The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 100 | 15 | 5:27:50 |
2 | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 75 | 10 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 60 | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
4 | VALGREN Michael EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 50 | 4 | 0:02 0:02 |
5 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40 | 2 | ,, 0:02 |
6 | KOLZE CHANGIZI Sebastian Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 30 | 1 | 0:24 0:24 |
7 | PEDERSEN Casper Team DSM | Team DSM | 20 | ,, 0:24 | |
8 | NYBORG BROGE Nils Lau BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 10 | ,, 0:24 | |
9 | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Cycling Team | Riwal Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 0:24 | |
10 | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | ,, 0:24 | |
11 | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3 | ,, 0:24 | |
12 | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | ,, 0:24 | |
13 | BREGNHØJ Mathias BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 1 | 0:29 0:29 | |
14 | ANDERSEN Mads Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 1 | 0:37 0:37 | |
15 | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 1 | 2:47 2:47 | |
16 | ,, 2:47 | ||||
17 | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 2:53 2:53 | ||
18 | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:59 2:59 | ||
19 | BLUME LEVY William Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 3:30 3:30 | ||
20 | HANSEN Jesper Riwal Cycling Team | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 3:30 | ||
21 | GUDNITZ Joshua BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | 3:32 3:32 | ||
22 | LINDQUIST Christian Ingemann Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 3:34 3:34 | ||
23 | NØRTOFT Morten Aalling Riwal Cycling Team | Riwal Cycling Team | 3:36 3:36 | ||
24 | STOKBRO Andreas Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 3:36 | ||
25 | SANDER HANSEN Marcus BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | ,, 3:36 | ||
26 | ANDERSEN Kasper Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 3:36 | ||
27 | BENDIXEN Louis Team Coop | Team Coop | ,, 3:36 | ||
28 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 3:36 | ||
29 | JENSEN Frederik Irgens BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | ,, 3:36 | ||
30 | SCHULTZ Jesper Riwal Cycling Team | Riwal Cycling Team | ,, 3:36 | ||
31 | KRISTENSEN Mads Østergaard Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 3:36 | ||
32 | AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | ,, 3:36 | ||
33 | ,, 3:36 | ||||
34 | GREGAARD Jonas Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 3:45 3:45 | ||
35 | SKIVILD Robin Juel Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 3:47 3:47 | ||
36 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 4:10 4:10 | ||
37 | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:33 4:33 | ||
38 | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:35 4:35 | ||
39 | LARSEN Mathias Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | 4:37 4:37 | ||
40 | 6:49 6:49 | ||||
41 | SALBY Alexander Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | 13:04 13:04 | ||
42 | 13:06 13:06 | ||||
43 | 13:16 13:16 | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | KAMP Alexander Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||
DNF | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||
DNF | EGHOLM Jakob Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||
DNF | QUAADE Rasmus Riwal Cycling Team | Riwal Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | SKOT-HANSEN Aksel Bech Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | - | ||
DNF | BRØCHNER Nicolai Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | - | ||
DNF | KJELDSEN Christian Spang Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | - | ||
DNF | MUFF Frederik Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | - | ||
DNF | JOHANSEN Julius Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | HINDSGAUL Jacob Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | LARSEN Niklas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | HULGAARD Morten Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | RODENBERG Frederik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | RAHBEK Mads BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | MENGEL Nikolaj BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | ROSENLUND Stian BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | HERTZ Benjamin BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | TOUDAL Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | MADSEN Martin Toft BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | JØRGENSEN Adam Holm BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | SCHANDORFF IWERSEN Emil BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | BHS - PL Beton Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Development Team DSM | Development Team DSM | - | ||
DNF | AAGAARD HANSEN Tobias Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | - | ||
DNF | CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | - | ||
DNF | KRAMER Markus Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | - | ||
DNF | THYSSEN Malthe Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | - | ||
DNF | BRADTBERG Nils Eigil Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | - | ||
DNF | NIELSEN Sebastian Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | - | ||
DNF | DALNER Julius Nowak Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | - | ||
DNF | LUND Rasmus Hestbek Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | - | ||
DNF | BUSK Peter Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras | - | ||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | - | ||
DNS | FREDERIKSEN Oliver Wulff Team ColoQuick | Team ColoQuick | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 June 2021
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.56 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:227.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:51
- Vert. meters:2574
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: