The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KREUZIGER Roman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 16 | 80 | 6:18:03 | |
2 | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 8 | 50 | 0:19 0:19 | |
3 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4 | 35 | 0:32 0:32 | |
4 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 2 | 25 | 0:35 0:35 | |
5 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1 | 18 | 0:43 0:43 | |
6 | BASSO Ivan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 15 | 0:55 0:55 | ||
7 | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 12 | 0:57 0:57 | ||
8 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | 1:18 1:18 | ||
9 | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 8 | 1:22 1:22 | ||
10 | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | ,, 1:22 | ||
11 | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 1:34 1:34 | ||
12 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 4 | ,, 1:34 | ||
13 | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3 | 1:37 1:37 | ||
14 | CASAR Sandy FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 2 | 1:41 1:41 | ||
15 | CATALDO Dario Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 | 1:52 1:52 | ||
16 | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:04 2:04 | |||
17 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:13 2:13 | |||
18 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:16 2:16 | |||
19 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:18 2:18 | |||
20 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:21 2:21 | |||
21 | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:33 2:33 | |||
22 | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:48 2:48 | |||
23 | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:53 2:53 | |||
24 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:10 3:10 | |||
25 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3:24 3:24 | |||
26 | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:14 4:14 | |||
27 | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 4:14 | |||
28 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4:31 4:31 | |||
29 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:01 5:01 | |||
30 | CARUSO Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 5:33 5:33 | |||
31 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 5:39 5:39 | |||
32 | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 6:11 6:11 | |||
33 | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:36 6:36 | |||
34 | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 6:44 6:44 | |||
35 | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 7:02 7:02 | |||
36 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:15 7:15 | |||
37 | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:27 7:27 | |||
38 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 8:25 8:25 | |||
39 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 9:01 9:01 | |||
40 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 10:18 10:18 | |||
41 | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:30 10:30 | |||
42 | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 10:30 | |||
43 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10:52 10:52 | |||
44 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 11:53 11:53 | |||
45 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 12:42 12:42 | |||
46 | FAILLI Francesco Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 12:42 | |||
47 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 14:01 14:01 | |||
48 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 14:01 | |||
49 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 14:48 14:48 | |||
50 | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 16:07 16:07 | |||
51 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 17:42 17:42 | |||
52 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 17:51 17:51 | |||
53 | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 18:21 18:21 | |||
54 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 18:46 18:46 | |||
55 | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 19:03 19:03 | |||
56 | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 19:11 19:11 | |||
57 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:10 21:10 | |||
58 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 21:10 | |||
59 | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 21:10 | |||
60 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 21:10 | |||
61 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 21:40 21:40 | |||
62 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 23:36 23:36 | |||
63 | BALLAN Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 23:36 | |||
64 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:36 | |||
65 | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 23:36 | |||
66 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 23:36 | |||
67 | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 24:29 24:29 | |||
68 | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 24:29 | |||
69 | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 24:31 24:31 | |||
70 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 24:44 24:44 | |||
71 | THOMAS Geraint Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 24:48 24:48 | |||
72 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 25:02 25:02 | |||
73 | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 25:15 25:15 | |||
74 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 25:15 | |||
75 | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 25:30 25:30 | |||
76 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 25:30 | |||
77 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 25:44 25:44 | |||
78 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 26:01 26:01 | |||
79 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 26:18 26:18 | |||
80 | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 26:18 | |||
81 | MOUREY Francis FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 26:18 | |||
82 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:30 26:30 | |||
83 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 26:32 26:32 | |||
84 | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 26:36 26:36 | |||
85 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 26:36 | |||
86 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 27:32 27:32 | |||
87 | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 27:41 27:41 | |||
88 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 28:06 28:06 | |||
89 | DENIFL Stefan Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 28:06 | |||
90 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28:28 28:28 | |||
91 | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28:32 28:32 | |||
92 | HERMANS Ben RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 28:35 28:35 | |||
93 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 28:35 | |||
94 | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28:44 28:44 | |||
95 | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 29:17 29:17 | |||
96 | PETROV Evgeni Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 29:22 29:22 | |||
97 | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 29:39 29:39 | |||
98 | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 30:03 30:03 | |||
99 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 30:36 30:36 | |||
100 | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 30:36 | |||
101 | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 31:13 31:13 | |||
102 | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 31:37 31:37 | |||
103 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 32:50 32:50 | |||
104 | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 33:05 33:05 | |||
105 | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 34:44 34:44 | |||
106 | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 34:44 | |||
107 | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 34:44 | |||
108 | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 34:44 | |||
109 | BONO Matteo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 34:44 | |||
110 | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 34:44 | |||
111 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 34:44 | |||
112 | COLBRELLI Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 34:44 | |||
113 | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 34:44 | |||
114 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 34:44 | |||
115 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 34:44 | |||
116 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 34:44 | |||
117 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 34:44 | |||
118 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 34:44 | |||
119 | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 34:44 | |||
120 | BOBRIDGE Jack Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 34:44 | |||
121 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 34:44 | |||
122 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 34:44 | |||
123 | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 34:44 | |||
124 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 34:44 | |||
125 | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 34:44 | |||
126 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 34:44 | |||
127 | ZAUGG Oliver RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 34:44 | |||
128 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 34:44 | |||
129 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 34:44 | |||
130 | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 34:44 | |||
131 | CABEDO Víctor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 34:44 | |||
132 | COLEDAN Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 40:28 40:28 | |||
133 | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 40:28 | |||
134 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 40:33 40:33 | |||
135 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 40:42 40:42 | |||
136 | RASMUSSEN Alex Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 40:42 | |||
137 | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 40:42 | |||
138 | RASCH Gabriel FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 40:42 | |||
139 | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 40:42 | |||
140 | BAUER Jack Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 40:42 | |||
141 | ROSSELER Sébastien Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 40:42 | |||
142 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 40:42 | |||
143 | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 40:42 | |||
144 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 40:42 | |||
145 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 40:42 | |||
146 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 40:42 | |||
147 | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 40:42 | |||
148 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 40:42 | |||
149 | ROBERTS Luke Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 40:42 | |||
150 | HUNTER Robert Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 40:42 | |||
151 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 40:42 | |||
152 | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 40:42 | |||
153 | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 40:42 | |||
154 | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 40:42 | |||
155 | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 40:42 | |||
156 | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 40:42 | |||
157 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 40:42 | |||
158 | SEUBERT Timon Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 40:42 | |||
159 | CAVENDISH Mark Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 40:42 | |||
160 | GAZVODA Gregor AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 40:42 | |||
161 | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 40:42 | |||
162 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 41:11 41:11 | |||
163 | GUARDINI Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 46:44 46:44 | |||
DNF | CHICCHI Francesco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | |||
DNF | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | - | |||
DNS | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | - | |||
DNS | BALLONI Alfredo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:31.424 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:198 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:487
- Vert. meters:5807
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: