The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LUPERINI Fabiana Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 20 | 2:54:06 | ||
2 | PUČINSKAITĖ Edita Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 12 | 0:54 0:54 | ||
3 | GUDERZO Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | 7 | 1:21 1:21 | ||
4 | LICHTENBERG Claudia Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 5 | 1:40 1:40 | ||
5 | BRÄNDLI Nicole Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 4 | 1:44 1:44 | ||
6 | 3 | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
7 | KIRCH Rosane S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 2 | 3:15 3:15 | ||
8 | 1 | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
9 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Jolanta USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 3:27 3:27 | |||
10 | NEBEN Amber Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | 3:33 3:33 | |||
11 | MELCHERS Mirjam Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | 3:54 3:54 | |||
12 | CANTELE Noemi Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 4:05 4:05 | |||
13 | ,, 4:05 | |||||
14 | 4:14 4:14 | |||||
15 | ANDERSON-SMITH Kim Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 4:18 4:18 | |||
BASTIANELLI Marta Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | 4:43 4:43 | ||||
17 | BRZEŹNA Paulina AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 5:12 5:12 | |||
18 | 5:20 5:20 | |||||
19 | ARNDT Judith Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 5:51 5:51 | |||
20 | VILAJOSANA Marta Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | 5:53 5:53 | |||
21 | TRACHSEL Sereina Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 8:07 8:07 | |||
22 | CARRIGAN Sara Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 8:23 8:23 | |||
23 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Rasa USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 8:24 8:24 | |||
24 | KELLEY-SEEHAFER Kori Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 8:28 8:28 | |||
25 | WOOD Oenone Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 8:48 8:48 | |||
26 | 8:51 8:51 | |||||
27 | ANDRUK Alona USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 9:10 9:10 | |||
28 | FERNANDES SOUZA Uênia USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 9:10 | |||
29 | VAN DEN BROECK Inge AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 9:47 9:47 | |||
30 | CORNEO Sigrid Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 10:07 10:07 | |||
31 | 10:31 10:31 | |||||
32 | ,, 10:31 | |||||
33 | GARCÍA Evelyn USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 10:52 10:52 | |||
34 | VAN DEN BROECK Inge AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | 10:57 10:57 | |||
35 | TREIER Grete Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | 11:16 11:16 | |||
36 | MARTISOVA Julia Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | 11:36 11:36 | |||
37 | FERNANDES Clemilda USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 12:02 12:02 | |||
38 | 12:56 12:56 | |||||
39 | BLINDYUK Yulia S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 13:11 13:11 | |||
40 | LEAL Veronica Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | 13:32 13:32 | |||
41 | PARIETTI Silvia Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | 14:02 14:02 | |||
42 | D'ETTORRE Alessandra Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | ,, 14:02 | |||
43 | HOHL Jennifer Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 14:02 | |||
44 | OKI Miho Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 14:02 | |||
45 | VŽESNIAUSKAITĖ Modesta Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 14:02 | |||
46 | LELEIVYTĖ Rasa S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | ,, 14:02 | |||
47 | LUTZ Eva Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 14:02 | |||
48 | RAGAZINSKIENE Daiva S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | ,, 14:02 | |||
49 | DONADONI Alice Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | ,, 14:02 | |||
50 | BOZZOLO Laura S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | ,, 14:02 | |||
51 | BRAAM Elisabeth Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | ,, 14:02 | |||
52 | ,, 14:02 | |||||
53 | BUTTERFIELD Nikki Vrienden van het Platteland | Vrienden van het Platteland | ,, 14:02 | |||
54 | THÜRIG Andrea Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 14:02 | |||
55 | BECKER Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 14:02 | |||
56 | BELTMAN Chantal Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | ,, 14:02 | |||
57 | 14:56 14:56 | |||||
58 | GAIVENYTE Gintare Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | ,, 14:56 | |||
59 | ITURRIAGA Eneritz Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | ,, 14:56 | |||
60 | GARCIA Ana Belen Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | ,, 14:56 | |||
61 | 17:56 17:56 | |||||
62 | UNGURYTE Edita USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 18:36 18:36 | |||
63 | 18:56 18:56 | |||||
64 | TOGNALI Francesca Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 19:34 19:34 | |||
65 | 20:00 20:00 | |||||
66 | SLYUSAREVA Olga Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 21:29 21:29 | |||
67 | BATES Natalie Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 21:29 | |||
68 | WOLFER Andrea Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 21:29 | |||
69 | GILMORE Rochelle Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 21:29 | |||
70 | ZUGNO Anna Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | ,, 21:29 | |||
71 | ,, 21:29 | |||||
72 | PATUZZO Eleonora Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | ,, 21:29 | |||
73 | VILLUMSEN Linda Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | ,, 21:29 | |||
74 | TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | ,, 21:29 | |||
75 | BORCHI Alessandra Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | ,, 21:29 | |||
76 | CARRARA Vera Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | ,, 21:29 | |||
77 | BRONZINI Giorgia Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | ,, 21:29 | |||
78 | CORAZZA Martina Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | ,, 21:29 | |||
79 | BELVEDERESI Tania Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | ,, 21:29 | |||
80 | ZABIROVA Zulfiya Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 21:29 | |||
81 | COPPOCK Arien Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | ,, 21:29 | |||
82 | DANESI Serena Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | ,, 21:29 | |||
83 | FIORI Jennifer S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | ,, 21:29 | |||
84 | SCHLEICHER Regina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 21:29 | |||
85 | BECKER Christina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | ,, 21:29 | |||
86 | MASSACCESI Alessia Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | ,, 21:29 | |||
87 | JOSEFSSON Catrine Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | ,, 21:29 | |||
88 | SUELOTTO Eleonora Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | ,, 21:29 | |||
89 | ,, 21:29 | |||||
90 | PISANESCHI Laura Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | ,, 21:29 | |||
91 | MURILLO Iosune Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | ,, 21:29 | |||
92 | HOLLER Monica Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 21:29 | |||
93 | ,, 21:29 | |||||
94 | ,, 21:29 | |||||
95 | WILD Kirsten AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | ,, 21:29 | |||
96 | EPELDE Mireia Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | ,, 21:29 | |||
97 | ,, 21:29 | |||||
98 | SLAPPENDEL Iris Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | ,, 21:29 | |||
99 | AZPIROZ Arantzazu Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | ,, 21:29 | |||
100 | FERNANDES SILVA Janildes USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 21:29 | |||
101 | BATES Katherine Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 22:39 22:39 | |||
102 | VALSECCHI Silvia Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | ,, 22:39 | |||
103 | MARKERINK Loes Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | 22:41 22:41 | |||
104 | RHODES Alexis Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 23:08 23:08 | |||
105 | 23:20 23:20 | |||||
106 | PASCUAL Gema Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | 24:17 24:17 | |||
107 | HENRION Ludivine AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | ,, 24:17 | |||
108 | SOLDO Eleonora Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | 24:28 24:28 | |||
109 | FRAPPORTI Simona Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | ,, 24:28 | |||
110 | ,, 24:28 | |||||
111 | ZORRILLA Dorleta Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | ,, 24:28 | |||
112 | BASTIANELLI Valentina S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | ,, 24:28 | |||
113 | PLAGENZI Marika S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | ,, 24:28 | |||
114 | 24:33 24:33 | |||||
115 | ORTIZ Sara Bizkaia - Durango | Bizkaia - Durango | 25:18 25:18 | |||
116 | TAGLIAFERRO Marta Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | Cycling Team Titanedi - Frezza - Acca Due O | 25:19 25:19 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 July 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.67 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:106.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: