The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | Team Sky | 125 | 100 | 20:49:03 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 85 | 70 | 0:08 0:08 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 70 | 50 | 0:11 0:11 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | Team Sky | 60 | 36 | 0:12 0:12 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 50 | 28 | 0:43 0:43 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 40 | 24 | 0:45 0:45 | |
7 | 7 | - | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 35 | 20 | 0:50 0:50 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 30 | 18 | 1:10 1:10 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | OSORIO Danny Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 25 | 16 | 1:12 1:12 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | 14 | 1:18 1:18 | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | MONTIEL Rafael Anibal Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 15 | 12 | 1:26 1:26 | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | PANTANO Jarlinson Colombia | Colombia | 10 | 10 | 1:46 1:46 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | EPM | 5 | 8 | ,, 1:46 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 5 | 7 | 1:51 1:51 | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | DUARTE Fabio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 5 | 6 | 1:52 1:52 | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | EPM | 3 | 5 | 1:53 1:53 | ||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín | Medellín | 3 | 4 | 1:54 1:54 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3 | 3 | 1:55 1:55 | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | EPM | 3 | 2 | 1:58 1:58 | ||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 3 | 1 | 2:02 2:02 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | EPM | 3 | 2:18 2:18 | |||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 3 | 2:39 2:39 | ||
23 | 11 | ▼12 | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | 2:40 2:40 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 3 | 3:14 3:14 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | BARÓN Félix Alejandro Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 3 | 3:49 3:49 | ||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Colombia | Colombia | 3:51 3:51 | |||
27 | 37 | ▲10 | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 3:52 3:52 | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Colombia | Colombia | 3:53 3:53 | |||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | MUÑOZ Edison Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 3:56 3:56 | |||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | EPM | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:14 4:14 | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | CAMACHO Julio Alexis Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | 4:17 4:17 | |||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia | Colombia | ,, 4:17 | |||
34 | 21 | ▼13 | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 4:58 4:58 | |||
35 | 49 | ▲14 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Medellín | Medellín | 5:46 5:46 | |||
36 | 57 | ▲21 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:53 5:53 | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 6:07 6:07 | |||
38 | 26 | ▼12 | CANO Alex Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | 6:08 6:08 | |||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Medellín | Medellín | ,, 6:08 | |||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 6:13 6:13 | |||
41 | 35 | ▼6 | SERPA José Rodolfo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 6:40 6:40 | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | ÁVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:42 6:42 | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 7:04 7:04 | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7:12 7:12 | |||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 7:45 7:45 | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | 7:54 7:54 | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | SERNA Alejandro Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 7:55 7:55 | |||
48 | 64 | ▲16 | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 8:35 8:35 | |||
49 | 71 | ▲22 | ȚVETCOV Serghei UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10:27 10:27 | |||
50 | 29 | ▼21 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | 10:59 10:59 | |||
51 | 30 | ▼21 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 11:26 11:26 | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | OSPINA Dalivier Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | 12:07 12:07 | |||
53 | 76 | ▲23 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | 12:19 12:19 | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 12:38 12:38 | |||
55 | 47 | ▼8 | SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 12:55 12:55 | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | EPM | 12:59 12:59 | ||||
57 | 77 | ▲20 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 13:55 13:55 | |||
58 | 50 | ▼8 | ZAMORA Daniel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 14:31 14:31 | |||
59 | 72 | ▲13 | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 15:12 15:12 | |||
60 | 81 | ▲21 | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 16:43 16:43 | |||
61 | 56 | ▼5 | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:44 16:44 | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:48 16:48 | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:49 16:49 | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | TALERO Cristihan GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 17:05 17:05 | |||
65 | 87 | ▲22 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:05 | |||
66 | 46 | ▼20 | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 17:10 17:10 | |||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 17:21 17:21 | |||
68 | 90 | ▲22 | CHALAPUD Robinson Medellín | Medellín | 17:38 17:38 | |||
69 | 61 | ▼8 | ESTRADA Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 18:40 18:40 | |||
70 | 95 | ▲25 | QUINTERO Carlos Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 18:42 18:42 | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19:02 19:02 | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | PAREDES César Nicolás Medellín | Medellín | 19:06 19:06 | |||
73 | 79 | ▲6 | RENDÓN Juan Pablo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 19:24 19:24 | |||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 19:55 19:55 | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | BROWN Connor Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 20:34 20:34 | |||
76 | 92 | ▲16 | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:18 21:18 | |||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:47 21:47 | |||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | 21:51 21:51 | |||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 23:25 23:25 | |||
80 | 54 | ▼26 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 24:07 24:07 | |||
81 | 65 | ▼16 | FEDELI Alessandro Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 24:38 24:38 | |||
82 | 38 | ▼44 | SÁNCHEZ Brayan Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 25:18 25:18 | |||
83 | 112 | ▲29 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 25:24 25:24 | |||
84 | 100 | ▲16 | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 25:45 25:45 | |||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25:46 25:46 | |||
86 | 70 | ▼16 | GAMERO Alonso Miguel Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | Agrupación Virgen de Fatima | 26:38 26:38 | |||
87 | 60 | ▼27 | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27:08 27:08 | |||
88 | 82 | ▼6 | SCARTEZZINI Michele Italy | Italy | 27:26 27:26 | |||
89 | 62 | ▼27 | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27:31 27:31 | |||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28:05 28:05 | |||
91 | 103 | ▲12 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 30:09 30:09 | |||
92 | 69 | ▼23 | MURPHY John Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 30:35 30:35 | |||
93 | 109 | ▲16 | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 30:36 30:36 | |||
94 | 83 | ▼11 | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Orgullo Paisa | Orgullo Paisa | 31:05 31:05 | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33:02 33:02 | |||
96 | 133 | ▲37 | JURADO Christofer Robín Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 34:23 34:23 | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36:30 36:30 | |||
98 | 115 | ▲17 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 36:45 36:45 | |||
99 | 99 | - | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 37:16 37:16 | |||
100 | 138 | ▲38 | MESA Juan Martin Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo | 37:37 37:37 | |||
101 | 51 | ▼50 | ARNOULT Floryan Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 37:50 37:50 | |||
102 | 123 | ▲21 | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 38:28 38:28 | |||
103 | 91 | ▼12 | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 38:40 38:40 | |||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 38:42 38:42 | |||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | RAMIREZ Brayan Steven Colombia | Colombia | 39:00 39:00 | |||
106 | 63 | ▼43 | COVI Alessandro Italy | Italy | 39:30 39:30 | |||
107 | 130 | ▲23 | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 40:00 40:00 | |||
108 | 114 | ▲6 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Medellín | Medellín | 40:19 40:19 | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | MUÑOZ William David Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 40:31 40:31 | |||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | GÓMEZ Bryan Steve Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | 40:32 40:32 | |||
111 | 108 | ▼3 | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes | 40:40 40:40 | |||
112 | 105 | ▼7 | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 41:16 41:16 | |||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 41:44 41:44 | |||
114 | 84 | ▼30 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 43:45 43:45 | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | LAMON Francesco Italy | Italy | 44:35 44:35 | |||
116 | 129 | ▲13 | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 44:40 44:40 | |||
117 | 137 | ▲20 | ARANGO Juan Esteban Colombia | Colombia | 45:25 45:25 | |||
118 | 89 | ▼29 | TIVANI German Nicolás Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 | 46:05 46:05 | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 46:39 46:39 | |||
120 | 135 | ▲15 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 48:31 48:31 | |||
121 | 98 | ▼23 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 48:38 48:38 | |||
122 | 104 | ▼18 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 50:18 50:18 | |||
123 | 106 | ▼17 | VIGANÒ Davide Italy | Italy | 50:28 50:28 | |||
124 | 107 | ▼17 | BRYON Miguel Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources | ,, 50:28 | |||
125 | 110 | ▼15 | KURBATOV Alexey Russia | Russia | 50:51 50:51 | |||
126 | 117 | ▼9 | KULIKOV Vladislav Russia | Russia | 52:05 52:05 | |||
127 | 118 | ▼9 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 52:21 52:21 | |||
128 | 122 | ▼6 | LAAS Martin Team Illuminate | Team Illuminate | 53:17 53:17 | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 53:47 53:47 | |||
130 | 124 | ▼6 | GIORDANI Carloalberto Italy | Italy | 54:03 54:03 | |||
131 | 125 | ▼6 | PLEBANI Davide Italy | Italy | 54:13 54:13 | |||
132 | 126 | ▼6 | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 54:24 54:24 | |||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 57:35 57:35 | |||
134 | 134 | - | VOROBYEV Anton Russia | Russia | 58:50 58:50 | |||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:04:44 1:04:44 | |||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:07:53 1:07:53 | |||
138 | 145 | ▲7 | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 1:12:11 1:12:11 | |||
139 | 147 | ▲8 | SAZANOV Andrey Russia | Russia | 1:29:26 1:29:26 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 February 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.18 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:184.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:235
- Vert. meters:2755
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: