The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | +1:03 | 56 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 60 | 50 | 3:52:53 | ||
2 | 14 | +0:57 | 33 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 7 | +0:27 | 63 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:12 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 20 | +1:15 | 54 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 21 | +1:17 | 44 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 94 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:34 | 125 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 12 | +0:51 | 84 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 9 | +0:39 | 41 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 4 | +0:13 | 31 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 19 | +1:14 | 101 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 6 | +0:15 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 16 | +0:59 | 11 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 2 | +0:08 | 91 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 5 | +0:13 | 176 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 15 | +0:59 | 165 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 23 | +1:22 | 191 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 22 | +1:20 | 21 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 10 | +0:42 | 51 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 11 | +0:50 | 75 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
22 | 13 | +0:56 | 71 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
23 | 18 | +1:13 | 154 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
24 | 24 | +1:59 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 30 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:25 | ||||
25 | 26 | +2:21 | 153 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
26 | 25 | +2:06 | 172 | Climber | GALL Felix Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
27 | 69 | +21:53 | 42 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
28 | 27 | +2:31 | 1 | Classic | VALGREN Michael EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 1:26 | ||||
29 | 28 | +3:51 | 186 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
30 | 46 | +12:18 | 163 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
31 | 39 | +9:42 | 192 | Climber | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 2:13 | |||||
32 | 31 | +5:12 | 183 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
33 | 89 | +28:56 | 151 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:18 | ||||
34 | 53 | +15:57 | 167 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 2:18 | ||||
35 | 33 | +6:20 | 73 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 2:18 | ||||
36 | 30 | +5:01 | 134 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:18 | ||||
37 | 29 | +3:54 | 121 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
38 | 47 | +12:39 | 103 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
39 | 44 | +11:28 | 81 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
40 | 38 | +8:58 | 204 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 2:43 | ||||
41 | 32 | +5:19 | 76 | Classic | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 2:43 | |||||
42 | 72 | +22:38 | 122 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
43 | 95 | +31:55 | 127 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 2:51 | ||||
44 | 43 | +10:59 | 34 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
45 | 64 | +18:40 | 37 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:44 | ||||
46 | 34 | +7:09 | 36 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:44 | ||||
47 | 41 | +10:39 | 12 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
48 | 35 | +7:35 | 115 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
49 | 61 | +17:18 | 3 | TT | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 5:55 5:55 | |||||
50 | 45 | +11:48 | 57 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:55 | ||||
51 | 37 | +8:35 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 5:57 5:57 | ||||
52 | 62 | +17:25 | 171 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 18 | Team DSM | 6:06 6:06 | ||||
53 | 98 | +34:07 | 14 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:29 6:29 | ||||
54 | 42 | +10:56 | 17 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 6:29 | ||||
55 | 75 | +23:02 | 82 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 6:29 | ||||
56 | 79 | +23:45 | 85 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 6:29 | ||||
57 | 52 | +15:52 | 25 | Classic | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 6:29 | |||||
58 | 56 | +16:30 | 4 | GC | EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 6:29 | ||||
59 | 87 | +28:31 | 173 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 32 | Team DSM | 8:02 8:02 | ||||
60 | 36 | +8:11 | 65 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:12 8:12 | ||||
61 | 48 | +12:40 | 136 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:12 | ||||
62 | 96 | +33:31 | 133 | Classic | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:12 | |||||
63 | 60 | +17:09 | 55 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:12 | ||||
64 | 107 | +38:45 | 32 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 8:12 | ||||
65 | 84 | +26:48 | 116 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:12 | ||||
66 | 77 | +23:31 | 95 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 8:12 | ||||
67 | 70 | +22:13 | 97 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech | 26 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 8:12 | ||||
68 | 85 | +27:33 | 16 | Classic | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 8:12 | |||||
69 | 59 | +17:04 | 87 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8:43 8:43 | ||||
70 | 55 | +16:14 | 132 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:43 | ||||
71 | 67 | +20:19 | 187 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 8:43 | ||||
72 | 49 | +13:35 | 202 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 8:43 | ||||
73 | 40 | +9:59 | 112 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:43 | ||||
74 | 66 | +20:13 | 102 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 8:43 | ||||
75 | 76 | +23:07 | 74 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:43 | ||||
76 | 91 | +30:30 | 53 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:43 | ||||
77 | 88 | +28:47 | 46 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 8:43 | ||||
78 | 92 | +30:39 | 152 | GC | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:43 9:43 | |||||
79 | 102 | +36:00 | 26 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 9:57 9:57 | ||||
80 | 100 | +35:12 | 52 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 9:57 | ||||
81 | 58 | +17:02 | 182 | Climber | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 11:17 11:17 | |||||
82 | 78 | +23:38 | 47 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:35 11:35 | ||||
83 | 50 | +14:08 | 177 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 12:09 12:09 | ||||
84 | 83 | +26:38 | 105 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:09 | ||||
85 | 101 | +35:36 | 207 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 12:09 | ||||
86 | 109 | +39:57 | 15 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:09 | ||||
87 | 104 | +36:27 | 2 | TT | BARTA Will EF Education - Nippo | 25 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 12:09 | ||||
88 | 94 | +31:54 | 106 | Classic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:09 | |||||
89 | 81 | +23:52 | 184 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 12:09 | ||||
90 | 65 | +20:06 | 185 | GC | LIETAER Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | ,, 12:09 | ||||
91 | 93 | +31:07 | 162 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 12:09 | ||||
92 | 63 | +18:27 | 175 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 12:09 | ||||
93 | 119 | +46:36 | 45 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:45 12:45 | ||||
94 | 129 | +54:45 | 114 | Climber | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 15:13 15:13 | |||||
95 | 124 | +51:27 | 5 | GC | MORTON Lachlan EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 15:19 15:19 | ||||
96 | 68 | +20:50 | 117 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 15:24 15:24 | ||||
97 | 106 | +38:00 | 194 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 15:24 | ||||
98 | 112 | +41:52 | 196 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 15:24 | ||||
99 | 74 | +23:01 | 157 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:24 | ||||
100 | 97 | +34:06 | 23 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 15:24 | ||||
101 | 71 | +22:19 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:24 | ||||
102 | 118 | +46:25 | 195 | TT | DE PLUS Jasper Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 15:24 | ||||
103 | 90 | +29:30 | 72 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 15:24 | ||||
104 | 86 | +27:52 | 64 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:24 | ||||
105 | 110 | +40:29 | 193 | Climber | BELLICAUD Jeremy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 15:24 | ||||
106 | 113 | +43:24 | 86 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 15:24 | ||||
107 | 99 | +34:23 | 107 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 15:24 | ||||
108 | 128 | +54:07 | 24 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 15:24 | ||||
109 | 103 | +36:26 | 104 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 15:24 | ||||
110 | 117 | +45:36 | 6 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 15:24 | ||||
111 | 80 | +23:46 | 83 | TT | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 15:24 | |||||
112 | 82 | +25:53 | 203 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 30 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 15:24 | ||||
113 | 51 | +15:29 | 143 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 15:24 | ||||
114 | 108 | +38:45 | 113 | Classic | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:24 | ||||
115 | 120 | +46:59 | 7 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 15:24 | ||||
116 | 111 | +41:40 | 161 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | 21 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 15:24 | ||||
117 | 125 | +51:38 | 174 | Sprint | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 15:24 | |||||
118 | 116 | +45:32 | 147 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 15:24 | ||||
119 | 54 | +16:07 | 124 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 15:24 | ||||
120 | 127 | +53:22 | 144 | TT | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 15:24 | |||||
121 | 115 | +44:19 | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 15:24 | ||||
122 | 130 | +54:48 | 126 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 15:24 | ||||
123 | 126 | +52:48 | 155 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:24 | ||||
124 | 73 | +22:47 | 22 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 15:34 15:34 | ||||
125 | 57 | +16:45 | 92 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 15:41 15:41 | ||||
126 | 114 | +43:43 | 93 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 15:41 | ||||
127 | 105 | +37:49 | 166 | Classic | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 16:31 16:31 | |||||
128 | 123 | +51:12 | 13 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 38 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:25 18:25 | ||||
129 | 132 | +59:19 | 27 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 26:31 26:31 | ||||
130 | 122 | +50:14 | 141 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 26:31 | ||||
131 | 136 | +1:15:11 | 67 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:31 | ||||
132 | 131 | +56:16 | 62 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:31 | ||||
133 | 121 | +49:05 | 131 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:31 | ||||
134 | 134 | +1:02:50 | 142 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26:47 26:47 | ||||
135 | 133 | +1:01:47 | 66 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:47 | ||||
136 | 135 | +1:07:01 | 146 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 26:47 | ||||
DNF | 197 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 4:27:49 (+34:56)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 10 | 20:52:16 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 91 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 31 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 176 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 63 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 125 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 41 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 51 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 75 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 84 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 71 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 33 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 165 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 56 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 154 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 101 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 54 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 44 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 21 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 191 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 30 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 172 | Climber | GALL Felix Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 153 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 1 | Classic | VALGREN Michael EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 186 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 121 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | 134 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 183 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 76 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |||
33 | 42 | ▲9 | 73 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:20 6:20 | .. | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 36 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 115 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
36 | 1 | ▼35 | 65 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||
38 | 49 | ▲11 | 204 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 8:58 8:58 | .. | |||
39 | 55 | ▲16 | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |||
40 | 26 | ▼14 | 112 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
41 | 51 | ▲10 | 12 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 17 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
43 | 54 | ▲11 | 34 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |||
44 | 61 | ▲17 | 81 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:28 11:28 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 57 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
46 | 65 | ▲19 | 163 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
47 | 66 | ▲19 | 103 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 136 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:40 12:40 | .. | |||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 202 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |||
50 | 35 | ▼15 | 177 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||
51 | 3 | ▼48 | 143 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | 25 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 15:52 15:52 | .. | |||
53 | 75 | ▲22 | 167 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | 34 | Team BikeExchange | 15:57 15:57 | .. | |||
54 | 15 | ▼39 | 124 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 132 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:14 16:14 | .. | |||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 4 | GC | EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo | 36 | EF Education - Nippo | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
57 | 21 | ▼36 | 92 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |||
58 | 47 | ▼11 | 182 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 17:02 17:02 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 87 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 3 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 17:18 17:18 | .. | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 171 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 18 | Team DSM | 17:25 17:25 | .. | |||
63 | 50 | ▼13 | 175 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |||
64 | 80 | ▲16 | 37 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18:40 18:40 | .. | |||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 185 | GC | LIETAER Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 30 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 102 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | 32 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:13 20:13 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 187 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |||
68 | 46 | ▼22 | 117 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
69 | 92 | ▲23 | 42 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 21:53 21:53 | .. | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 97 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech | 26 | Astana - Premier Tech | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |||
71 | 52 | ▼19 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 22:19 22:19 | .. | |||
72 | 90 | ▲18 | 122 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |||
73 | 53 | ▼20 | 22 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 22:47 22:47 | .. | |||
74 | 57 | ▼17 | 157 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:01 23:01 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 82 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23:02 23:02 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 74 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 23:07 23:07 | .. | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 95 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 23:31 23:31 | .. | |||
78 | 73 | ▼5 | 47 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 85 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |||
80 | 60 | ▼20 | 83 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
81 | 72 | ▼9 | 184 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 23:52 23:52 | .. | |||
82 | 67 | ▼15 | 203 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 30 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25:53 25:53 | .. | |||
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 105 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 26:38 26:38 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 116 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 26:48 26:48 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 16 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:33 27:33 | .. | |||
86 | 74 | ▼12 | 64 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:52 27:52 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 173 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 32 | Team DSM | 28:31 28:31 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 46 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 28:47 28:47 | .. | |||
89 | 111 | ▲22 | 151 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:56 28:56 | .. | |||
90 | 77 | ▼13 | 72 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 29:30 29:30 | .. | |||
91 | 97 | ▲6 | 53 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 30:30 30:30 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 152 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:39 30:39 | .. | |||
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 162 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | 31:07 31:07 | .. | |||
94 | 89 | ▼5 | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 31:54 31:54 | .. | |||
95 | 117 | ▲22 | 127 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 31:55 31:55 | .. | |||
96 | 107 | ▲11 | 133 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 33:31 33:31 | .. | |||
97 | 85 | ▼12 | 23 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 34:06 34:06 | .. | |||
98 | 112 | ▲14 | 14 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 34:07 34:07 | .. | |||
99 | 87 | ▼12 | 107 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 34:23 34:23 | .. | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 52 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 35:12 35:12 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 207 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35:36 35:36 | .. | |||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 26 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 34 | Cofidis | 36:00 36:00 | .. | |||
103 | 95 | ▼8 | 104 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 36:26 36:26 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 2 | TT | BARTA Will EF Education - Nippo | 25 | EF Education - Nippo | 36:27 36:27 | .. | |||
105 | 96 | ▼9 | 166 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 37:49 37:49 | .. | |||
106 | 99 | ▼7 | 194 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 38:00 38:00 | .. | |||
107 | 121 | ▲14 | 32 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 38:45 38:45 | .. | |||
108 | 100 | ▼8 | 113 | Classic | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 38:45 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 15 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 39:57 39:57 | .. | |||
110 | 105 | ▼5 | 193 | Climber | BELLICAUD Jeremy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 40:29 40:29 | .. | |||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | 21 | Team BikeExchange | 41:40 41:40 | .. | |||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 196 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 41:52 41:52 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 86 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 43:24 43:24 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech | 35 | Astana - Premier Tech | 43:43 43:43 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 135 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 44:19 44:19 | .. | |||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 147 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 45:32 45:32 | .. | |||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 6 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto EF Education - Nippo | 31 | EF Education - Nippo | 45:36 45:36 | .. | |||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | 195 | TT | DE PLUS Jasper Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 46:25 46:25 | .. | |||
119 | 126 | ▲7 | 45 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 46:36 46:36 | .. | |||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 7 | Sprint | OWEN Logan EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 46:59 46:59 | .. | |||
121 | 98 | ▼23 | 131 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 49:05 49:05 | .. | |||
122 | 102 | ▼20 | 141 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 50:14 50:14 | .. | |||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 13 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 38 | Groupama - FDJ | 51:12 51:12 | .. | |||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 5 | GC | MORTON Lachlan EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 51:27 51:27 | .. | |||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 174 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 51:38 51:38 | .. | |||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | 155 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 52:48 52:48 | .. | |||
127 | 132 | ▲5 | 144 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 53:22 53:22 | .. | |||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | 24 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 54:07 54:07 | .. | |||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 114 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 54:45 54:45 | .. | |||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 126 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 54:48 54:48 | .. | |||
131 | 118 | ▼13 | 62 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 56:16 56:16 | .. | |||
132 | 125 | ▼7 | 27 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 59:19 59:19 | .. | |||
133 | 127 | ▼6 | 66 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:01:47 1:01:47 | .. | |||
134 | 128 | ▼6 | 142 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:02:50 1:02:50 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:07:01 1:07:01 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 67 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:15:11 1:15:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 124 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 91 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 143 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 58 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 92 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana - Premier Tech | 25 | Astana - Premier Tech | 58 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 51 | +15 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | - | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 63 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | +10 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 157 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 36 | - | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | +8 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 203 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 30 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 30 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 117 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 29 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 31 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 136 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 23 | - | |
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 76 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | +10 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 94 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 19 | +4 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 176 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 18 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 87 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 16 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 133 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 1 | Classic | VALGREN Michael EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 14 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 64 | Classic | POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12 | - | |
21 | - | 33 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 | +12 | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 34 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 83 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 62 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 184 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 10 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 107 | Classic | RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 10 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 6 | - | |
30 | - | 54 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
31 | - | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6 | +6 | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 182 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 25 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 6 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 152 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 104 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 6 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | - | |
36 | - | 44 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | +5 | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 47 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
38 | - | 174 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 4 | +4 | ||
39 | - | 125 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3 | +3 | ||
40 | - | 84 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | +2 | ||
41 | - | 41 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Saint-Joseph-de-Rivière (125.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VAN AVERMAET Greg | AG2R Citroën Team | 10 | 3″ |
2 | BAKELANTS Jan | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6 | 2″ |
3 | SALMON Martin | Team DSM | 4 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 114 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 21 | +8 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 3 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 13 | +8 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 104 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9 | - | |
6 | - | 192 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | +5 | ||
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 133 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +2 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 83 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 152 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +1 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 71 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 186 | Climber | PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 184 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 33 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 3 | - | |
14 | - | 56 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 41 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 33 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | +1 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 36 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 34 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 144 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 63 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
21 | - | 57 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 163 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 1 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 37 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 122 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 62 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Col de la Placette (119.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HOLMES Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | BAKELANTS Jan | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 |
3 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
4 | CRADDOCK Lawson | EF Education - Nippo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Col de Porte (147.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CRADDOCK Lawson | EF Education - Nippo | 5 |
2 | HOLMES Matthew | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
3 | BAKELANTS Jan | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 |
4 | BERNARD Julien | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de la Frette (161.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CRADDOCK Lawson | EF Education - Nippo | 2 |
2 | VERONA Carlos | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse (167.2km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VALVERDE Alejandro | Movistar Team | 2 |
2 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 176 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 20:52:29 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 75 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | GALL Felix Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 183 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 22 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 73 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 115 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 204 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 112 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 17 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 136 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 177 | Climber | VERMAERKE Kevin Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 13:55 13:55 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 132 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:01 16:01 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 171 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 18 | Team DSM | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 117 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 20:37 20:37 | .. | |
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 122 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 95 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 47 | Climber | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 83 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23:33 23:33 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 116 | Climber | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |
23 | 32 | ▲9 | 151 | GC | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:43 28:43 | .. | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 72 | Climber | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 29:17 29:17 | .. | |
25 | 35 | ▲10 | 127 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 31:42 31:42 | .. | |
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 14 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 33:54 33:54 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 207 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 2 | TT | BARTA Will EF Education - Nippo | 25 | EF Education - Nippo | 36:14 36:14 | .. | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 166 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | 37:36 37:36 | .. | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 194 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 37:47 37:47 | .. | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 113 | Classic | GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 38:32 38:32 | .. | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 193 | Climber | BELLICAUD Jeremy Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 40:16 40:16 | .. | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | 21 | Team BikeExchange | 41:27 41:27 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 86 | Classic | RENARD Alexis Israel Start-Up Nation | 22 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 43:11 43:11 | .. | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 195 | TT | DE PLUS Jasper Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 46:12 46:12 | .. | |
36 | 25 | ▼11 | 131 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 48:52 48:52 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | SALMON Martin Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 51:25 51:25 | .. | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 62 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 56:03 56:03 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 146 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:06:48 1:06:48 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 67 | Climber | WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:14:58 1:14:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 62:37:54 | .. |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | Movistar Team | WT | 2:08 2:08 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 4:54 4:54 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 7:24 7:24 | .. |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 8:01 8:01 | .. |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 8:04 8:04 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Team DSM | WT | 8:33 8:33 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 9:57 9:57 | .. |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 12:49 12:49 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | PRT | 15:18 15:18 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | WT | 17:32 17:32 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 18:20 18:20 | .. |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 20:19 20:19 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 21:13 21:13 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 23:54 23:54 | .. |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 26:52 26:52 | .. |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 26:54 26:54 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Cofidis | WT | 31:18 31:18 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 35:13 35:13 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 39:26 39:26 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:28:29 1:28:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 11:38:39 |
2 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
3 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:26 |
4 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:54 |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:19 |
6 | Team BikeExchange | 4:31 |
7 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:18 |
8 | Team DSM | 6:46 |
9 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:12 |
10 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
11 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9:12 |
12 | B&B Hotels p/b KTM | 10:25 |
13 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:44 |
14 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 11:13 |
15 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 11:51 |
16 | EF Education - Nippo | 13:50 |
17 | Cofidis | 16:26 |
18 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 17:37 |
19 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:42 |
20 | Lotto Soudal | 22:09 |
21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 46:12 |
Race information
- Date:04 June 2021
- Start time:11:40
- Avg. speed winner:43.077 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:203
- Vert. meters:2706
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: