The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68 | +17:18 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 16 | 80 | 4:35:49 | ||
2 | 32 | +2:29 | 42 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8 | 50 | 1:07 1:07 | ||
24 | +1:41 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 4 | ,, 1:07 | ||||
5 | +0:13 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | ,, 1:07 | |||||
4 | 30 | +2:12 | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 25 | ,, 1:07 | ||
5 | 6 | +0:16 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 18 | ,, 1:07 | ||
6 | 33 | +2:40 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 15 | ,, 1:07 | |||
7 | 34 | +2:42 | 103 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 12 | ,, 1:07 | ||||
8 | 9 | +0:29 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | ,, 1:07 | |||
9 | 3 | +0:08 | 1 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 8 | ,, 1:07 | |||
10 | 4 | +0:10 | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 6 | ,, 1:07 | |||
11 | 29 | +2:06 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | ,, 1:07 | |||
12 | 21 | +1:15 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | ,, 1:07 | |||
13 | 1 | +0:00 | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | ,, 1:07 | |||
14 | 17 | +0:59 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | ,, 1:07 | |||
15 | 26 | +1:55 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 1:07 | |||
16 | 12 | +0:53 | 56 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:07 | ||||
17 | 19 | +1:08 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 1:07 | ||||
18 | 7 | +0:19 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:07 | ||||
19 | 11 | +0:52 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:07 | ||||
20 | 14 | +0:57 | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:07 | ||||
21 | 13 | +0:57 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:07 | ||||
22 | 2 | +0:05 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:07 | ||||
23 | 10 | +0:34 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 1:07 | ||||
24 | 8 | +0:28 | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:07 | ||||
25 | 20 | +1:11 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:07 | ||||
26 | 52 | +8:42 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:07 | ||||
27 | 48 | +4:58 | 129 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:07 | ||||
28 | 36 | +3:14 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
29 | 28 | +1:57 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
30 | 16 | +0:58 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:49 | ||||
31 | 27 | +1:55 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:49 | ||||
32 | 18 | +1:02 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:49 | ||||
33 | 51 | +7:01 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
34 | 77 | +24:25 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
35 | 53 | +9:54 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | ,, 2:31 | ||||
36 | 31 | +2:13 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:31 | ||||
37 | 64 | +15:37 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:31 | ||||
38 | 43 | +3:57 | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | ,, 2:31 | ||||
39 | 55 | +10:07 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 2:31 | ||||
40 | 44 | +4:01 | 134 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 2:31 | ||||
41 | 71 | +18:06 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:31 | ||||
42 | 82 | +25:43 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 2:31 | ||||
43 | 41 | +3:51 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 2:31 | ||||
44 | 47 | +4:16 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:31 | ||||
45 | 45 | +4:04 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | ,, 2:31 | ||||
46 | 42 | +3:55 | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 2:31 | ||||
47 | 58 | +11:24 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | ,, 2:31 | ||||
48 | 67 | +17:09 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | ,, 2:31 | ||||
49 | 39 | +3:44 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 2:31 | ||||
50 | 35 | +2:50 | 92 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:31 | ||||
51 | 46 | +4:07 | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 2:31 | ||||
52 | 38 | +3:40 | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:31 | ||||
53 | 15 | +0:58 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:31 | ||||
54 | 23 | +1:32 | 181 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:31 | ||||
55 | 104 | +38:37 | 229 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | ,, 2:31 | ||||
56 | 25 | +1:44 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
57 | 22 | +1:27 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
58 | 61 | +14:51 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
59 | 40 | +3:49 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
60 | 37 | +3:14 | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:58 | ||||
61 | 49 | +5:17 | 146 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
62 | 187 | +1:07:15 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:38 3:38 | ||||
63 | 72 | +18:12 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:38 | ||||
64 | 100 | +34:33 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
65 | 60 | +13:46 | 76 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
66 | 109 | +40:26 | 36 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:44 | ||||
67 | 132 | +48:32 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
68 | 78 | +24:32 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:29 | ||||
69 | 108 | +40:10 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:29 | ||||
70 | 59 | +12:37 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
71 | 76 | +20:33 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 4:51 | ||||
72 | 70 | +17:33 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 4:51 | ||||
73 | 57 | +11:12 | 187 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | ,, 4:51 | ||||
74 | 65 | +15:43 | 119 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:51 | ||||
75 | 105 | +39:43 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 4:51 | ||||
76 | 74 | +18:45 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
77 | 150 | +53:41 | 141 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
78 | 97 | +32:17 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
79 | 87 | +27:17 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 6:01 | ||||
80 | 94 | +31:51 | 194 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 6:01 | ||||
81 | 90 | +30:09 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:01 | ||||
82 | 50 | +6:46 | 8 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 6:01 | ||||
83 | 114 | +43:12 | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:54 6:54 | ||||
84 | 96 | +32:02 | 99 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 6:54 | ||||
85 | 73 | +18:17 | 123 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 6:54 | ||||
86 | 56 | +10:33 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:54 | ||||
87 | 102 | +38:21 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 6:54 | ||||
88 | 93 | +31:44 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 6:54 | ||||
89 | 88 | +29:22 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:54 | ||||
90 | 83 | +26:28 | 38 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:54 | ||||
91 | 175 | +1:03:02 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 6:54 | ||||
92 | 85 | +26:34 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 6:54 | ||||
93 | 62 | +15:00 | 17 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:54 | ||||
94 | 98 | +32:34 | 19 | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:18 8:18 | ||||
95 | 54 | +10:01 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8:39 8:39 | ||||
96 | 106 | +39:44 | 109 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
97 | 63 | +15:27 | 208 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 9:25 9:25 | ||||
98 | 127 | +46:50 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 11:07 11:07 | ||||
99 | 66 | +16:13 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:07 | ||||
100 | 110 | +42:07 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:07 | ||||
101 | 107 | +39:51 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 11:07 | ||||
102 | 171 | +1:01:39 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:07 | ||||
103 | 101 | +38:16 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 11:07 | ||||
104 | 99 | +34:26 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | ,, 11:07 | ||||
105 | 80 | +25:00 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:07 | ||||
106 | 155 | +54:44 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:07 | ||||
107 | 126 | +45:38 | 226 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | 30 | Vini Fantini | 13:41 13:41 | ||||
108 | 95 | +31:54 | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 13:41 | ||||
109 | 103 | +38:29 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 13:41 | ||||
110 | 69 | +17:19 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 13:41 | ||||
111 | 160 | +56:07 | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | ,, 13:41 | ||||
112 | 81 | +25:27 | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 13:41 | ||||
113 | 89 | +30:00 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:23 14:23 | ||||
114 | 146 | +51:46 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 14:52 14:52 | ||||
115 | 86 | +26:50 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 15:15 15:15 | ||||
116 | 144 | +50:55 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 16:48 16:48 | ||||
117 | 154 | +54:31 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 16:48 | ||||
118 | 156 | +55:35 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 18:17 18:17 | ||||
119 | 136 | +49:10 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:17 | ||||
120 | 123 | +44:44 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 18:20 18:20 | ||||
121 | 120 | +44:38 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 18:20 | ||||
122 | 134 | +49:00 | 221 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | 18:45 18:45 | ||||
123 | 141 | +50:08 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | ,, 18:45 | ||||
124 | 117 | +43:37 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 18:45 | ||||
125 | 167 | +58:49 | 67 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
126 | 92 | +31:09 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
127 | 152 | +54:08 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 18:45 | ||||
128 | 137 | +49:18 | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 18:45 | ||||
129 | 135 | +49:06 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 18:45 | ||||
130 | 142 | +50:10 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
131 | 179 | +1:04:09 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 18:45 | ||||
132 | 153 | +54:09 | 178 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 18:45 | ||||
133 | 184 | +1:05:04 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
134 | 176 | +1:03:14 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 18:45 | ||||
135 | 79 | +24:49 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 18:45 | ||||
136 | 122 | +44:43 | 87 | Sprint | OSPINA Dalivier Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 18:45 | ||||
137 | 186 | +1:06:38 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 18:45 | ||||
138 | 193 | +1:14:26 | 86 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 18:45 | ||||
139 | 116 | +43:26 | 191 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 18:45 | ||||
140 | 182 | +1:04:50 | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 18:45 | ||||
141 | 166 | +58:44 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
142 | 125 | +45:22 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:45 | ||||
143 | 168 | +59:12 | 139 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
144 | 148 | +52:38 | 199 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 18:45 | ||||
145 | 140 | +49:36 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 18:45 | ||||
146 | 189 | +1:08:47 | 4 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 18:45 | ||||
147 | 145 | +51:35 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 18:45 | ||||
148 | 124 | +45:00 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:45 | ||||
149 | 158 | +55:41 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:45 | ||||
150 | 113 | +43:08 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
151 | 198 | +1:17:46 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:45 | ||||
152 | 112 | +42:40 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
153 | 172 | +1:01:51 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 18:45 | ||||
154 | 75 | +20:16 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
155 | 118 | +43:42 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 18:45 | ||||
156 | 169 | +59:50 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 18:45 | ||||
157 | 163 | +57:35 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
158 | 84 | +26:31 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 18:45 | ||||
159 | 177 | +1:03:17 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
160 | 185 | +1:05:46 | 117 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 18:45 | ||||
161 | 133 | +48:43 | 161 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:45 | ||||
162 | 121 | +44:42 | 202 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 18:45 | ||||
163 | 111 | +42:35 | 89 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 18:45 | ||||
164 | 157 | +55:40 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
165 | 128 | +47:35 | 102 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | ,, 18:45 | |||||
166 | 159 | +55:41 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 18:45 | ||||
167 | 129 | +47:57 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
168 | 91 | +30:29 | 205 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 18:45 | ||||
169 | 180 | +1:04:29 | 167 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:45 | ||||
170 | 130 | +48:03 | 204 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 18:45 | ||||
171 | 119 | +44:23 | 206 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 18:45 | ||||
172 | 164 | +58:31 | 3 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 18:45 | ||||
173 | 197 | +1:17:39 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 18:45 | ||||
174 | 183 | +1:04:59 | 157 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 18:45 | ||||
175 | 138 | +49:18 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
176 | 196 | +1:17:06 | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 18:45 | ||||
177 | 165 | +58:34 | 168 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:45 | ||||
178 | 174 | +1:02:40 | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 18:45 | ||||
179 | 151 | +54:02 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
180 | 115 | +43:21 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 18:45 | ||||
181 | 161 | +56:32 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 18:45 | ||||
182 | 173 | +1:02:06 | 63 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:45 | ||||
183 | 143 | +50:46 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, 18:45 | ||||
184 | 139 | +49:26 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 18:45 | ||||
185 | 147 | +52:01 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 18:45 | ||||
186 | 181 | +1:04:40 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 20:32 20:32 | ||||
187 | 178 | +1:03:50 | 100 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 23:20 23:20 | ||||
188 | 149 | +52:39 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 23:20 | ||||
189 | 194 | +1:15:07 | 223 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Vini Fantini | 32 | Vini Fantini | ,, 23:20 | ||||
190 | 191 | +1:11:26 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 23:20 | ||||
191 | 199 | +1:18:30 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | ,, 23:20 | ||||
192 | 195 | +1:15:10 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 23:20 | ||||
193 | 201 | +1:24:12 | 52 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:20 | ||||
194 | 188 | +1:08:12 | 25 | TT | GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 23:20 | ||||
195 | 170 | +1:01:04 | 14 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:20 | ||||
196 | 192 | +1:13:36 | 6 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 23:20 | ||||
197 | 162 | +56:34 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 23:20 | ||||
198 | 131 | +48:08 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 23:20 | ||||
199 | 190 | +1:09:22 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:25 23:25 | ||||
200 | 200 | +1:22:43 | 24 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 23:25 | ||||
DNF | 122 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNS | 163 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
DNS | 64 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 28:30:04 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:05 0:05 | .. | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 1 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 0:08 0:08 | .. | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 0:10 0:10 | .. | ||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 56 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | ||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 121 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 0:57 0:57 | .. | ||
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 125 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:57 | .. | ||
15 | 1 | ▼14 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 118 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
22 | 2 | ▼20 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
23 | 6 | ▼17 | 181 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
25 | 8 | ▼17 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 1:55 | .. | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 2:06 2:06 | .. | ||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
31 | 17 | ▼14 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
32 | 47 | ▲15 | 42 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2:40 2:40 | .. | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 103 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 92 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
36 | 50 | ▲14 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
37 | 28 | ▼9 | 65 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:14 | .. | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3:40 3:40 | .. | ||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 207 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:49 3:49 | .. | ||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 174 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:51 3:51 | .. | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 209 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3:55 3:55 | .. | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 134 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:01 4:01 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 84 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 4:04 4:04 | .. | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 105 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 4:07 4:07 | .. | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 4:16 4:16 | .. | ||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 129 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 4:58 4:58 | .. | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 146 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 5:17 5:17 | .. | ||
50 | 31 | ▼19 | 8 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 6:46 6:46 | .. | ||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 7:01 7:01 | .. | ||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 93 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:42 8:42 | .. | ||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 9:54 9:54 | .. | ||
54 | 40 | ▼14 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 10:01 10:01 | .. | ||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 10:07 10:07 | .. | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 10:33 10:33 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 11:12 11:12 | .. | ||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 11:24 11:24 | .. | ||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 28 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12:37 12:37 | .. | ||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | 76 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13:46 13:46 | .. | ||
61 | 73 | ▲12 | 85 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 14:51 14:51 | .. | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 17 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:00 15:00 | .. | ||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 208 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 15:27 15:27 | .. | ||
64 | 76 | ▲12 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:37 15:37 | .. | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 119 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 15:43 15:43 | .. | ||
66 | 55 | ▼11 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 16:13 16:13 | .. | ||
67 | 80 | ▲13 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 17:09 17:09 | .. | ||
68 | 84 | ▲16 | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 17:18 17:18 | .. | ||
69 | 52 | ▼17 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 17:19 17:19 | .. | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 17:33 17:33 | .. | ||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 39 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 18:06 18:06 | .. | ||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | 144 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 18:12 18:12 | .. | ||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 123 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 18:17 18:17 | .. | ||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 18:45 18:45 | .. | ||
75 | 44 | ▼31 | 77 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20:16 20:16 | .. | ||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20:33 20:33 | .. | ||
77 | 90 | ▲13 | 155 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24:25 24:25 | .. | ||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:32 24:32 | .. | ||
79 | 58 | ▼21 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 24:49 24:49 | .. | ||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:00 25:00 | .. | ||
81 | 72 | ▼9 | 98 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25:27 25:27 | .. | ||
82 | 92 | ▲10 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 25:43 25:43 | .. | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 38 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 26:28 26:28 | .. | ||
84 | 64 | ▼20 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26:31 26:31 | .. | ||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 26:34 26:34 | .. | ||
86 | 70 | ▼16 | 218 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 26:50 26:50 | .. | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 27:17 27:17 | .. | ||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 29:22 29:22 | .. | ||
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 216 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 30:00 30:00 | .. | ||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30:09 30:09 | .. | ||
91 | 71 | ▼20 | 205 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 30:29 30:29 | .. | ||
92 | 74 | ▼18 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 31:09 31:09 | .. | ||
93 | 103 | ▲10 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 31:44 31:44 | .. | ||
94 | 108 | ▲14 | 194 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | Team Argos - Shimano | 31:51 31:51 | .. | ||
95 | 85 | ▼10 | 138 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 31:54 31:54 | .. | ||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | 99 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32:02 32:02 | .. | ||
97 | 113 | ▲16 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 32:17 32:17 | .. | ||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 19 | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:34 32:34 | .. | ||
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 34:26 34:26 | .. | ||
100 | 131 | ▲31 | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 34:33 34:33 | .. | ||
101 | 117 | ▲16 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 38:16 38:16 | .. | ||
102 | 136 | ▲34 | 9 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 38:21 38:21 | .. | ||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 38:29 38:29 | .. | ||
104 | 150 | ▲46 | 229 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | 38:37 38:37 | .. | ||
105 | 144 | ▲39 | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 39:43 39:43 | .. | ||
106 | 127 | ▲21 | 109 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 39:44 39:44 | .. | ||
107 | 118 | ▲11 | 126 | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 39:51 39:51 | .. | ||
108 | 148 | ▲40 | 147 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 40:10 40:10 | .. | ||
109 | 152 | ▲43 | 36 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 40:26 40:26 | .. | ||
110 | 133 | ▲23 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 42:07 42:07 | .. | ||
111 | 94 | ▼17 | 89 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 42:35 42:35 | .. | ||
112 | 95 | ▼17 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 42:40 42:40 | .. | ||
113 | 98 | ▼15 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 43:08 43:08 | .. | ||
114 | 151 | ▲37 | 166 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 43:12 43:12 | .. | ||
115 | 99 | ▼16 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 43:21 43:21 | .. | ||
116 | 100 | ▼16 | 191 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 43:26 43:26 | .. | ||
117 | 104 | ▼13 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 43:37 43:37 | .. | ||
118 | 105 | ▼13 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 43:42 43:42 | .. | ||
119 | 107 | ▼12 | 206 | Classic | KROON Karsten Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 44:23 44:23 | .. | ||
120 | 114 | ▼6 | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 44:38 44:38 | .. | ||
121 | 110 | ▼11 | 202 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 44:42 44:42 | .. | ||
122 | 111 | ▼11 | 87 | Sprint | OSPINA Dalivier Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 44:43 44:43 | .. | ||
123 | 115 | ▼8 | 41 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 44:44 44:44 | .. | ||
124 | 112 | ▼12 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 45:00 45:00 | .. | ||
125 | 116 | ▼9 | 127 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 45:22 45:22 | .. | ||
126 | 137 | ▲11 | 226 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Vini Fantini | 30 | Vini Fantini | 45:38 45:38 | .. | ||
127 | 149 | ▲22 | 142 | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 46:50 46:50 | .. | ||
128 | 119 | ▼9 | 102 | Sprint | 33 | FDJ | 47:35 47:35 | .. | |||
129 | 120 | ▼9 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 47:57 47:57 | .. | ||
130 | 121 | ▼9 | 204 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 48:03 48:03 | .. | ||
131 | 101 | ▼30 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 48:08 48:08 | .. | ||
132 | 175 | ▲43 | 58 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 48:32 48:32 | .. | ||
133 | 123 | ▼10 | 161 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 48:43 48:43 | .. | ||
134 | 124 | ▼10 | 221 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Fantini | 39 | Vini Fantini | 49:00 49:00 | .. | ||
135 | 125 | ▼10 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 49:06 49:06 | .. | ||
136 | 132 | ▼4 | 53 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 49:10 49:10 | .. | ||
137 | 126 | ▼11 | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 49:18 49:18 | .. | ||
138 | 128 | ▼10 | 37 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 49:18 | .. | ||
139 | 129 | ▼10 | 22 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 49:26 49:26 | .. | ||
140 | 130 | ▼10 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 49:36 49:36 | .. | ||
141 | 134 | ▼7 | 225 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | 50:08 50:08 | .. | ||
142 | 135 | ▼7 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 50:10 50:10 | .. | ||
143 | 138 | ▼5 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 50:46 50:46 | .. | ||
144 | 143 | ▼1 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 50:55 50:55 | .. | ||
145 | 139 | ▼6 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 51:35 51:35 | .. | ||
146 | 153 | ▲7 | 115 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 51:46 51:46 | .. | ||
147 | 141 | ▼6 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 52:01 52:01 | .. | ||
148 | 142 | ▼6 | 199 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 52:38 52:38 | .. | ||
149 | 122 | ▼27 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 52:39 52:39 | .. | ||
150 | 189 | ▲39 | 141 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 53:41 53:41 | .. | ||
151 | 145 | ▼6 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 54:02 54:02 | .. | ||
152 | 146 | ▼6 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 54:08 54:08 | .. | ||
153 | 147 | ▼6 | 178 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 54:09 54:09 | .. | ||
154 | 158 | ▲4 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 54:31 54:31 | .. | ||
155 | 173 | ▲18 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 54:44 54:44 | .. | ||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 55:35 55:35 | .. | ||
157 | 154 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 55:40 55:40 | .. | ||
158 | 155 | ▼3 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 55:41 55:41 | .. | ||
159 | 156 | ▼3 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 55:41 | .. | ||
160 | 170 | ▲10 | 189 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | 56:07 56:07 | .. | ||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 56:32 56:32 | .. | ||
162 | 140 | ▼22 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 56:34 56:34 | .. | ||
163 | 161 | ▼2 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 57:35 57:35 | .. | ||
164 | 162 | ▼2 | 3 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 58:31 58:31 | .. | ||
165 | 163 | ▼2 | 168 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 58:34 58:34 | .. | ||
166 | 164 | ▼2 | 59 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 58:44 58:44 | .. | ||
167 | 165 | ▼2 | 67 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 58:49 58:49 | .. | ||
168 | 166 | ▼2 | 139 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 59:12 59:12 | .. | ||
169 | 169 | - | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 59:50 59:50 | .. | ||
170 | 159 | ▼11 | 14 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:01:04 1:01:04 | .. | ||
171 | 192 | ▲21 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:01:39 1:01:39 | .. | ||
172 | 171 | ▼1 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:01:51 1:01:51 | .. | ||
173 | 172 | ▼1 | 63 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:02:06 1:02:06 | .. | ||
174 | 174 | - | 185 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | 1:02:40 1:02:40 | .. | ||
175 | 198 | ▲23 | 182 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 1:03:02 1:03:02 | .. | ||
176 | 177 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 1:03:14 1:03:14 | .. | ||
177 | 178 | ▲1 | 34 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:03:17 1:03:17 | .. | ||
178 | 167 | ▼11 | 100 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:03:50 1:03:50 | .. | ||
179 | 180 | ▲1 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:04:09 1:04:09 | .. | ||
180 | 181 | ▲1 | 167 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:04:29 1:04:29 | .. | ||
181 | 176 | ▼5 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 1:04:40 1:04:40 | .. | ||
182 | 183 | ▲1 | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:04:50 1:04:50 | .. | ||
183 | 184 | ▲1 | 157 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:04:59 1:04:59 | .. | ||
184 | 185 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | .. | ||
185 | 186 | ▲1 | 117 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:05:46 1:05:46 | .. | ||
186 | 187 | ▲1 | 177 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:06:38 1:06:38 | .. | ||
187 | 204 | ▲17 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:07:15 1:07:15 | .. | ||
188 | 179 | ▼9 | 25 | TT | GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:08:12 1:08:12 | .. | ||
189 | 190 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 1:08:47 1:08:47 | .. | ||
190 | 182 | ▼8 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09:22 1:09:22 | .. | ||
191 | 188 | ▼3 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:11:26 1:11:26 | .. | ||
192 | 191 | ▼1 | 6 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 1:13:36 1:13:36 | .. | ||
193 | 197 | ▲4 | 86 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 1:14:26 1:14:26 | .. | ||
194 | 193 | ▼1 | 223 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Vini Fantini | 32 | Vini Fantini | 1:15:07 1:15:07 | .. | ||
195 | 194 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:15:10 1:15:10 | .. | ||
196 | 199 | ▲3 | 106 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 1:17:06 1:17:06 | .. | ||
197 | 200 | ▲3 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:17:39 1:17:39 | .. | ||
198 | 201 | ▲3 | 112 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 1:17:46 1:17:46 | .. | ||
199 | 196 | ▼3 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 1:18:30 1:18:30 | .. | ||
200 | 202 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:22:43 1:22:43 | .. | ||
201 | 203 | ▲2 | 52 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:24:12 1:24:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 58 | +23 | |
2 | 2 | - | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 52 | +19 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 42 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 45 | +21 | |
4 | - | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 41 | +41 | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | +15 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 111 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 35 | +3 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 100 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 31 | +1 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 191 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 30 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 1 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 30 | +13 | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 228 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Vini Fantini | 28 | Vini Fantini | - | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 161 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | +5 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | +8 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | +5 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 119 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 24 | +8 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | +3 | |
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 103 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 20 | +8 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 20 | +4 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 222 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 18 | +2 | |
19 | 39 | ▲20 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | +7 | |
20 | - | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 16 | +16 | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 16 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 57 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 16 | +1 | |
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 114 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 16 | +6 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 91 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 35 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15 | +1 | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 14 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 172 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 14 | +1 | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 211 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13 | +1 | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 173 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 12 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 12 | - | |
31 | - | 71 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 52 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 24 | Sprint | GAVAZZI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12 | - | |
34 | 70 | ▲36 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 12 | +10 | |
35 | - | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12 | +12 | ||
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12 | +1 | |
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 193 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Argos - Shimano | 29 | Team Argos - Shimano | 12 | +1 | |
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | +1 | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +2 | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 10 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | +1 | |
44 | 36 | ▼8 | 148 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +2 | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 66 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | +1 | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9 | +1 | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 181 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 8 | - | |
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | +1 | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 204 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 8 | +2 | |
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 212 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7 | +1 | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 25 | TT | GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 7 | +1 | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 51 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +1 | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 14 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 227 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Vini Fantini | 25 | Vini Fantini | 6 | +1 | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 6 | +1 | |
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 124 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | +1 | |
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 165 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | +2 | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 229 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | 6 | +2 | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 153 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | +1 | |
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 5 | +1 | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 94 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | +1 | |
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | +1 | |
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 2 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | +2 | |
66 | 66 | - | 21 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4 | +2 | |
67 | 65 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 4 | +1 | |
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 89 | Climber | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 4 | +1 | |
69 | - | 128 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | +4 | ||
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 135 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4 | +1 | |
71 | 62 | ▼9 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 4 | +1 | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +2 | |
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 68 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +1 | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +1 | |
75 | - | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | ||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | +2 | |
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 109 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 3 | +2 | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 19 | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +1 | |
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2 | +1 | |
80 | 73 | ▼7 | 132 | Classic | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Lotto Belisol Team | 29 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | +1 | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 154 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
83 | - | 217 | GC | VALLS Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | +2 | ||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | 184 | GC | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 1 | +-1 | |
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
86 | 79 | ▼7 | 116 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 72 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
88 | 80 | ▼8 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Chieti (141.7 km)
Sprint | Chieti-Scalo (148.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SELLA Emanuele | 8 | |
2 | HANSEN Adam | Lotto Belisol Team | 6 |
3 | LIGTHART Pim | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 |
4 | TJALLINGII Maarten | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
5 | ROLLIN Dominique | FDJ | 2 |
6 | TABORRE Fabio | Vini Fantini | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28:31:12 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 55 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 42 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 81 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 47 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 8:59 8:59 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 10:16 10:16 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 164 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:29 14:29 | .. | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 23 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 176 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 24:35 24:35 | .. | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 49 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 25:23 25:23 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 186 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 25:26 25:26 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 26:09 26:09 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 7 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 30:36 30:36 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 192 | Sprint | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 31:09 31:09 | .. | |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 136 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 37:08 37:08 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 78 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 41:32 41:32 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 158 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 42:13 42:13 | .. | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 191 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 42:18 42:18 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 46 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 22 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 42:29 42:29 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 171 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 42:34 42:34 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 43 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 23 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 43:30 43:30 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 175 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 47:58 47:58 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 198 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 48:28 48:28 | .. | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 49:38 49:38 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 51:31 51:31 | .. | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 159 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 53:00 53:00 | .. | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 197 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 53:23 53:23 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 162 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 54:33 54:33 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 54:33 | .. | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 214 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 55:26 55:26 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 56:27 56:27 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 67 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 57:41 57:41 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 100 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:02:42 1:02:42 | .. | |
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 179 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:03:01 1:03:01 | .. | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 82 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 1:03:32 1:03:32 | .. | |
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:03:56 1:03:56 | .. | |
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1:06:07 1:06:07 | .. | |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 4 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 1:07:39 1:07:39 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 12 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:08:14 1:08:14 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 62 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:10:18 1:10:18 | .. | |
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 95 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:16:31 1:16:31 | .. | |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 52 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:23:04 1:23:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 149 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
2 | - | 29 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 13 | +13 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 26 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 12 | +1 | |
4 | - | 137 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 12 | +12 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 83 | GC | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 9 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 224 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Vini Fantini | 37 | Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 203 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 79 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
12 | - | 107 | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 229 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Vini Fantini | 27 | Vini Fantini | 3 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 195 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 3 | - | |
15 | - | 215 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 35 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 26 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 18 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 32 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 24 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 2 | - | |
21 | - | 96 | Sprint | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | ||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 133 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 169 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 183 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 1 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 88 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 1 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 213 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Villamagna (124.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SELLA Emanuele | 3 | |
2 | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
3 | HANSEN Adam | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Chieti-Pietragrossa (139.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SELLA Emanuele | 5 | |
2 | HANSEN Adam | Lotto Belisol Team | 3 |
3 | ROLLIN Dominique | FDJ | 2 |
4 | LIGTHART Pim | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Santa Maria de Criptis (156.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HANSEN Adam | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 |
2 | SELLA Emanuele | 3 | |
3 | LIGTHART Pim | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 |
4 | ROLLIN Dominique | FDJ | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) San Silvestro (168.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HANSEN Adam | Lotto Belisol Team | 3 |
2 | SELLA Emanuele | 2 | |
3 | PIRAZZI Stefano | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 84:47:54 | .. |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:04 1:04 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 1:24 1:24 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | Vini Fantini | PCT | 2:49 2:49 | .. |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | Sky Procycling | WT | 2:51 2:51 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | PCT | 3:52 3:52 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | PCT | 4:34 4:34 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Movistar Team | WT | 4:59 4:59 | .. |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 5:18 5:18 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 5:29 5:29 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 6:13 6:13 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 8:30 8:30 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 9:15 9:15 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team Colombia | PCT | 9:43 9:43 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 10:42 10:42 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 18:05 18:05 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | FDJ | WT | 22:28 22:28 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 38:00 38:00 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 39:05 39:05 | .. |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 40:19 40:19 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 1:17:15 1:17:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 13:50:48 |
2 | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
3 | Vini Fantini | 1:24 |
4 | Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox | ,, |
5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 1:44 |
7 | BMC Racing Team | 1:51 |
8 | Team Katusha | 2:06 |
9 | 2:36 | |
10 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:48 |
11 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, |
12 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:04 |
13 | Team Colombia | 4:12 |
14 | FDJ | 4:18 |
15 | Sky Procycling | 4:33 |
16 | Movistar Team | 4:38 |
17 | Garmin Sharp | 5:36 |
18 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:50 |
19 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:15 |
20 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:21 |
21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:11 |
22 | Lotto Belisol Team | 10:17 |
23 | Team Argos - Shimano | 25:29 |
Race information
- Date:10 May 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.5 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:177 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:178
- Vert. meters:3115
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:20 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube