The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 88 | +48:40 | 101 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 80 | 4:50:00 | |||
2 | 162 | +1:21:50 | 25 | Sprint | GRILLO Paride Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 50 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 145 | +1:14:48 | 133 | Sprint | GÁLVEZ Isaac Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 35 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 155 | +1:18:11 | 121 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 25 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 161 | +1:21:31 | 54 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Crédit Agricole | 35 | Crédit Agricole | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 104 | +59:09 | 65 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 100 | +57:04 | 36 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 175 | +1:31:14 | 161 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 156 | +1:18:22 | 83 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 143 | +1:14:39 | 117 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 61 | +31:02 | 219 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 110 | +1:00:07 | 87 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Domina Vacanze | 23 | Domina Vacanze | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 20 | +8:51 | 171 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 118 | +1:04:41 | 124 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 90 | +49:57 | 111 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 141 | +1:13:23 | 132 | TT | ESCOBAR Sergi Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 153 | +1:17:58 | 17 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 74 | +41:47 | 194 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 8 | +5:25 | 153 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 178 | +1:34:06 | 45 | Sprint | DI BIASE Moreno Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 98 | +56:19 | 178 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 9 | +5:58 | 21 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 113 | +1:02:19 | 115 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 91 | +50:44 | 109 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 7 | +4:48 | 148 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 25 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 147 | +1:16:18 | 69 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 26 | +9:49 | 62 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 17 | +7:40 | 155 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 6 | +4:34 | 103 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 2 | +0:18 | 71 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 19 | +8:42 | 59 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 83 | +46:26 | 205 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 1 | +0:00 | 201 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 22 | +9:26 | 84 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 4 | +2:27 | 2 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 16 | +7:20 | 1 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Caffita | 23 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 97 | +54:46 | 57 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 32 | +11:28 | 142 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 15 | +7:16 | 52 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | +53:27 | 72 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||||
41 | 3 | +1:04 | 151 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 39 | +14:03 | 9 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 25 | +9:42 | 158 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 36 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 157 | +1:18:31 | 74 | Sprint | CRUZ Antonio Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 95 | +53:13 | 128 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 119 | +1:04:48 | 39 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 128 | +1:08:16 | 126 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 54 | +25:22 | 7 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Caffita | 32 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 5 | +3:45 | 81 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 75 | +42:42 | 131 | Sprint | CARRASCO José Luis Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 12 | +6:48 | 191 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 134 | +1:10:48 | 188 | Sprint | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 166 | +1:24:54 | 127 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 146 | +1:15:12 | 157 | Classic | MILESI Marco Liquigas | 35 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 28 | +10:26 | 82 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 77 | +42:51 | 73 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 165 | +1:23:18 | 186 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 45 | +16:03 | 183 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 181 | +1:40:18 | 14 | Sprint | CLAUDE Mathieu Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 64 | +32:41 | 184 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 103 | +58:25 | 192 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 78 | +43:27 | 216 | Classic | SCHAFFRATH Jan T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 13 | +6:57 | 61 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 27 | +10:18 | 99 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 37 | +13:18 | 4 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Caffita | 26 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 124 | +1:06:53 | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 36 | +13:11 | 182 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 21 | +8:59 | 212 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 30 | +10:54 | 144 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 65 | +34:49 | 218 | GC | WERNER Christian T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 31 | +11:15 | 28 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 62 | +31:53 | 79 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 42 | +15:04 | 156 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 106 | +59:15 | 165 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 33 | +11:49 | 22 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 41 | +14:34 | 24 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 58 | +28:35 | 146 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 30 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 68 | +37:31 | 44 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 38 | +13:20 | 5 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 46 | +16:54 | 37 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 102 | +57:56 | 89 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 49 | +20:02 | 55 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 148 | +1:16:22 | 172 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 23 | +9:29 | 16 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 14 | +7:08 | 31 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 182 | +1:41:03 | 68 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Davitamon - Lotto | 35 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 160 | +1:21:30 | 162 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 140 | +1:12:42 | 152 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 34 | +12:09 | 169 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 11 | +6:24 | 135 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 10 | +6:10 | 122 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 109 | +59:32 | 129 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 101 | +57:06 | 27 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 122 | +1:05:43 | 11 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 70 | +38:28 | 204 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 127 | +1:08:15 | 108 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 53 | +23:26 | 203 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 159 | +1:21:27 | 215 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 180 | +1:35:21 | 123 | Classic | HØJ Frank Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 158 | +1:21:21 | 12 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | 21 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 29 | +10:27 | 97 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 167 | +1:25:00 | 211 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 35 | +12:20 | 137 | GC | OSA Unai Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 79 | +43:49 | 202 | TT | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 72 | +39:09 | 6 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Lampre-Caffita | 26 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 135 | +1:10:55 | 139 | TT | TAULER Toni Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 52 | +23:08 | 93 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 116 | +1:04:10 | 13 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 18 | +8:26 | 43 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Colombia - Selle Italia | 23 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 57 | +27:11 | 41 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 132 | +1:10:21 | 136 | GC | NAVAS David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 24 | +9:32 | 67 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 111 | +1:00:47 | 141 | TT | ANDRLE René Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 169 | +1:26:53 | 91 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 51 | +22:43 | 168 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 174 | +1:30:56 | 49 | Sprint | WILSON Trent Colombia - Selle Italia | 26 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 66 | +37:12 | 96 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 89 | +49:50 | 107 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
119 | 115 | +1:04:03 | 163 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
120 | 150 | +1:16:29 | 63 | GC | GATES Nick Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
121 | 154 | +1:18:08 | 213 | Sprint | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
122 | 44 | +15:34 | 176 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:28 | ||||
123 | 163 | +1:23:09 | 116 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:28 | ||||
124 | 179 | +1:34:09 | 3 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Caffita | 34 | Lampre-Caffita | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
125 | 137 | +1:11:38 | 164 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 0:32 | ||||
126 | 117 | +1:04:40 | 179 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
127 | 107 | +59:24 | 46 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 30 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
128 | 170 | +1:26:53 | 167 | Sprint | URWEIDER Sascha Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
129 | 56 | +26:47 | 51 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:47 | ||||
130 | 47 | +18:33 | 166 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Phonak Hearing Systems | 22 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
131 | 81 | +44:13 | 197 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 0:50 | ||||
132 | 120 | +1:04:55 | 106 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:50 | ||||
133 | 125 | +1:07:04 | 189 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
134 | 86 | +46:35 | 105 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:54 | ||||
135 | 138 | +1:11:39 | 104 | GC | CODOL Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 32 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:54 | ||||
136 | 112 | +1:01:57 | 33 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:54 | ||||
59 | +28:59 | 32 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:54 | |||||
137 | 92 | +52:10 | 147 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 0:54 | ||||
138 | 139 | +1:12:10 | 64 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | Davitamon - Lotto | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
139 | 131 | +1:09:39 | 58 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
140 | 63 | +32:24 | 195 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
141 | 121 | +1:05:01 | 143 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 1:27 | ||||
142 | 151 | +1:16:39 | 78 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:27 | ||||
143 | 43 | +15:23 | 29 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 22 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 1:27 | ||||
144 | 173 | +1:28:12 | 173 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:27 | ||||
145 | 50 | +20:36 | 134 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:27 | ||||
146 | 93 | +52:21 | 23 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 1:27 | ||||
147 | 69 | +37:48 | 125 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 1:27 | ||||
148 | 40 | +14:11 | 85 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 1:27 | ||||
149 | 71 | +38:48 | 206 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:27 | ||||
150 | 82 | +44:57 | 86 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | ,, 1:27 | ||||
151 | 130 | +1:08:52 | 187 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:27 | ||||
152 | 55 | +25:41 | 145 | GC | GIL Koldo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, 1:27 | ||||
153 | 76 | +42:45 | 193 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:27 | ||||
154 | 84 | +46:29 | 181 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:27 | ||||
155 | 183 | +2:00:51 | 48 | TT | VAN HOUT Russell Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 1:27 | ||||
156 | 171 | +1:27:41 | 209 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:27 | ||||
157 | 176 | +1:31:17 | 175 | GC | GARRIDO José Antonio Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:27 | ||||
158 | 85 | +46:34 | 38 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 1:27 | ||||
159 | 123 | +1:05:49 | 77 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:27 | ||||
160 | 144 | +1:14:41 | 217 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 1:27 | ||||
161 | 142 | +1:14:12 | 102 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 36 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 1:27 | ||||
162 | 67 | +37:22 | 8 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Caffita | 27 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, 1:27 | ||||
163 | 152 | +1:17:27 | 18 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:27 | ||||
164 | 149 | +1:16:23 | 35 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 1:27 | ||||
165 | 108 | +59:29 | 198 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:27 | ||||
166 | 126 | +1:07:36 | 196 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:27 | ||||
167 | 136 | +1:10:55 | 56 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:27 | ||||
168 | 60 | +29:27 | 159 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | ,, 1:27 | ||||
169 | 114 | +1:03:48 | 208 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 1:27 | ||||
170 | 172 | +1:27:51 | 76 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:27 | ||||
171 | 94 | +52:33 | 98 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:27 | ||||
172 | 87 | +46:58 | 174 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:27 | ||||
173 | 129 | +1:08:46 | 177 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 1:27 | ||||
174 | 99 | +56:45 | 15 | Climber | KERN Christophe Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:27 | ||||
175 | 177 | +1:31:49 | 47 | Sprint | SCHNYDER Philippe Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, 1:27 | ||||
176 | 48 | +19:40 | 92 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:27 | ||||
177 | 80 | +43:53 | 114 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:27 | ||||
178 | 105 | +59:13 | 185 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
179 | 73 | +39:59 | 118 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:03 | ||||
180 | 164 | +1:23:11 | 113 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
181 | 168 | +1:26:50 | 119 | GC | WILSON Matthew Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | ,, 2:13 | ||||
133 | +1:10:44 | 207 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 3:48 3:48 | |||||
DNS | 199 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 201 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 53:55:20 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 71 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 2 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | 2:27 2:27 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 81 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 103 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 148 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 25 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 4:48 4:48 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 153 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 5:25 5:25 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 21 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 5:58 5:58 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 122 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 6:10 6:10 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 135 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 6:24 6:24 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 191 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 6:48 6:48 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 61 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | Davitamon - Lotto | 6:57 6:57 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 31 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 7:08 7:08 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 52 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 7:16 7:16 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 1 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Caffita | 23 | Lampre-Caffita | 7:20 7:20 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 155 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 7:40 7:40 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 43 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Colombia - Selle Italia | 23 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 8:26 8:26 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 59 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 8:42 8:42 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 171 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8:51 8:51 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 212 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 8:59 8:59 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 84 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 9:26 9:26 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 16 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 9:29 9:29 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 67 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | Davitamon - Lotto | 9:32 9:32 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 158 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 36 | Liquigas | 9:42 9:42 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 62 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 9:49 9:49 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 99 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:18 10:18 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 82 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | 10:26 10:26 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 97 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:27 10:27 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 144 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 10:54 10:54 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 28 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 11:15 11:15 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 142 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 11:28 11:28 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 22 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 11:49 11:49 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 169 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 12:09 12:09 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 137 | GC | OSA Unai Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 12:20 12:20 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13:11 13:11 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Caffita | 26 | Lampre-Caffita | 13:18 13:18 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | 13:20 13:20 | .. | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 9 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Caffita | 29 | Lampre-Caffita | 14:03 14:03 | .. | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 85 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 14:11 14:11 | .. | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 14:34 14:34 | .. | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 156 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 15:04 15:04 | .. | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 29 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 22 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 15:23 15:23 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 176 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 15:34 15:34 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 183 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16:03 16:03 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 37 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 16:54 16:54 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 166 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Phonak Hearing Systems | 22 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 18:33 18:33 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 92 | TT | GONZÁLEZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19:40 19:40 | .. | ||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 20:02 20:02 | .. | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 20:36 20:36 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 168 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 22:43 22:43 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 93 | GC | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23:08 23:08 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 203 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 23:26 23:26 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 7 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Caffita | 32 | Lampre-Caffita | 25:22 25:22 | .. | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | GIL Koldo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 25:41 25:41 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 51 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 26:47 26:47 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 41 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 27:11 27:11 | .. | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 146 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 30 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 28:35 28:35 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 32 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28:59 28:59 | .. | ||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 159 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 27 | Liquigas | 29:27 29:27 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 31:02 31:02 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 79 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31:53 31:53 | .. | ||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 195 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 32:24 32:24 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 184 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 32:41 32:41 | .. | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | WERNER Christian T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 34:49 34:49 | .. | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 96 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37:12 37:12 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 8 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Caffita | 27 | Lampre-Caffita | 37:22 37:22 | .. | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 44 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 37:31 37:31 | .. | ||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 37:48 37:48 | .. | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 204 | GC | LUTTENBERGER Peter CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 38:28 38:28 | .. | ||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 206 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | 38:48 38:48 | .. | ||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 6 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Lampre-Caffita | 26 | Lampre-Caffita | 39:09 39:09 | .. | ||
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 118 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 39:59 39:59 | .. | ||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 194 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 41:47 41:47 | .. | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 131 | Sprint | CARRASCO José Luis Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 42:42 42:42 | .. | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 193 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 42:45 42:45 | .. | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 73 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 42:51 42:51 | .. | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 216 | Classic | SCHAFFRATH Jan T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | 43:27 43:27 | .. | ||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 202 | TT | PERON Andrea CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 43:49 43:49 | .. | ||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 114 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 43:53 43:53 | .. | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 197 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 44:13 44:13 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 86 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 44:57 44:57 | .. | ||
83 | 88 | ▲5 | 205 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 46:26 46:26 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 181 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | Rabobank ProTeam | 46:29 46:29 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 38 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 46:34 46:34 | .. | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | 28 | Fassa Bortolo | 46:35 46:35 | .. | ||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 174 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 46:58 46:58 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 48:40 48:40 | .. | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 107 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 49:50 49:50 | .. | ||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 49:57 49:57 | .. | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 109 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 50:44 50:44 | .. | ||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 147 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 52:10 52:10 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 23 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 27 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 52:21 52:21 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 98 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 52:33 52:33 | .. | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 128 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 53:13 53:13 | .. | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 72 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 53:27 53:27 | .. | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 54:46 54:46 | .. | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 178 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 56:19 56:19 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 15 | Climber | KERN Christophe Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 56:45 56:45 | .. | ||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 36 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 57:04 57:04 | .. | ||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 27 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 57:06 57:06 | .. | ||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 89 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Domina Vacanze | 24 | Domina Vacanze | 57:56 57:56 | .. | ||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 192 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 58:25 58:25 | .. | ||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 65 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 59:09 59:09 | .. | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 185 | Climber | RASMUSSEN Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 59:13 59:13 | .. | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 165 | GC | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 59:15 59:15 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 46 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 30 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 59:24 59:24 | .. | ||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 198 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 59:29 59:29 | .. | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 129 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 59:32 59:32 | .. | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Domina Vacanze | 23 | Domina Vacanze | 1:00:07 1:00:07 | .. | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 141 | TT | ANDRLE René Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1:00:47 1:00:47 | .. | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:01:57 1:01:57 | .. | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | JÉGOU Lilian Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 1:02:19 1:02:19 | .. | ||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 208 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 1:03:48 1:03:48 | .. | ||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:04:03 1:04:03 | .. | ||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 13 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:04:10 1:04:10 | .. | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 179 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:04:40 1:04:40 | .. | ||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | 124 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 1:04:41 1:04:41 | .. | ||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 39 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:04:48 1:04:48 | .. | ||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:04:55 1:04:55 | .. | ||
121 | 116 | ▼5 | 143 | GC | BELOKI Joseba Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 31 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 1:05:01 1:05:01 | .. | ||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 11 | Sprint | BÉNÉTEAU Walter Bouygues Telecom | 32 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:05:43 1:05:43 | .. | ||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 77 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:05:49 1:05:49 | .. | ||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 23 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:06:53 1:06:53 | .. | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 189 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:07:04 1:07:04 | .. | ||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 196 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:07:36 1:07:36 | .. | ||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 108 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:08:15 1:08:15 | .. | ||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 126 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 1:08:16 1:08:16 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 177 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:08:46 1:08:46 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 187 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:08:52 1:08:52 | .. | ||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 58 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | .. | ||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 136 | GC | NAVAS David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:10:21 1:10:21 | .. | ||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | 207 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 1:10:44 1:10:44 | .. | ||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 188 | Sprint | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:10:48 1:10:48 | .. | ||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 139 | TT | TAULER Toni Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:10:55 1:10:55 | .. | ||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 56 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:10:55 | .. | ||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 164 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:11:38 1:11:38 | .. | ||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 104 | GC | CODOL Massimo Fassa Bortolo | 32 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:11:39 1:11:39 | .. | ||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 64 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:12:10 1:12:10 | .. | ||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 152 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 1:12:42 1:12:42 | .. | ||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 132 | TT | ESCOBAR Sergi Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 30 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:13:23 1:13:23 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 102 | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 36 | Fassa Bortolo | 1:14:12 1:14:12 | .. | ||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 117 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 1:14:39 1:14:39 | .. | ||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 217 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 1:14:41 1:14:41 | .. | ||
145 | 147 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | GÁLVEZ Isaac Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:14:48 1:14:48 | .. | ||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 157 | Classic | MILESI Marco Liquigas | 35 | Liquigas | 1:15:12 1:15:12 | .. | ||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | 69 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:16:18 1:16:18 | .. | ||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | 172 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:16:22 1:16:22 | .. | ||
149 | 146 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:16:23 1:16:23 | .. | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 63 | GC | GATES Nick Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:16:29 1:16:29 | .. | ||
151 | 149 | ▼2 | 78 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:16:39 1:16:39 | .. | ||
152 | 150 | ▼2 | 18 | Classic | RENIER Franck Bouygues Telecom | 31 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:17:27 1:17:27 | .. | ||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 17 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:17:58 1:17:58 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 213 | Sprint | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 1:18:08 1:18:08 | .. | ||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 1:18:11 1:18:11 | .. | ||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 1:18:22 1:18:22 | .. | ||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 74 | Sprint | CRUZ Antonio Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:18:31 1:18:31 | .. | ||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | 21 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:21:21 1:21:21 | .. | ||
159 | 161 | ▲2 | 215 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 1:21:27 1:21:27 | .. | ||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 162 | GC | GUTIÉRREZ Ignacio Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:21:30 1:21:30 | .. | ||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Crédit Agricole | 35 | Crédit Agricole | 1:21:31 1:21:31 | .. | ||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 25 | Sprint | GRILLO Paride Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:21:50 1:21:50 | .. | ||
163 | 165 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 1:23:09 1:23:09 | .. | ||
164 | 159 | ▼5 | 113 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 1:23:11 1:23:11 | .. | ||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:23:18 1:23:18 | .. | ||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 127 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 1:24:54 1:24:54 | .. | ||
167 | 169 | ▲2 | 211 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 1:25:00 1:25:00 | .. | ||
168 | 167 | ▼1 | 119 | GC | WILSON Matthew Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 1:26:50 1:26:50 | .. | ||
169 | 174 | ▲5 | 91 | Classic | ETXEBARRIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:26:53 1:26:53 | .. | ||
170 | 170 | - | 167 | Sprint | URWEIDER Sascha Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 1:26:53 | .. | ||
171 | 171 | - | 209 | TT | VANDBORG Brian Bach CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 1:27:41 1:27:41 | .. | ||
172 | 172 | - | 76 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:27:51 1:27:51 | .. | ||
173 | 173 | - | 173 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:28:12 1:28:12 | .. | ||
174 | 177 | ▲3 | 49 | Sprint | WILSON Trent Colombia - Selle Italia | 26 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 1:30:56 1:30:56 | .. | ||
175 | 178 | ▲3 | 161 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:31:14 1:31:14 | .. | ||
176 | 175 | ▼1 | 175 | GC | GARRIDO José Antonio Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:31:17 1:31:17 | .. | ||
177 | 176 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | SCHNYDER Philippe Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 1:31:49 1:31:49 | .. | ||
178 | 180 | ▲2 | 45 | Sprint | DI BIASE Moreno Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 1:34:06 1:34:06 | .. | ||
179 | 179 | - | 3 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Caffita | 34 | Lampre-Caffita | 1:34:09 1:34:09 | .. | ||
180 | 181 | ▲1 | 123 | Classic | HØJ Frank Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 1:35:21 1:35:21 | .. | ||
181 | 182 | ▲1 | 14 | Sprint | CLAUDE Mathieu Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:40:18 1:40:18 | .. | ||
182 | 183 | ▲1 | 68 | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Davitamon - Lotto | 35 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1:41:03 1:41:03 | .. | ||
183 | 184 | ▲1 | 48 | TT | VAN HOUT Russell Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 2:00:51 2:00:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 65 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 126 | +10 | |
2 | 2 | - | 171 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 119 | +7 | |
3 | 3 | - | 151 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 106 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 101 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 104 | +25 | |
5 | 5 | - | 71 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 77 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | GÁLVEZ Isaac Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 29 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 69 | +16 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Caffita | 23 | Lampre-Caffita | 62 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 56 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | 34 | T-Mobile Team | 52 | +5 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 36 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 51 | +9 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 84 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 48 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 121 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 47 | +14 | |
13 | 25 | ▲12 | 25 | Sprint | GRILLO Paride Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 45 | +20 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 103 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 44 | - | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 54 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan Crédit Agricole | 35 | Crédit Agricole | 43 | +12 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 22 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 40 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 127 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 39 | +2 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 155 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 35 | - | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 117 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 33 | +6 | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 161 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Phonak Hearing Systems | 25 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | +8 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 179 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Quickstep - Innergetic | 36 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | +6 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 207 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 31 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 61 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 198 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | GIL Koldo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 25 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 153 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 25 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 59 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 24 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 2 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | 23 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 81 | TT | HONCHAR Serhiy Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | 23 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 148 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 25 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 23 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 178 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 23 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 73 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | DI BIASE Moreno Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 19 | +3 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 122 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 19 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Domina Vacanze | 23 | Domina Vacanze | 19 | +4 | |
36 | 50 | ▲14 | 83 | Sprint | CADAMURO Simone Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 17 | +7 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 62 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 28 | Davitamon - Lotto | 15 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 217 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 15 | +1 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 176 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 64 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | Davitamon - Lotto | 14 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 135 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 13 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 67 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | Davitamon - Lotto | 13 | - | |
43 | 76 | ▲33 | 47 | Sprint | SCHNYDER Philippe Colombia - Selle Italia | 27 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 12 | +8 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 31 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 194 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 12 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 189 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 69 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 12 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 55 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 11 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 118 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | 11 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 17 | Sprint | MARTIAS Rony Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 11 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 142 | GC | BARANOWSKI Dariusz Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 32 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 10 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 9 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 212 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 9 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 129 | Sprint | ZIEGLER Thomas Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 9 | - | |
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 124 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 9 | +2 | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 9 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 195 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 8 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 192 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 8 | - | |
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 77 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 48 | TT | VAN HOUT Russell Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 8 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 182 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 181 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 146 | TT | HRUŠKA Jan Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 30 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 7 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Colombia - Selle Italia | 23 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 6 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 38 | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6 | - | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 6 | - | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | MURN Uroš Phonak Hearing Systems | 30 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | - | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 173 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 29 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 168 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 5 | - | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 24 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 4 | - | |
73 | 73 | - | 4 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Caffita | 26 | Lampre-Caffita | 4 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 85 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 4 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 4 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 188 | Sprint | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 | - | |
77 | 77 | - | 107 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 30 | Fassa Bortolo | 3 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 46 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 30 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 3 | - | |
79 | 79 | - | 113 | Sprint | BICHOT Freddy Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 3 | - | |
80 | 80 | - | 82 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Domina Vacanze | 34 | Domina Vacanze | 2 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 144 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 24 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 2 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 39 | GC | WHITE Matthew Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 186 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 123 | Classic | HØJ Frank Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 16 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 28 | Bouygues Telecom | 1 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 29 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 22 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 183 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - | |
88 | - | 111 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 30 | Française des Jeux | 1 | +1 | ||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 109 | TT | VELO Marco Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 1 | - | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Trento (115.7 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 43 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Colombia - Selle Italia | 23 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 41 | +10 | |
2 | 2 | - | 145 | GC | GIL Koldo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 27 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 21 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 201 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 18 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 71 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 59 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 14 | +6 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre-Caffita | 33 | Lampre-Caffita | 10 | - | |
7 | 18 | ▲11 | 44 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Colombia - Selle Italia | 28 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 7 | +4 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 188 | Sprint | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 151 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 85 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Domina Vacanze | 28 | Domina Vacanze | 6 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 153 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 5 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 86 | TT | IVANOV Ruslan Domina Vacanze | 31 | Domina Vacanze | 5 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 77 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 108 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 31 | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 173 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 67 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | Davitamon - Lotto | 4 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 169 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 4 | - | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 41 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Colombia - Selle Italia | 29 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 4 | +2 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 127 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 4 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 197 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Prodir | 24 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 155 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 3 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 124 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 3 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 46 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Colombia - Selle Italia | 30 | Colombia - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 196 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | - | |
27 | - | 171 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | +1 | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 1 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 6 | Classic | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Lampre-Caffita | 26 | Lampre-Caffita | 1 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 187 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 207 | TT | ZABRISKIE David CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 1 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 1 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 217 | Sprint | SCHMITZ Bram T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 1 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 211 | Sprint | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Passo San Pellegrino (26.8 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Liquigas | PT | 161:57:01 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Lampre-Caffita | PT | 3:58 3:58 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Domina Vacanze | PT | 5:22 5:22 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | PT | 6:21 6:21 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Davitamon - Lotto | PT | 7:44 7:44 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | PCT | 7:49 7:49 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 12:29 12:29 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 16:33 16:33 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 22:30 22:30 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 22:45 22:45 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 28:47 28:47 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Saunier Duval - Prodir | PT | 29:26 29:26 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 30:59 30:59 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 34:22 34:22 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | PT | 34:32 34:32 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Colombia - Selle Italia | PCT | 45:11 45:11 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 48:08 48:08 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | T-Mobile Team | PT | 51:15 51:15 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Fassa Bortolo | PCT | 1:03:37 1:03:37 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Gerolsteiner | PT | 1:09:23 1:09:23 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Française des Jeux | PT | 1:38:51 1:38:51 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 1:39:29 1:39:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Française des Jeux | 14:30:00 |
2 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, |
3 | Domina Vacanze | ,, |
4 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, |
5 | Gerolsteiner | ,, |
6 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
7 | Crédit Agricole | ,, |
8 | Liquigas | ,, |
9 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, |
10 | Lampre-Caffita | ,, |
11 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
12 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, |
13 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, |
14 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | ,, |
15 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, |
16 | T-Mobile Team | ,, |
17 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, |
18 | CSC ProTeam | ,, |
19 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, |
20 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, |
21 | Colombia - Selle Italia | ,, |
22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
Race information
- Date:19 May 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.828 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:178 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:61
- Vert. meters:2120
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: