The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 83 | TT | BOOM Lars Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 6 | 50 | 0:06:18 | 51.429 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:02 | 11 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Pro Team Astana | 37 | Pro Team Astana | 4 | 30 | 0:03 0:03 | 51.024 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:05 | 121 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 2 | 18 | 0:06 0:06 | 50.625 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:06 | 22 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 1 | 13 | ,, 0:06 | 50.625 | ||
5 | 5 | +0:08 | 64 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | 10 | 0:09 0:09 | 50.233 | ||
6 | 6 | +0:09 | 185 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 7 | ,, 0:09 | 50.233 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:09 | 71 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 0:09 | 50.233 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:09 | 68 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | ,, 0:09 | 50.233 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:10 | 46 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | 2 | 0:11 0:11 | 49.974 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:11 | 41 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 24 | Saur - Sojasun | 1 | ,, 0:11 | 49.974 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:12 | 85 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | 49.846 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:12 | 163 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:12 | 49.846 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:13 | 113 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:13 0:13 | 49.719 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:13 | 16 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Pro Team Astana | 31 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:13 | 49.719 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:14 | 31 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:14 0:14 | 49.592 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:14 | 4 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 0:15 0:15 | 49.466 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:14 | 1 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | ,, 0:15 | 49.466 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:15 | 66 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:15 | 49.466 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:15 | 124 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:15 | 49.466 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:15 | 88 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | 49.34 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:15 | 2 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | 26 | RadioShack | ,, 0:16 | 49.34 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:15 | 108 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:16 | 49.34 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:15 | 122 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:16 | 49.34 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:15 | 101 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:16 | 49.34 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:16 | 32 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:16 | 49.34 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:16 | 153 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 0:16 | 49.34 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:16 | 126 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:16 | 49.34 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:16 | 8 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | ,, 0:16 | 49.34 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:16 | 81 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:17 0:17 | 49.215 | ||||
30 | 31 | +0:16 | 203 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:17 | 49.215 | ||||
31 | 30 | +0:16 | 158 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:17 | 49.215 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:17 | 58 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:17 | 49.215 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:17 | 211 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:17 | 49.215 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:17 | 21 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:17 | 49.215 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:17 | 65 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:17 | 49.215 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:18 | 161 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:19 0:19 | 48.967 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:18 | 34 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:19 | 48.967 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:18 | 123 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:19 | 48.967 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:19 | 15 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:19 | 48.967 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:19 | 136 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:19 | 48.967 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:19 | 152 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 0:19 | 48.967 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:19 | 61 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:20 0:20 | 48.844 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:19 | 151 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:20 | 48.844 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:19 | 43 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:20 | 48.844 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:19 | 23 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan HTC - High Road | 23 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:20 | 48.844 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:20 | 157 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:20 | 48.844 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:21 | 171 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | 48.722 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:21 | 188 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:21 | 48.722 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:21 | 54 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:21 | 48.722 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:21 | 86 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | 48.6 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:21 | 143 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:22 | 48.6 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:21 | 131 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:22 | 48.6 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:22 | 74 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:22 | 48.6 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:22 | 111 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 32 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:23 0:23 | 48.479 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:22 | 191 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank - Sungard | 36 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:23 | 48.479 | ||||
56 | +0:23 | 95 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:23 | 48.479 | |||||
57 | 57 | +0:23 | 3 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | ,, 0:23 | 48.479 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:23 | 75 | Sprint | MURPHY John BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:23 | 48.479 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:23 | 14 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:23 | 48.479 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:23 | 184 | GC | PIRES Bruno Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:23 | 48.479 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:23 | 162 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | 48.479 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:23 | 55 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:24 0:24 | 48.358 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:23 | 147 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:24 | 48.358 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:24 | 128 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:24 | 48.358 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:24 | 42 | Sprint | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:24 | 48.358 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:24 | 36 | Sprint | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:25 0:25 | 48.238 | ||||
67 | +0:24 | 82 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:25 | 48.238 | |||||
67 | 68 | +0:25 | 106 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:25 | 48.238 | ||||
68 | 69 | +0:25 | 181 | GC | FEILLU Brice Leopard Trek | 25 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:25 | 48.238 | ||||
69 | 70 | +0:25 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:25 | 48.238 | ||||
70 | 71 | +0:25 | 98 | GC | WURF Cameron Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:26 0:26 | 48.119 | ||||
71 | 72 | +0:25 | 125 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:26 | 48.119 | ||||
72 | 73 | +0:26 | 45 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Saur - Sojasun | 31 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:26 | 48.119 | ||||
73 | 75 | +0:26 | 145 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:26 | 48.119 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:26 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:26 | 48.119 | ||||
75 | 76 | +0:27 | 214 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:27 0:27 | 48 | ||||
76 | 77 | +0:28 | 7 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 0:28 0:28 | 47.882 | ||||
77 | 78 | +0:28 | 118 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:28 | 47.882 | ||||
78 | 79 | +0:28 | 87 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:29 0:29 | 47.764 | ||||
79 | 80 | +0:28 | 114 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 35 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:29 | 47.764 | ||||
80 | 81 | +0:29 | 94 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:29 | 47.764 | ||||
81 | 82 | +0:29 | 104 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:29 | 47.764 | ||||
82 | 83 | +0:29 | 18 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:29 | 47.764 | ||||
83 | 84 | +0:29 | 25 | TT | RABOŇ František HTC - High Road | 27 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:29 | 47.764 | ||||
84 | 85 | +0:29 | 182 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Leopard Trek | 23 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:29 | 47.764 | ||||
85 | 86 | +0:29 | 166 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | 47.764 | ||||
86 | 87 | +0:29 | 135 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:29 | 47.764 | ||||
87 | 88 | +0:30 | 175 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:30 0:30 | 47.647 | ||||
88 | 89 | +0:30 | 77 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:30 | 47.647 | ||||
89 | 90 | +0:30 | 134 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:30 | 47.647 | ||||
90 | 91 | +0:30 | 117 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:30 | 47.647 | ||||
91 | 92 | +0:30 | 213 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:30 | 47.647 | ||||
92 | 93 | +0:30 | 44 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:30 | 47.647 | ||||
93 | 94 | +0:30 | 156 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 0:31 0:31 | 47.531 | ||||
94 | 95 | +0:31 | 164 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:31 | 47.531 | ||||
95 | 96 | +0:31 | 92 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:31 | 47.531 | ||||
96 | 97 | +0:31 | 154 | Climber | 25 | FDJ | ,, 0:31 | 47.531 | |||||
97 | 98 | +0:32 | 112 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Cervélo | 36 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:32 0:32 | 47.415 | ||||
98 | 99 | +0:33 | 102 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:33 0:33 | 47.299 | ||||
99 | 100 | +0:33 | 5 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy RadioShack | 29 | RadioShack | ,, 0:33 | 47.299 | ||||
100 | 101 | +0:33 | 62 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:34 0:34 | 47.184 | ||||
101 | 102 | +0:34 | 91 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:34 | 47.184 | ||||
102 | 103 | +0:34 | 177 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Quickstep Cycling Team | 21 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | 47.184 | ||||
103 | 105 | +0:34 | 38 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:34 | 47.184 | ||||
104 | 104 | +0:34 | 12 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:34 | 47.184 | ||||
105 | 106 | +0:34 | 155 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 0:35 0:35 | 47.07 | ||||
106 | 107 | +0:35 | 48 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:35 | 47.07 | ||||
107 | 108 | +0:35 | 196 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:35 | 47.07 | ||||
108 | 109 | +0:35 | 105 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:35 | 47.07 | ||||
109 | 110 | +0:35 | 57 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:35 | 47.07 | ||||
110 | 111 | +0:35 | 144 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:35 | 47.07 | ||||
111 | 112 | +0:35 | 132 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:35 | 47.07 | ||||
112 | 114 | +0:35 | 186 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:35 | 47.07 | ||||
113 | 113 | +0:35 | 142 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:35 | 47.07 | ||||
114 | 115 | +0:35 | 195 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:36 0:36 | 46.957 | ||||
115 | 116 | +0:35 | 207 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Lampre - ISD | 33 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:36 | 46.957 | ||||
116 | 117 | +0:36 | 37 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:36 | 46.957 | ||||
117 | 118 | +0:36 | 217 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:36 | 46.957 | ||||
118 | 119 | +0:36 | 165 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | 46.957 | ||||
119 | 120 | +0:36 | 24 | TT | PATE Danny HTC - High Road | 32 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:36 | 46.957 | ||||
120 | 121 | +0:36 | 178 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quickstep Cycling Team | 21 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | 46.957 | ||||
121 | 122 | +0:36 | 137 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:36 | 46.957 | ||||
122 | 123 | +0:36 | 173 | Sprint | CAPPELLE Andy Quickstep Cycling Team | 32 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:37 0:37 | 46.843 | ||||
123 | 124 | +0:37 | 197 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:37 | 46.843 | ||||
124 | 125 | +0:37 | 183 | GC | LUND Anders Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:37 | 46.843 | ||||
125 | 126 | +0:37 | 127 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:37 | 46.843 | ||||
126 | 127 | +0:38 | 56 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:38 0:38 | 46.731 | ||||
127 | 128 | +0:39 | 205 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 0:39 0:39 | 46.619 | ||||
128 | 129 | +0:39 | 194 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank - Sungard | 30 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:39 | 46.619 | ||||
129 | 130 | +0:39 | 138 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:39 | 46.619 | ||||
130 | 131 | +0:39 | 97 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:40 0:40 | 46.507 | ||||
131 | 132 | +0:40 | 198 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:40 | 46.507 | ||||
132 | 133 | +0:41 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:41 0:41 | 46.396 | ||||
133 | 134 | +0:41 | 17 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:41 | 46.396 | ||||
134 | 135 | +0:41 | 174 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | 46.396 | ||||
