Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Peyra Taillade (52.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 10 |
2 | Delaplace Anthony | Team Arkéa Samsic | 8 |
3 | Pöstlberger Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 |
4 | Archbold Shane | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 |
5 | Power Robert | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 2 |
6 | van Baarle Dylan | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de la Vachellerie (78.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
2 | Delaplace Anthony | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 |
Sprint | Esplantas (91.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pöstlberger Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 3'' |
2 | Delaplace Anthony | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | 2'' |
3 | Power Robert | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 4 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte d'Auvers (124.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Holmes Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de la forêt de Pourcheresse (165.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pöstlberger Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 |
2 | O'Connor Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 |
3 | Rodríguez Carlos | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
4 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Masset (168.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pöstlberger Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pöstlberger Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 10'' |
2 | Colbrelli Sonny | Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | 6'' |
3 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 20 | 4'' |
4 | Asgreen Kasper | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18 | |
5 | Bystrøm Sven Erik | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | |
6 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | |
7 | Van Wilder Ilan | Team DSM | 12 | |
8 | Van Avermaet Greg | AG2R Citroën Team | 10 | |
9 | Aranburu Alex | Astana - Premier Tech | 8 | |
10 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | 6 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Pöstlberger Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:16:22 | 13:16:22 |
2 | Astana - Premier Tech | 13:16:33 | 0:11 |
3 | Movistar Team | 13:16:33 | 0:11 |
4 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:16:33 | 0:11 |
5 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:16:33 | 0:11 |
6 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:16:33 | 0:11 |
7 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:16:44 | 0:22 |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:16:53 | 0:31 |
9 | Team DSM | 13:16:53 | 0:31 |
10 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 13:16:54 | 0:32 |
11 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 13:18:06 | 1:44 |
12 | Team BikeExchange | 13:19:11 | 2:49 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:19:22 | 3:00 |
14 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:19:47 | 3:25 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 13:20:07 | 3:45 |
16 | Cofidis | 13:20:59 | 4:37 |
17 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:22:36 | 6:14 |
18 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:23:01 | 6:39 |
19 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:25:18 | 8:56 |
20 | EF Education - Nippo | 13:26:53 | 10:31 |
21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:39:01 | 22:39 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Van Wilder Ilan | Team DSM | 4:25:31 |
2 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
3 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
4 | Gall Felix | Team DSM | ,, |
5 | Skjelmose Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
6 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
7 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
8 | Cras Steff | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
9 | Hänninen Jaakko | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
10 | Vermaerke Kevin | Team DSM | 0:20 |
11 | Moniquet Sylvain | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
12 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
13 | Chevalier Maxime | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 0:21 |
14 | Rodríguez Carlos | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:27 |
15 | Bennett Sean | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:33 |
16 | Peák Barnabás | Team BikeExchange | 2:38 |
17 | Ries Michel | Trek - Segafredo | 2:49 |
18 | Van Moer Brent | Lotto Soudal | 3:14 |
19 | Bellicaud Jeremy | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
20 | Brenner Marco | Team DSM | ,, |
21 | Goldstein Omer | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
22 | Natarov Yuriy | Astana - Premier Tech | 6:09 |
23 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
24 | Colleoni Kevin | Team BikeExchange | 7:31 |
25 | Delacroix Théo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8:45 |
26 | Gamper Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
27 | Geniets Kevin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
28 | Grignard Sébastien | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
29 | Vingegaard Jonas | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
30 | Renard Alexis | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
31 | Salmon Martin | Team DSM | ,, |
32 | Godon Dorian | AG2R Citroën Team | 9:51 |
33 | Sunderland Dylan | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, |
34 | Padun Mark | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
35 | De Plus Jasper | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
36 | Sweeny Harry | Lotto Soudal | 11:14 |
37 | Barta Will | EF Education - Nippo | ,, |
38 | Wandahl Frederik | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
39 | Jakobsen Fabio | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
40 | Groves Kaden | Team BikeExchange | 14:42 |
41 | Oliveira Ivo | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
42 | Ardila Andrés Camilo | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
DNF | Garrison Ian | Deceuninck - Quick Step |