The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | 15 | 4:53:27 | ||
2 | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | 10 | 0:59 0:59 |
3 | VANTOMME Maxime WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | 7 | ,, 0:59 |
4 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20 | 4 | 1:32 1:32 |
5 | NAESEN Lawrence WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 15 | 2 | 1:34 1:34 |
6 | RUIJGH Rob Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | 10 | 1 | 1:40 1:40 |
7 | DHAENE Brecht Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 5 | 1:57 1:57 | |
8 | ISTA Kevyn WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | ,, 1:57 | |
9 | DE JONGHE Kevin Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 3 | 1:59 1:59 | |
10 | DE WINTER Ludwig WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | 2:28 2:28 | |
11 | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 2:28 | ||
12 | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
13 | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:45 2:45 | ||
14 | STEELS Stijn Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:47 2:47 | ||
15 | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
16 | ROBEET Ludovic WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 4:37 4:37 | ||
17 | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 4:39 4:39 | ||
18 | MAES Alexander Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 4:43 4:43 | ||
19 | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 4:43 | ||
20 | DRUYTS Gerry Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 4:43 | ||
21 | BRUSSELMAN Twan Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team | Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team | ,, 4:43 | ||
22 | LIVYNS Arjen Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 4:43 | ||
23 | DUQUENNOY Jimmy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 4:43 | ||
24 | ,, 4:43 | ||||
25 | MOLLY Kenny AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 4:43 | ||
26 | DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 4:43 | ||
27 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:47 4:47 | ||
28 | DE LAAT Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 4:50 4:50 | ||
29 | STENUIT Robin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:58 6:58 | ||
30 | DE ROOZE Niels Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 6:58 | ||
31 | ,, 6:58 | ||||
32 | DE JONGE Maarten Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | ,, 6:58 | ||
33 | BUGTER Luuc Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | ,, 6:58 | ||
34 | COOLS Michael Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 6:58 | ||
35 | DE BOCK Stijn Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 6:58 | ||
36 | SALOMEIN Jarl Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 6:58 | ||
37 | RAYMACKERS Cédric Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 6:58 | ||
38 | SCHUERMANS Jelle Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 6:58 | ||
39 | ,, 6:58 | ||||
40 | ,, 6:58 | ||||
41 | ,, 6:58 | ||||
42 | KERS Koos Jeroen Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 6:58 | ||
43 | VAN DEN BRAND Twan Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team | Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team | ,, 6:58 | ||
44 | ,, 6:58 | ||||
45 | GOEBEERT Pierre AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 6:58 | ||
46 | STOCKMAN Michiel Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 6:58 | ||
47 | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 6:58 | ||
48 | OOSTRA Folkert Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 6:58 | ||
49 | VERSCHUERE Seppe Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 7:10 7:10 | ||
50 | RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:10 | ||
51 | ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:14 7:14 | ||
52 | DE GREEF Robbert Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | ,, 7:14 | ||
53 | JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 7:14 | ||
54 | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | 7:16 7:16 | ||
55 | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 7:29 7:29 | ||
56 | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
57 | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 9:48 9:48 | ||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | BOKELOH Jonas An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | - | ||
DNF | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | - | ||
DNF | JAMIESON Adam An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | - | ||
DNF | GARDNER Dan An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | - | ||
DNF | GOUGH Regan An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | - | ||
DNF | VANDERAERDEN Massimo An Post Chain Reaction | An Post Chain Reaction | - | ||
DNF | VERMEULEN Jeff Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team | Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | BREUKELMAN Chiel Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team | Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | VAN RHEE Joey Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team | Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | TE STROET Rens Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team | Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | VAN DER HORST Dennis Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | - | ||
DNF | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | - | ||
DNF | KREDER Stefan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | - | ||
DNF | NIEUWPOORT Jelle Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | - | ||
DNF | SIEBENS Gianni Marlux - Napoleon Games | Marlux - Napoleon Games | - | ||
DNF | PAUWELS Tijl Marlux - Napoleon Games | Marlux - Napoleon Games | - | ||
DNF | VANTORNOUT Klaas Marlux - Napoleon Games | Marlux - Napoleon Games | - | ||
DNF | DRIESEN Jarne Marlux - Napoleon Games | Marlux - Napoleon Games | - | ||
DNF | VALVASORI Larry Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||
DNF | TEASDALE Josh Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||
DNF | THILL Tom Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||
DNF | PETELIN Jan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||
DNF | VERMEER Tom Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||
DNF | CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||
DNF | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||
DNF | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||
DNF | TULNER Rens Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | - | ||
DNF | BAKKER Dennis Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | - | ||
DNF | VAN SCHIP Jan-Willem Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | - | ||
DNF | MULHERN Mitchell Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | - | ||
DNF | TALEN Jordi Delta Cycling Rotterdam | Delta Cycling Rotterdam | - | ||
DNF | STASSEN Julien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | - | ||
DNF | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||
DNF | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||
DNF | SIX Franklin AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | - | ||
DNF | DEBUY Anthony AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | - | ||
DNF | LOY Antoine AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | - | ||
DNF | TASSET Marvin AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | - | ||
DNF | STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | - | ||
DNF | VANDEWALLE Matthias Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | - | ||
DNF | ANECA Ciske Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | - | ||
DNF | EVANS Joe Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | - | ||
DNF | GUNMAN Taylor Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | - | ||
DNF | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | - | ||
DNF | OTTEMA Rick Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | - | ||
DNF | DOETS Marco Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | - | ||
DNF | KOREVAAR Merijn Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | - | ||
DNF | DE KLEIJN Arvid Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | Baby-Dump Cyclingteam | - | ||
DNF | DE PAEPE Johannes Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | - | ||
DNF | BLOKKER Joris Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | - | ||
DNF | NOLTEN Bram Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | - | ||
DNF | VAN DER VEEKENS Mel Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | - | ||
DNF | DETANT Yannick Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | - | ||
DNF | TE BRAKE Remco Monkey Town Continental Team | Monkey Town Continental Team | - | ||
DNF | VAN DINGENEN Jordi Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | - | ||
DNF | VERHELST Louis Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | - | ||
DNF | GEUENS Alexander Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | - | ||
DNF | WEBBER Mitchell BIKE Channel Canyon | BIKE Channel Canyon | - | ||
DNF | ATKINS George BIKE Channel Canyon | BIKE Channel Canyon | - | ||
DNF | NOWELL Matt BIKE Channel Canyon | BIKE Channel Canyon | - | ||
DNF | OPIE Chris BIKE Channel Canyon | BIKE Channel Canyon | - | ||
DNF | LOWE Sam BIKE Channel Canyon | BIKE Channel Canyon | - | ||
DNF | GARDIAS Dexter BIKE Channel Canyon | BIKE Channel Canyon | - | ||
DNF | FRY Joseph BIKE Channel Canyon | BIKE Channel Canyon | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 June 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.89 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:200 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: