The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:44 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 100 | 80 | 4:19:54 | ||
2 | 27 | +1:08:38 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 40 | 50 | 0:51 0:51 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 35 | 0:53 0:53 | ||
4 | 22 | +45:36 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | 25 | 1:02 1:02 | ||
5 | 5 | +3:59 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 4 | 18 | 2:14 2:14 | ||
6 | 4 | +1:48 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 15 | ,, 2:14 | |||
7 | 8 | +12:18 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 | ,, 2:14 | |||
8 | 23 | +52:39 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10 | 2:43 2:43 | |||
9 | 21 | +42:08 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | 2:51 2:51 | |||
10 | 13 | +21:32 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | ,, 2:51 | |||
11 | 14 | +29:53 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 3:00 3:00 | |||
12 | 16 | +31:11 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 3:07 3:07 | |||
13 | 12 | +20:51 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 3:36 3:36 | |||
14 | 6 | +7:53 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | 3:45 3:45 | |||
15 | 7 | +9:34 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | 4:30 4:30 | |||
16 | 3 | +1:05 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
17 | 9 | +13:19 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 5:53 5:53 | ||||
18 | 41 | +1:43:36 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
19 | 20 | +37:17 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 6:21 6:21 | ||||
20 | 11 | +18:41 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 6:22 6:22 | ||||
21 | 64 | +2:35:26 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:49 6:49 | ||||
22 | 18 | +33:30 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
56 | +2:13:00 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 7:26 | |||||
24 | 10 | +14:11 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:55 7:55 | ||||
25 | 17 | +31:22 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 7:56 7:56 | ||||
26 | 44 | +1:48:01 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:56 | ||||
27 | 75 | +2:52:39 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 8:27 8:27 | ||||
28 | 69 | +2:43:00 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:05 9:05 | ||||
29 | 15 | +30:02 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 9:10 9:10 | ||||
30 | 53 | +2:09:29 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:10 | ||||
31 | 19 | +35:42 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:10 | ||||
32 | 26 | +1:07:15 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:10 | ||||
33 | 48 | +2:02:29 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13:36 13:36 | ||||
34 | 52 | +2:07:06 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 14:12 14:12 | ||||
35 | 66 | +2:40:25 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 14:22 14:22 | ||||
36 | 55 | +2:10:59 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 14:50 14:50 | ||||
37 | 54 | +2:09:52 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:52 14:52 | ||||
38 | 38 | +1:35:56 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 15:55 15:55 | ||||
39 | 61 | +2:30:41 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 16:37 16:37 | ||||
40 | 60 | +2:29:39 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16:39 16:39 | ||||
41 | 45 | +1:50:07 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 17:49 17:49 | ||||
42 | 84 | +3:01:00 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:49 | ||||
43 | 24 | +56:23 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 18:04 18:04 | ||||
44 | 40 | +1:43:21 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 18:04 | ||||
45 | 43 | +1:44:43 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:04 | ||||
46 | 49 | +2:02:32 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:04 | ||||
47 | 42 | +1:44:01 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 18:46 18:46 | ||||
48 | 59 | +2:22:54 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 21:09 21:09 | ||||
49 | 30 | +1:18:02 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:09 | ||||
50 | 29 | +1:10:17 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:09 | ||||
51 | 65 | +2:36:10 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 21:09 | ||||
52 | 85 | +3:01:24 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:09 | ||||
53 | 89 | +3:07:12 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:09 | ||||
54 | 31 | +1:20:28 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 21:09 | ||||
55 | 33 | +1:24:07 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 21:09 | ||||
56 | 37 | +1:35:46 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:09 | ||||
57 | 63 | +2:35:18 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:09 | ||||
58 | 39 | +1:39:12 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:09 | ||||
59 | 34 | +1:24:45 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:09 | ||||
60 | 25 | +58:09 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:09 | ||||
61 | 35 | +1:31:00 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 21:09 | ||||
62 | 28 | +1:09:53 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:09 | ||||
63 | 46 | +1:52:45 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:09 | ||||
64 | 87 | +3:02:20 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 21:09 | ||||
65 | 67 | +2:40:56 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 21:09 | ||||
66 | 74 | +2:50:49 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:09 | ||||
67 | 58 | +2:18:05 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:09 | ||||
68 | 99 | +3:17:25 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 21:59 21:59 | |||||
69 | 71 | +2:44:41 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:51 22:51 | ||||
70 | 36 | +1:34:24 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23:31 23:31 | ||||
71 | 81 | +2:58:12 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 23:31 | ||||
72 | 80 | +2:57:59 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 23:50 23:50 | ||||
73 | 100 | +3:17:55 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 23:50 | ||||
74 | 76 | +2:53:02 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:03 25:03 | ||||
75 | 50 | +2:04:05 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 25:03 | ||||
76 | 78 | +2:55:55 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25:06 25:06 | ||||
77 | 62 | +2:31:28 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 25:06 | ||||
78 | 73 | +2:45:30 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 25:06 | ||||
79 | 129 | +3:45:13 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 25:06 | ||||
80 | 112 | +3:29:58 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 25:06 | ||||
81 | 32 | +1:21:37 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 25:06 | ||||
82 | 107 | +3:22:49 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 25:06 | ||||
83 | 68 | +2:41:47 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 25:06 | ||||
84 | 90 | +3:09:04 | 218 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 25:06 | ||||
85 | 108 | +3:25:20 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 25:06 | ||||
86 | 94 | +3:11:46 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 25:06 | ||||
87 | 57 | +2:14:47 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 25:39 25:39 | ||||
88 | 122 | +3:39:30 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 25:54 25:54 | ||||
89 | 123 | +3:40:41 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 26:34 26:34 | ||||
90 | 86 | +3:01:35 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 26:56 26:56 | ||||
91 | 83 | +3:00:24 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 27:42 27:42 | ||||
92 | 47 | +1:54:13 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 29:40 29:40 | ||||
93 | 143 | +3:59:07 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 30:38 30:38 | ||||
94 | 82 | +2:59:00 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 38 | Tinkoff | ,, 30:38 | ||||
95 | 124 | +3:41:21 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:21 31:21 | ||||
96 | 150 | +4:09:25 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 36:31 36:31 | ||||
97 | 114 | +3:31:16 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 36:31 | ||||
98 | 116 | +3:33:55 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:31 | ||||
99 | 141 | +3:58:41 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:31 | ||||
100 | 149 | +4:08:02 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 36:31 | ||||
101 | 128 | +3:44:27 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 36:31 | ||||
102 | 131 | +3:45:48 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:31 | ||||
103 | 130 | +3:45:37 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 36:31 | ||||
104 | 72 | +2:45:04 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:31 | ||||
105 | 148 | +4:06:10 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 36:31 | ||||
106 | 88 | +3:07:11 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 36:31 | ||||
107 | 97 | +3:15:37 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 36:31 | ||||
108 | 139 | +3:57:38 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 36:31 | ||||
109 | 133 | +3:51:48 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 36:31 | ||||
110 | 93 | +3:11:36 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 36:31 | ||||
111 | 104 | +3:21:29 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:31 | ||||
112 | 147 | +4:05:26 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 36:31 | ||||
113 | 135 | +3:54:26 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 36:31 | ||||
114 | 118 | +3:36:32 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:31 | ||||
115 | 101 | +3:18:40 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 36:31 | ||||
116 | 113 | +3:30:46 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 36:31 | ||||
117 | 155 | +4:26:04 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 36:31 | ||||
118 | 91 | +3:10:29 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:31 | ||||
119 | 153 | +4:12:21 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 36:31 | |||||
120 | 144 | +4:00:52 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 36:31 | ||||
121 | 92 | +3:10:46 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 36:31 | ||||
122 | 119 | +3:37:17 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 36:31 | ||||
123 | 145 | +4:02:24 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 36:31 | ||||
124 | 103 | +3:21:15 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 36:31 | ||||
125 | 120 | +3:38:25 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 36:31 | ||||
126 | 138 | +3:56:40 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 36:31 | ||||
127 | 126 | +3:42:30 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 36:31 | ||||
128 | 151 | +4:10:21 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 36:31 | ||||
129 | 134 | +3:54:00 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 36:31 | |||||
130 | 121 | +3:38:56 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 36:31 | ||||
131 | 157 | +4:31:13 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 36:31 | ||||
132 | 95 | +3:13:23 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 36:31 | ||||
133 | 102 | +3:21:09 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | ,, 36:31 | ||||
134 | 127 | +3:43:59 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 36:31 | ||||
135 | 117 | +3:35:14 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 36:31 | ||||
136 | 152 | +4:11:27 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 36:31 | ||||
137 | 115 | +3:33:06 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 36:31 | ||||
138 | 96 | +3:14:52 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 36:31 | ||||
139 | 125 | +3:42:08 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 36:31 | ||||
140 | 109 | +3:26:13 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 36:31 | ||||
141 | 106 | +3:21:59 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:31 | ||||
142 | 136 | +3:55:31 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | ,, 36:31 | |||||
143 | 111 | +3:29:44 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 36:31 | ||||
144 | 98 | +3:16:30 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 36:31 | ||||
145 | 142 | +3:58:47 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:31 | ||||
146 | 146 | +4:04:00 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 36:31 | ||||
147 | 70 | +2:43:22 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 36:31 | ||||
148 | 140 | +3:58:18 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:31 | ||||
149 | 110 | +3:28:57 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:31 | ||||
150 | 51 | +2:05:25 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 36:31 | ||||
151 | 156 | +4:27:38 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 36:44 36:44 | ||||
152 | 105 | +3:21:36 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:44 | ||||
153 | 77 | +2:53:52 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 36:58 36:58 | ||||
154 | 79 | +2:57:25 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 36:58 | ||||
155 | 137 | +3:55:50 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 36:58 | ||||
156 | 132 | +3:50:30 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 36:58 | ||||
157 | 154 | +4:13:31 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 37:16 37:16 | ||||
DNF | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 78:14:20 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:11 14:11 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 18:41 18:41 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:32 21:32 | .. | |||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 29:53 29:53 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 30:02 30:02 | .. | |||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31:11 31:11 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 31:22 31:22 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 33:30 33:30 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:42 35:42 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 37:17 37:17 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 42:08 42:08 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 45:36 45:36 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 52:39 52:39 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 56:23 56:23 | .. | |||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 58:09 58:09 | .. | |||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:07:15 1:07:15 | .. | |||
27 | 35 | ▲8 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:08:38 1:08:38 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:09:53 1:09:53 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:10:17 1:10:17 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:18:02 1:18:02 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:20:28 1:20:28 | .. | |||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:21:37 1:21:37 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 1:24:07 1:24:07 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:24:45 1:24:45 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:31:00 1:31:00 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:34:24 1:34:24 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:35:46 1:35:46 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:35:56 1:35:56 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:39:12 1:39:12 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:43:21 1:43:21 | .. | |||
41 | 48 | ▲7 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:43:36 1:43:36 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:44:01 1:44:01 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:44:43 1:44:43 | .. | |||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1:48:01 1:48:01 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:50:07 1:50:07 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:52:45 1:52:45 | .. | |||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1:54:13 1:54:13 | .. | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:02:29 2:02:29 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:02:32 2:02:32 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:04:05 2:04:05 | .. | |||
51 | 45 | ▼6 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:05:25 2:05:25 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 2:07:06 2:07:06 | .. | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:09:29 2:09:29 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:09:52 2:09:52 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:10:59 2:10:59 | .. | |||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 2:13:00 2:13:00 | .. | |||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 2:14:47 2:14:47 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:18:05 2:18:05 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:22:54 2:22:54 | .. | |||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:29:39 2:29:39 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:30:41 2:30:41 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:31:28 2:31:28 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:35:18 2:35:18 | .. | |||
64 | 79 | ▲15 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:35:26 2:35:26 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 2:36:10 2:36:10 | .. | |||
66 | 76 | ▲10 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:40:25 2:40:25 | .. | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:40:56 2:40:56 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:41:47 2:41:47 | .. | |||
69 | 84 | ▲15 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:43:00 2:43:00 | .. | |||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:43:22 2:43:22 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:44:41 2:44:41 | .. | |||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:45:04 2:45:04 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 2:45:30 2:45:30 | .. | |||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:50:49 2:50:49 | .. | |||
75 | 100 | ▲25 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:52:39 2:52:39 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:53:02 2:53:02 | .. | |||
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 2:53:52 2:53:52 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:55:55 2:55:55 | .. | |||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:57:25 2:57:25 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 2:57:59 2:57:59 | .. | |||
81 | 89 | ▲8 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:58:12 2:58:12 | .. | |||
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 38 | Tinkoff | 2:59:00 2:59:00 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 3:00:24 3:00:24 | .. | |||
84 | 98 | ▲14 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 3:01:00 3:01:00 | .. | |||
85 | 95 | ▲10 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 3:01:24 3:01:24 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 3:01:35 3:01:35 | .. | |||
87 | 96 | ▲9 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:02:20 3:02:20 | .. | |||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3:07:11 3:07:11 | .. | |||
89 | 106 | ▲17 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3:07:12 3:07:12 | .. | |||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | 218 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:09:04 3:09:04 | .. | |||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:10:29 3:10:29 | .. | |||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:10:46 3:10:46 | .. | |||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 3:11:36 3:11:36 | .. | |||
94 | 107 | ▲13 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 3:11:46 3:11:46 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:13:23 3:13:23 | .. | |||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 3:14:52 3:14:52 | .. | |||
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:15:37 3:15:37 | .. | |||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:16:30 3:16:30 | .. | |||
99 | 115 | ▲16 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 3:17:25 3:17:25 | .. | ||||
100 | 112 | ▲12 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 3:17:55 3:17:55 | .. | |||
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:18:40 3:18:40 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 3:21:09 3:21:09 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:21:15 3:21:15 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:21:29 3:21:29 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:21:36 3:21:36 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:21:59 3:21:59 | .. | |||
107 | 118 | ▲11 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 3:22:49 3:22:49 | .. | |||
108 | 121 | ▲13 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:25:20 3:25:20 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:26:13 3:26:13 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3:28:57 3:28:57 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:29:44 3:29:44 | .. | |||
112 | 125 | ▲13 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3:29:58 3:29:58 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:30:46 3:30:46 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:31:16 3:31:16 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3:33:06 3:33:06 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 3:33:55 3:33:55 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:35:14 3:35:14 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:36:32 3:36:32 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 3:37:17 3:37:17 | .. | |||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:38:25 3:38:25 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:38:56 3:38:56 | .. | |||
122 | 134 | ▲12 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:39:30 3:39:30 | .. | |||
123 | 135 | ▲12 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 3:40:41 3:40:41 | .. | |||
124 | 132 | ▲8 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:41:21 3:41:21 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 3:42:08 3:42:08 | .. | |||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:42:30 3:42:30 | .. | |||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:43:59 3:43:59 | .. | |||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:44:27 3:44:27 | .. | |||
129 | 141 | ▲12 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:45:13 3:45:13 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:45:37 3:45:37 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:45:48 3:45:48 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 3:50:30 3:50:30 | .. | |||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 3:51:48 3:51:48 | .. | |||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 3:54:00 3:54:00 | .. | ||||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:54:26 3:54:26 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 3:55:31 3:55:31 | .. | ||||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 3:55:50 3:55:50 | .. | |||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:56:40 3:56:40 | .. | |||
139 | 143 | ▲4 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:57:38 3:57:38 | .. | |||
140 | 144 | ▲4 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:58:18 3:58:18 | .. | |||
141 | 145 | ▲4 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 3:58:41 3:58:41 | .. | |||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:58:47 3:58:47 | .. | |||
143 | 150 | ▲7 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:59:07 3:59:07 | .. | |||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:00:52 4:00:52 | .. | |||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 4:02:24 4:02:24 | .. | |||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4:04:00 4:04:00 | .. | |||
147 | 151 | ▲4 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:05:26 4:05:26 | .. | |||
148 | 152 | ▲4 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:06:10 4:06:10 | .. | |||
149 | 153 | ▲4 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 4:08:02 4:08:02 | .. | |||
150 | 154 | ▲4 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 4:09:25 4:09:25 | .. | |||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:10:21 4:10:21 | .. | |||
152 | 156 | ▲4 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:11:27 4:11:27 | .. | |||
153 | 157 | ▲4 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 4:12:21 4:12:21 | .. | ||||
154 | 158 | ▲4 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:13:31 4:13:31 | .. | |||
155 | 159 | ▲4 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:26:04 4:26:04 | .. | |||
156 | 160 | ▲4 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:27:38 4:27:38 | .. | |||
157 | 161 | ▲4 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:31:13 4:31:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 185 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 152 | +15 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 141 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 127 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 126 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 88 | +5 | |
7 | 7 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 83 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 76 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 62 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 61 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 57 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 52 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 50 | - | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 47 | +9 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 46 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 46 | - | |
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 45 | +15 | |
18 | 18 | - | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 44 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 40 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 39 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 38 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 36 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | - | |
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | +3 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | - | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 29 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 28 | +-5 | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 28 | - | |
30 | 50 | ▲20 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 27 | +12 | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | - | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 27 | +4 | |
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 26 | +6 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 24 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 17 | - | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | - | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16 | - | |
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | - | |
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 16 | - | |
47 | 61 | ▲14 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 15 | +4 | |
48 | 39 | ▼9 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | +-5 | |
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 14 | - | |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 14 | - | |
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | - | |
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 13 | - | |
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 12 | - | |
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | - | |
59 | 46 | ▼13 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | +-5 | |
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 11 | - | |
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | - | |
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 10 | +2 | |
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 9 | - | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | - | |
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 218 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7 | - | |
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | - | |
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
76 | - | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 4 | +4 | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
79 | - | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | ||
80 | 80 | - | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +1 | |
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 3 | - | ||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
92 | 92 | - | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
93 | - | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
94 | - | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 | ||
95 | 95 | - | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
98 | 96 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1 | - | |
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Piasco (49.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VERONA Carlos | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 |
2 | DENIFL Stefan | IAM Cycling | 4 |
3 | ALAFACI Eugenio | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Sprint | Sampeyre (75 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ULISSI Diego | Lampre - Merida | 8 |
2 | WYSS Marcel | IAM Cycling | 4 |
3 | MONFORT Maxime | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 78:22:13 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 59:22 59:22 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:02:00 1:02:00 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:31:19 1:31:19 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:35:28 1:35:28 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:36:50 1:36:50 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:54:36 1:54:36 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:54:39 1:54:39 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:01:36 2:01:36 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:03:06 2:03:06 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 2:06:54 2:06:54 | .. | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:32:32 2:32:32 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:37:11 2:37:11 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 2:37:37 2:37:37 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:42:56 2:42:56 | .. | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:44:46 2:44:46 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:48:02 2:48:02 | .. | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:49:32 2:49:32 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 2:50:06 2:50:06 | .. | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 218 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:01:11 3:01:11 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3:02:53 3:02:53 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 3:03:43 3:03:43 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:07:44 3:07:44 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:08:37 3:08:37 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:13:22 3:13:22 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:21:51 3:21:51 | .. | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3:22:05 3:22:05 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:28:39 3:28:39 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 3:29:24 3:29:24 | .. | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:37:20 3:37:20 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:37:55 3:37:55 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 3:43:55 3:43:55 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:49:45 3:49:45 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 3:50:48 3:50:48 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:50:54 3:50:54 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:02:28 4:02:28 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:03:34 4:03:34 | .. | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:05:38 4:05:38 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:19:45 4:19:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 134 | - | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 98 | +48 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 73 | +1 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 69 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 61 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 54 | - | |
7 | 39 | ▲32 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 51 | +45 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42 | - | |
9 | 25 | ▲16 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 42 | +29 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 41 | - | |
11 | 55 | ▲44 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 36 | +35 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 36 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 31 | +4 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | - | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | +12 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 22 | +1 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 19 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 18 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | - | |
25 | 50 | ▲25 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | +14 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 14 | +2 | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
31 | - | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 9 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 8 | - | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 8 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 8 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
41 | - | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 6 | +6 | ||
42 | - | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
50 | - | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | ||
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 218 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | - | |
54 | - | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
58 | 54 | ▼4 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (HC) Colle dell'Agnello (106.4 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Risoul (162 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 235:05:37 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 12:09 12:09 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 18:56 18:56 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 27:27 27:27 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Sky | WT | 38:25 38:25 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Tinkoff | WT | 1:10:14 1:10:14 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 1:15:25 1:15:25 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 1:59:21 1:59:21 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:37:24 2:37:24 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 2:42:05 2:42:05 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 2:42:22 2:42:22 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 3:08:43 3:08:43 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:26:17 3:26:17 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 3:46:30 3:46:30 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:35:20 4:35:20 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 4:48:02 4:48:02 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 4:51:52 4:51:52 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 4:53:07 4:53:07 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 5:26:05 5:26:05 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 6:23:16 6:23:16 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 6:38:03 6:38:03 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | FDJ | WT | 9:50:17 9:50:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 13:11:51 |
2 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:01 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 0:34 |
4 | Movistar Team | 2:31 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:42 |
6 | Lampre - Merida | 19:12 |
7 | Tinkoff | 20:12 |
8 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23:27 |
9 | IAM Cycling | 25:06 |
10 | Etixx - Quick Step | 27:44 |
11 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28:55 |
12 | Team Dimension Data | 32:57 |
13 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:03 |
14 | Team Katusha | 38:05 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 38:56 |
16 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 47:10 |
17 | BMC Racing Team | 53:37 |
18 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:04:17 |
19 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:08:19 |
20 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:08:22 |
21 | FDJ | 1:22:52 |
22 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:25:59 |
Race information
- Date:27 May 2016
- Start time:13:45
- Avg. speed winner:37.4 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:315
- Vert. meters:3905
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5.1 km solo
- Avg. temperature: