Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Chatillon-sur-Cluses (18.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lewis Craig | Team High Road | 5 |
2 | Goubert Stéphane | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
3 | Gérard Arnaud | Française des Jeux | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Megève (54 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rolland Pierre | Crédit Agricole | 7 |
2 | Clement Stef | Bouygues Telecom | 5 |
3 | Van De Walle Jurgen | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 |
4 | Coppel Jérôme | Française des Jeux | 2 |
5 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte d'Héry-sur-Ugine (72 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rolland Pierre | Crédit Agricole | 5 |
2 | Halgand Patrice | Crédit Agricole | 3 |
3 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Col de la Croix de Fer (180.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rolland Pierre | Crédit Agricole | 40 |
2 | Efimkin Vladimir | AG2R La Mondiale | 35 |
3 | Di Grégorio Rémy | Française des Jeux | 30 |
4 | Halgand Patrice | Crédit Agricole | 26 |
5 | Moinard Amaël | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 22 |
6 | Moncoutié David | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 18 |
7 | Rubiera José Luis | Astana | 16 |
8 | Goubert Stéphane | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 |
9 | López David | Caisse d'Epargne | 12 |
10 | Van De Walle Jurgen | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 |
11 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 |
12 | Sørensen Chris Anker | CSC ProTeam | 6 |
13 | Oroz Juan José | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
14 | Astarloza Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
15 | Horrach Joan Sebastian | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) La Toussuire (233 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sørensen Chris Anker | CSC ProTeam | 30 |
2 | Fédrigo Pierrick | Bouygues Telecom | 26 |
3 | Leipheimer Levi | Astana | 22 |
4 | Szmyd Sylwester | Lampre | 18 |
5 | Valverde Alejandro | Caisse d'Epargne | 14 |
6 | Evans Cadel | Silence - Lotto | 12 |
7 | Zubeldia Haimar | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 |
8 | Gesink Robert | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 |
9 | Carrara Matteo | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 |
10 | Navarro Daniel | Astana | 4 |
11 | Dessel Cyril | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
12 | Beltrán Manuel | Liquigas | 1 |