The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | +1:34:37 | 45 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | 80 | 0:33:06 | 51.118 | ||
2 | 80 | +2:59:32 | 188 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 8 | 50 | 0:39 0:39 | 50.133 | ||
3 | 139 | +4:28:16 | 178 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 4 | 35 | 0:53 0:53 | 49.789 | ||
4 | 150 | +4:55:53 | 97 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Team Garmin - Barracuda | 27 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 2 | 25 | 1:00 1:00 | 49.619 | ||
5 | 3 | +1:39 | 212 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | 18 | 1:01 1:01 | 49.595 | ||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 95 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Barracuda | 31 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 15 | 1:09 1:09 | 49.401 | |||
7 | 35 | +1:24:31 | 215 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12 | 1:14 1:14 | 49.282 | |||
8 | 117 | +4:00:23 | 123 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 10 | 1:15 1:15 | 49.258 | |||
9 | 148 | +4:52:35 | 107 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | 1:22 1:22 | 49.091 | |||
10 | 89 | +3:10:33 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | 1:23 1:23 | 49.067 | |||
11 | 132 | +4:20:11 | 186 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 1:24 1:24 | 49.043 | |||
12 | 136 | +4:23:49 | 157 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | ,, 1:24 | 49.043 | |||
13 | 12 | +11:59 | 151 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3 | 1:25 1:25 | 49.02 | |||
14 | 68 | +2:37:43 | 5 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 2 | 1:28 1:28 | 48.949 | |||
15 | 64 | +2:34:10 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1 | 1:30 1:30 | 48.902 | |||
16 | 155 | +5:12:54 | 44 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 1:31 1:31 | 48.878 | ||||
17 | 22 | +38:23 | 99 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Barracuda | 36 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 1:36 1:36 | 48.761 | ||||
18 | 143 | +4:39:24 | 113 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1:47 1:47 | 48.505 | ||||
19 | 87 | +3:09:53 | 22 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:49 1:49 | 48.458 | ||||
20 | 125 | +4:14:55 | 92 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Team Garmin - Barracuda | 30 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 1:50 1:50 | 48.435 | ||||
21 | 50 | +1:58:26 | 25 | Classic | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:53 1:53 | 48.366 | ||||
22 | 137 | +4:25:05 | 94 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Barracuda | 24 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 1:54 1:54 | 48.343 | ||||
23 | 130 | +4:20:01 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 1:54 | 48.343 | ||||
24 | 4 | +2:05 | 1 | GC | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 1:54 | 48.343 | ||||
25 | 25 | +49:57 | 81 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 1:55 1:55 | 48.32 | ||||
26 | 2 | +0:16 | 111 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 1:56 1:56 | 48.297 | ||||
27 | 81 | +3:02:52 | 18 | Classic | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:01 2:01 | 48.182 | ||||
28 | 5 | +3:44 | 121 | GC | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:06 2:06 | 48.068 | ||||
29 | 30 | +57:21 | 167 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:08 2:08 | 48.023 | ||||
30 | 9 | +7:50 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 2:10 2:10 | 47.977 | ||||
31 | 36 | +1:25:04 | 183 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 2:11 2:11 | 47.955 | ||||
32 | 114 | +3:50:27 | 93 | GC | BAUER Jack Team Garmin - Barracuda | 27 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 2:12 2:12 | 47.932 | ||||
33 | 84 | +3:05:20 | 118 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:12 | 47.932 | ||||
34 | 71 | +2:45:03 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:13 2:13 | 47.909 | ||||
35 | 26 | +50:49 | 39 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:13 | 47.909 | ||||
36 | 103 | +3:29:12 | 42 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:17 2:17 | 47.819 | ||||
37 | 119 | +4:06:44 | 35 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:19 2:19 | 47.774 | ||||
38 | 72 | +2:52:12 | 134 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:21 2:21 | 47.729 | ||||
39 | 8 | +6:28 | 51 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | 29 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 2:21 | 47.729 | ||||
40 | 32 | +1:10:35 | 214 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:25 2:25 | 47.64 | ||||
41 | 131 | +4:20:09 | 208 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2:26 2:26 | 47.617 | ||||
42 | 55 | +2:19:29 | 166 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | 36 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 2:26 | 47.617 | ||||
43 | 37 | +1:26:08 | 124 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 2:26 | 47.617 | ||||
44 | 79 | +2:59:14 | 129 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:29 2:29 | 47.55 | ||||
45 | 38 | +1:26:42 | 144 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:30 2:30 | 47.528 | ||||
46 | 70 | +2:42:39 | 195 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp | 31 | Team NetApp | 2:31 2:31 | 47.506 | ||||
47 | 13 | +14:20 | 54 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:32 2:32 | 47.484 | ||||
48 | 67 | +2:37:24 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:33 2:33 | 47.461 | ||||
49 | 6 | +4:40 | 2 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 2:37 2:37 | 47.373 | ||||
50 | 29 | +54:40 | 146 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:42 2:42 | 47.263 | ||||
51 | 40 | +1:33:36 | 131 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2:43 2:43 | 47.241 | ||||
52 | 73 | +2:53:41 | 174 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Nissan | 25 | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:45 2:45 | 47.197 | ||||
53 | 7 | +5:57 | 189 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:45 | 47.197 | ||||
54 | 145 | +4:46:19 | 181 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 2:46 2:46 | 47.175 | ||||
55 | 61 | +2:30:19 | 38 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:46 | 47.175 | ||||
56 | 126 | +4:15:04 | 217 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:47 2:47 | 47.153 | ||||
57 | 17 | +25:39 | 142 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:47 | 47.153 | ||||
58 | 98 | +3:23:34 | 26 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:49 2:49 | 47.109 | ||||
59 | 138 | +4:25:48 | 52 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:54 2:54 | 47 | ||||
60 | 153 | +5:02:46 | 59 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:56 2:56 | 46.957 | ||||
61 | 46 | +1:40:57 | 55 | GC | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:57 2:57 | 46.935 | ||||
62 | 21 | +37:17 | 3 | GC | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 22 | Lampre - ISD | 2:58 2:58 | 46.913 | ||||
63 | 65 | +2:34:27 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | 27 | Team NetApp | 3:00 3:00 | 46.87 | ||||
64 | 43 | +1:38:40 | 148 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:00 | 46.87 | ||||
65 | 23 | +41:36 | 33 | GC | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 3:01 3:01 | 46.848 | ||||
66 | 146 | +4:48:33 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | 3:02 3:02 | 46.827 | ||||
67 | 75 | +2:56:07 | 218 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:04 3:04 | 46.783 | ||||
68 | 94 | +3:14:30 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:05 3:05 | 46.762 | ||||
69 | 76 | +2:58:19 | 86 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ - BigMat | 24 | FDJ - BigMat | 3:07 3:07 | 46.719 | ||||
70 | 19 | +35:00 | 133 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 3:07 | 46.719 | ||||
71 | 121 | +4:06:56 | 101 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:08 3:08 | 46.697 | ||||
72 | 96 | +3:19:18 | 211 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 33 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:12 3:12 | 46.612 | ||||
73 | 48 | +1:48:54 | 63 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:13 3:13 | 46.59 | ||||
74 | 134 | +4:21:48 | 17 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:15 3:15 | 46.547 | ||||
75 | 115 | +3:59:26 | 206 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 35 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 3:15 | 46.547 | ||||
76 | 108 | +3:41:36 | 126 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:17 3:17 | 46.505 | ||||
77 | 31 | +1:05:43 | 177 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 3:17 | 46.505 | ||||
78 | 118 | +4:06:24 | 115 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 3:18 3:18 | 46.484 | ||||
79 | 111 | +3:46:44 | 198 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team NetApp | 22 | Team NetApp | 3:23 3:23 | 46.377 | ||||
80 | 24 | +49:45 | 125 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:25 3:25 | 46.335 | ||||
81 | 102 | +3:28:42 | 132 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:26 3:26 | 46.314 | ||||
82 | 57 | +2:24:50 | 122 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:29 3:29 | 46.251 | ||||
83 | 15 | +19:58 | 31 | GC | KREUZIGER Roman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:29 | 46.251 | ||||
84 | 124 | +4:14:08 | 199 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | 23 | Team NetApp | 3:30 3:30 | 46.23 | ||||
85 | 92 | +3:13:09 | 149 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:32 3:32 | 46.187 | ||||
86 | 28 | +54:28 | 128 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 3:32 | 46.187 | ||||
87 | 14 | +14:27 | 48 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3:33 3:33 | 46.166 | ||||
88 | 141 | +4:36:05 | 204 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 26 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3:36 3:36 | 46.104 | ||||
89 | 47 | +1:43:59 | 156 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:37 3:37 | 46.083 | ||||
90 | 16 | +20:59 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:37 | 46.083 | ||||
91 | 39 | +1:33:01 | 6 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 3:39 3:39 | 46.041 | ||||
92 | 42 | +1:34:42 | 68 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:44 3:44 | 45.937 | ||||
93 | 157 | +5:27:06 | 64 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:45 3:45 | 45.916 | ||||
94 | 93 | +3:14:12 | 154 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 3:45 | 45.916 | ||||
95 | 20 | +36:17 | 117 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:45 | 45.916 | ||||
96 | 56 | +2:20:04 | 179 | GC | ZAUGG Oliver RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:46 3:46 | 45.895 | ||||
97 | 82 | +3:04:18 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:48 3:48 | 45.854 | ||||
98 | 101 | +3:28:23 | 8 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 3:50 3:50 | 45.812 | ||||
99 | 63 | +2:33:28 | 203 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 35 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 3:50 | 45.812 | ||||
100 | 10 | +8:08 | 61 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:52 3:52 | 45.771 | ||||
101 | 78 | +2:59:10 | 85 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | 3:53 3:53 | 45.75 | ||||
102 | 95 | +3:18:53 | 112 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3:54 3:54 | 45.73 | ||||
103 | 51 | +1:59:28 | 69 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:55 3:55 | 45.709 | ||||
104 | 33 | +1:18:10 | 37 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:55 | 45.709 | ||||
105 | 100 | +3:27:27 | 56 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:58 3:58 | 45.647 | ||||
106 | 66 | +2:35:48 | 32 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:58 | 45.647 | ||||
107 | 154 | +5:05:52 | 194 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | 28 | Team NetApp | 4:00 4:00 | 45.606 | ||||
108 | 34 | +1:21:39 | 172 | GC | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | 26 | RadioShack - Nissan | 4:01 4:01 | 45.586 | ||||
109 | 45 | +1:39:47 | 23 | GC | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:02 4:02 | 45.566 | ||||
110 | 127 | +4:18:08 | 104 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:04 4:04 | 45.525 | ||||
111 | 27 | +54:25 | 98 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Barracuda | 24 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 4:04 | 45.525 | ||||
112 | 128 | +4:18:59 | 209 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4:05 4:05 | 45.504 | ||||
113 | 59 | +2:27:05 | 162 | GC | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | 36 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:08 4:08 | 45.443 | ||||
114 | 11 | +9:12 | 11 | GC | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:09 4:09 | 45.423 | ||||
115 | 151 | +4:56:43 | 87 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel FDJ - BigMat | 36 | FDJ - BigMat | 4:10 4:10 | 45.403 | ||||
116 | 91 | +3:13:06 | 7 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 4:10 | 45.403 | ||||
117 | 77 | +2:59:00 | 9 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 4:10 | 45.403 | ||||
118 | 60 | +2:29:35 | 74 | GC | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 24 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 4:10 | 45.403 | ||||
119 | 142 | +4:36:23 | 137 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:11 4:11 | 45.382 | ||||
120 | 69 | +2:39:57 | 119 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 4:12 4:12 | 45.362 | ||||
121 | 18 | +29:19 | 147 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:12 | 45.362 | ||||
122 | 113 | +3:47:47 | 72 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4:14 4:14 | 45.321 | ||||
123 | 147 | +4:51:03 | 24 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:15 4:15 | 45.301 | ||||
124 | 49 | +1:54:04 | 29 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:16 4:16 | 45.281 | ||||
125 | 88 | +3:10:14 | 34 | Classic | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:19 4:19 | 45.22 | ||||
126 | 106 | +3:37:42 | 155 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:20 4:20 | 45.2 | ||||
127 | 74 | +2:54:56 | 53 | Hills | BATTAGLIN Enrico Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 4:24 4:24 | 45.12 | ||||
128 | 104 | +3:30:38 | 201 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 38 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4:26 4:26 | 45.08 | ||||
129 | 144 | +4:41:35 | 82 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ - BigMat | 26 | FDJ - BigMat | 4:27 4:27 | 45.06 | ||||
130 | 120 | +4:06:46 | 77 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 25 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4:29 4:29 | 45.02 | ||||
131 | 90 | +3:12:37 | 14 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:34 4:34 | 44.92 | ||||
132 | 83 | +3:04:39 | 43 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 4:35 4:35 | 44.9 | ||||
133 | 123 | +4:11:33 | 219 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:37 4:37 | 44.861 | ||||
134 | 86 | +3:09:36 | 46 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 4:38 4:38 | 44.841 | ||||
135 | 58 | +2:26:42 | 73 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 4:39 4:39 | 44.821 | ||||
136 | 156 | +5:16:13 | 62 | GC | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:42 4:42 | 44.762 | ||||
137 | 109 | +3:41:49 | 197 | Sprint | DIETZIKER Andreas Team NetApp | 29 | Team NetApp | ,, 4:42 | 44.762 | ||||
138 | 112 | +3:47:04 | 202 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4:45 4:45 | 44.703 | ||||
139 | 129 | +4:19:04 | 66 | Sprint | CABEDO Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:46 4:46 | 44.683 | ||||
140 | 53 | +2:10:03 | 19 | GC | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:50 4:50 | 44.605 | ||||
141 | 54 | +2:13:50 | 116 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4:51 4:51 | 44.585 | ||||
142 | 52 | +2:04:38 | 47 | GC | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 4:52 4:52 | 44.565 | ||||
143 | 140 | +4:33:00 | 152 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:53 4:53 | 44.546 | ||||
144 | 85 | +3:07:46 | 36 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5:03 5:03 | 44.351 | ||||
145 | 44 | +1:39:30 | 143 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5:07 5:07 | 44.274 | ||||
146 | 152 | +4:58:38 | 182 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 5:11 5:11 | 44.197 | ||||
147 | 110 | +3:42:04 | 13 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:14 5:14 | 44.139 | ||||
148 | 105 | +3:30:41 | 127 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5:19 5:19 | 44.043 | ||||
149 | 122 | +4:11:33 | 65 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:22 5:22 | 43.986 | ||||
150 | 135 | +4:23:03 | 106 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:24 5:24 | 43.948 | ||||
151 | 97 | +3:21:50 | 58 | GC | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 5:26 5:26 | 43.91 | ||||
152 | 133 | +4:21:02 | 139 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:37 5:37 | 43.702 | ||||
153 | 149 | +4:52:44 | 114 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 5:42 5:42 | 43.608 | ||||
154 | 62 | +2:31:16 | 27 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6:15 6:15 | 42.999 | ||||
155 | 116 | +3:59:51 | 78 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 38 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 6:17 6:17 | 42.962 | ||||
156 | 107 | +3:38:44 | 191 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | 6:30 6:30 | 42.727 | ||||
157 | 99 | +3:27:26 | 4 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | 8:55 8:55 | 40.27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Barracuda | 31 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 400 | 91:39:02 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 290 | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 212 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 240 | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 220 | 2:05 2:05 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 121 | GC | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 200 | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 2 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 190 | 4:40 4:40 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 189 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 180 | 5:57 5:57 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 51 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | 29 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 170 | 6:28 6:28 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 160 | 7:50 7:50 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 150 | 8:08 8:08 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 140 | 9:12 9:12 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 151 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 130 | 11:59 11:59 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 120 | 14:20 14:20 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 48 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 110 | 14:27 14:27 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 31 | GC | KREUZIGER Roman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 100 | 19:58 19:58 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 90 | 20:59 20:59 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 142 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 85 | 25:39 25:39 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 147 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 80 | 29:19 29:19 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 133 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 75 | 35:00 35:00 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 117 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 70 | 36:17 36:17 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 3 | GC | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 22 | Lampre - ISD | 65 | 37:17 37:17 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 99 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Barracuda | 36 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 60 | 38:23 38:23 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 33 | GC | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 55 | 41:36 41:36 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 125 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 50 | 49:45 49:45 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 81 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 45 | 49:57 49:57 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 39 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | 50:49 50:49 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 98 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Barracuda | 24 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 35 | 54:25 54:25 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 128 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | 54:28 54:28 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 146 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 25 | 54:40 54:40 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 167 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 57:21 57:21 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 177 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 20 | 1:05:43 1:05:43 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 214 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 1:10:35 1:10:35 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 37 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 1:18:10 1:18:10 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 172 | GC | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | 26 | RadioShack - Nissan | 20 | 1:21:39 1:21:39 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 215 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 1:24:31 1:24:31 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 183 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 1:25:04 1:25:04 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 124 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 1:26:08 1:26:08 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 144 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 1:26:42 1:26:42 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 6 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 20 | 1:33:01 1:33:01 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 131 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 1:33:36 1:33:36 | .. | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 45 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 1:34:37 1:34:37 | .. | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 68 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 1:34:42 1:34:42 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 148 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 20 | 1:38:40 1:38:40 | .. | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 143 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 1:39:30 1:39:30 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 23 | GC | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 1:39:47 1:39:47 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 55 | GC | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20 | 1:40:57 1:40:57 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 156 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 1:43:59 1:43:59 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 63 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 1:48:54 1:48:54 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 29 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 1:54:04 1:54:04 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 25 | Classic | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 1:58:26 1:58:26 | .. | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 69 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 1:59:28 1:59:28 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 47 | GC | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 2:04:38 2:04:38 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 19 | GC | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 2:10:03 2:10:03 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 116 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 20 | 2:13:50 2:13:50 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | 36 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 2:19:29 2:19:29 | .. | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 179 | GC | ZAUGG Oliver RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 20 | 2:20:04 2:20:04 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 122 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 2:24:50 2:24:50 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 73 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20 | 2:26:42 2:26:42 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 162 | GC | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | 36 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 2:27:05 2:27:05 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 24 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20 | 2:29:35 2:29:35 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 38 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 2:30:19 2:30:19 | .. | ||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 2:31:16 2:31:16 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 203 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 35 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20 | 2:33:28 2:33:28 | .. | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 20 | 2:34:10 2:34:10 | .. | ||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | 27 | Team NetApp | 20 | 2:34:27 2:34:27 | .. | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 32 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 2:35:48 2:35:48 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 2:37:24 2:37:24 | .. | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 5 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 20 | 2:37:43 2:37:43 | .. | ||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 119 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 20 | 2:39:57 2:39:57 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 195 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp | 31 | Team NetApp | 20 | 2:42:39 2:42:39 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 2:45:03 2:45:03 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 134 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 2:52:12 2:52:12 | .. | ||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Nissan | 25 | RadioShack - Nissan | 20 | 2:53:41 2:53:41 | .. | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 53 | Hills | BATTAGLIN Enrico Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20 | 2:54:56 2:54:56 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 218 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 2:56:07 2:56:07 | .. | ||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ - BigMat | 24 | FDJ - BigMat | 20 | 2:58:19 2:58:19 | .. | ||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 9 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 20 | 2:59:00 2:59:00 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 85 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | 20 | 2:59:10 2:59:10 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 129 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 2:59:14 2:59:14 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 188 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 2:59:32 2:59:32 | .. | ||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 18 | Classic | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 3:02:52 3:02:52 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 3:04:18 3:04:18 | .. | ||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 43 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 3:04:39 3:04:39 | .. | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 118 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 20 | 3:05:20 3:05:20 | .. | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 3:07:46 3:07:46 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 46 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 3:09:36 3:09:36 | .. | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 22 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 3:09:53 3:09:53 | .. | ||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 34 | Classic | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 3:10:14 3:10:14 | .. | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 3:10:33 3:10:33 | .. | ||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 14 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 3:12:37 3:12:37 | .. | ||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 7 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 20 | 3:13:06 3:13:06 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 149 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 20 | 3:13:09 3:13:09 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 154 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 3:14:12 3:14:12 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 3:14:30 3:14:30 | .. | ||
95 | 95 | - | 112 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 20 | 3:18:53 3:18:53 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 211 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 33 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 3:19:18 3:19:18 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 58 | GC | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20 | 3:21:50 3:21:50 | .. | ||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 3:23:34 3:23:34 | .. | ||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | 20 | 3:27:26 3:27:26 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 56 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20 | 3:27:27 3:27:27 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 8 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 20 | 3:28:23 3:28:23 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 132 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 3:28:42 3:28:42 | .. | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 42 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 3:29:12 3:29:12 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 201 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 38 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20 | 3:30:38 3:30:38 | .. | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 127 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 3:30:41 3:30:41 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 3:37:42 3:37:42 | .. | ||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | 20 | 3:38:44 3:38:44 | .. | ||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 126 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 3:41:36 3:41:36 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 197 | Sprint | DIETZIKER Andreas Team NetApp | 29 | Team NetApp | 20 | 3:41:49 3:41:49 | .. | ||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 13 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 3:42:04 3:42:04 | .. | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 198 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team NetApp | 22 | Team NetApp | 20 | 3:46:44 3:46:44 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 202 | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20 | 3:47:04 3:47:04 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 72 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20 | 3:47:47 3:47:47 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 93 | GC | BAUER Jack Team Garmin - Barracuda | 27 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 20 | 3:50:27 3:50:27 | .. | ||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 206 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 35 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20 | 3:59:26 3:59:26 | .. | ||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 78 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 38 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20 | 3:59:51 3:59:51 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 123 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 20 | 4:00:23 4:00:23 | .. | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 20 | 4:06:24 4:06:24 | .. | ||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 35 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 4:06:44 4:06:44 | .. | ||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 25 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 20 | 4:06:46 4:06:46 | .. | ||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 101 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 4:06:56 4:06:56 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 65 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 4:11:33 4:11:33 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 219 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | ,, 4:11:33 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 199 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | 23 | Team NetApp | 20 | 4:14:08 4:14:08 | .. | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Team Garmin - Barracuda | 30 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 20 | 4:14:55 4:14:55 | .. | ||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | 217 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20 | 4:15:04 4:15:04 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 104 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 4:18:08 4:18:08 | .. | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 209 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20 | 4:18:59 4:18:59 | .. | ||
129 | 128 | ▼1 | 66 | Sprint | CABEDO Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 4:19:04 4:19:04 | .. | ||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 20 | 4:20:01 4:20:01 | .. | ||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 208 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20 | 4:20:09 4:20:09 | .. | ||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 186 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 4:20:11 4:20:11 | .. | ||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 139 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 4:21:02 4:21:02 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 17 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 4:21:48 4:21:48 | .. | ||
135 | 131 | ▼4 | 106 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 4:23:03 4:23:03 | .. | ||
136 | 136 | - | 157 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 4:23:49 4:23:49 | .. | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 94 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Barracuda | 24 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 20 | 4:25:05 4:25:05 | .. | ||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 52 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20 | 4:25:48 4:25:48 | .. | ||
139 | 139 | - | 178 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 20 | 4:28:16 4:28:16 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 152 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20 | 4:33:00 4:33:00 | .. | ||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 26 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20 | 4:36:05 4:36:05 | .. | ||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | 4:36:23 4:36:23 | .. | ||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 113 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 20 | 4:39:24 4:39:24 | .. | ||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 82 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ - BigMat | 26 | FDJ - BigMat | 20 | 4:41:35 4:41:35 | .. | ||
145 | 145 | - | 181 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 4:46:19 4:46:19 | .. | ||
146 | 146 | - | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | 20 | 4:48:33 4:48:33 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 24 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 4:51:03 4:51:03 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 107 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 4:52:35 4:52:35 | .. | ||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | 114 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 20 | 4:52:44 4:52:44 | .. | ||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 97 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Team Garmin - Barracuda | 27 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 20 | 4:55:53 4:55:53 | .. | ||
151 | 150 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel FDJ - BigMat | 36 | FDJ - BigMat | 20 | 4:56:43 4:56:43 | .. | ||
152 | 151 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 20 | 4:58:38 4:58:38 | .. | ||
153 | 153 | - | 59 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20 | 5:02:46 5:02:46 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 194 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | 28 | Team NetApp | 20 | 5:05:52 5:05:52 | .. | ||
155 | 155 | - | 44 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 5:12:54 5:12:54 | .. | ||
156 | 156 | - | 62 | GC | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 5:16:13 5:16:13 | .. | ||
157 | 157 | - | 64 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 5:27:06 5:27:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 139 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 181 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 138 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 95 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Barracuda | 31 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 113 | +10 | |
4 | 4 | - | 1 | GC | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 81 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 51 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | 29 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 80 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 212 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 76 | +12 | |
7 | 7 | - | 121 | GC | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 58 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 114 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 58 | - | |
9 | 24 | ▲15 | 188 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 53 | +20 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 146 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 52 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 52 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 189 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 50 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 217 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 48 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 46 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 43 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 43 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | KREUZIGER Roman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 41 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 144 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 40 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 86 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ - BigMat | 24 | FDJ - BigMat | 39 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 38 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 38 | - | |
22 | 44 | ▲22 | 97 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Team Garmin - Barracuda | 27 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 37 | +14 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 27 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 36 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 24 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 35 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 34 | - | |
26 | 77 | ▲51 | 45 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 33 | +25 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 149 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 32 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 125 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | - | |
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 151 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | +3 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 24 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 2 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 29 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 154 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 54 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 28 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 81 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 28 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 195 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp | 31 | Team NetApp | 28 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 63 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 208 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | - | |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 5 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 26 | +2 | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 52 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 44 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | - | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | 27 | Team NetApp | 25 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 25 | Classic | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 198 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team NetApp | 22 | Team NetApp | 23 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 199 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | 23 | Team NetApp | 23 | - | |
46 | 82 | ▲36 | 178 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | +16 | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 47 | GC | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | - | |
48 | 67 | ▲19 | 215 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | +9 | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 137 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 55 | GC | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 20 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 209 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 20 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 183 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 19 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 68 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 19 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 101 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 143 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 18 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 129 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 18 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 117 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 17 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | 26 | RadioShack - Nissan | 17 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 43 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 191 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | 17 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 82 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ - BigMat | 26 | FDJ - BigMat | 17 | - | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 116 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 16 | - | |
63 | 60 | ▼3 | 94 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Barracuda | 24 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 16 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 64 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 155 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 78 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 38 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 14 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 77 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 25 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 12 | - | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 11 | - | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 139 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | 11 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 14 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 29 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 10 | - | |
74 | 89 | ▲15 | 157 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 | +4 | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 167 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 73 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 9 | - | |
77 | 113 | ▲36 | 123 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 9 | +8 | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 182 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 9 | - | |
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 37 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 206 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 35 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 8 | - | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 8 | +1 | |
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 48 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 174 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Nissan | 25 | RadioShack - Nissan | 7 | - | |
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 56 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 7 | - | |
85 | - | 107 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 | +7 | ||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 9 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 6 | - | |
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 18 | Classic | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 118 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
89 | - | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6 | +6 | ||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6 | - | |
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 93 | GC | BAUER Jack Team Garmin - Barracuda | 27 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 6 | - | |
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 219 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6 | - | |
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 204 | Sprint | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 26 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 6 | - | |
94 | - | 186 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 5 | +5 | ||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 99 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Barracuda | 36 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 4 | - | |
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 124 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4 | - | |
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 148 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 132 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4 | - | |
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 62 | GC | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | - | |
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 214 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | - | |
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 156 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3 | - | |
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 179 | GC | ZAUGG Oliver RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3 | - | |
105 | 101 | ▼4 | 218 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | - | |
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 89 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | 3 | - | |
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 147 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 23 | GC | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2 | - | |
109 | 105 | ▼4 | 119 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
110 | 106 | ▼4 | 211 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 33 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | - | |
111 | 107 | ▼4 | 92 | TT | ROSSELER Sébastien Team Garmin - Barracuda | 30 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 2 | - | |
112 | 108 | ▼4 | 104 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | - | |
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 177 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1 | - | |
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 32 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
115 | 111 | ▼4 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 36 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 106 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74 | GC | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 24 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 84 | +84 | |
2 | 55 | GC | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 44 | +44 | |
3 | 146 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 43 | +43 | |
4 | 154 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 34 | +34 | |
5 | 51 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | 29 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | +26 | |
6 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | 27 | Team NetApp | 24 | +24 | |
7 | 27 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | +24 | |
8 | 95 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Barracuda | 31 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 24 | +24 | |
9 | 111 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 23 | +23 | |
10 | 212 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | +21 | |
11 | 81 | GC | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | 33 | FDJ - BigMat | 20 | +20 | |
12 | 177 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 20 | +20 | |
13 | 2 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 18 | +18 | |
14 | 31 | GC | KREUZIGER Roman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | +16 | |
15 | 179 | GC | ZAUGG Oliver RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 15 | +15 | |
16 | 26 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 15 | +15 | |
17 | 1 | GC | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 13 | +13 | |
18 | 73 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 12 | +12 | |
19 | 37 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | +12 | |
20 | 33 | GC | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | +11 | |
21 | 61 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11 | +11 | |
22 | 68 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11 | +11 | |
23 | 23 | GC | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 11 | +11 | |
24 | 121 | GC | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 9 | +9 | |
25 | 172 | GC | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | 26 | RadioShack - Nissan | 9 | +9 | |
26 | 22 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 9 | +9 | |
27 | 14 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +9 | |
28 | 125 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 8 | +8 | |
29 | 137 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 7 | +7 | |
30 | 116 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 7 | +7 | |
31 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
32 | 18 | Classic | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | |
33 | 191 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | 7 | +7 | |
34 | 45 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
35 | 47 | GC | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
36 | 77 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 25 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 6 | +6 | |
37 | 101 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | +5 | |
38 | 99 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Barracuda | 36 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 5 | +5 | |
39 | 167 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
40 | 124 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5 | +5 | |
41 | 144 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | |
42 | 148 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | |
43 | 156 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | +4 | |
44 | 29 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4 | +4 | |
45 | 162 | GC | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | 36 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
46 | 217 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 | +4 | |
47 | 189 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 3 | +3 | |
48 | 128 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 34 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3 | +3 | |
49 | 82 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ - BigMat | 26 | FDJ - BigMat | 3 | +3 | |
50 | 64 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | +3 | |
51 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 2 | +2 | |
52 | 183 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 2 | +2 | |
53 | 5 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 2 | +2 | |
54 | 195 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp | 31 | Team NetApp | 2 | +2 | |
55 | 134 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 32 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +2 | |
56 | 218 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +2 | |
57 | 211 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 33 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +2 | |
58 | 132 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +2 | |
59 | 72 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2 | +2 | |
60 | 94 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Barracuda | 24 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 2 | +2 | |
61 | 11 | GC | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | |
62 | 142 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | |
63 | 122 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | +1 | |
64 | 119 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 1 | +1 | |
65 | 43 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | |
66 | 4 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | 1 | +1 | |
67 | 13 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | |
68 | 93 | GC | BAUER Jack Team Garmin - Barracuda | 27 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 1 | +1 | |
69 | 219 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | +1 | |
70 | 62 | GC | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 189 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 91:44:59 | .. | |
2 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |
3 | 54 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |
4 | 3 | GC | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 22 | Lampre - ISD | 31:20 31:20 | .. | |
5 | 125 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 43:48 43:48 | .. | |
6 | 39 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 44:52 44:52 | .. | |
7 | 98 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Barracuda | 24 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 48:28 48:28 | .. | |
8 | 167 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 22 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 51:27 51:27 | .. | |
9 | 55 | GC | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:35:00 1:35:00 | .. | |
10 | 63 | GC | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:42:57 1:42:57 | .. | |
11 | 25 | Classic | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:52:29 1:52:29 | .. | |
12 | 74 | GC | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 24 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 2:23:38 2:23:38 | .. | |
13 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:28:13 2:28:13 | .. | |
14 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:31:27 2:31:27 | .. | |
15 | 5 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 2:31:46 2:31:46 | .. | |
16 | 53 | Hills | BATTAGLIN Enrico Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:48:59 2:48:59 | .. | |
17 | 218 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:50:10 2:50:10 | .. | |
18 | 86 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ - BigMat | 24 | FDJ - BigMat | 2:52:22 2:52:22 | .. | |
19 | 118 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 2:59:23 2:59:23 | .. | |
20 | 34 | Classic | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:04:17 3:04:17 | .. | |
21 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:04:36 3:04:36 | .. | |
22 | 14 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:06:40 3:06:40 | .. | |
23 | 58 | GC | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:15:53 3:15:53 | .. | |
24 | 56 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:21:30 3:21:30 | .. | |
25 | 132 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 3:22:45 3:22:45 | .. | |
26 | 191 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | 3:32:47 3:32:47 | .. | |
27 | 13 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:36:07 3:36:07 | .. | |
28 | 198 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team NetApp | 22 | Team NetApp | 3:40:47 3:40:47 | .. | |
29 | 199 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | 23 | Team NetApp | 4:08:11 4:08:11 | .. | |
30 | 217 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:09:07 4:09:07 | .. | |
31 | 104 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:12:11 4:12:11 | .. | |
32 | 66 | Sprint | CABEDO Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:13:07 4:13:07 | .. | |
33 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 4:14:04 4:14:04 | .. | |
34 | 208 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4:14:12 4:14:12 | .. | |
35 | 186 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 4:14:14 4:14:14 | .. | |
36 | 139 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | 23 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:15:05 4:15:05 | .. | |
37 | 157 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:17:52 4:17:52 | .. | |
38 | 94 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Barracuda | 24 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 4:19:08 4:19:08 | .. | |
39 | 52 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 4:19:51 4:19:51 | .. | |
40 | 178 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 4:22:19 4:22:19 | .. | |
41 | 114 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 4:46:47 4:46:47 | .. | |
42 | 59 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 4:56:49 4:56:49 | .. | |
43 | 44 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 5:06:57 5:06:57 | .. | |
44 | 64 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:21:09 5:21:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lampre - ISD | WT | 274:19:46 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 10:53 10:53 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 37:07 37:07 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 43:12 43:12 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | WT | 51:52 51:52 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 54:09 54:09 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 56:27 56:27 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Colnago - CSF Inox | PCT | 1:10:25 1:10:25 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:22:12 1:22:12 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 1:30:51 1:30:51 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 1:51:37 1:51:37 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | PCT | 2:18:54 2:18:54 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:33:50 2:33:50 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | RadioShack - Nissan | WT | 2:39:42 2:39:42 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 2:49:55 2:49:55 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 3:08:39 3:08:39 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 4:18:50 4:18:50 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | FDJ - BigMat | WT | 5:42:55 5:42:55 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | PCT | 6:54:50 6:54:50 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team NetApp | PCT | 7:21:26 7:21:26 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | WT | 8:28:59 8:28:59 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 10:22:40 10:22:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.118 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:28.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:33
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time trial
- Avg. temperature: