The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | ABBOTT Mara United States | United States | 13:58:43 | |
2 | 2 | - | GUDERZO Tatiana MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | 1:27 1:27 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | LUPERINI Fabiana Faren-Let's Go Finland | Faren-Let's Go Finland | 1:34 1:34 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | LICHTENBERG Claudia Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 2:27 2:27 | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | CAUZ Francesca Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 2:30 2:30 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | MARCHE Shara Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 2:54 2:54 | |
7 | 1 | ▼6 | VOS Marianne Rabobank-Liv Giant | Rabobank-Liv Giant | 3:20 3:20 | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | STEVENS Evelyn Team Specialized-lululemon | Team Specialized-lululemon | 3:35 3:35 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | MOOLMAN Ashleigh Lotto Belisol Ladies | Lotto Belisol Ladies | 3:37 3:37 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | VYSOTSKA Ievgeniia S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 3:39 3:39 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | RATTO Rossella Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 5:23 5:23 | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 5:39 5:39 | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | CROMWELL Tiffany Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 5:48 5:48 | |
14 | 14 | - | ANTOSHINA Tatiana MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | 6:20 6:20 | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | SANCHIS Anna Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 6:26 6:26 | |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | VILLUMSEN Linda Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | 6:52 6:52 | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | GUARNIER Megan Rabobank-Liv Giant | Rabobank-Liv Giant | 7:07 7:07 | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 8:18 8:18 | |||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | DAAMS Jessie Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 9:14 9:14 | |
20 | 7 | ▼13 | 9:27 9:27 | |||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | FIORI Jennifer Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 9:47 9:47 | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | PITEL Edwige S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 9:53 9:53 | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | BERLATO Elena Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 10:13 10:13 | |
24 | 16 | ▼8 | CORSET Ruth Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 11:26 11:26 | |
25 | 25 | - | BURCHENKOVA Alexandra RusVelo | RusVelo | 12:01 12:01 | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | SPRATT Amanda Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 12:20 12:20 | |
27 | 33 | ▲6 | FORTIN Véronique Pasta Zara - Cogeas | Pasta Zara - Cogeas | 13:11 13:11 | |
28 | 15 | ▼13 | VAN DIJK Ellen Team Specialized-lululemon | Team Specialized-lululemon | 13:16 13:16 | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | DREXEL Ingrid Pasta Zara - Cogeas | Pasta Zara - Cogeas | 13:44 13:44 | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | TAYLOR Carlee Lotto Belisol Ladies | Lotto Belisol Ladies | 14:24 14:24 | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 15:23 15:23 | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | CARRETTA Valentina MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | 15:36 15:36 | |
33 | 21 | ▼12 | FERRAND-PRÉVOT Pauline Rabobank-Liv Giant | Rabobank-Liv Giant | 15:43 15:43 | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | GULUMA Sérika Vaiano - Fondriest | Vaiano - Fondriest | 17:45 17:45 | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | FERRIER-BRUNEAU Christel Faren-Let's Go Finland | Faren-Let's Go Finland | 17:49 17:49 | |
36 | 47 | ▲11 | BRAND Lucinda Rabobank-Liv Giant | Rabobank-Liv Giant | 20:06 20:06 | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | KUCHINSKAYA Elena RusVelo | RusVelo | 21:19 21:19 | |
38 | 45 | ▲7 | SCANDOLARA Valentina MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | 21:55 21:55 | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | BIANNIC Aude S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 23:31 23:31 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | DVORAK Andrea United States | United States | 25:16 25:16 | |
41 | 41 | - | KNETEMANN Roxane Rabobank-Liv Giant | Rabobank-Liv Giant | 25:20 25:20 | |
42 | 68 | ▲26 | ZHAPAROVA Aizhan RusVelo | RusVelo | 25:40 25:40 | |
43 | 51 | ▲8 | 26:24 26:24 | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | VARGAS Lorena Maria Pasta Zara - Cogeas | Pasta Zara - Cogeas | 28:03 28:03 | |
45 | 37 | ▼8 | SAARELAINEN Sari MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | 28:26 28:26 | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | VISSER Adrie Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 28:39 28:39 | |
47 | 53 | ▲6 | CHULKOVA Anastasiya RusVelo | RusVelo | 28:43 28:43 | |
48 | 54 | ▲6 | ZORZI Susanna Faren-Let's Go Finland | Faren-Let's Go Finland | 29:01 29:01 | |
49 | 63 | ▲14 | KIESANOWSKI Joanne Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 31:39 31:39 | |
50 | 42 | ▼8 | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 32:57 32:57 | |
51 | 78 | ▲27 | DUEHRING Jasmin Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 34:10 34:10 | |
52 | 52 | - | ČEŠULIENĖ Inga Pasta Zara - Cogeas | Pasta Zara - Cogeas | 34:40 34:40 | |
53 | 56 | ▲3 | KASPER Romy Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 35:21 35:21 | |
54 | 57 | ▲3 | GUARISCHI Barbara Vaiano - Fondriest | Vaiano - Fondriest | 35:26 35:26 | |
55 | 58 | ▲3 | D'ETTORRE Alessandra Vaiano - Fondriest | Vaiano - Fondriest | 35:27 35:27 | |
56 | 62 | ▲6 | SLAPPENDEL Iris Rabobank-Liv Giant | Rabobank-Liv Giant | 35:50 35:50 | |
57 | 64 | ▲7 | ELVIN Gracie Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 36:14 36:14 | |
58 | 80 | ▲22 | SANTESTEBAN Ane Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 36:48 36:48 | |
59 | 66 | ▲7 | ROWNEY Loren Team Specialized-lululemon | Team Specialized-lululemon | 37:10 37:10 | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | BORGATO Giada Pasta Zara - Cogeas | Pasta Zara - Cogeas | 38:58 38:58 | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 39:02 39:02 | |||
62 | 50 | ▼12 | HOGAN Joanne Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 39:16 39:16 | |
63 | 70 | ▲7 | BRONZINI Giorgia Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | 39:19 39:19 | |
64 | 55 | ▼9 | HALL Lauren United States | United States | 39:32 39:32 | |
65 | 46 | ▼19 | KOZONCHUK Oxana RusVelo | RusVelo | 39:33 39:33 | |
66 | 72 | ▲6 | BECKER Charlotte Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | 39:43 39:43 | |
67 | 73 | ▲6 | GUNNEWIJK Loes Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 39:55 39:55 | |
68 | 74 | ▲6 | MACLEAN Jessie Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 40:01 40:01 | |
69 | 76 | ▲7 | SCHWAGER Patricia Faren-Let's Go Finland | Faren-Let's Go Finland | ,, 40:01 | |
70 | 61 | ▼9 | WALLE Brianna United States | United States | 40:14 40:14 | |
71 | 79 | ▲8 | VALENTINI Elena Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 40:26 40:26 | |
72 | 103 | ▲31 | 40:38 40:38 | |||
73 | 93 | ▲20 | JASINSKA Małgorzata MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | 40:52 40:52 | |
74 | 83 | ▲9 | 41:12 41:12 | |||
75 | 92 | ▲17 | BATAGELJ Polona Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 41:25 41:25 | |
76 | 49 | ▼27 | MCGRATH Kristin United States | United States | 41:46 41:46 | |
77 | 91 | ▲14 | LAWS Sharon Lotto Belisol Ladies | Lotto Belisol Ladies | 42:12 42:12 | |
78 | 39 | ▼39 | 42:30 42:30 | |||
79 | 69 | ▼10 | WORRACK Trixi Team Specialized-lululemon | Team Specialized-lululemon | 42:40 42:40 | |
80 | 71 | ▼9 | BASTIANELLI Marta Faren-Let's Go Finland | Faren-Let's Go Finland | 42:58 42:58 | |
81 | 86 | ▲5 | TROTT Emma Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 43:16 43:16 | |
82 | 75 | ▼7 | 43:25 43:25 | |||
83 | 65 | ▼18 | EPELDE Mireia S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 44:18 44:18 | |
84 | 88 | ▲4 | HOSKINS Melissa Orica - AIS | Orica - AIS | 44:33 44:33 | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | TAGLIAFERRO Marta MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | 44:42 44:42 | |
86 | 87 | ▲1 | OLDS Shelley Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 44:48 44:48 | |
87 | 67 | ▼20 | EDWARDS Ruth United States | United States | 44:58 44:58 | |
88 | 77 | ▼11 | COLLINS Emily Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | 45:00 45:00 | |
89 | 81 | ▼8 | TAMAYO Lauren United States | United States | 45:23 45:23 | |
90 | 113 | ▲23 | HAGIWARA Mayuko Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | 45:33 45:33 | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | SCHNITZMEIER Ana Bianca Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | 46:31 46:31 | |
92 | 95 | ▲3 | DE VRIES Marijn Lotto Belisol Ladies | Lotto Belisol Ladies | 47:22 47:22 | |
93 | 102 | ▲9 | FAHLIN Emilia Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 48:14 48:14 | |
94 | 85 | ▼9 | SMALL Carmen Team Specialized-lululemon | Team Specialized-lululemon | 48:17 48:17 | |
95 | 104 | ▲9 | BRAS Martine Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 49:16 49:16 | |
96 | 99 | ▲3 | VAN WANROIJ Marieke Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 51:10 51:10 | |
97 | 109 | ▲12 | 51:46 51:46 | |||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 52:31 52:31 | |
99 | 89 | ▼10 | HOLCOMB Janel United States | United States | 52:49 52:49 | |
100 | 100 | - | SAN SEBASTIAN Irene Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 53:20 53:20 | |
101 | 97 | ▼4 | JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 53:23 53:23 | |
102 | 98 | ▼4 | NORMAN LETH Julie Hitec Products | Hitec Products | 53:34 53:34 | |
103 | 118 | ▲15 | BASTIANELLI Valentina Vaiano - Fondriest | Vaiano - Fondriest | 54:54 54:54 | |
104 | 106 | ▲2 | RIST Liisi S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 55:37 55:37 | |
105 | 101 | ▼4 | SOSNA Katazyna Vaiano - Fondriest | Vaiano - Fondriest | 55:51 55:51 | |
106 | 105 | ▼1 | WILES Tayler Team Specialized-lululemon | Team Specialized-lululemon | 56:10 56:10 | |
107 | 108 | ▲1 | TREVISI Anna Vaiano - Fondriest | Vaiano - Fondriest | 58:56 58:56 | |
108 | 82 | ▼26 | KITCHEN Lauren Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | Wiggle Honda Pro Cycling | 59:34 59:34 | |
109 | 107 | ▼2 | LARI Marina Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 1:00:15 1:00:15 | |
110 | 112 | ▲2 | D'INTINO Azzurra S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 1:00:55 1:00:55 | |
111 | 117 | ▲6 | BITTO Irene Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 1:02:13 1:02:13 | |
112 | 96 | ▼16 | STULTIENS Sabrina Rabobank-Liv Giant | Rabobank-Liv Giant | 1:02:28 1:02:28 | |
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 1:02:35 1:02:35 | |||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | PIEROBON Chiara Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 1:02:49 1:02:49 | |
115 | 116 | ▲1 | VIECELI Lara S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 1:02:55 1:02:55 | |
116 | 115 | ▼1 | VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal Team TIBCO - To The Top | Team TIBCO - To The Top | 1:04:05 1:04:05 | |
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 1:04:55 1:04:55 | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | SCHOONBAERT Kim Lotto Belisol Ladies | Lotto Belisol Ladies | 1:05:29 1:05:29 | |
119 | 110 | ▼9 | 1:07:03 1:07:03 | |||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | GRASSI Giuseppina Faren-Let's Go Finland | Faren-Let's Go Finland | 1:07:42 1:07:42 | |
121 | 121 | - | NANNI Giorgia Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | |
122 | 122 | - | 1:08:35 1:08:35 | |||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | MARCELLI Emma Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 1:09:07 1:09:07 | |
124 | 127 | ▲3 | STACHER Ally Team Specialized-lululemon | Team Specialized-lululemon | 1:09:38 1:09:38 | |
125 | 124 | ▼1 | CORNOLTI Veronica Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 1:10:27 1:10:27 | |
126 | 126 | - | CUCINOTTA Annalisa Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 1:13:47 1:13:47 | |
127 | 130 | ▲3 | NORIEGA Mayalen Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 1:22:15 1:22:15 | |
128 | 131 | ▲3 | DE BAAT Kim Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 1:30:09 1:30:09 | |
129 | 134 | ▲5 | BORTOLOTTI Simona Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 1:31:34 1:31:34 | |
130 | 129 | ▼1 | STEFANI Francesca Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 1:32:04 1:32:04 | |
131 | 132 | ▲1 | GRIFI Sara MCipollini-Giordana | MCipollini-Giordana | 1:34:27 1:34:27 | |
132 | 135 | ▲3 | DEFILE Corinna Servetto Footon | Servetto Footon | 1:35:15 1:35:15 | |
133 | 133 | - | MANEEPHAN Jutatip S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 1:38:03 1:38:03 | |
134 | 136 | ▲2 | NIEMINEN Jutta Faren-Let's Go Finland | Faren-Let's Go Finland | 1:45:09 1:45:09 | |
135 | 137 | ▲2 | MARTINI Alessia Vaiano - Fondriest | Vaiano - Fondriest | 1:56:38 1:56:38 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 July 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:30.24 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:73.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube