Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nieve Mikel | Team Sky | 25 |
2 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 18 |
3 | Nibali Vincenzo | Astana Pro Team | 12 |
4 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 8 |
5 | Majka Rafał | Tinkoff | 6 |
6 | Denifl Stefan | IAM Cycling | 5 |
7 | Kruijswijk Steven | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 |
8 | Urán Rigoberto | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
9 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
10 | Pozzovivo Domenico | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Sprint | San Pietro al Natisone (41.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Démare Arnaud | FDJ | 10 |
2 | Ligthart Pim | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
3 | Tjallingii Maarten | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 |
4 | Modolo Sacha | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
5 | Nizzolo Giacomo | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Montemaggiore (Matajur) (56.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Denifl Stefan | IAM Cycling | 35 |
2 | Cunego Damiano | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 18 |
3 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 12 |
4 | De Marchi Alessandro | BMC Racing Team | 9 |
5 | Clarke Simon | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
6 | Mohorič Matej | Lampre - Merida | 4 |
7 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
8 | Moser Moreno | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Crai (80.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Denifl Stefan | IAM Cycling | 15 |
2 | Cunego Damiano | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8 |
3 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 6 |
4 | Battaglin Enrico | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 |
5 | Mohorič Matej | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
6 | Ulissi Diego | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
Sprint | Attimis (129 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Battaglin Enrico | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 |
2 | Ulissi Diego | Lampre - Merida | 6 |
3 | Mohorič Matej | Lampre - Merida | 3 |
4 | Clarke Simon | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
5 | Koshevoy Ilia | Lampre - Merida | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Cima Porzus (138.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nieve Mikel | Team Sky | 35 |
2 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 18 |
3 | Dombrowski Joe | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 |
4 | Cunego Damiano | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 9 |
5 | Foliforov Alexander | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 |
6 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
7 | Denifl Stefan | IAM Cycling | 2 |
8 | Henao Sebastián | Team Sky | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Valle (154.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nieve Mikel | Team Sky | 15 |
2 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 8 |
3 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
4 | Dombrowski Joe | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
5 | Denifl Stefan | IAM Cycling | 2 |
6 | Fuglsang Jakob | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 13:38:44 | 13:38:44 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 13:40:08 | 1:24 |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:40:08 | 1:24 |
4 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13:40:08 | 1:24 |
5 | Team Sky | 13:47:43 | 8:59 |
6 | Team Dimension Data | 13:56:59 | 18:15 |
7 | Tinkoff | 13:58:10 | 19:26 |
8 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14:01:33 | 22:49 |
9 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:03:26 | 24:42 |
10 | Team Katusha | 14:04:16 | 25:32 |
11 | Lampre - Merida | 14:08:26 | 29:42 |
12 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:12:12 | 33:28 |
13 | BMC Racing Team | 14:12:48 | 34:04 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:13:09 | 34:25 |
15 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:17:02 | 38:18 |
16 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:20:19 | 41:35 |
17 | Wilier - Southeast | 14:32:20 | 53:36 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 14:34:06 | 55:22 |
19 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 14:40:01 | 1:01:17 |
20 | IAM Cycling | 14:42:10 | 1:03:26 |
21 | Bardiani - CSF | 14:45:53 | 1:07:09 |
22 | FDJ | 15:06:14 | 1:27:30 |