The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | +16:40 | 155 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 80 | 7:13:36 | |||
2 | 34 | +48:03 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 50 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
3 | 12 | +19:48 | 119 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | 35 | 1:21 1:21 | |||
4 | 32 | +41:36 | 118 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 25 | 1:55 1:55 | |||
5 | 27 | +39:58 | 41 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 18 | 2:06 2:06 | |||
6 | 20 | +32:08 | 57 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 15 | ,, 2:06 | |||
7 | 3 | +10:34 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 12 | 2:15 2:15 | |||
8 | 1 | +0:00 | 191 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 10 | ,, 2:15 | |||
9 | 41 | +55:32 | 148 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8 | ,, 2:15 | |||
10 | 10 | +18:31 | 131 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 6 | 2:19 2:19 | |||
11 | 2 | +6:07 | 143 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 2:39 2:39 | |||
12 | 5 | +15:13 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 24 | Lampre-Fondital | 4 | 2:40 2:40 | |||
13 | 18 | +24:44 | 65 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 3 | 2:55 2:55 | |||
14 | 13 | +20:31 | 122 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Würth Team | 25 | Würth Team | 2 | 3:57 3:57 | |||
15 | 7 | +16:07 | 92 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 1 | 4:16 4:16 | |||
16 | 4 | +12:59 | 1 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:16 | ||||
17 | 11 | +18:41 | 146 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 4:16 | ||||
18 | 16 | +23:24 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:16 | ||||
19 | 15 | +21:37 | 177 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 4:16 | ||||
20 | 42 | +55:50 | 44 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
21 | 47 | +1:02:29 | 49 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 4:48 4:48 | ||||
22 | 48 | +1:03:13 | 47 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
23 | 6 | +15:26 | 137 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
24 | 14 | +20:44 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:11 | ||||
25 | 19 | +25:58 | 117 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 5:11 | ||||
26 | 30 | +41:06 | 125 | GC | OSA Unai Würth Team | 30 | Würth Team | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
27 | 55 | +1:12:14 | 114 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
28 | 21 | +34:07 | 77 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | 6:26 6:26 | ||||
29 | 25 | +38:53 | 203 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | ,, 6:26 | ||||
30 | 45 | +1:00:16 | 182 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 27 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 6:38 6:38 | ||||
31 | 9 | +17:23 | 183 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 35 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 6:38 | ||||
32 | 33 | +45:17 | 62 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 6:38 | ||||
33 | 23 | +36:25 | 42 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 32 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 6:38 | ||||
34 | 40 | +54:41 | 84 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:00 7:00 | ||||
35 | 17 | +24:05 | 35 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 7:27 7:27 | ||||
36 | 52 | +1:08:43 | 69 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 7:44 7:44 | ||||
37 | 24 | +38:00 | 112 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
38 | 28 | +40:05 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:26 | ||||
39 | 61 | +1:24:15 | 187 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 29 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 8:39 8:39 | ||||
40 | 43 | +56:44 | 52 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 8:39 | ||||
41 | 46 | +1:01:30 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 8:46 8:46 | ||||
42 | 58 | +1:23:46 | 215 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 8:46 | ||||
43 | 29 | +40:21 | 39 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 9:32 9:32 | ||||
44 | 65 | +1:38:25 | 97 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 10:16 10:16 | ||||
45 | 108 | +2:32:30 | 132 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 11:27 11:27 | ||||
46 | 54 | +1:11:39 | 199 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 12:14 12:14 | ||||
47 | 36 | +48:54 | 73 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | 12:31 12:31 | ||||
48 | 22 | +35:29 | 116 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | 12:34 12:34 | ||||
49 | 44 | +59:01 | 55 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14:54 14:54 | ||||
50 | 38 | +51:38 | 32 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 14:54 | ||||
51 | 63 | +1:33:23 | 211 | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 14:54 | ||||
52 | 77 | +1:49:40 | 204 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 14:54 | ||||
53 | 64 | +1:36:49 | 23 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 14:54 | ||||
54 | 51 | +1:08:18 | 162 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 14:54 | ||||
55 | 37 | +50:28 | 179 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 14:54 | ||||
56 | 119 | +2:44:32 | 54 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 14:54 | ||||
57 | 26 | +38:58 | 61 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 14:54 | ||||
58 | 39 | +52:16 | 192 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 14:54 | ||||
59 | 60 | +1:24:00 | 149 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 14:54 | ||||
60 | 68 | +1:41:26 | 107 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 15:58 15:58 | ||||
61 | 97 | +2:14:26 | 195 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 15:58 | ||||
62 | 53 | +1:10:16 | 166 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16:40 16:40 | ||||
63 | 122 | +2:47:03 | 98 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 16:56 16:56 | ||||
64 | 84 | +1:55:06 | 33 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 19:43 19:43 | ||||
65 | 90 | +2:04:42 | 173 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 27 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 19:43 | ||||
66 | 35 | +48:47 | 36 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 19:43 | ||||
67 | 57 | +1:19:13 | 178 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 23:43 23:43 | ||||
68 | 62 | +1:31:28 | 208 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Team Milram | 32 | Team Milram | 23:47 23:47 | ||||
69 | 74 | +1:46:59 | 213 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 24:07 24:07 | ||||
70 | 70 | +1:43:31 | 198 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 24:07 | ||||
71 | 82 | +1:53:26 | 133 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 25:30 25:30 | ||||
72 | 31 | +41:13 | 136 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | ,, 25:30 | ||||
73 | 56 | +1:12:25 | 152 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 25:30 | ||||
74 | 88 | +2:03:00 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:30 | ||||
75 | 81 | +1:53:04 | 158 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 25:30 | ||||
76 | 66 | +1:39:13 | 7 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:30 | ||||
77 | 105 | +2:27:07 | 9 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:30 | ||||
78 | 87 | +2:01:47 | 124 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Würth Team | 22 | Würth Team | ,, 25:30 | ||||
79 | 86 | +1:56:05 | 193 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 25:30 | ||||
80 | 78 | +1:52:12 | 104 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 25:30 | ||||
81 | 80 | +1:52:25 | 154 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 25:30 | ||||
82 | 69 | +1:42:53 | 165 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 26:07 26:07 | ||||
83 | 100 | +2:21:19 | 194 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 26:07 | ||||
84 | 146 | +3:17:56 | 6 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28:47 28:47 | ||||
85 | 96 | +2:13:54 | 138 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 29:06 29:06 | ||||
86 | 50 | +1:07:19 | 12 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 33 | AG2R Prévoyance | 29:30 29:30 | ||||
87 | 128 | +2:54:32 | 64 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 29:30 | ||||
88 | 91 | +2:07:36 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29:39 29:39 | ||||
89 | 73 | +1:46:38 | 99 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 30:28 30:28 | ||||
90 | 114 | +2:41:38 | 186 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 35 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 30:43 30:43 | ||||
91 | 106 | +2:29:32 | 202 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Milram | 28 | Team Milram | ,, 30:43 | ||||
92 | 79 | +1:52:17 | 102 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 32:03 32:03 | ||||
93 | 133 | +3:01:09 | 113 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 35 | Lampre-Fondital | 32:16 32:16 | ||||
94 | 125 | +2:49:31 | 205 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | ,, 32:16 | ||||
95 | 92 | +2:09:08 | 147 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 32:16 | ||||
96 | 67 | +1:40:05 | 31 | Sprint | CARRASCO José Luis Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 32:16 | ||||
97 | 75 | +1:48:38 | 115 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 32:16 | ||||
98 | 123 | +2:47:51 | 197 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 35:54 35:54 | ||||
99 | 99 | +2:19:53 | 141 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 35:54 | ||||
100 | 121 | +2:46:32 | 157 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 36:03 36:03 | ||||
101 | 95 | +2:10:55 | 161 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 36:03 | ||||
102 | 49 | +1:03:43 | 87 | GC | LÓPEZ David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 36:03 | ||||
103 | 136 | +3:05:26 | 72 | GC | GATES Nick Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 36:03 | ||||
104 | 139 | +3:09:59 | 48 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 36:03 | ||||
105 | 103 | +2:25:44 | 68 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 36:03 | ||||
106 | 131 | +2:59:07 | 123 | GC | DE KORT Koen Würth Team | 23 | Würth Team | 36:36 36:36 | ||||
107 | 137 | +3:08:40 | 164 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 36:36 | ||||
108 | 117 | +2:43:52 | 172 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 36:36 | ||||
109 | 76 | +1:49:31 | 126 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Würth Team | 28 | Würth Team | ,, 36:36 | ||||
110 | 140 | +3:11:18 | 76 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Davitamon - Lotto | 23 | Davitamon - Lotto | 36:56 36:56 | ||||
111 | 85 | +1:55:44 | 175 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 37:19 37:19 | ||||
112 | 94 | +2:10:51 | 5 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 37:50 37:50 | ||||
113 | 72 | +1:44:45 | 109 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 41:25 41:25 | ||||
114 | 98 | +2:16:00 | 38 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 41:25 | ||||
115 | 130 | +2:57:16 | 206 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 30 | Team Milram | ,, 41:25 | ||||
116 | 135 | +3:02:32 | 74 | Sprint | KUYCKX Jan Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 41:25 | ||||
117 | 141 | +3:12:40 | 101 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 41:25 | ||||
118 | 116 | +2:42:57 | 16 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 41:25 | ||||
119 | 126 | +2:50:40 | 79 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 41:25 | ||||
120 | 83 | +1:53:31 | 209 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | ,, 41:25 | ||||
121 | 89 | +2:04:33 | 11 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 41:25 | ||||
122 | 151 | +3:28:46 | 176 | Sprint | OLSEN Aaron Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 41:25 | ||||
123 | 59 | +1:23:54 | 29 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 41:25 | ||||
124 | 71 | +1:44:38 | 139 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 41:25 | ||||
125 | 115 | +2:42:19 | 37 | Sprint | JULIÁ José Cayetano Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 41:25 | ||||
126 | 148 | +3:20:40 | 134 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | ,, 41:25 | ||||
127 | 144 | +3:17:22 | 81 | Sprint | ALBIZURI Beñat Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 41:25 | ||||
128 | 150 | +3:26:17 | 156 | GC | GARRIDO José Antonio Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 41:25 | ||||
129 | 102 | +2:23:58 | 45 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 21 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | ,, 41:25 | ||||
130 | 134 | +3:01:28 | 89 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 41:25 | ||||
131 | 118 | +2:44:27 | 93 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 31 | Française des Jeux | ,, 41:25 | ||||
132 | 110 | +2:38:28 | 144 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 41:25 | ||||
133 | 93 | +2:10:44 | 103 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 41:25 | ||||
134 | 101 | +2:23:02 | 67 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 41:25 | ||||
135 | 129 | +2:55:54 | 94 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | ,, 41:25 | ||||
136 | 113 | +2:41:37 | 88 | GC | LUENGO Antton Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 41:25 | ||||
137 | 109 | +2:38:20 | 63 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 41:25 | ||||
138 | 153 | +3:46:49 | 17 | GC | NAIBO Carl AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 41:25 | ||||
139 | 111 | +2:38:48 | 24 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 41:25 | ||||
140 | 127 | +2:53:58 | 167 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 41:25 | ||||
141 | 107 | +2:32:23 | 189 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 25 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | ,, 41:25 | ||||
142 | 104 | +2:25:48 | 13 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 41:25 | ||||
143 | 120 | +2:45:41 | 28 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 41:25 | ||||
144 | 124 | +2:48:56 | 66 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 41:25 | ||||
145 | 112 | +2:39:45 | 27 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 41:25 | ||||
146 | 138 | +3:09:07 | 207 | Sprint | RIGOTTO Elia Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | ,, 41:25 | ||||
147 | 132 | +2:59:45 | 216 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 41:25 | ||||
148 | 143 | +3:14:05 | 153 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 37 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 41:25 | ||||
149 | 152 | +3:32:49 | 26 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 41:25 | ||||
150 | 147 | +3:19:02 | 78 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 41:25 | ||||
151 | 145 | +3:17:28 | 95 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 41:25 | ||||
152 | 149 | +3:21:02 | 218 | TT | RABOŇ František T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 41:25 | ||||
153 | 142 | +3:13:01 | 46 | TT | MATVEYEV Sergiy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 47:15 47:15 | ||||
DNF | 105 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | - | ||||||
219 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 191 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 80:46:38 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 143 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6:07 6:07 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 10:34 10:34 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 1 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 12:59 12:59 | .. | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 24 | Lampre-Fondital | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 137 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 15:26 15:26 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 92 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 16:07 16:07 | .. | ||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 155 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16:40 16:40 | .. | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 183 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 35 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 17:23 17:23 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 131 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 18:31 18:31 | .. | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 146 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 18:41 18:41 | .. | ||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 119 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | 19:48 19:48 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 122 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Würth Team | 25 | Würth Team | 20:31 20:31 | .. | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 20:44 20:44 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 177 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 21:37 21:37 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 23:24 23:24 | .. | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 35 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24:05 24:05 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 65 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 24:44 24:44 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 117 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | 25:58 25:58 | .. | ||
20 | 28 | ▲8 | 57 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32:08 32:08 | .. | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 77 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | 34:07 34:07 | .. | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 116 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | 35:29 35:29 | .. | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 42 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 32 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 36:25 36:25 | .. | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 112 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 38:00 38:00 | .. | ||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 203 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 38:53 38:53 | .. | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 61 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 38:58 38:58 | .. | ||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 41 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 39:58 39:58 | .. | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 40:05 40:05 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 39 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 40:21 40:21 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 125 | GC | OSA Unai Würth Team | 30 | Würth Team | 41:06 41:06 | .. | ||
31 | 11 | ▼20 | 136 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | 41:13 41:13 | .. | ||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 118 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 41:36 41:36 | .. | ||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 62 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 45:17 45:17 | .. | ||
34 | 47 | ▲13 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 48:03 48:03 | .. | ||
35 | 25 | ▼10 | 36 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 48:47 48:47 | .. | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 73 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | 48:54 48:54 | .. | ||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 179 | GC | TRENTIN Guido Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 50:28 50:28 | .. | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 32 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 51:38 51:38 | .. | ||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 52:16 52:16 | .. | ||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 84 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 54:41 54:41 | .. | ||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 148 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 55:32 55:32 | .. | ||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 44 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 55:50 55:50 | .. | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 52 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 56:44 56:44 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 59:01 59:01 | .. | ||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | 182 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 27 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 1:00:16 1:00:16 | .. | ||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:01:30 1:01:30 | .. | ||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 49 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:02:29 1:02:29 | .. | ||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 47 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 1:03:13 1:03:13 | .. | ||
49 | 23 | ▼26 | 87 | GC | LÓPEZ David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:03:43 1:03:43 | .. | ||
50 | 37 | ▼13 | 12 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 33 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:07:19 1:07:19 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 162 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:08:18 1:08:18 | .. | ||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 69 | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas Crédit Agricole | 28 | Crédit Agricole | 1:08:43 1:08:43 | .. | ||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:10:16 1:10:16 | .. | ||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 199 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 1:11:39 1:11:39 | .. | ||
55 | 61 | ▲6 | 114 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:12:14 1:12:14 | .. | ||
56 | 44 | ▼12 | 152 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:12:25 1:12:25 | .. | ||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 178 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:19:13 1:19:13 | .. | ||
58 | 68 | ▲10 | 215 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 1:23:46 1:23:46 | .. | ||
59 | 41 | ▼18 | 29 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:23:54 1:23:54 | .. | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 149 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1:24:00 1:24:00 | .. | ||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 187 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 29 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 1:24:15 1:24:15 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 208 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Team Milram | 32 | Team Milram | 1:31:28 1:31:28 | .. | ||
63 | 74 | ▲11 | 211 | GC | DAVIS Scott T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 1:33:23 1:33:23 | .. | ||
64 | 77 | ▲13 | 23 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:36:49 1:36:49 | .. | ||
65 | 85 | ▲20 | 97 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 1:38:25 1:38:25 | .. | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | PADRNOS Pavel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1:39:13 1:39:13 | .. | ||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 31 | Sprint | CARRASCO José Luis Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 1:40:05 1:40:05 | .. | ||
68 | 80 | ▲12 | 107 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 1:41:26 1:41:26 | .. | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 165 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:42:53 1:42:53 | .. | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 198 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | 1:43:31 1:43:31 | .. | ||
71 | 59 | ▼12 | 139 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 1:44:38 1:44:38 | .. | ||
72 | 60 | ▼12 | 109 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 1:44:45 1:44:45 | .. | ||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 99 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 1:46:38 1:46:38 | .. | ||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 213 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 1:46:59 1:46:59 | .. | ||
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 115 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:48:38 1:48:38 | .. | ||
76 | 66 | ▼10 | 126 | GC | RAMÍREZ Javier Würth Team | 28 | Würth Team | 1:49:31 1:49:31 | .. | ||
77 | 90 | ▲13 | 204 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | 1:49:40 1:49:40 | .. | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 104 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 1:52:12 1:52:12 | .. | ||
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 102 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | 1:52:17 1:52:17 | .. | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 154 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:52:25 1:52:25 | .. | ||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 158 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:53:04 1:53:04 | .. | ||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 133 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 1:53:26 1:53:26 | .. | ||
83 | 65 | ▼18 | 209 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | 1:53:31 1:53:31 | .. | ||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 33 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 22 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 1:55:06 1:55:06 | .. | ||
85 | 73 | ▼12 | 175 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:55:44 1:55:44 | .. | ||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 193 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 1:56:05 1:56:05 | .. | ||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 124 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Würth Team | 22 | Würth Team | 2:01:47 2:01:47 | .. | ||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2:03:00 2:03:00 | .. | ||
89 | 79 | ▼10 | 11 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:04:33 2:04:33 | .. | ||
90 | 102 | ▲12 | 173 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 27 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2:04:42 2:04:42 | .. | ||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:07:36 2:07:36 | .. | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 147 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:09:08 2:09:08 | .. | ||
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 103 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 2:10:44 2:10:44 | .. | ||
94 | 88 | ▼6 | 5 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2:10:51 2:10:51 | .. | ||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 161 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:10:55 2:10:55 | .. | ||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 138 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 2:13:54 2:13:54 | .. | ||
97 | 111 | ▲14 | 195 | TT | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 2:14:26 2:14:26 | .. | ||
98 | 89 | ▼9 | 38 | GC | PRADERA Mikel Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 2:16:00 2:16:00 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 141 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:19:53 2:19:53 | .. | ||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 194 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 2:21:19 2:21:19 | .. | ||
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 67 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 2:23:02 2:23:02 | .. | ||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 21 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 2:23:58 2:23:58 | .. | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 2:25:44 2:25:44 | .. | ||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 13 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:25:48 2:25:48 | .. | ||
105 | 116 | ▲11 | 9 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2:27:07 2:27:07 | .. | ||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 202 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Milram | 28 | Team Milram | 2:29:32 2:29:32 | .. | ||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 189 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 25 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 2:32:23 2:32:23 | .. | ||
108 | 131 | ▲23 | 132 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 2:32:30 2:32:30 | .. | ||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 63 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 2:38:20 2:38:20 | .. | ||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 144 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:38:28 2:38:28 | .. | ||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:38:48 2:38:48 | .. | ||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 27 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:39:45 2:39:45 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 88 | GC | LUENGO Antton Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:41:37 2:41:37 | .. | ||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 186 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 35 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 2:41:38 2:41:38 | .. | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 37 | Sprint | JULIÁ José Cayetano Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 2:42:19 2:42:19 | .. | ||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 16 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:42:57 2:42:57 | .. | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | GÓMEZ Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2:43:52 2:43:52 | .. | ||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 31 | Française des Jeux | 2:44:27 2:44:27 | .. | ||
119 | 139 | ▲20 | 54 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:44:32 2:44:32 | .. | ||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 28 | Sprint | LE BOULANGER Yoann Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:45:41 2:45:41 | .. | ||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:46:32 2:46:32 | .. | ||
122 | 140 | ▲18 | 98 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 2:47:03 2:47:03 | .. | ||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 197 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni CSC ProTeam | 36 | CSC ProTeam | 2:47:51 2:47:51 | .. | ||
124 | 120 | ▼4 | 66 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 2:48:56 2:48:56 | .. | ||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 205 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 2:49:31 2:49:31 | .. | ||
126 | 121 | ▼5 | 79 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 2:50:40 2:50:40 | .. | ||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 167 | GC | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:53:58 2:53:58 | .. | ||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | 64 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 2:54:32 2:54:32 | .. | ||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | 94 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 2:55:54 2:55:54 | .. | ||
130 | 127 | ▼3 | 206 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 30 | Team Milram | 2:57:16 2:57:16 | .. | ||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | DE KORT Koen Würth Team | 23 | Würth Team | 2:59:07 2:59:07 | .. | ||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 216 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 2:59:45 2:59:45 | .. | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 113 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 35 | Lampre-Fondital | 3:01:09 3:01:09 | .. | ||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 89 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:01:28 3:01:28 | .. | ||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 74 | Sprint | KUYCKX Jan Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | Davitamon - Lotto | 3:02:32 3:02:32 | .. | ||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 72 | GC | GATES Nick Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | 3:05:26 3:05:26 | .. | ||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 164 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:08:40 3:08:40 | .. | ||
138 | 136 | ▼2 | 207 | Sprint | RIGOTTO Elia Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 3:09:07 3:09:07 | .. | ||
139 | 144 | ▲5 | 48 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 3:09:59 3:09:59 | .. | ||
140 | 145 | ▲5 | 76 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Davitamon - Lotto | 23 | Davitamon - Lotto | 3:11:18 3:11:18 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 101 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 3:12:40 3:12:40 | .. | ||
142 | 135 | ▼7 | 46 | TT | MATVEYEV Sergiy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 3:13:01 3:13:01 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 153 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 37 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:14:05 3:14:05 | .. | ||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | ALBIZURI Beñat Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:17:22 3:17:22 | .. | ||
145 | 147 | ▲2 | 95 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 3:17:28 3:17:28 | .. | ||
146 | 153 | ▲7 | 6 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3:17:56 3:17:56 | .. | ||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 3:19:02 3:19:02 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 134 | TT | ANDRIOTTO Dario Liquigas | 33 | Liquigas | 3:20:40 3:20:40 | .. | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 218 | TT | RABOŇ František T-Mobile Team | 22 | T-Mobile Team | 3:21:02 3:21:02 | .. | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 156 | GC | GARRIDO José Antonio Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:26:17 3:26:17 | .. | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | OLSEN Aaron Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3:28:46 3:28:46 | .. | ||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 26 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 3:32:49 3:32:49 | .. | ||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 17 | GC | NAIBO Carl AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:46:49 3:46:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 152 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 147 | +8 | |
2 | 2 | - | 191 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 131 | +8 | |
3 | 3 | - | 143 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 118 | +5 | |
4 | 4 | - | 216 | Sprint | POLLACK Olaf T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 88 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 109 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 86 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 83 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 177 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 76 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 68 | +9 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 137 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 65 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 52 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 48 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 48 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 23 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 48 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 24 | Lampre-Fondital | 47 | +4 | |
13 | 13 | - | 39 | GC | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 43 | - | |
14 | 33 | ▲19 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 42 | +20 | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 187 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 29 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 40 | +6 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 39 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 122 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Würth Team | 25 | Würth Team | 37 | +2 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 175 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 37 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 47 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 36 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 34 | +1 | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 132 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 34 | +4 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 178 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 33 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 35 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 33 | - | |
24 | 70 | ▲46 | 155 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | +25 | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 30 | +3 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 112 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 30 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 42 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 32 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 28 | - | |
28 | 41 | ▲13 | 41 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 28 | +12 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 206 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 30 | Team Milram | 27 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | BELLI Wladimir Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 35 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 26 | - | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 131 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 26 | +6 | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 49 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 67 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 24 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 32 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 117 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | 22 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 22 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 154 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | - | |
38 | 80 | ▲42 | 119 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | 21 | +16 | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 101 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 21 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 87 | GC | LÓPEZ David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 139 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 18 | - | |
43 | 83 | ▲40 | 57 | Climber | PARRA Iván Ramiro Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 15 | +10 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | CIONI Dario David Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 15 | - | |
45 | - | 118 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 14 | +14 | ||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 62 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 14 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 14 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 103 | Sprint | KRAUß Sven Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 14 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 84 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13 | - | |
50 | 75 | ▲25 | 148 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 13 | +7 | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 162 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 166 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 97 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 13 | - | |
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 165 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 | - | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 104 | Classic | MOLETTA Andrea Gerolsteiner | 27 | Gerolsteiner | 13 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 205 | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 13 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 78 | Sprint | VOGELS Henk Davitamon - Lotto | 32 | Davitamon - Lotto | 13 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 16 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12 | +2 | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 64 | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 12 | - | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 207 | Sprint | RIGOTTO Elia Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 12 | - | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 203 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 9 | - | |
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 149 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9 | - | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 11 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 8 | - | |
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 21 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 8 | - | |
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 89 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | - | |
68 | 64 | ▼4 | 146 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8 | - | |
69 | 81 | ▲12 | 65 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 8 | +3 | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 3 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 4 | TT | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 9 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 186 | Classic | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 35 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 8 | - | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 136 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Liquigas | 37 | Liquigas | 7 | - | |
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 29 | GC | LEFÈVRE Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 7 | - | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 115 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | 7 | - | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 93 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 31 | Française des Jeux | 7 | - | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 46 | TT | MATVEYEV Sergiy Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 7 | - | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 114 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | 6 | - | |
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 204 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | 6 | - | |
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 138 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Liquigas | 31 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 79 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Davitamon - Lotto | 33 | Davitamon - Lotto | 6 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 31 | Sprint | CARRASCO José Luis Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 5 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 158 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 63 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | - | |
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 98 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 4 | +1 | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 209 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | 4 | - | |
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 4 | - | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 27 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 4 | - | |
91 | 91 | - | 73 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | Davitamon - Lotto | 3 | - | |
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 147 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 | - | |
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
94 | 94 | - | 202 | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Milram | 28 | Team Milram | 3 | - | |
95 | 95 | - | 37 | Sprint | JULIÁ José Cayetano Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 3 | - | |
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | - | |
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | DE KORT Koen Würth Team | 23 | Würth Team | 3 | - | |
98 | 98 | - | 116 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | 2 | - | |
99 | 99 | - | 215 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg T-Mobile Team | 30 | T-Mobile Team | 2 | - | |
100 | 100 | - | 198 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr CSC ProTeam | 29 | CSC ProTeam | 2 | - | |
101 | 101 | - | 13 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
102 | 102 | - | 153 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 37 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | - | |
103 | 103 | - | 26 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 2 | - | |
104 | 104 | - | 77 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Davitamon - Lotto | 26 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1 | - | |
105 | 105 | - | 182 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 27 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 1 | - | |
106 | 106 | - | 157 | GC | SCARSELLI Leonardo Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | - | |
107 | 107 | - | 74 | Sprint | KUYCKX Jan Davitamon - Lotto | 27 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1 | - | |
108 | 108 | - | 23 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | -1 | - | |
109 | 109 | - | 144 | GC | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Phonak Hearing Systems | 24 | Phonak Hearing Systems | -1 | - | |
110 | 110 | - | 107 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | -4 | - | |
111 | 111 | - | 81 | Sprint | ALBIZURI Beñat Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | -4 | - | |
112 | 112 | - | 55 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | -5 | - | |
113 | 113 | - | 102 | TT | HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner | 26 | Gerolsteiner | -5 | - | |
114 | 114 | - | 141 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | -5 | - | |
115 | 115 | - | 72 | GC | GATES Nick Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | -5 | - | |
116 | 116 | - | 6 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | -5 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Longarone (68.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 44 | GC | BALIANI Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 31 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 51 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | BASSO Ivan CSC ProTeam | 28 | CSC ProTeam | 46 | - | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 155 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 39 | +30 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 177 | GC | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 31 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 92 | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 23 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 143 | Climber | GUTIÉRREZ José Enrique Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | - | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 119 | GC | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | 17 | +12 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 112 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 16 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 109 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 13 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval - Prodir | 34 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 12 | - | |
11 | 37 | ▲26 | 196 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 11 | +10 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 24 | Lampre-Fondital | 10 | - | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 49 | Classic | LAVERDE Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 26 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 10 | +6 | |
14 | 24 | ▲10 | 41 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 25 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 8 | +5 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 35 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 7 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 11 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 54 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 139 | GC | WEGELIUS Charles Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 5 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 137 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 4 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 122 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Würth Team | 25 | Würth Team | 4 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 117 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | 4 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 36 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 32 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 4 | - | |
23 | - | 118 | GC | VALJAVEC Tadej Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 45 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 21 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 3 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 27 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 29 | Bouygues Telecom | 3 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 42 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 32 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 2 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 2 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 47 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 28 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 2 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 149 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 28 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 175 | Classic | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 158 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 2 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 146 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Phonak Hearing Systems | 31 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 131 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 1 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 87 | GC | LÓPEZ David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 178 | TT | PINOTTI Marco Saunier Duval - Prodir | 30 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 187 | Sprint | ILLIANO Raffaele Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 29 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 1 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval - Prodir | 27 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 81 | Sprint | ALBIZURI Beñat Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Forcella Staulanza (101.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BALIANI Fortunato | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 5 |
2 | GARATE Juan Manuel | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 |
3 | VILA Francisco Javier | Lampre-Fondital | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Passo Fedaia Marmolada (135.7 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Passo Pordoi (160.8 km)
KOM Sprint | Passo San Pellegrino (224 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | PT | 241:35:22 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Lampre-Fondital | PT | 7:36 7:36 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 12:53 12:53 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Liquigas | PT | 16:19 16:19 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | PCT | 18:55 18:55 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | PT | 24:18 24:18 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | PT | 46:52 46:52 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 53:14 53:14 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 57:47 57:47 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | PCT | 1:04:44 1:04:44 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Würth Team | PT | 1:17:22 1:17:22 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 1:33:43 1:33:43 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | T-Mobile Team | PT | 1:53:07 1:53:07 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Française des Jeux | PT | 2:08:17 2:08:17 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | AG2R Prévoyance | PT | 2:13:53 2:13:53 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 2:18:11 2:18:11 | .. |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 2:18:13 2:18:13 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Milram | PT | 2:23:22 2:23:22 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 2:50:44 2:50:44 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Gerolsteiner | PT | 2:59:21 2:59:21 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Davitamon - Lotto | PT | 3:05:16 3:05:16 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 4:13:51 4:13:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Lampre-Fondital | 21:46:44 |
2 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3:14 |
3 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare | 5:28 |
4 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 7:47 |
5 | CSC ProTeam | 8:37 |
6 | Crédit Agricole | 11:21 |
7 | Liquigas | 13:01 |
8 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 15:29 |
9 | Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni | 15:59 |
10 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 19:43 |
11 | Française des Jeux | 25:32 |
12 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 25:57 |
13 | Liberty Seguros - Würth | 29:25 |
14 | Team Milram | 39:11 |
15 | T-Mobile Team | 41:51 |
16 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 45:04 |
17 | Davitamon - Lotto | 49:04 |
18 | Rabobank ProTeam | 51:45 |
19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:06:46 |
20 | Gerolsteiner | 1:07:35 |
21 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:13:45 |
22 | Bouygues Telecom | 1:31:48 |
Race information
- Date:26 May 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:31 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:224 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:375
- Vert. meters:5741
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Other
- Avg. temperature: