The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | +29:35 | 142 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 16 | 80 | 5:26:27 | ||
1 | +0:00 | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | |||||
2 | 3 | +5:52 | 111 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8 | 50 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 4 | +7:53 | 16 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 35 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
4 | 8 | +10:43 | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 2 | 25 | ,, 0:06 | ||
5 | 11 | +12:56 | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 | 18 | ,, 0:06 | ||
6 | 2 | +5:18 | 91 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 15 | 0:08 0:08 | |||
7 | 7 | +10:20 | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 12 | 0:21 0:21 | |||
8 | 14 | +14:59 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
9 | 5 | +9:58 | 79 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 8 | 0:34 0:34 | |||
10 | 6 | +10:08 | 59 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | ,, 0:34 | |||
11 | 13 | +13:40 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 5 | 0:40 0:40 | |||
12 | 31 | +1:00:39 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4 | 0:56 0:56 | |||
13 | 84 | +2:22:31 | 226 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | 1:00 1:00 | |||
14 | 9 | +10:51 | 61 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2 | 1:01 1:01 | |||
15 | 22 | +35:25 | 213 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 1 | 1:04 1:04 | |||
16 | 26 | +52:04 | 133 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
17 | 12 | +13:24 | 121 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
18 | 47 | +1:26:06 | 187 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
19 | 87 | +2:25:57 | 186 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 1:20 | ||||
20 | 71 | +2:06:38 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
21 | 17 | +30:17 | 221 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
22 | 10 | +11:50 | 23 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:20 2:20 | ||||
23 | 49 | +1:32:36 | 128 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:20 | ||||
24 | 39 | +1:13:21 | 148 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 2:20 | ||||
25 | 24 | +46:29 | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 2:20 | ||||
26 | 38 | +1:11:34 | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:20 | ||||
27 | 106 | +2:46:56 | 203 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 2:20 | ||||
28 | 15 | +23:25 | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 2:20 | ||||
29 | 23 | +43:57 | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 2:20 | ||||
30 | 95 | +2:34:54 | 118 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
31 | 27 | +55:53 | 184 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 2:25 | ||||
32 | 29 | +59:46 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 2:25 | ||||
33 | 19 | +30:43 | 37 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
34 | 20 | +33:43 | 191 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
35 | 80 | +2:14:21 | 64 | GC | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
36 | 40 | +1:14:09 | 86 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:29 | ||||
37 | 34 | +1:05:41 | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
38 | 61 | +1:56:47 | 214 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
39 | 86 | +2:24:53 | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:52 6:52 | ||||
40 | 41 | +1:14:50 | 150 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 6:52 | ||||
41 | 68 | +2:03:16 | 119 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 7:09 7:09 | ||||
42 | 111 | +2:56:03 | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 7:09 | ||||
43 | 63 | +2:00:31 | 83 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:09 | ||||
44 | 78 | +2:12:29 | 149 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 7:09 | ||||
45 | 92 | +2:29:45 | 65 | GC | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | 32 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 7:30 7:30 | ||||
46 | 37 | +1:09:38 | 63 | GC | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 7:30 | ||||
47 | 51 | +1:37:51 | 87 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 8:46 8:46 | ||||
48 | 69 | +2:03:20 | 66 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | 27 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 10:32 10:32 | ||||
49 | 21 | +35:08 | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 11:01 11:01 | ||||
50 | 43 | +1:20:16 | 94 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 21 | Lampre - ISD | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
51 | 145 | +3:32:49 | 25 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 13:17 13:17 | ||||
52 | 75 | +2:09:56 | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 14:53 14:53 | ||||
53 | 65 | +2:01:39 | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 15:45 15:45 | ||||
54 | 25 | +47:49 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 15:45 | ||||
55 | 32 | +1:01:09 | 6 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 15:45 | ||||
56 | 60 | +1:56:36 | 117 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 15:45 | ||||
57 | 96 | +2:37:24 | 223 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 15:45 | ||||
58 | 97 | +2:37:34 | 47 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 15:45 | ||||
59 | 124 | +3:10:03 | 75 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | ,, 15:45 | ||||
60 | 120 | +3:05:59 | 98 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 15:45 | ||||
61 | 79 | +2:14:11 | 198 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 15:53 15:53 | ||||
62 | 94 | +2:32:59 | 197 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 19:31 19:31 | ||||
63 | 18 | +30:41 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 19:31 | ||||
64 | 56 | +1:47:43 | 54 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 19:31 | ||||
65 | 59 | +1:54:13 | 192 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | ,, 19:31 | ||||
66 | 58 | +1:51:26 | 88 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:31 | ||||
67 | 54 | +1:41:39 | 127 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:31 | ||||
68 | 30 | +59:59 | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 19:31 | ||||
69 | 67 | +2:02:55 | 183 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 19:31 | ||||
70 | 44 | +1:22:38 | 126 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:31 | ||||
71 | 62 | +1:57:11 | 194 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | ,, 19:31 | ||||
72 | 130 | +3:15:02 | 18 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:31 | ||||
73 | 45 | +1:25:14 | 84 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:31 | ||||
74 | 110 | +2:55:04 | 99 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 19:31 | ||||
75 | 46 | +1:26:02 | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 19:31 | ||||
76 | 123 | +3:08:17 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:31 | ||||
77 | 83 | +2:21:26 | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:31 | ||||
78 | 64 | +2:00:36 | 225 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 19:31 | ||||
79 | 82 | +2:16:53 | 89 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:31 | ||||
80 | 108 | +2:50:59 | 155 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 37 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20:19 20:19 | ||||
81 | 99 | +2:38:32 | 122 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:19 | ||||
82 | 35 | +1:07:10 | 2 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | 38 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 20:19 | ||||
83 | 85 | +2:24:39 | 46 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 20:19 | ||||
84 | 107 | +2:49:36 | 97 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 20:19 | ||||
85 | 98 | +2:38:23 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 20:19 | ||||
86 | 143 | +3:32:07 | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 20:19 | ||||
87 | 129 | +3:14:31 | 49 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 20:19 | ||||
88 | 89 | +2:27:42 | 199 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 20:19 | ||||
89 | 126 | +3:11:47 | 81 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 20:19 | ||||
90 | 116 | +3:03:09 | 138 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 20:19 | ||||
91 | 90 | +2:28:07 | 146 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | 35 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 20:19 | ||||
92 | 132 | +3:15:17 | 55 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 20:19 | ||||
93 | 72 | +2:07:03 | 57 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 20:19 | ||||
94 | 55 | +1:46:58 | 44 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 20:19 | ||||
95 | 100 | +2:38:35 | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 20:19 | ||||
96 | 88 | +2:26:02 | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 20:19 | ||||
97 | 114 | +3:01:39 | 123 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:19 | ||||
98 | 81 | +2:15:24 | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:19 | ||||
99 | 113 | +2:59:52 | 229 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 20:19 | ||||
100 | 33 | +1:02:37 | 62 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 20:19 | ||||
101 | 77 | +2:10:38 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 20:19 | ||||
102 | 102 | +2:42:02 | 14 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:19 | ||||
103 | 137 | +3:28:22 | 115 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 20:19 | ||||
104 | 135 | +3:24:37 | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 20:19 | ||||
105 | 28 | +56:19 | 22 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 20:19 | ||||
106 | 36 | +1:07:33 | 124 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:19 | ||||
107 | 133 | +3:17:20 | 164 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 20:19 | ||||
108 | 53 | +1:38:06 | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 20:19 | ||||
109 | 70 | +2:03:58 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 20:19 | ||||
110 | 42 | +1:16:40 | 179 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 20:19 | ||||
111 | 103 | +2:42:05 | 165 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 33 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 20:19 | ||||
112 | 52 | +1:38:03 | 216 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | ,, 20:19 | ||||
113 | 136 | +3:27:56 | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 20:19 | ||||
114 | 125 | +3:11:00 | 182 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 20:19 | ||||
115 | 104 | +2:44:36 | 24 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 21:22 21:22 | ||||
116 | 74 | +2:09:12 | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 21:55 21:55 | ||||
117 | 142 | +3:32:03 | 26 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 21:55 | ||||
118 | 109 | +2:52:58 | 174 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 26:26 26:26 | ||||
119 | 76 | +2:10:33 | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 26:26 | ||||
120 | 157 | +4:04:20 | 189 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 26:26 | ||||
121 | 146 | +3:35:30 | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 26:26 | ||||
122 | 144 | +3:32:41 | 114 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 26:26 | ||||
123 | 149 | +3:38:02 | 3 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Acqua & Sapone | 28 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 26:26 | ||||
124 | 131 | +3:15:05 | 193 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 26:26 | ||||
125 | 148 | +3:37:26 | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 26:26 | ||||
126 | 101 | +2:39:06 | 153 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 26:26 | ||||
127 | 156 | +4:02:45 | 172 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 26:26 | ||||
128 | 119 | +3:04:58 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:26 | ||||
129 | 147 | +3:36:48 | 52 | GC | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 26:26 | ||||
130 | 155 | +4:02:02 | 77 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | ,, 26:26 | ||||
131 | 127 | +3:12:05 | 217 | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | ,, 26:26 | ||||
132 | 91 | +2:28:41 | 135 | GC | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 26:26 | ||||
133 | 128 | +3:13:53 | 39 | Sprint | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 26:26 | ||||
134 | 152 | +3:52:01 | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 26:26 | ||||
135 | 50 | +1:36:39 | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 26:26 | ||||
136 | 112 | +2:57:26 | 228 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 26:26 | ||||
137 | 117 | +3:03:41 | 56 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 26:26 | ||||
138 | 57 | +1:48:39 | 27 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 26:26 | ||||
139 | 150 | +3:46:38 | 145 | Classic | GOUROV Maxim Pro Team Astana | 32 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 26:26 | ||||
140 | 138 | +3:29:21 | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | ,, 26:26 | ||||
141 | 139 | +3:30:29 | 136 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 26:26 | ||||
142 | 121 | +3:06:52 | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 26:26 | ||||
143 | 105 | +2:46:05 | 147 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 26:26 | ||||
144 | 115 | +3:02:54 | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 26:26 | ||||
145 | 151 | +3:49:18 | 32 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 26:26 | ||||
146 | 153 | +3:55:19 | 185 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 26:26 | ||||
147 | 134 | +3:18:27 | 152 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 34 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 26:26 | ||||
148 | 48 | +1:29:15 | 21 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 26:26 | ||||
149 | 141 | +3:31:48 | 227 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 26:26 | ||||
150 | 158 | +4:05:16 | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 26:26 | ||||
151 | 93 | +2:30:24 | 9 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 26:26 | ||||
152 | 73 | +2:07:25 | 211 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | ,, 26:26 | ||||
153 | 66 | +2:02:51 | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | ,, 26:26 | ||||
154 | 118 | +3:03:54 | 68 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | 32 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 26:26 | ||||
155 | 154 | +4:01:49 | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 26:26 | ||||
156 | 122 | +3:06:56 | 5 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | 26:38 26:38 | ||||
157 | 159 | +4:07:12 | 177 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 26:49 26:49 | ||||
158 | 140 | +3:30:54 | 195 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 27:26 27:26 | ||||
DNF | 72 | TT | PINOTTI Marco HTC - High Road | 35 | HTC - High Road | - | ||||||
DNF | 74 | GC | LEWIS Craig HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | - | ||||||
DNF | 45 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 77:11:24 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 5:18 5:18 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5:52 5:52 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 16 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:53 7:53 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 79 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 9:58 9:58 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 59 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:08 10:08 | .. | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 10:20 10:20 | .. | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 10:43 10:43 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 23 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 11:50 11:50 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 12:56 12:56 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 121 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 13:24 13:24 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 13:40 13:40 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:59 14:59 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23:25 23:25 | .. | ||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 142 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 29:35 29:35 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 221 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 30:17 30:17 | .. | ||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30:41 30:41 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 37 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 30:43 30:43 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 191 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 33:43 33:43 | .. | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 35:08 35:08 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 213 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 35:25 35:25 | .. | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 43:57 43:57 | .. | ||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | 46:29 46:29 | .. | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 47:49 47:49 | .. | ||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 133 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 52:04 52:04 | .. | ||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 184 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 55:53 55:53 | .. | ||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 56:19 56:19 | .. | ||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 59:46 59:46 | .. | ||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 59:59 59:59 | .. | ||
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | .. | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 6 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:01:09 1:01:09 | .. | ||
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 62 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:02:37 1:02:37 | .. | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:05:41 1:05:41 | .. | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 2 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | 38 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:07:10 1:07:10 | .. | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 124 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:07:33 1:07:33 | .. | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:09:38 1:09:38 | .. | ||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:11:34 1:11:34 | .. | ||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | 148 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 1:13:21 1:13:21 | .. | ||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 86 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 1:14:09 1:14:09 | .. | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 150 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:14:50 1:14:50 | .. | ||
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 179 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:16:40 1:16:40 | .. | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 94 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 21 | Lampre - ISD | 1:20:16 1:20:16 | .. | ||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 126 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:22:38 1:22:38 | .. | ||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 84 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:25:14 1:25:14 | .. | ||
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 1:26:02 1:26:02 | .. | ||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | 187 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:26:06 1:26:06 | .. | ||
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 21 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:29:15 1:29:15 | .. | ||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | 128 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:32:36 1:32:36 | .. | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:36:39 1:36:39 | .. | ||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 87 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:37:51 1:37:51 | .. | ||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 216 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | 1:38:03 1:38:03 | .. | ||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:38:06 1:38:06 | .. | ||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 127 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:41:39 1:41:39 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 44 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:46:58 1:46:58 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 54 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:47:43 1:47:43 | .. | ||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 27 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:48:39 1:48:39 | .. | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 88 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 1:51:26 1:51:26 | .. | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 1:54:13 1:54:13 | .. | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | 117 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:56:36 1:56:36 | .. | ||
61 | 74 | ▲13 | 214 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 1:56:47 1:56:47 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 194 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 1:57:11 1:57:11 | .. | ||
63 | 76 | ▲13 | 83 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 2:00:31 2:00:31 | .. | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 225 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:00:36 2:00:36 | .. | ||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:01:39 2:01:39 | .. | ||
66 | 62 | ▼4 | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 2:02:51 2:02:51 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 183 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:02:55 2:02:55 | .. | ||
68 | 79 | ▲11 | 119 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:03:16 2:03:16 | .. | ||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 66 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | 27 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:03:20 2:03:20 | .. | ||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:03:58 2:03:58 | .. | ||
71 | 86 | ▲15 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:06:38 2:06:38 | .. | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 57 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:07:03 2:07:03 | .. | ||
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 211 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 2:07:25 2:07:25 | .. | ||
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:09:12 2:09:12 | .. | ||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:09:56 2:09:56 | .. | ||
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:10:33 2:10:33 | .. | ||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:10:38 2:10:38 | .. | ||
78 | 87 | ▲9 | 149 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | 2:12:29 2:12:29 | .. | ||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 198 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 2:14:11 2:14:11 | .. | ||
80 | 91 | ▲11 | 64 | GC | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:14:21 2:14:21 | .. | ||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:15:24 2:15:24 | .. | ||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 89 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 2:16:53 2:16:53 | .. | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:21:26 2:21:26 | .. | ||
84 | 99 | ▲15 | 226 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:22:31 2:22:31 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 46 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:24:39 2:24:39 | .. | ||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:24:53 2:24:53 | .. | ||
87 | 107 | ▲20 | 186 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2:25:57 2:25:57 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:26:02 2:26:02 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | 199 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 2:27:42 2:27:42 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 146 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | 35 | Pro Team Astana | 2:28:07 2:28:07 | .. | ||
91 | 83 | ▼8 | 135 | GC | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:28:41 2:28:41 | .. | ||
92 | 104 | ▲12 | 65 | GC | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | 32 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:29:45 2:29:45 | .. | ||
93 | 84 | ▼9 | 9 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:30:24 2:30:24 | .. | ||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 2:32:59 2:32:59 | .. | ||
95 | 112 | ▲17 | 118 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:34:54 2:34:54 | .. | ||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 223 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:37:24 2:37:24 | .. | ||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | 47 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:37:34 2:37:34 | .. | ||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:38:23 2:38:23 | .. | ||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 122 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:38:32 2:38:32 | .. | ||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:38:35 2:38:35 | .. | ||
101 | 92 | ▼9 | 153 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:39:06 2:39:06 | .. | ||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 14 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:42:02 2:42:02 | .. | ||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 165 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 33 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2:42:05 2:42:05 | .. | ||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 24 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:44:36 2:44:36 | .. | ||
105 | 98 | ▼7 | 147 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | 2:46:05 2:46:05 | .. | ||
106 | 123 | ▲17 | 203 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:46:56 2:46:56 | .. | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 97 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 2:49:36 2:49:36 | .. | ||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 155 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 37 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:50:59 2:50:59 | .. | ||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 174 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:52:58 2:52:58 | .. | ||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 99 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 2:55:04 2:55:04 | .. | ||
111 | 128 | ▲17 | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:56:03 2:56:03 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 228 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:57:26 2:57:26 | .. | ||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 229 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:59:52 2:59:52 | .. | ||
114 | 121 | ▲7 | 123 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3:01:39 3:01:39 | .. | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:02:54 3:02:54 | .. | ||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | 138 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:03:09 3:03:09 | .. | ||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 56 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:03:41 3:03:41 | .. | ||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 68 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | 32 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 3:03:54 3:03:54 | .. | ||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:04:58 3:04:58 | .. | ||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 98 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 3:05:59 3:05:59 | .. | ||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3:06:52 3:06:52 | .. | ||
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 5 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | 3:06:56 3:06:56 | .. | ||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 3:08:17 3:08:17 | .. | ||
124 | 134 | ▲10 | 75 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 3:10:03 3:10:03 | .. | ||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 182 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:11:00 3:11:00 | .. | ||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | 81 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 3:11:47 3:11:47 | .. | ||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | 217 | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 3:12:05 3:12:05 | .. | ||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 39 | Sprint | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3:13:53 3:13:53 | .. | ||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 49 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:14:31 3:14:31 | .. | ||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 18 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:15:02 3:15:02 | .. | ||
131 | 126 | ▼5 | 193 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 3:15:05 3:15:05 | .. | ||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 55 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:15:17 3:15:17 | .. | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 164 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:17:20 3:17:20 | .. | ||
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 152 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 34 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3:18:27 3:18:27 | .. | ||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:24:37 3:24:37 | .. | ||
136 | 144 | ▲8 | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:27:56 3:27:56 | .. | ||
137 | 145 | ▲8 | 115 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:28:22 3:28:22 | .. | ||
138 | 138 | - | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 3:29:21 3:29:21 | .. | ||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:30:29 3:30:29 | .. | ||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 195 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 3:30:54 3:30:54 | .. | ||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 227 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:31:48 3:31:48 | .. | ||
142 | 147 | ▲5 | 26 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 3:32:03 3:32:03 | .. | ||
143 | 151 | ▲8 | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:32:07 3:32:07 | .. | ||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 114 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:32:41 3:32:41 | .. | ||
145 | 152 | ▲7 | 25 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 3:32:49 3:32:49 | .. | ||
146 | 146 | - | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:35:30 3:35:30 | .. | ||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:36:48 3:36:48 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3:37:26 3:37:26 | .. | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 3 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Acqua & Sapone | 28 | Acqua & Sapone | 3:38:02 3:38:02 | .. | ||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 145 | Classic | GOUROV Maxim Pro Team Astana | 32 | Pro Team Astana | 3:46:38 3:46:38 | .. | ||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 32 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3:49:18 3:49:18 | .. | ||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:52:01 3:52:01 | .. | ||
153 | 156 | ▲3 | 185 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3:55:19 3:55:19 | .. | ||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 4:01:49 4:01:49 | .. | ||
155 | 158 | ▲3 | 77 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 4:02:02 4:02:02 | .. | ||
156 | 159 | ▲3 | 172 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:02:45 4:02:45 | .. | ||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 189 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4:04:20 4:04:20 | .. | ||
158 | 161 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4:05:16 4:05:16 | .. | ||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 177 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:07:12 4:07:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 178 | +20 | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 112 | +9 | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 111 | +16 | |
4 | 4 | - | 23 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 87 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 85 | +14 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 81 | +4 | |
7 | 7 | - | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 79 | +8 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 71 | +12 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 70 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 66 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 63 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 61 | - | |
13 | 32 | ▲19 | 142 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 50 | +25 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 153 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 50 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 49 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 47 | +7 | |
17 | 17 | - | 59 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 43 | +5 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 150 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 40 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 79 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 39 | +6 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 61 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 38 | +1 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 37 | +10 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 35 | +4 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 31 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 121 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 26 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 179 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 94 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 21 | Lampre - ISD | 25 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | - | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 25 | +3 | |
33 | 33 | - | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 9 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | 24 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 20 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 19 | - | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 18 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 17 | - | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 228 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16 | - | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 16 | - | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 83 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 15 | - | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 15 | - | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 124 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 13 | +3 | |
45 | 77 | ▲32 | 75 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 12 | +8 | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 12 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 195 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 11 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 86 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 10 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 128 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
50 | 58 | ▲8 | 226 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | +2 | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 9 | +1 | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 9 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 221 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 214 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 8 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 8 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 8 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 7 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 152 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 34 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 7 | - | |
61 | - | 37 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | ||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 6 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 97 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 6 | - | |
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 6 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | 6 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 55 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 115 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 6 | - | |
68 | 68 | - | 216 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | 5 | - | |
69 | 69 | - | 211 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 5 | - | |
70 | 70 | - | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
71 | 71 | - | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
72 | 72 | - | 77 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 5 | - | |
73 | 73 | - | 191 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 4 | - | |
74 | 96 | ▲22 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +2 | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 122 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 174 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
78 | 78 | - | 18 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 4 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 4 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 3 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 127 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 3 | - | |
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 89 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3 | - | |
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 229 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | - | |
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3 | - | |
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 189 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3 | - | |
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2 | - | |
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 88 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 225 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | - | |
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | - | |
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 47 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2 | - | |
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 165 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 33 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 1 | - | |
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 119 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | - | |
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 155 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 37 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1 | - | |
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 98 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Ornavasso (167.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 77:21:44 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33:37 33:37 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | 36:09 36:09 | .. | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 37:29 37:29 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 49:26 49:26 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 63 | GC | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 59:18 59:18 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 21 | Lampre - ISD | 1:09:56 1:09:56 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 1:15:42 1:15:42 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1:26:19 1:26:19 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:27:46 1:27:46 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 44 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:36:38 1:36:38 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 1:52:31 1:52:31 | .. | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:56:18 1:56:18 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:00:18 2:00:18 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 198 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 2:03:51 2:03:51 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:05:04 2:05:04 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:11:06 2:11:06 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 135 | GC | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:18:21 2:18:21 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 24 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:34:16 2:34:16 | .. | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 203 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2:36:36 2:36:36 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 99 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 2:44:44 2:44:44 | .. | |
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:45:43 2:45:43 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:52:34 2:52:34 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 56 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:53:21 2:53:21 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:54:38 2:54:38 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:56:32 2:56:32 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 217 | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 3:01:45 3:01:45 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3:17:36 3:17:36 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 3:19:01 3:19:01 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:21:47 3:21:47 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:25:10 3:25:10 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 32 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3:38:58 3:38:58 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:41:41 3:41:41 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:51:29 3:51:29 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 3:54:56 3:54:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 67 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 56 | +3 | |
3 | 3 | - | 59 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 39 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 23 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 29 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 22 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 23 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 91 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 23 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 22 | +2 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 225 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | - | |
10 | 35 | ▲25 | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 20 | +15 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 128 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 19 | - | |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 19 | +9 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 17 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 14 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 13 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | 12 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 11 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 211 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 10 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 9 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 9 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 150 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 8 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 7 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 7 | - | |
29 | 49 | ▲20 | 75 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 7 | +5 | |
30 | 53 | ▲23 | 142 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | 6 | +5 | |
31 | 31 | - | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | 5 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 5 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +1 | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 87 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 214 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 3 | - | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 | - | |
40 | 52 | ▲12 | 37 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +2 | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | 3 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 179 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 81 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 79 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 2 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 47 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 2 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 55 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
52 | - | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 216 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | 1 | - | |
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 117 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 1 | - | |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
57 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
58 | 58 | - | 89 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 9 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | 1 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 138 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 18 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 37 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Mottarone (137.5 km)
KOM Sprint (3) Macugnaga (209 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TIRALONGO Paolo | Pro Team Astana | 5 |
2 | CONTADOR Alberto | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 3 |
3 | NIBALI Vincenzo | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 |
4 | GADRET John | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Pro Team Astana | WT | 231:51:24 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 10:45 10:45 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 13:07 13:07 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 24:41 24:41 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Geox-TMC Transformers | PCT | 36:10 36:10 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | WT | 44:50 44:50 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | PCT | 52:16 52:16 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Lampre - ISD | WT | 54:21 54:21 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Acqua & Sapone | PCT | 56:42 56:42 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | WT | 1:03:24 1:03:24 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 1:10:11 1:10:11 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 1:14:21 1:14:21 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | WT | 1:29:34 1:29:34 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 1:30:29 1:30:29 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | RadioShack | WT | 1:35:20 1:35:20 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | HTC - High Road | WT | 1:38:21 1:38:21 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Quickstep Cycling Team | WT | 1:52:29 1:52:29 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 2:31:15 2:31:15 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Sky Procycling | WT | 2:35:18 2:35:18 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Colnago - CSF Inox | PCT | 3:28:34 3:28:34 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | PCT | 3:49:41 3:49:41 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 4:21:12 4:21:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:21:18 |
2 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:43 |
3 | Pro Team Astana | 0:44 |
4 | Team Katusha | 3:34 |
5 | Movistar Team | 3:58 |
6 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5:03 |
7 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 7:40 |
8 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 11:03 |
9 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16:12 |
10 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 17:22 |
11 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 23:56 |
12 | Lampre - ISD | 25:03 |
13 | RadioShack | 25:26 |
14 | Acqua & Sapone | 27:09 |
15 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 32:23 |
16 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 33:55 |
17 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 33:59 |
18 | Sky Procycling | 36:44 |
19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 37:39 |
20 | BMC Racing Team | 40:03 |
21 | HTC - High Road | 40:48 |
22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 54:26 |
Race information
- Date:27 May 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.413 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:209 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:213
- Vert. meters:3018
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: