The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | 23:35:04 | |
2 | 2 | - | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 3 | - | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First | EF Education First | 0:06 0:06 | ||
4 | 4 | - | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:07 0:07 | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:24 0:24 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 0:25 0:25 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:26 0:26 | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:30 0:30 | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:40 0:40 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | POELS Wout Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 0:40 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:54 0:54 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:13 1:13 | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:27 1:27 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:39 1:39 | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | WOODS Michael EF Education First | EF Education First | 1:43 1:43 | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:59 1:59 | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First | EF Education First | 2:02 2:02 | ||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:45 2:45 | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:52 2:52 | ||
20 | 20 | - | GILBERT Philippe Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:04 3:04 | ||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 3:13 3:13 | ||
22 | 32 | ▲10 | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:46 3:46 | ||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3:59 3:59 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 4:06 4:06 | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:14 4:14 | ||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | CCC Team | 4:22 4:22 | ||
27 | 37 | ▲10 | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4:32 4:32 | ||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:50 4:50 | ||
29 | 21 | ▼8 | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:59 4:59 | ||
30 | 17 | ▼13 | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:46 6:46 | ||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:01 7:01 | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | CCC Team | 7:31 7:31 | ||
33 | 24 | ▼9 | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:35 7:35 | ||
34 | 5 | ▼29 | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9:16 9:16 | ||
35 | 28 | ▼7 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 9:31 9:31 | ||
36 | 61 | ▲25 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9:42 9:42 | ||
37 | 50 | ▲13 | POWLESS Neilson Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:33 10:33 | ||
38 | 63 | ▲25 | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | CCC Team | 11:19 11:19 | ||
39 | 53 | ▲14 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12:27 12:27 | ||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 12:46 12:46 | ||
41 | 41 | - | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 13:50 13:50 | ||
42 | 42 | - | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 13:54 13:54 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 14:36 14:36 | ||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 14:44 14:44 | ||
45 | 81 | ▲36 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:08 15:08 | ||
46 | 27 | ▼19 | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 15:37 15:37 | ||
47 | 34 | ▼13 | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:46 16:46 | ||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 17:49 17:49 | ||
49 | 64 | ▲15 | HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 18:01 18:01 | ||
50 | 71 | ▲21 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 19:05 19:05 | ||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:10 19:10 | ||
52 | 72 | ▲20 | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 19:10 | ||
53 | 73 | ▲20 | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 19:15 19:15 | ||
54 | 77 | ▲23 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 19:49 19:49 | ||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 20:20 20:20 | ||
56 | 38 | ▼18 | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 20:24 20:24 | ||
57 | 47 | ▼10 | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20:26 20:26 | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 20:34 20:34 | ||
59 | 35 | ▼24 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 20:38 20:38 | ||
60 | 60 | - | ATAPUMA Darwin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:47 20:47 | ||
61 | 54 | ▼7 | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 21:24 21:24 | ||
62 | 45 | ▼17 | KOCH Jonas CCC Team | CCC Team | 21:43 21:43 | ||
63 | 40 | ▼23 | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 22:26 22:26 | ||
64 | 49 | ▼15 | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:38 22:38 | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 23:29 23:29 | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 23:33 23:33 | ||
67 | 74 | ▲7 | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:22 24:22 | ||
68 | 55 | ▼13 | BERNAS Paweł CCC Team | CCC Team | 24:54 24:54 | ||
69 | 84 | ▲15 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 25:13 25:13 | ||
70 | 56 | ▼14 | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 26:13 26:13 | ||
71 | 58 | ▼13 | VAKOČ Petr Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27:16 27:16 | ||
72 | 101 | ▲29 | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27:50 27:50 | ||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27:57 27:57 | ||
74 | 91 | ▲17 | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 28:03 28:03 | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | MAISON Jérémy Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 28:32 28:32 | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | EF Education First | 28:43 28:43 | ||
77 | 62 | ▼15 | DE BOD Stefan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 29:09 29:09 | ||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 29:23 29:23 | ||
79 | 67 | ▼12 | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 29:25 29:25 | ||
80 | 65 | ▼15 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30:25 30:25 | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | OWEN Logan EF Education First | EF Education First | 30:26 30:26 | ||
82 | 69 | ▼13 | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 30:45 30:45 | ||
83 | 108 | ▲25 | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 31:52 31:52 | ||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | HANSEN Jesper Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32:02 32:02 | ||
85 | 85 | - | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 32:37 32:37 | ||
86 | 105 | ▲19 | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 33:24 33:24 | ||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 33:33 33:33 | ||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 33:41 33:41 | ||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 33:49 33:49 | ||
90 | 80 | ▼10 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:59 33:59 | ||
91 | 83 | ▼8 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34:18 34:18 | ||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34:53 34:53 | ||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 35:07 35:07 | ||
94 | 94 | - | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 35:12 35:12 | ||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:29 36:29 | ||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 37:03 37:03 | ||
97 | 79 | ▼18 | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 37:16 37:16 | ||
98 | 98 | - | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 37:51 37:51 | ||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 38:34 38:34 | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 39:47 39:47 | ||
101 | 111 | ▲10 | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 39:56 39:56 | ||
102 | 92 | ▼10 | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 39:57 39:57 | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | TEN DAM Laurens CCC Team | CCC Team | 40:50 40:50 | ||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 41:43 41:43 | ||
105 | 87 | ▼18 | BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 42:08 42:08 | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | PEDERSEN Casper Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 42:24 42:24 | ||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 42:50 42:50 | ||
108 | 116 | ▲8 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 43:45 43:45 | ||
109 | 117 | ▲8 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 43:48 43:48 | ||
110 | 97 | ▼13 | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 44:28 44:28 | ||
111 | 132 | ▲21 | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 45:39 45:39 | ||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 46:15 46:15 | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 46:39 46:39 | ||
114 | 109 | ▼5 | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 46:48 46:48 | ||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 47:04 47:04 | ||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 47:05 47:05 | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 47:28 47:28 | ||
118 | 127 | ▲9 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 48:04 48:04 | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 48:19 48:19 | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 49:32 49:32 | ||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 49:42 49:42 | ||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 49:45 49:45 | ||
123 | 137 | ▲14 | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 50:08 50:08 | ||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | STANNARD Ian Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 50:27 50:27 | ||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 51:01 51:01 | ||
126 | 140 | ▲14 | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 51:12 51:12 | ||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | WHELAN James EF Education First | EF Education First | 52:09 52:09 | ||
128 | 131 | ▲3 | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 52:56 52:56 | ||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 52:58 52:58 | ||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 53:17 53:17 | ||
131 | 136 | ▲5 | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 54:33 54:33 | ||
132 | 141 | ▲9 | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | EF Education First | 55:13 55:13 | ||
133 | 126 | ▼7 | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 55:16 55:16 | ||
134 | 122 | ▼12 | CAM Maxime Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 57:44 57:44 | ||
135 | 130 | ▼5 | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 59:04 59:04 | ||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | GREIPEL André Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 59:59 59:59 | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 1:01:02 1:01:02 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 June 2019
- Start time:10:30 (12:30 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:38.071 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:229 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:162
- Vert. meters:3715
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: