The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 140 | +3:08 | 101 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 60 | 50 | 4:27:53 | ||
2 | 125 | +2:42 | 95 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 171 | +5:03 | 194 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 74 | +1:46 | 112 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 168 | +4:28 | 178 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 160 | +3:50 | 163 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 141 | +3:08 | 144 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 106 | +2:16 | 174 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 26 | +0:58 | 75 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 129 | +2:54 | 127 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 142 | +3:09 | 84 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 121 | +2:35 | 211 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 102 | +2:14 | 208 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 149 | +3:23 | 216 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 109 | +2:18 | 64 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 68 | +1:40 | 152 | TT | BAUER Jack Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 19 | +0:54 | 14 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 75 | +1:46 | 115 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 100 | +2:09 | 117 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 99 | +2:08 | 18 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 152 | +3:27 | 82 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 65 | +1:36 | 53 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 43 | +1:14 | 91 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 7 | +0:29 | 61 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 36 | +1:09 | 137 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 79 | +1:50 | 77 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 98 | +2:07 | 197 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 3 | +0:13 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 5 | +0:24 | 42 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 115 | +2:22 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 9 | +0:37 | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 153 | +3:27 | 167 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 44 | +1:14 | 68 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 6 | +0:25 | 5 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 23 | +0:55 | 191 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 56 | +1:24 | 161 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 90 | +1:59 | 187 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 61 | +1:29 | 207 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 10 | +0:39 | 133 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 34 | +1:08 | 25 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 113 | +2:21 | 176 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 147 | +3:20 | 86 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 62 | +1:32 | 132 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 2 | +0:06 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 135 | +3:04 | 32 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 117 | +2:28 | 166 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 13 | +0:45 | 3 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 14 | +0:46 | 181 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 38 | +1:12 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 20 | +0:54 | 52 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 4 | +0:21 | 41 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 70 | +1:43 | 153 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 47 | +1:18 | 148 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 24 | +0:55 | 171 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 63 | +1:32 | 57 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 42 | +1:13 | 62 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 25 | +0:58 | 12 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 78 | +1:49 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 8 | +0:31 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 21 | +0:54 | 201 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 118 | +2:29 | 36 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 32 | +1:03 | 35 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
64 | 84 | +1:54 | 154 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 156 | +3:31 | 48 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 73 | +1:45 | 55 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 155 | +3:31 | 124 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 67 | +1:38 | 185 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 11 | +0:43 | 106 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 33 | +1:06 | 151 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 77 | +1:49 | 97 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 46 | +1:17 | 196 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 51 | +1:21 | 73 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 85 | +1:54 | 71 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 97 | +2:05 | 58 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 87 | +1:55 | 172 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 59 | +1:26 | 44 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 54 | +1:22 | 67 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 133 | +3:00 | 193 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 103 | +2:14 | 96 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 22 | +0:54 | 16 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 69 | +1:42 | 66 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 50 | +1:20 | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 29 | +1:01 | 15 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 35 | +1:08 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 45 | +1:16 | 24 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 17 | +0:52 | 31 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 107 | +2:17 | 38 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 12 | +0:44 | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 55 | +1:23 | 93 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 30 | +1:02 | 111 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 122 | +2:38 | 33 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
93 | 92 | +2:00 | 128 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 94 | +2:02 | 198 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 18 | +0:52 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 64 | +1:35 | 87 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 52 | +1:21 | 63 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 15 | +0:48 | 126 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 66 | +1:38 | 142 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 150 | +3:25 | 162 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 49 | +1:19 | 134 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 83 | +1:54 | 145 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 127 | +2:46 | 138 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 88 | +1:57 | 47 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 40 | +1:13 | 65 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 101 | +2:13 | 103 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 28 | +1:00 | 204 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 76 | +1:46 | 118 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 16 | +0:49 | 121 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 82 | +1:52 | 123 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 80 | +1:51 | 37 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 131 | +2:56 | 46 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 105 | +2:15 | 17 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 116 | +2:27 | 188 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 57 | +1:24 | 116 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 37 | +1:11 | 173 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 110 | +2:18 | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 126 | +2:45 | 156 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 53 | +1:21 | 195 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 120 | +2:33 | 107 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 31 | +1:02 | 81 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 27 | +0:59 | 98 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 157 | +3:36 | 192 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 41 | +1:13 | 131 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 72 | +1:45 | 43 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 58 | +1:26 | 45 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 60 | +1:28 | 168 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 112 | +2:21 | 85 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 39 | +1:12 | 135 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 130 | +2:54 | 76 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
131 | 81 | +1:52 | 141 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
132 | 48 | +1:19 | 113 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:26 | ||||
133 | 91 | +2:00 | 205 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
134 | 93 | +2:01 | 94 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:28 | ||||
135 | 134 | +3:02 | 183 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:28 | ||||
136 | 95 | +2:02 | 147 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:28 | ||||
137 | 96 | +2:03 | 105 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:28 | ||||
138 | 111 | +2:18 | 184 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:28 | ||||
139 | 86 | +1:55 | 157 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
140 | 143 | +3:11 | 175 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:35 | ||||
141 | 114 | +2:21 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:35 | ||||
142 | 71 | +1:44 | 23 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:35 | ||||
143 | 104 | +2:15 | 27 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:35 | ||||
144 | 89 | +1:58 | 34 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
145 | 148 | +3:20 | 104 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
146 | 163 | +4:11 | 122 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
147 | 136 | +3:05 | 155 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | ||||
148 | 139 | +3:07 | 143 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:00 | ||||
149 | 144 | +3:13 | 158 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | ||||
150 | 123 | +2:41 | 146 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:00 | ||||
151 | 124 | +2:41 | 6 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 1:00 | ||||
152 | 158 | +3:40 | 212 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:00 | ||||
153 | 138 | +3:06 | 202 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:00 | ||||
154 | 145 | +3:13 | 88 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:00 | ||||
155 | 162 | +3:55 | 125 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:00 | ||||
156 | 128 | +2:50 | 74 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:00 | ||||
157 | 119 | +2:29 | 28 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:00 | ||||
158 | 159 | +3:49 | 54 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:00 | ||||
159 | 108 | +2:17 | 114 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:00 | ||||
160 | 161 | +3:54 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 1:00 | ||||
161 | 151 | +3:25 | 22 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:00 | ||||
162 | 154 | +3:30 | 26 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:00 | ||||
163 | 169 | +4:49 | 165 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:00 | ||||
164 | 132 | +3:00 | 217 | Sprint | VAN DER HAAR Lars Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:00 | ||||
165 | 146 | +3:14 | 215 | GC | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:00 | ||||
166 | 172 | +5:34 | 92 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:00 | ||||
167 | 137 | +3:06 | 164 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:00 | ||||
168 | 164 | +4:14 | 177 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:00 | ||||
169 | 166 | +4:22 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:00 | ||||
170 | 165 | +4:15 | 218 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
171 | 167 | +4:22 | 83 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
172 | 173 | +5:41 | 72 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
173 | 174 | +5:53 | 108 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
174 | 175 | +7:18 | 102 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:40 | ||||
175 | 170 | +4:56 | 214 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
176 | 176 | +8:51 | 182 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:06 6:06 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 10 | 4:39:29 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 42 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 5 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 61 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 133 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 106 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 4 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 3 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 181 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 126 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 121 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 31 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 14 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 52 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 16 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 191 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 171 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 12 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 75 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 98 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 204 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 15 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 81 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 35 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 25 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 137 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 173 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 135 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 65 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 131 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 91 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 68 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 24 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 196 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 148 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
48 | 19 | ▼29 | 113 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 134 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 73 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 63 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:21 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 195 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 35 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:21 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 67 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 93 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 161 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 116 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:24 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 45 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 44 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:26 | .. | |||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 168 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 207 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 132 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 57 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
64 | 73 | ▲9 | 87 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | 53 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | 142 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 185 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:38 | .. | |||
68 | 79 | ▲11 | 152 | TT | BAUER Jack Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
69 | 82 | ▲13 | 66 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
70 | 83 | ▲13 | 153 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
71 | 38 | ▼33 | 23 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
72 | 85 | ▲13 | 43 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | 55 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | 112 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
75 | 88 | ▲13 | 115 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
76 | 87 | ▲11 | 118 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
77 | 91 | ▲14 | 97 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
79 | 93 | ▲14 | 77 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
80 | 95 | ▲15 | 37 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
81 | 63 | ▼18 | 141 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
82 | 96 | ▲14 | 123 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
83 | 97 | ▲14 | 145 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
84 | 98 | ▲14 | 154 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
85 | 99 | ▲14 | 71 | Classic | GERRANS Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
86 | 53 | ▼33 | 157 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
87 | 100 | ▲13 | 172 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:55 | .. | |||
88 | 101 | ▲13 | 47 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
89 | 45 | ▼44 | 34 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
90 | 102 | ▲12 | 187 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
91 | 70 | ▼21 | 205 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
92 | 104 | ▲12 | 128 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:00 | .. | |||
93 | 71 | ▼22 | 94 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
94 | 105 | ▲11 | 198 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
95 | 72 | ▼23 | 147 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 32 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:02 | .. | |||
96 | 74 | ▼22 | 105 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
97 | 107 | ▲10 | 58 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 38 | Astana Pro Team | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
98 | 111 | ▲13 | 197 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 26 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
99 | 113 | ▲14 | 18 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
100 | 114 | ▲14 | 117 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
101 | 116 | ▲15 | 103 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
102 | 120 | ▲18 | 208 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
103 | 119 | ▲16 | 96 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:14 | .. | |||
104 | 78 | ▼26 | 27 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
105 | 121 | ▲16 | 17 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:15 | .. | |||
106 | 122 | ▲16 | 174 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
107 | 123 | ▲16 | 38 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
108 | 49 | ▼59 | 114 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:17 | .. | |||
109 | 124 | ▲15 | 64 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
110 | 125 | ▲15 | 186 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:18 | .. | |||
111 | 92 | ▼19 | 184 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:18 | .. | |||
112 | 127 | ▲15 | 85 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
113 | 126 | ▲13 | 176 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:21 | .. | |||
114 | 86 | ▼28 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 2:21 | .. | |||
115 | 128 | ▲13 | 213 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
116 | 131 | ▲15 | 188 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
117 | 132 | ▲15 | 166 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
118 | 133 | ▲15 | 36 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
119 | 66 | ▼53 | 28 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:29 | .. | |||
120 | 135 | ▲15 | 107 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
121 | 137 | ▲16 | 211 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
122 | 140 | ▲18 | 33 | Sprint | 31 | FDJ | 2:38 2:38 | .. | ||||
123 | 80 | ▼43 | 146 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
124 | 81 | ▼43 | 6 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
125 | 147 | ▲22 | 95 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
126 | 144 | ▲18 | 156 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
127 | 145 | ▲18 | 138 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
128 | 94 | ▼34 | 74 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:50 2:50 | .. | |||
129 | 149 | ▲20 | 127 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
130 | 139 | ▲9 | 76 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
131 | 152 | ▲21 | 46 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
132 | 103 | ▼29 | 217 | Sprint | VAN DER HAAR Lars Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
133 | 153 | ▲20 | 193 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 28 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 3:00 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 183 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:02 3:02 | .. | |||
135 | 154 | ▲19 | 32 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
136 | 108 | ▼28 | 155 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
137 | 110 | ▼27 | 164 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
138 | 109 | ▼29 | 202 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:06 | .. | |||
139 | 112 | ▼27 | 143 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
140 | 160 | ▲20 | 101 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
141 | 155 | ▲14 | 144 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:08 | .. | |||
142 | 156 | ▲14 | 84 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
143 | 138 | ▼5 | 175 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
144 | 115 | ▼29 | 158 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
145 | 117 | ▼28 | 88 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 39 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:13 | .. | |||
146 | 118 | ▼28 | 215 | GC | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
147 | 161 | ▲14 | 86 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
148 | 129 | ▼19 | 104 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:20 | .. | |||
149 | 163 | ▲14 | 216 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
150 | 164 | ▲14 | 162 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
151 | 130 | ▼21 | 22 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 3:25 | .. | |||
152 | 165 | ▲13 | 82 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
153 | 166 | ▲13 | 167 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:27 | .. | |||
154 | 134 | ▼20 | 26 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff | 36 | Tinkoff | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
155 | 168 | ▲13 | 124 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
156 | 167 | ▲11 | 48 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 3:31 | .. | |||
157 | 169 | ▲12 | 192 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
158 | 141 | ▼17 | 212 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
159 | 148 | ▼11 | 54 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
160 | 172 | ▲12 | 163 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
161 | 150 | ▼11 | 8 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
162 | 151 | ▼11 | 125 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |||
163 | 157 | ▼6 | 122 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
164 | 159 | ▼5 | 177 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
165 | 146 | ▼19 | 218 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
166 | 162 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
167 | 142 | ▼25 | 83 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:22 | .. | |||
168 | 173 | ▲5 | 178 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
169 | 171 | ▲2 | 165 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
170 | 106 | ▼64 | 214 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
171 | 176 | ▲5 | 194 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
172 | 174 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |||
173 | 170 | ▼3 | 72 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
174 | 158 | ▼16 | 108 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
175 | 175 | - | 102 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
176 | 143 | ▼33 | 182 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:51 8:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 101 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | +25 | ||
2 | - | 95 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 22 | +22 | ||
3 | - | 194 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | +20 | ||
4 | - | 112 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | +18 | ||
5 | - | 178 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 16 | +16 | ||
6 | 1 | ▼5 | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 15 | - | |
7 | - | 163 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | +14 | ||
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
9 | - | 144 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 12 | +12 | ||
10 | 3 | ▼7 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
11 | - | 174 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 10 | +10 | ||
12 | 4 | ▼8 | 41 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
13 | - | 75 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | +8 | ||
14 | 5 | ▼9 | 42 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
15 | - | 127 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | 6 | ▼10 | 5 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 5 | - | |
17 | 7 | ▼10 | 61 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
18 | 8 | ▼10 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
19 | 9 | ▼10 | 56 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
20 | 10 | ▼10 | 133 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 42 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:39:53 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 201 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 191 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 98 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 204 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 137 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 135 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 196 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 136 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 73 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 67 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 44 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 168 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 207 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 142 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 185 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:14 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 55 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 123 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 172 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 205 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 103 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 208 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 174 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 22 | IAM Cycling | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 166 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
28 | 17 | ▼11 | 28 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff | 24 | Tinkoff | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 74 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 127 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 217 | Sprint | VAN DER HAAR Lars Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 143 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 158 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 162 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 22 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 3:01 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 163 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 218 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 83 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 165 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:25 4:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff | 33 | Tinkoff | 10 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
5 | - | 182 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | +3 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 42 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
7 | - | 72 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | +1 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 5 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Mornex (31 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BACKAERT Frederik | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Sallenôves (68.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BACKAERT Frederik | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Chilly (75 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BACKAERT Frederik | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Prémeyzel (134 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BACKAERT Frederik | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 13:59:49 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 0:55 0:55 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:17 1:17 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:24 1:24 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 1:28 1:28 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:33 1:33 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:38 1:38 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | FDJ | WT | 1:47 1:47 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:50 1:50 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:07 2:07 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 2:11 2:11 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:14 2:14 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 2:39 2:39 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:44 2:44 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 2:52 2:52 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 2:56 2:56 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 3:09 3:09 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 3:28 3:28 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 3:36 3:36 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 4:56 4:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 June 2016
- Start time:13:30
- Avg. speed winner:41.66 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:40
- Vert. meters:1878
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: