The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115 | +1:19:03 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 100 | 80 | 4:16:00 | ||
2 | 162 | +1:45:26 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 80 | +1:05:16 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 74 | +1:03:32 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 156 | +1:41:40 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 128 | +1:26:14 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 94 | +1:10:28 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 73 | +1:02:24 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 148 | +1:38:36 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 70 | +59:49 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 110 | +1:18:20 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 140 | +1:31:04 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 75 | +1:03:40 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 121 | +1:23:22 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 172 | +1:53:40 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 60 | +53:25 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 100 | +1:13:22 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 69 | +59:27 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 159 | +1:43:29 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 133 | +1:27:46 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 134 | +1:28:09 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 52 | +44:25 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 85 | +1:08:10 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 143 | +1:34:44 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 105 | +1:16:05 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 38 | +27:18 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 91 | +1:09:18 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 147 | +1:37:49 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 124 | +1:23:57 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 125 | +1:24:44 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 142 | +1:34:32 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 65 | +57:46 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 39 | +29:49 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 137 | +1:29:50 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 35 | +25:29 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 18 | +4:59 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 127 | +1:25:38 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 12 | +3:39 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 5 | +1:09 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 3 | +1:07 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 1 | +0:00 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 67 | +59:17 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 10 | +2:47 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 135 | +1:28:18 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 2 | +0:24 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 149 | +1:38:43 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 4 | +1:07 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 178 | +2:05:30 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 17 | +4:59 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 83 | +1:08:00 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 22 | +9:58 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 20 | +7:21 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 8 | +2:43 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 21 | +9:42 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 164 | +1:47:00 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 96 | +1:11:35 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 29 | +17:14 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 177 | +2:05:16 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 7 | +2:25 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 16 | +4:33 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 25 | +13:31 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 90 | +1:09:06 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 44 | +31:48 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 19 | +5:49 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 28 | +15:27 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 13 | +3:56 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 23 | +10:05 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 84 | +1:08:07 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 102 | +1:13:27 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 72 | +1:01:24 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 61 | +53:44 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 6 | +2:01 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 173 | +1:53:49 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 11 | +3:12 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 9 | +2:45 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 179 | +2:06:21 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 54 | +45:15 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 24 | +12:52 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 14 | +4:01 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 68 | +59:26 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 30 | +20:20 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 151 | +1:39:21 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 42 | +30:49 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 99 | +1:12:30 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 163 | +1:46:56 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 154 | +1:41:02 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
87 | 169 | +1:48:38 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 76 | +1:04:09 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 71 | +1:01:17 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 47 | +35:45 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 77 | +1:04:47 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 146 | +1:37:08 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 109 | +1:17:36 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 46 | +34:37 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 27 | +14:38 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 41 | +30:45 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 111 | +1:18:36 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 33 | +21:49 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 101 | +1:13:24 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 45 | +32:53 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 139 | +1:30:35 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 123 | +1:23:43 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 40 | +30:23 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 130 | +1:27:15 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 37 | +26:53 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 103 | +1:15:31 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 55 | +45:57 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 26 | +13:42 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 49 | +38:49 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 112 | +1:18:37 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 89 | +1:08:55 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 155 | +1:41:36 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 58 | +52:11 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 95 | +1:10:28 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 150 | +1:38:47 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 106 | +1:16:14 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 43 | +31:27 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 62 | +56:02 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 160 | +1:44:28 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 51 | +42:04 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 129 | +1:26:24 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 36 | +26:43 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 32 | +21:05 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 59 | +52:28 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 48 | +36:40 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 97 | +1:12:00 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 141 | +1:31:32 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 104 | +1:15:42 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 152 | +1:40:02 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
130 | 157 | +1:42:13 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
131 | 63 | +56:38 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 136 | +1:29:30 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 56 | +49:14 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 126 | +1:25:26 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 174 | +1:56:54 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
136 | 171 | +1:51:14 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 86 | +1:08:40 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
138 | 31 | +21:00 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
139 | 145 | +1:37:02 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
140 | 50 | +38:56 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
141 | 158 | +1:42:49 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
142 | 64 | +57:41 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
143 | 34 | +24:50 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
144 | 66 | +59:03 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
145 | 81 | +1:06:41 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
146 | 15 | +4:27 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
147 | 98 | +1:12:24 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
148 | 57 | +49:17 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
149 | 170 | +1:48:43 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
150 | 117 | +1:20:53 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
151 | 168 | +1:48:36 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
152 | 108 | +1:17:35 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
153 | 114 | +1:19:03 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
154 | 93 | +1:09:48 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
155 | 144 | +1:36:45 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
156 | 161 | +1:45:21 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
157 | 118 | +1:21:42 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
158 | 181 | +2:10:13 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
159 | 53 | +45:10 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
160 | 166 | +1:47:46 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
161 | 119 | +1:22:12 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
162 | 153 | +1:40:51 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
163 | 131 | +1:27:22 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
164 | 78 | +1:04:49 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
165 | 107 | +1:16:51 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
166 | 116 | +1:19:47 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
167 | 88 | +1:08:49 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
168 | 113 | +1:18:59 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:47 | ||||
169 | 122 | +1:23:25 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
170 | 79 | +1:05:13 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
171 | 138 | +1:29:53 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:47 | ||||
172 | 167 | +1:48:02 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
173 | 180 | +2:07:37 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
174 | 92 | +1:09:39 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
175 | 87 | +1:08:47 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | +1:22:37 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 4:14 4:14 | |||||
177 | 165 | +1:47:44 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:14 | ||||
178 | 132 | +1:27:25 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:14 | ||||
179 | 175 | +1:57:28 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 4:14 | ||||
180 | 82 | +1:07:32 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:14 | ||||
181 | 176 | +2:03:34 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
DNS | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 49:32:20 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:59 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 17:14 17:14 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 21:00 21:00 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 21:05 21:05 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 21:49 21:49 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 25:29 25:29 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 26:43 26:43 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 29:49 29:49 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 30:45 30:45 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30:49 30:49 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 31:27 31:27 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31:48 31:48 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 32:53 32:53 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 35:45 35:45 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 36:40 36:40 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 38:49 38:49 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 38:56 38:56 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 42:04 42:04 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 44:25 44:25 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 45:10 45:10 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:15 45:15 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 45:57 45:57 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 49:14 49:14 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:17 49:17 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 52:11 52:11 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | 52:28 52:28 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 53:25 53:25 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 53:44 53:44 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 56:02 56:02 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 56:38 56:38 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 57:41 57:41 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 57:46 57:46 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 59:03 59:03 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 59:17 59:17 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 59:26 59:26 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 59:27 59:27 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 59:49 59:49 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01:17 1:01:17 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:01:24 1:01:24 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 1:02:24 1:02:24 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 1:03:32 1:03:32 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:03:40 1:03:40 | .. | |||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04:09 1:04:09 | .. | |||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:04:47 1:04:47 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04:49 1:04:49 | .. | |||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 1:05:13 1:05:13 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:05:16 1:05:16 | .. | |||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:06:41 1:06:41 | .. | |||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:07:32 1:07:32 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:08:00 1:08:00 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 1:08:07 1:08:07 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:08:10 1:08:10 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:08:40 1:08:40 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:08:47 1:08:47 | .. | |||
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:08:49 1:08:49 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:08:55 1:08:55 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:09:06 1:09:06 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:09:18 1:09:18 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09:48 1:09:48 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:10:28 1:10:28 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:10:28 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:11:35 1:11:35 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:12:00 1:12:00 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:12:24 1:12:24 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12:30 1:12:30 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:22 1:13:22 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13:24 1:13:24 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 1:13:27 1:13:27 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:15:31 1:15:31 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:15:42 1:15:42 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1:16:05 1:16:05 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:16:51 1:16:51 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:17:35 1:17:35 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17:36 1:17:36 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:18:20 1:18:20 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 1:18:36 1:18:36 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:18:37 1:18:37 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:18:59 1:18:59 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:19:03 1:19:03 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:19:03 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:19:47 1:19:47 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:20:53 1:20:53 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:21:42 1:21:42 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:22:12 1:22:12 | .. | |||
120 | 113 | ▼7 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 1:22:37 1:22:37 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:23:22 1:23:22 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:23:25 1:23:25 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:23:43 1:23:43 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:23:57 1:23:57 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:24:44 1:24:44 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25:26 1:25:26 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:25:38 1:25:38 | .. | |||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:26:14 1:26:14 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:26:24 1:26:24 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:27:15 1:27:15 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:27:22 1:27:22 | .. | |||
132 | 123 | ▼9 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:27:25 1:27:25 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1:27:46 1:27:46 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1:28:09 1:28:09 | .. | |||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:28:18 1:28:18 | .. | |||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:29:30 1:29:30 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:29:50 1:29:50 | .. | |||
138 | 132 | ▼6 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:29:53 1:29:53 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:30:35 1:30:35 | .. | |||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 1:31:04 1:31:04 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:31:32 1:31:32 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 1:34:32 1:34:32 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:34:44 1:34:44 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:36:45 1:36:45 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:37:02 1:37:02 | .. | |||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:37:08 1:37:08 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:37:49 1:37:49 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:38:36 1:38:36 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:38:43 1:38:43 | .. | |||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:38:47 1:38:47 | .. | |||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:39:21 1:39:21 | .. | |||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 1:40:02 1:40:02 | .. | ||||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:40:51 1:40:51 | .. | |||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 1:41:02 1:41:02 | .. | ||||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:41:36 1:41:36 | .. | |||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:41:40 1:41:40 | .. | |||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 1:42:13 1:42:13 | .. | ||||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:42:49 1:42:49 | .. | |||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:43:29 1:43:29 | .. | |||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:44:28 1:44:28 | .. | |||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:45:21 1:45:21 | .. | |||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:45:26 1:45:26 | .. | |||
163 | 166 | ▲3 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 1:46:56 1:46:56 | .. | |||
164 | 167 | ▲3 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 1:47:00 1:47:00 | .. | |||
165 | 161 | ▼4 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:47:44 1:47:44 | .. | |||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:47:46 1:47:46 | .. | |||
167 | 165 | ▼2 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:48:02 1:48:02 | .. | |||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:48:36 1:48:36 | .. | |||
169 | 170 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:48:38 1:48:38 | .. | |||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:48:43 1:48:43 | .. | |||
171 | 172 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:51:14 1:51:14 | .. | |||
172 | 174 | ▲2 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:53:40 1:53:40 | .. | |||
173 | 175 | ▲2 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:53:49 1:53:49 | .. | |||
174 | 176 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 1:56:54 1:56:54 | .. | ||||
175 | 173 | ▼2 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:57:28 1:57:28 | .. | |||
176 | 177 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:03:34 2:03:34 | .. | |||
177 | 179 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:05:16 2:05:16 | .. | |||
178 | 180 | ▲2 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:05:30 2:05:30 | .. | |||
179 | 181 | ▲2 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:06:21 2:06:21 | .. | |||
180 | 178 | ▼2 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:07:37 2:07:37 | .. | |||
181 | 182 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 2:10:13 2:10:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 169 | +50 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 138 | +41 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 111 | +8 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 100 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 84 | +18 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 82 | - | |
7 | 15 | ▲8 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 80 | +40 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 76 | +12 | |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 74 | +35 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 57 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 54 | +12 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 52 | - | |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 50 | +14 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 47 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 46 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 46 | +6 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 40 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 40 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 39 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 36 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 32 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 31 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 29 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | - | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 24 | +3 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | - | |
29 | - | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 24 | +24 | ||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | +7 | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 21 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 20 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 19 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 18 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
43 | 69 | ▲26 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | +10 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 16 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 14 | - | |
51 | 59 | ▲8 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 14 | +5 | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 12 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 12 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 12 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 9 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 8 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 8 | - | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 8 | - | |
66 | - | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 8 | +8 | ||
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | - | |
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7 | - | |
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | - | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
78 | - | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | +5 | ||
79 | - | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | +5 | ||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
81 | - | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4 | +4 | ||
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 4 | - | |
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
87 | - | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
88 | 82 | ▼6 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 2 | +1 | ||
92 | 85 | ▼7 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
93 | 86 | ▼7 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
94 | 87 | ▼7 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
95 | 88 | ▼7 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
96 | 89 | ▼7 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | - | |
98 | 91 | ▼7 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 1 | - | ||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1 | - | |
101 | - | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Ormelle (94.2 km)
Sprint | Portogruaro (129.6 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 49:32:20 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31:48 31:48 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 32:53 32:53 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 35:45 35:45 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 38:56 38:56 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 44:25 44:25 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 45:10 45:10 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 52:11 52:11 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 56:02 56:02 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01:17 1:01:17 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:01:24 1:01:24 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:08:10 1:08:10 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:08:49 1:08:49 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:09:06 1:09:06 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:10:28 1:10:28 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:10:28 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:12:00 1:12:00 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:22 1:13:22 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13:24 1:13:24 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:15:31 1:15:31 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:15:42 1:15:42 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1:16:05 1:16:05 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:16:51 1:16:51 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:17:35 1:17:35 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 1:18:36 1:18:36 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:23:25 1:23:25 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:24:44 1:24:44 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:26:14 1:26:14 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:29:50 1:29:50 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:29:53 1:29:53 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 1:34:32 1:34:32 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:36:45 1:36:45 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:37:49 1:37:49 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:38:36 1:38:36 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:41:36 1:41:36 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:45:26 1:45:26 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:47:46 1:47:46 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:48:38 1:48:38 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:48:43 1:48:43 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:51:14 1:51:14 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:57:28 1:57:28 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 2:03:34 2:03:34 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:05:16 2:05:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 56 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 27 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 18 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 15 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 8 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | - | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 148:42:01 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 2:07 2:07 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 5:52 5:52 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 9:28 9:28 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 10:28 10:28 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 10:58 10:58 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 13:11 13:11 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 30:15 30:15 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 31:06 31:06 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Sky | WT | 31:22 31:22 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 43:25 43:25 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 43:34 43:34 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 51:26 51:26 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 52:32 52:32 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 55:23 55:23 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:02:57 1:02:57 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:13:44 1:13:44 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:33:03 1:33:03 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 2:04:54 2:04:54 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 2:15:16 2:15:16 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 2:25:43 2:25:43 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | FDJ | WT | 4:25:51 4:25:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Lotto Soudal | 12:48:00 |
2 | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
3 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
4 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, |
5 | Team Katusha | ,, |
6 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, |
7 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
8 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, |
9 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
10 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
11 | Movistar Team | ,, |
12 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
13 | IAM Cycling | ,, |
14 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
15 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
16 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, |
17 | Tinkoff | ,, |
18 | FDJ | ,, |
19 | Team Sky | ,, |
20 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
21 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, |
Race information
- Date:19 May 2016
- Start time:14:00
- Avg. speed winner:42.66 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:182 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:122
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: