Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kittel Marcel | Etixx - Quick Step | 50 |
2 | Viviani Elia | Team Sky | 35 |
3 | Nizzolo Giacomo | Trek - Segafredo | 25 |
4 | Greipel André | Lotto Soudal | 18 |
5 | Porsev Alexander | Team Katusha | 14 |
6 | Sbaragli Kristian | Team Dimension Data | 12 |
7 | Hofland Moreno | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 |
8 | Démare Arnaud | FDJ | 8 |
9 | Zabel Rick | BMC Racing Team | 7 |
10 | Mohorič Matej | Lampre - Merida | 6 |
11 | Belletti Manuel | Wilier - Southeast | 5 |
12 | Ewan Caleb | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 |
13 | Pelucchi Matteo | IAM Cycling | 3 |
14 | Simion Paolo | Bardiani - CSF | 2 |
15 | Savitskiy Ivan | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 |
Sprint | Lochem (98.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tjallingii Maarten | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 |
2 | Berlato Giacomo | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 12 |
3 | Amezqueta Julen | Wilier - Southeast | 8 |
4 | van Zyl Johann | Team Dimension Data | 6 |
5 | Viviani Elia | Team Sky | 4 |
6 | Trentin Matteo | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 |
7 | Sbaragli Kristian | Team Dimension Data | 2 |
8 | Brändle Matthias | IAM Cycling | 1 |
Sprint | Dieren (127.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tjallingii Maarten | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 |
2 | Berlato Giacomo | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 12 |
3 | van Zyl Johann | Team Dimension Data | 8 |
4 | Amezqueta Julen | Wilier - Southeast | 6 |
5 | Sbaragli Kristian | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
6 | Hepburn Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 |
7 | Didier Laurent | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
8 | Navardauskas Ramūnas | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Posbank (136.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tjallingii Maarten | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 |
2 | Amezqueta Julen | Wilier - Southeast | 2 |
3 | Berlato Giacomo | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha | 13:11:15 | 13:11:15 |
2 | Etixx - Quick Step | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
3 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
4 | Team Sky | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
5 | IAM Cycling | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
7 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
8 | Lampre - Merida | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
10 | Wilier - Southeast | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
11 | Movistar Team | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
12 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
13 | Lotto Soudal | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
14 | Team Dimension Data | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
15 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
16 | Tinkoff | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
17 | BMC Racing Team | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
18 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13:11:15 | 0:00 |
19 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:11:46 | 0:31 |
20 | FDJ | 13:12:52 | 1:37 |
21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:12:52 | 1:37 |
22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 13:26:27 | 15:12 |