135 | 137 | +0:41 | 96 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:41 | 46.396 | ||||
136 | 136 | +0:41 | 6 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason RadioShack | 37 | RadioShack | ,, 0:41 | 46.396 | ||||
137 | 138 | +0:42 | 78 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:42 0:42 | 46.286 | ||||
138 | 139 | +0:42 | 187 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:42 | 46.286 | ||||
139 | 140 | +0:42 | 202 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 25 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:42 | 46.286 | ||||
140 | 141 | +0:42 | 27 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:42 | 46.286 | ||||
141 | 143 | +0:42 | 13 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Pro Team Astana | 34 | Pro Team Astana | 0:43 0:43 | 46.176 | ||||
142 | 142 | +0:42 | 168 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:43 | 46.176 | ||||
143 | 144 | +0:42 | 116 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:43 | 46.176 | ||||
144 | 145 | +0:42 | 51 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:43 | 46.176 | ||||
145 | 146 | +0:43 | 76 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:44 0:44 | 46.066 | ||||
146 | 147 | +0:44 | 52 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:44 | 46.066 | ||||
147 | 148 | +0:44 | 212 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:45 0:45 | 45.957 | ||||
148 | 149 | +0:44 | 204 | Sprint | KONDRUT Vitaliy Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:45 | 45.957 | ||||
149 | 151 | +0:45 | 35 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 34 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:45 | 45.957 | ||||
150 | 152 | +0:45 | 47 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:45 | 45.957 | ||||
151 | 153 | +0:45 | 148 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 0:46 0:46 | 45.849 | ||||
152 | 154 | +0:45 | 172 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:46 | 45.849 | ||||
153 | 155 | +0:46 | 176 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:46 | 45.849 | ||||
154 | 156 | +0:46 | 67 | GC | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:46 | 45.849 | ||||
155 | 157 | +0:46 | 73 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:46 | 45.849 | ||||
156 | 150 | +0:44 | 208 | Sprint | SZEGHALMI Balint Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:46 | 45.849 | ||||
157 | 158 | +0:47 | 115 | Sprint | LLOYD Daniel Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:48 0:48 | 45.634 | ||||
158 | 159 | +0:47 | 146 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:48 | 45.634 | ||||
159 | 160 | +0:48 | 103 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:49 0:49 | 45.527 | ||||
160 | 161 | +0:50 | 26 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 0:50 0:50 | 45.421 | ||||
161 | 162 | +0:52 | 206 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 0:53 0:53 | 45.104 | ||||
162 | 163 | +0:53 | 72 | Classic | KROON Karsten BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 0:54 0:54 | 45 | ||||
163 | 164 | +0:55 | 93 | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:55 0:55 | 44.896 | ||||
164 | 165 | +0:57 | 63 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:57 0:57 | 44.69 | ||||
165 | 166 | +0:57 | 107 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:57 | 44.69 | ||||
166 | 167 | +0:58 | 84 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | 44.587 | ||||
167 | 168 | +1:00 | 33 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:00 1:00 | 44.384 | ||||
168 | 169 | +1:02 | 133 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 1:03 1:03 | 44.082 | ||||
169 | 170 | +1:04 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:05 1:05 | 43.883 | ||||
170 | 171 | +1:05 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:06 1:06 | 43.784 | ||||
171 | 172 | +1:24 | 167 | GC | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:25 1:25 | 41.987 | ||||
172 | 173 | +1:32 | 193 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:33 1:33 | 41.274 | ||||
173 | 174 | +1:41 | 53 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:42 1:42 | 40.5 | ||||
174 | 175 | +2:54 | 201 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | 2:54 2:54 | 35.217 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 83 | TT | BOOM Lars Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 6:18:12 | .. | ||
2 | 11 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Pro Team Astana | 37 | Pro Team Astana | 0:02 0:02 | .. | ||
3 | 121 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 0:05 0:05 | .. | ||
4 | 22 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
5 | 64 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:08 0:08 | .. | ||
6 | 185 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
7 | 71 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:09 | .. | ||
8 | 68 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:09 | .. | ||
9 | 46 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
10 | 41 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 24 | Saur - Sojasun | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
11 | 85 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
12 | 163 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | ||
13 | 113 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | 27 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Pro Team Astana | 31 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
15 | 31 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
16 | 4 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
17 | 1 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
18 | 66 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
19 | 124 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
20 | 88 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 33 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
21 | 2 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | 26 | RadioShack | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
22 | 108 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
23 | 122 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
24 | 101 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:15 | .. | ||
25 | 32 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
26 | 153 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
27 | 126 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
28 | 8 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
29 | 81 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
30 | 158 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
31 | 203 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:16 | .. | ||
32 | 58 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
33 | 211 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
34 | 21 | TT | MARTIN Tony HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
35 | 65 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:17 | .. | ||
36 | 161 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
37 | 34 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:18 | .. | ||
38 | 123 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:18 | .. | ||
39 | 15 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Pro Team Astana | 30 | Pro Team Astana | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
40 | 136 | Climber | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
41 | 152 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
42 | 61 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
43 | 151 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
45 | 23 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan HTC - High Road | 23 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
46 | 157 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
47 | 171 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
48 | 188 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
49 | 54 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
50 | 86 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
51 | 143 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
52 | 131 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
53 | 74 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
54 | 111 | TT | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 32 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
55 | 191 | Classic | SØRENSEN Nicki Saxo Bank - Sungard | 36 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
56 | 95 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
57 | 3 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
58 | 75 | Sprint | MURPHY John BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
59 | 14 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
60 | 184 | GC | PIRES Bruno Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
61 | 162 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
62 | 55 | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 36 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
63 | 147 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
64 | 128 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
65 | 42 | Sprint | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
66 | 36 | Sprint | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
67 | 82 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | ||
68 | 106 | Sprint | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
69 | 181 | GC | FEILLU Brice Leopard Trek | 25 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
70 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
71 | 98 | GC | WURF Cameron Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
72 | 125 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
73 | 45 | Sprint | JOLY Sébastien Saur - Sojasun | 31 | Saur - Sojasun | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
74 | 141 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
75 | 145 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
76 | 214 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
77 | 7 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
78 | 118 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
79 | 87 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
80 | 114 | Classic | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 35 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
81 | 94 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
82 | 104 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
83 | 18 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
84 | 25 | TT | RABOŇ František HTC - High Road | 27 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
85 | 182 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Leopard Trek | 23 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
86 | 166 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
87 | 135 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:29 | .. | ||
88 | 175 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
89 | 77 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
90 | 134 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
91 | 117 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
92 | 213 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
93 | 44 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | 26 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
94 | 156 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
95 | 164 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
96 | 92 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
97 | 154 | Climber | 25 | FDJ | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
98 | 112 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Team Garmin - Cervélo | 36 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
99 | 102 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
100 | 5 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy RadioShack | 29 | RadioShack | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
101 | 62 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
102 | 91 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
103 | 177 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Quickstep Cycling Team | 21 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
104 | 12 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
105 | 38 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
106 | 155 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
107 | 48 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | 29 | Saur - Sojasun | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
108 | 196 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
109 | 105 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
110 | 57 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
111 | 144 | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
112 | 132 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
113 | 142 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
114 | 186 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
115 | 195 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
116 | 207 | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Lampre - ISD | 33 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
117 | 37 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
118 | 217 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
119 | 165 | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
120 | 24 | TT | PATE Danny HTC - High Road | 32 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
121 | 178 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quickstep Cycling Team | 21 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
122 | 137 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
123 | 173 | Sprint | CAPPELLE Andy Quickstep Cycling Team | 32 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
124 | 197 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
125 | 183 | GC | LUND Anders Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
126 | 127 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:37 | .. | ||
127 | 56 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
128 | 205 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
129 | 194 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Saxo Bank - Sungard | 30 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
130 | 138 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
131 | 97 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
132 | 198 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
133 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
134 | 17 | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas Pro Team Astana | 29 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
135 | 174 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Quickstep Cycling Team | 27 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
136 | 6 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason RadioShack | 37 | RadioShack | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
137 | 96 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:41 | .. | ||
138 | 78 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
139 | 187 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
140 | 202 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 25 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
141 | 27 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
142 | 168 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
143 | 13 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Pro Team Astana | 34 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
144 | 116 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
145 | 51 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:42 | .. | ||
146 | 76 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
147 | 52 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
148 | 212 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
149 | 204 | Sprint | KONDRUT Vitaliy Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
150 | 208 | Sprint | SZEGHALMI Balint Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:44 | .. | ||
151 | 35 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | 34 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
152 | 47 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
153 | 148 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
154 | 172 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:45 | .. | ||
155 | 176 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
156 | 67 | GC | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
157 | 73 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
158 | 115 | Sprint | LLOYD Daniel Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
159 | 146 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||
160 | 103 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
161 | 26 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
162 | 206 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
163 | 72 | Classic | KROON Karsten BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
164 | 93 | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||
165 | 63 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
166 | 107 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
167 | 84 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | 35 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
168 | 33 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Omega Pharma-Lotto | 27 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
169 | 133 | Sprint | CHAVANEL Sébastien Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
170 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
171 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
172 | 167 | GC | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
173 | 193 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
174 | 53 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
175 | 201 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | 2:54 2:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 83 | TT | BOOM Lars Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 15 | +15 | |
2 | 11 | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Pro Team Astana | 37 | Pro Team Astana | 12 | +12 | |
3 | 121 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 10 | +10 | |
4 | 22 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 64 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 185 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 5 | +5 | |
7 | 71 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 68 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | |
9 | 46 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 28 | Saur - Sojasun | 2 | +2 | |
10 | 41 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 24 | Saur - Sojasun | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 63 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | |
2 | 53 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 | +2 | |
3 | 47 | Classic | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Bonrieux
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HINAULT Sébastien | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
2 | DUMOULIN Samuel | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 |
3 | SIMON Julien | Saur - Sojasun | 1 |
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John HTC - High Road | 22 | HTC - High Road | 0:06:24 | .. | |
2 | 64 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 41 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | 24 | Saur - Sojasun | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
4 | 163 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 124 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
6 | 126 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
7 | 81 | Climber | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
8 | 161 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
9 | 23 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan HTC - High Road | 23 | HTC - High Road | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
10 | 157 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
11 | 95 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
12 | 3 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | ,, 0:17 | .. | |
13 | 162 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |
14 | 147 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:17 | .. | |
15 | 42 | Sprint | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | 25 | Saur - Sojasun | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
16 | 36 | Sprint | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:18 | .. | |
17 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
18 | 18 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
19 | 182 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Leopard Trek | 23 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
20 | 166 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 20 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
21 | 134 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
22 | 117 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:24 | .. | |
23 | 154 | Climber | 25 | FDJ | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
24 | 102 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
25 | 62 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:27 | .. | |
26 | 177 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Quickstep Cycling Team | 21 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
27 | 196 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Saxo Bank - Sungard | 21 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
28 | 178 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quickstep Cycling Team | 21 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
29 | 127 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
30 | 138 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
31 | 97 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:33 | .. | |
32 | 78 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
33 | 27 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:36 | .. | |
34 | 116 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:36 | .. | |
35 | 51 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 0:36 | .. | |
36 | 176 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
37 | 103 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
38 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
39 | 201 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | 2:48 2:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 0:19:21 | .. |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:05 0:05 | .. |
3 | Pro Team Astana | WT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
4 | Sky Procycling | WT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
5 | Saur - Sojasun | PCT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
6 | HTC - High Road | WT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
7 | RadioShack | WT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
8 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | WT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
9 | FDJ | PCT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
10 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
11 | Leopard Trek | WT | ,, 0:26 | .. |
12 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:27 0:27 | .. |
13 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
14 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | PCT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
15 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
16 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 0:42 0:42 | .. |
17 | Team Europcar | PCT | ,, 0:42 | .. |
18 | Team Katusha | WT | 0:43 0:43 | .. |
19 | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 0:50 0:50 | .. |
20 | Quickstep Cycling Team | WT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
21 | Lampre - ISD | WT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
22 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | WT | 1:05 1:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 June 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.429 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:5.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:6
- Vert. meters:58
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: