Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cavendish Mark | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 |
2 | Modolo Sacha | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 20 |
3 | Viviani Elia | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 16 |
4 | Nizzolo Giacomo | RadioShack - Leopard | 14 |
5 | Mezgec Luka | Team Argos - Shimano | 12 |
6 | Ferrari Roberto | Lampre - Merida | 10 |
7 | Dehaes Kenny | Lotto Belisol Team | 9 |
8 | Belletti Manuel | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 |
9 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 7 |
10 | Paolini Luca | Team Katusha | 6 |
11 | Lancaster Brett | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 |
12 | Ventoso Francisco José | Movistar Team | 4 |
13 | Tamouridis Ioannis | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
14 | Hunter Robert | Garmin Sharp | 2 |
15 | Canola Marco | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1 |
Sprint | Sirmione (132.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cavendish Mark | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8 |
2 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 6 |
3 | Andriato Rafael | Vini Fantini | 4 |
4 | Wurf Cameron | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
5 | Ventoso Francisco José | Movistar Team | 2 |
6 | Ligthart Pim | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 |
Sprint | Brescia (188.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cavendish Mark | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8 |
2 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 6 |
3 | Herrada José | Movistar Team | 4 |
4 | Trentin Matteo | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3 |
5 | Vermote Julien | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 |
6 | Gołaś Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 16:30:27 | 16:30:27 |
2 | Team Argos - Shimano | 16:30:27 | 0:00 |
3 | Movistar Team | 16:30:27 | 0:00 |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:30:27 | 0:00 |
5 | Lampre - Merida | 16:30:27 | 0:00 |
6 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 16:30:27 | 0:00 |
7 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 16:30:27 | 0:00 |
8 | Sky Procycling | 16:30:27 | 0:00 |
9 | Astana Pro Team | 16:30:27 | 0:00 |
10 | RadioShack - Leopard | 16:30:43 | 0:16 |
11 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16:30:59 | 0:32 |
12 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16:31:06 | 0:39 |
13 | Vini Fantini | 16:31:11 | 0:44 |
14 | BMC Racing Team | 16:31:11 | 0:44 |
15 | Team Katusha | 16:31:11 | 0:44 |
16 | Lotto Belisol Team | 16:31:13 | 0:46 |
17 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 16:31:19 | 0:52 |
18 | Garmin Sharp | 16:31:27 | 1:00 |
19 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16:31:47 | 1:20 |
20 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16:31:55 | 1:28 |
21 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 16:31:55 | 1:28 |
22 | FDJ | 16:31:55 | 1:28 |
23 | Team Colombia | 16:32:05 | 1:38 |