The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 16 | 80 | 0:44:29 | 27.786 | |
2 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | 50 | 0:58 0:58 | 27.195 | |
3 | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 35 | 1:20 1:20 | 26.977 | |
4 | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2 | 25 | 1:21 1:21 | 26.967 | |
5 | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | 18 | 1:25 1:25 | 26.928 | |
6 | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 15 | 1:26 1:26 | 26.918 | ||
7 | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | 1:32 1:32 | 26.86 | ||
8 | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 1:36 1:36 | 26.821 | ||
9 | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 8 | 1:41 1:41 | 26.773 | ||
DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 1:52 1:52 | 26.667 | ||||
11 | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 1:54 1:54 | 26.648 | ||
12 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4 | 1:56 1:56 | 26.628 | ||
13 | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 3 | 1:59 1:59 | 26.6 | ||
14 | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 1:59 | 26.6 | ||
15 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | 2:11 2:11 | 26.486 | ||
16 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:12 2:12 | 26.476 | |||
17 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:14 2:14 | 26.457 | |||
18 | MOUREY Francis FDJ | FDJ | 2:15 2:15 | 26.448 | |||
19 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:16 2:16 | 26.439 | |||
20 | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 2:21 2:21 | 26.391 | |||
21 | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:22 2:22 | 26.382 | |||
22 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:25 2:25 | 26.354 | |||
23 | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:26 2:26 | 26.345 | |||
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 2:33 2:33 | 26.279 | ||||
24 | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:36 2:36 | 26.251 | |||
25 | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:39 2:39 | 26.223 | |||
26 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:48 2:48 | 26.14 | |||
27 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:49 2:49 | 26.131 | |||
28 | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:55 2:55 | 26.076 | |||
29 | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:58 2:58 | 26.048 | |||
30 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:02 3:02 | 26.012 | |||
31 | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:05 3:05 | 25.985 | |||
32 | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:07 3:07 | 25.966 | |||
33 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:19 3:19 | 25.858 | |||
34 | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:20 3:20 | 25.849 | |||
35 | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:21 3:21 | 25.84 | |||
36 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 3:22 3:22 | 25.831 | |||
37 | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3:29 3:29 | 25.768 | |||
38 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:46 3:46 | 25.617 | |||
39 | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3:53 3:53 | 25.555 | |||
40 | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:54 3:54 | 25.546 | |||
41 | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:58 3:58 | 25.511 | |||
42 | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:59 3:59 | 25.502 | |||
43 | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4:02 4:02 | 25.476 | |||
44 | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4:06 4:06 | 25.441 | |||
45 | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 4:08 4:08 | 25.423 | |||
46 | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 4:08 | 25.423 | |||
47 | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:09 4:09 | 25.415 | |||
48 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:11 4:11 | 25.397 | |||
49 | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 4:16 4:16 | 25.354 | |||
50 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 4:21 4:21 | 25.311 | |||
51 | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 4:24 4:24 | 25.285 | |||
52 | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 4:24 | 25.285 | |||
53 | LE BON Johan FDJ | FDJ | 4:26 4:26 | 25.267 | |||
54 | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:26 | 25.267 | |||
55 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:29 4:29 | 25.242 | |||
56 | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:30 4:30 | 25.233 | |||
57 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4:35 4:35 | 25.19 | |||
58 | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:35 | 25.19 | |||
59 | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 4:35 | 25.19 | |||
60 | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4:36 4:36 | 25.182 | |||
61 | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:38 4:38 | 25.165 | |||
62 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4:39 4:39 | 25.156 | |||
63 | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 4:45 4:45 | 25.105 | |||
64 | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:48 4:48 | 25.079 | |||
65 | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 4:52 4:52 | 25.046 | |||
66 | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:54 4:54 | 25.029 | |||
67 | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 4:54 | 25.029 | |||
68 | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:55 4:55 | 25.02 | |||
69 | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:59 4:59 | 24.987 | |||
70 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 4:59 | 24.987 | |||
71 | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:00 5:00 | 24.978 | |||
72 | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:01 5:01 | 24.97 | |||
73 | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:02 5:02 | 24.961 | |||
74 | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | FDJ | 5:04 5:04 | 24.945 | |||
75 | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:05 5:05 | 24.936 | |||
76 | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 5:06 5:06 | 24.928 | |||
77 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:10 5:10 | 24.894 | |||
78 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:11 5:11 | 24.886 | |||
79 | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 5:13 5:13 | 24.869 | |||
80 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:14 5:14 | 24.861 | |||
81 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 5:15 5:15 | 24.853 | |||
82 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:15 | 24.853 | |||
83 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 5:16 5:16 | 24.844 | |||
84 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:18 5:18 | 24.828 | |||
85 | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 5:25 5:25 | 24.77 | |||
86 | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 5:25 | 24.77 | |||
87 | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:26 5:26 | 24.761 | |||
88 | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5:27 5:27 | 24.753 | |||
89 | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 5:27 | 24.753 | |||
90 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5:35 5:35 | 24.687 | |||
91 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 5:36 5:36 | 24.679 | |||
92 | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 5:36 | 24.679 | |||
93 | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5:37 5:37 | 24.671 | |||
94 | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 5:41 5:41 | 24.638 | |||
95 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:41 | 24.638 | |||
96 | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:42 5:42 | 24.63 | |||
97 | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 5:44 5:44 | 24.613 | |||
98 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 5:50 5:50 | 24.564 | |||
99 | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:52 5:52 | 24.548 | |||
100 | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 5:53 5:53 | 24.54 | |||
101 | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 5:53 | 24.54 | |||
102 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:53 | 24.54 | |||
103 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:54 5:54 | 24.532 | |||
104 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:57 5:57 | 24.508 | |||
105 | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | ,, 5:57 | 24.508 | |||
106 | FDJ | 5:58 5:58 | 24.5 | ||||
107 | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 5:58 | 24.5 | |||
108 | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:59 5:59 | 24.491 | |||
109 | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:01 6:01 | 24.475 | |||
110 | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 6:03 6:03 | 24.459 | |||
111 | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:05 6:05 | 24.443 | |||
112 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6:08 6:08 | 24.419 | |||
113 | PICHON Laurent FDJ | FDJ | ,, 6:08 | 24.419 | |||
114 | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 6:09 6:09 | 24.411 | |||
115 | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:15 6:15 | 24.363 | |||
116 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:15 | 24.363 | |||
117 | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:17 6:17 | 24.347 | |||
118 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 6:18 6:18 | 24.339 | |||
119 | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:22 6:22 | 24.307 | |||
120 | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 6:22 | 24.307 | |||
121 | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:22 | 24.307 | |||
122 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:24 6:24 | 24.291 | |||
123 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6:25 6:25 | 24.283 | |||
124 | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 6:29 6:29 | 24.251 | |||
125 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 6:29 | 24.251 | |||
126 | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 6:31 6:31 | 24.235 | |||
127 | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:34 6:34 | 24.212 | |||
128 | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:37 6:37 | 24.188 | |||
129 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:39 6:39 | 24.172 | |||
130 | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 6:46 6:46 | 24.117 | |||
131 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:46 | 24.117 | |||
132 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 6:47 6:47 | 24.109 | |||
133 | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 6:47 | 24.109 | |||
134 | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:48 6:48 | 24.101 | |||
135 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6:52 6:52 | 24.07 | |||
136 | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:53 6:53 | 24.062 | |||
137 | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 6:54 6:54 | 24.054 | |||
138 | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 6:58 6:58 | 24.023 | |||
139 | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6:59 6:59 | 24.016 | |||
140 | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 7:00 7:00 | 24.008 | |||
141 | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 7:04 7:04 | 23.977 | |||
142 | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:13 7:13 | 23.907 | |||
143 | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 7:14 7:14 | 23.899 | |||
144 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:17 7:17 | 23.876 | |||
145 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:22 7:22 | 23.838 | |||
146 | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 7:22 | 23.838 | |||
147 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:29 7:29 | 23.784 | |||
148 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 7:35 7:35 | 23.739 | |||
149 | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7:41 7:41 | 23.693 | |||
150 | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 7:43 7:43 | 23.678 | |||
151 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:46 7:46 | 23.656 | |||
152 | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:53 7:53 | 23.603 | |||
153 | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 7:56 7:56 | 23.58 | |||
154 | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:57 7:57 | 23.573 | |||
155 | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 8:00 8:00 | 23.55 | |||
156 | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:05 8:05 | 23.513 | |||
157 | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 8:05 | 23.513 | |||
158 | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 8:09 8:09 | 23.483 | |||
159 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:18 8:18 | 23.416 | |||
160 | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 8:22 8:22 | 23.387 | |||
161 | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8:28 8:28 | 23.343 | |||
162 | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8:38 8:38 | 23.27 | |||
163 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:47 8:47 | 23.204 | |||
164 | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | Lotto Belisol Team | 8:53 8:53 | 23.161 | |||
165 | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 9:07 9:07 | 23.06 | |||
166 | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | Vini Fantini | 9:28 9:28 | 22.91 | |||
167 | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9:33 9:33 | 22.875 | |||
168 | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11:42 11:42 | 21.999 | |||
169 | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:47 11:47 | 21.967 | |||
170 | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:31 14:31 | 20.949 | |||
OTL | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 14:44 14:44 | 20.873 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 May 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:27.79 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:20.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:151
- Vert. meters:1086
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube