The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 150 | 11:38:16 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 110 | 0:07 0:07 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 90 | 0:08 0:08 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 80 | 0:15 0:15 | |
5 | 14 | ▲9 | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 70 | 0:21 0:21 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 60 | 0:25 0:25 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | FINETTO Mauro Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 55 | 0:27 0:27 | |
8 | 8 | - | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 50 | 0:32 0:32 | |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | RUIJGH Rob Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | 45 | 0:33 0:33 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 40 | ,, 0:33 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | LAMPAERT Yves Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | 0:34 0:34 | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | COLLI Daniele Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 32 | 0:35 0:35 | |
13 | 2 | ▼11 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 28 | 0:43 0:43 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | 0:44 0:44 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 0:46 0:46 | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | BREEN Vegard Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 16 | 0:59 0:59 | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 14 | 1:03 1:03 | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | CANOLA Marco Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 12 | 1:06 1:06 | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 1:12 1:12 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | VANLANDSCHOOT James Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | 1:36 1:36 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | PARRINELLO Antonino Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6 | 1:40 1:40 | |
22 | 9 | ▼13 | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4 | 1:42 1:42 | |
23 | 15 | ▼8 | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 1:45 1:45 | |
24 | 24 | - | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | 1:51 1:51 | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | CORDEEL Sander Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | 1 | 3:22 3:22 | |
26 | 52 | ▲26 | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | Cannondale | 3:24 3:24 | ||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 3:28 3:28 | ||
28 | 36 | ▲8 | BOUCHER David FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 3:31 3:31 | ||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale | Cannondale | 3:39 3:39 | ||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 3:41 3:41 | ||
31 | 65 | ▲34 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:52 3:52 | ||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:55 3:55 | ||
33 | 60 | ▲27 | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:56 3:56 | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4:02 4:02 | ||
35 | 64 | ▲29 | DUCHESNE Antoine Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 4:05 4:05 | ||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:08 4:08 | ||
37 | 31 | ▼6 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:10 4:10 | ||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:20 4:20 | ||
39 | 56 | ▲17 | THOMSON Jay Robert MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 4:22 4:22 | ||
40 | 76 | ▲36 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:25 4:25 | ||
41 | 58 | ▲17 | REIMER Martin MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 4:26 4:26 | ||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:33 4:33 | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:35 4:35 | ||
44 | 69 | ▲25 | COLEDAN Marco Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 4:36 4:36 | ||
45 | 45 | - | COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 4:37 4:37 | ||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:47 4:47 | ||
47 | 34 | ▼13 | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:51 4:51 | ||
48 | 30 | ▼18 | STEVENS Timothy Team3M | Team3M | 4:58 4:58 | ||
49 | 33 | ▼16 | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:58 | ||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 5:02 5:02 | ||
51 | 42 | ▼9 | POT Sebastiaan Team3M | Team3M | 5:09 5:09 | ||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | DE MAN Jaap Team3M | Team3M | 5:17 5:17 | ||
53 | 27 | ▼26 | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:22 5:22 | ||
54 | 48 | ▼6 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:23 5:23 | ||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5:32 5:32 | ||
56 | 32 | ▼24 | ANDRIATO Rafael Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 5:36 5:36 | ||
57 | 67 | ▲10 | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:41 5:41 | ||
58 | 28 | ▼30 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:43 5:43 | ||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 5:45 5:45 | ||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 5:46 5:46 | ||
61 | 29 | ▼32 | REGUIGUI Youcef MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 6:11 6:11 | ||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | KING Edward Cannondale | Cannondale | 6:14 6:14 | ||
63 | 54 | ▼9 | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6:26 6:26 | ||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 6:41 6:41 | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:31 7:31 | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 8:58 8:58 | ||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 9:28 9:28 | ||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 10:17 10:17 | ||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | PALINI Andrea Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 10:26 10:26 | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:38 10:38 | ||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | DE PATRE Roberto Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 11:54 11:54 | ||
72 | 89 | ▲17 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12:21 12:21 | ||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:21 | ||
74 | 84 | ▲10 | JUODVALKIS Egidijus Team3M | Team3M | 12:23 12:23 | ||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | HANSON Ken UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 12:49 12:49 | ||
76 | 85 | ▲9 | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:49 | ||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | DE TROYER Tim Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 12:49 | ||
78 | 105 | ▲27 | KEOUGH Luke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 13:37 13:37 | ||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | PEETERS Kevin Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | 13:45 13:45 | ||
80 | 80 | - | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | Cannondale | 14:05 14:05 | ||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | MANGEL Laurent FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 15:20 15:20 | ||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | CHICCHI Francesco Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 15:25 15:25 | ||
83 | 96 | ▲13 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 15:42 15:42 | ||
84 | 97 | ▲13 | GARDEYN Gorik Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | 15:56 15:56 | ||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | VERMEULEN Emiel Team3M | Team3M | ,, 15:56 | ||
86 | 111 | ▲25 | POZZO Mattia Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 16:12 16:12 | ||
87 | 100 | ▲13 | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 16:44 16:44 | ||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 16:54 16:54 | ||
89 | 109 | ▲20 | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17:16 17:16 | ||
90 | 106 | ▲16 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 17:23 17:23 | ||
91 | 103 | ▲12 | KRIZEK Matthias Cannondale | Cannondale | 17:31 17:31 | ||
92 | 101 | ▲9 | MATZKA Ralf Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 18:00 18:00 | ||
93 | 113 | ▲20 | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 18:08 18:08 | ||
94 | 102 | ▲8 | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 18:09 18:09 | ||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | ROBERT Fréderique Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:22 18:22 | ||
96 | 110 | ▲14 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:22 | ||
97 | 108 | ▲11 | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 18:22 | ||
98 | 98 | - | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 18:29 18:29 | ||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | FACCHINI Patrick Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 18:39 18:39 | ||
100 | 112 | ▲12 | COLONNA Paolo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 18:40 18:40 | ||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | VAN NIEKERK Dennis MTN - Qhubeka | MTN - Qhubeka | 19:08 19:08 | ||
102 | 115 | ▲13 | LENNERTZ Sam Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | 19:58 19:58 | ||
103 | 114 | ▲11 | MOL Wouter Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | 20:03 20:03 | ||
104 | 116 | ▲12 | ROSSELER Sébastien Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | 20:58 20:58 | ||
105 | 119 | ▲14 | TESTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21:03 21:03 | ||
106 | 118 | ▲12 | RYBAKOV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 21:48 21:48 | ||
107 | 117 | ▲10 | FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 22:48 22:48 | ||
108 | 120 | ▲12 | LAMOISSON Morgan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 25:45 25:45 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 April 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.07 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:14.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube