The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 79 | +20:31 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 100 | 80 | 5:01:08 | ||
2 | 68 | +17:37 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 60 | +15:43 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 124 | +31:09 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 48 | +11:06 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 71 | +19:17 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 132 | +32:59 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 55 | +15:25 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 164 | +40:31 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 140 | +34:03 | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 56 | +15:31 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 78 | +20:28 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 73 | +19:29 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 110 | +27:14 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 90 | +23:13 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 105 | +26:18 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 168 | +43:28 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 99 | +24:57 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 149 | +36:34 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 80 | +21:32 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 10 | +0:51 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 3 | +0:28 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 4 | +0:35 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 13 | +0:56 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 70 | +18:53 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 5 | +0:38 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 6 | +0:41 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 1 | +0:00 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 8 | +0:47 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 12 | +0:56 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 32 | +3:37 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 2 | +0:26 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 7 | +0:41 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 142 | +34:24 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 9 | +0:49 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 15 | +1:08 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 27 | +2:44 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 50 | +11:22 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 76 | +20:17 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 28 | +2:49 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 98 | +24:39 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 14 | +1:06 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 16 | +1:15 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 43 | +6:51 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 20 | +1:30 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
46 | 19 | +1:23 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
47 | 100 | +25:05 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:09 | ||||
48 | 11 | +0:53 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:09 | ||||
49 | 22 | +1:56 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:09 | ||||
50 | 18 | +1:22 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
51 | 33 | +3:58 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:09 | ||||
52 | 24 | +2:08 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
53 | 23 | +2:00 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
54 | 41 | +5:11 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:09 | ||||
55 | 40 | +5:10 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:09 | ||||
56 | 44 | +8:32 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
57 | 17 | +1:20 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
58 | 66 | +17:20 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
59 | 31 | +3:25 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
60 | 37 | +4:48 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:09 | ||||
61 | 39 | +5:09 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
62 | 96 | +24:14 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
63 | 85 | +22:01 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
64 | 53 | +14:19 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
65 | 36 | +4:06 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:09 | ||||
66 | 21 | +1:47 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
67 | 30 | +3:22 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:09 | ||||
68 | 25 | +2:21 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:09 | ||||
69 | 103 | +26:14 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:09 | ||||
70 | 35 | +4:02 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:09 | ||||
71 | 59 | +15:40 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:09 | ||||
72 | 147 | +36:00 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 0:09 | ||||
73 | 34 | +4:02 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
74 | 122 | +30:13 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:09 | ||||
75 | 127 | +31:43 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
76 | 29 | +2:51 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
77 | 69 | +17:50 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:09 | ||||
78 | 26 | +2:27 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:09 | ||||
79 | 42 | +6:11 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:09 | ||||
80 | 133 | +33:03 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:09 | ||||
81 | 185 | +51:43 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:09 | ||||
82 | 38 | +4:49 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:09 | ||||
83 | 175 | +45:00 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:09 | ||||
84 | 58 | +15:39 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
85 | 139 | +34:00 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:17 | ||||
86 | 106 | +26:30 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
87 | 109 | +27:12 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 0:21 0:21 | |||||
88 | 104 | +26:18 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
89 | 146 | +35:31 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
90 | 91 | +23:25 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:35 | ||||
91 | 92 | +23:33 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:35 | ||||
92 | 46 | +9:38 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:35 | ||||
93 | 94 | +24:10 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
94 | 114 | +27:51 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
95 | 152 | +36:59 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:14 | ||||
96 | 107 | +26:35 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
97 | 169 | +44:00 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 1:21 1:21 | |||||
98 | 82 | +21:43 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:21 | ||||
99 | 121 | +30:11 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:21 | ||||
100 | 154 | +37:37 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:21 | ||||
101 | 173 | +44:24 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:21 | ||||
102 | 67 | +17:36 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:21 | ||||
103 | 134 | +33:19 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
104 | 81 | +21:35 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:21 | ||||
105 | 131 | +32:47 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:21 | ||||
106 | 172 | +44:23 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:21 | ||||
107 | 115 | +27:53 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:21 | ||||
108 | 116 | +28:02 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:21 | ||||
109 | 65 | +17:15 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
110 | 95 | +24:12 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:21 | ||||
111 | 181 | +47:54 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
112 | 143 | +34:25 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
113 | 145 | +34:55 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:43 | ||||
114 | 108 | +27:12 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
115 | 88 | +22:53 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:57 | ||||
116 | 111 | +27:34 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:57 | ||||
117 | 102 | +25:47 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:57 | ||||
118 | 75 | +20:02 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:57 | ||||
119 | 174 | +44:37 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:57 | ||||
120 | 190 | +1:01:59 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:57 | ||||
121 | 54 | +15:12 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:57 | ||||
122 | 158 | +39:10 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:57 | ||||
123 | 84 | +21:56 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:57 | ||||
124 | 62 | +16:46 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 1:57 | ||||
125 | 176 | +45:14 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 1:57 | ||||
126 | 120 | +29:41 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | ,, 1:57 | |||||
127 | 171 | +44:21 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:57 | ||||
128 | 123 | +30:41 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
129 | 74 | +19:42 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:03 | ||||
130 | 125 | +31:21 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:03 | ||||
131 | 179 | +47:44 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
132 | 45 | +9:11 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:54 | ||||
133 | 167 | +41:53 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:54 | ||||
134 | 117 | +28:07 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:54 | ||||
135 | 157 | +38:39 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:54 | ||||
136 | 89 | +23:04 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:54 | ||||
137 | 47 | +10:48 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:54 | ||||
138 | 113 | +27:39 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:54 | ||||
139 | 138 | +33:37 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:54 | ||||
140 | 137 | +33:36 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:54 | ||||
141 | 83 | +21:44 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:54 | ||||
142 | 170 | +44:01 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:54 | ||||
143 | 129 | +32:08 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:54 | ||||
144 | 61 | +16:32 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:54 | ||||
145 | 182 | +49:32 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:54 | ||||
146 | 178 | +47:17 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:54 | ||||
147 | 177 | +46:28 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:54 | ||||
148 | 86 | +22:34 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 2:54 | ||||
149 | 118 | +28:34 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:54 | ||||
150 | 141 | +34:20 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:54 | ||||
151 | 119 | +29:40 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:54 | ||||
152 | 64 | +17:03 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:54 | ||||
153 | 77 | +20:18 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:54 | ||||
154 | 63 | +16:48 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:54 | ||||
155 | 52 | +13:47 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 2:54 | ||||
156 | 57 | +15:32 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:54 | ||||
157 | 189 | +58:46 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:54 | ||||
158 | 155 | +38:00 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | ,, 2:54 | |||||
159 | 144 | +34:35 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:54 | ||||
160 | 112 | +27:34 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:54 | ||||
161 | 160 | +39:19 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:54 | ||||
162 | 156 | +38:23 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
163 | 148 | +36:17 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
164 | 51 | +13:28 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
165 | 163 | +40:22 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 4:29 | ||||
166 | 130 | +32:31 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 4:29 | ||||
167 | 87 | +22:38 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 4:29 | ||||
168 | 136 | +33:26 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 4:29 | ||||
169 | 72 | +19:26 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 4:29 | ||||
170 | 184 | +51:25 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:29 | ||||
171 | 49 | +11:18 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 4:29 | ||||
172 | 135 | +33:26 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 4:29 | ||||
173 | 128 | +31:59 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 4:29 | ||||
174 | 159 | +39:14 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 5:39 5:39 | ||||
175 | 126 | +31:36 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:39 | ||||
176 | 153 | +37:30 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:39 | ||||
177 | 151 | +36:40 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:39 | ||||
166 | +41:26 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:39 | |||||
179 | 165 | +41:07 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:39 | ||||
180 | 97 | +24:28 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:39 | ||||
181 | 150 | +36:38 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 5:39 | ||||
182 | 186 | +52:44 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:39 | ||||
183 | 183 | +50:56 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:39 | ||||
184 | 161 | +39:39 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:39 | ||||
185 | 93 | +23:45 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:39 | ||||
186 | 162 | +39:43 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
187 | 101 | +25:09 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 6:09 6:09 | ||||
188 | 180 | +47:45 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:01 7:01 | ||||
189 | 187 | +54:07 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 7:01 | ||||
190 | 188 | +58:33 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:01 | ||||
DNF | 125 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 97 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 29:23:23 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 9:11 9:11 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 11:18 11:18 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 13:47 13:47 | .. | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:19 14:19 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 15:12 15:12 | .. | |||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 15:25 15:25 | .. | |||
56 | 64 | ▲8 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:39 15:39 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 15:43 15:43 | .. | |||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 16:32 16:32 | .. | |||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |||
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 17:15 17:15 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 17:36 17:36 | .. | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:50 17:50 | .. | |||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:53 18:53 | .. | |||
71 | 80 | ▲9 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 19:17 19:17 | .. | |||
72 | 60 | ▼12 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 19:26 19:26 | .. | |||
73 | 81 | ▲8 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 19:42 19:42 | .. | |||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |||
76 | 87 | ▲11 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 20:17 20:17 | .. | |||
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 20:18 20:18 | .. | |||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 20:28 20:28 | .. | |||
79 | 90 | ▲11 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
80 | 92 | ▲12 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21:32 21:32 | .. | |||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:35 21:35 | .. | |||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 21:43 21:43 | .. | |||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:44 21:44 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 21:56 21:56 | .. | |||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 22:01 22:01 | .. | |||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 22:34 22:34 | .. | |||
87 | 75 | ▼12 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 22:53 22:53 | .. | |||
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:13 23:13 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 23:33 23:33 | .. | |||
93 | 74 | ▼19 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 24:12 24:12 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |||
97 | 76 | ▼21 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:28 24:28 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 24:39 24:39 | .. | |||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 24:57 24:57 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 25:05 25:05 | .. | |||
101 | 79 | ▼22 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 25:09 25:09 | .. | |||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:47 25:47 | .. | |||
103 | 113 | ▲10 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 26:14 26:14 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 26:18 26:18 | .. | |||
105 | 115 | ▲10 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 26:18 | .. | |||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 26:30 26:30 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 27:12 27:12 | .. | |||
109 | 120 | ▲11 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 27:12 | .. | ||||
110 | 121 | ▲11 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 27:14 27:14 | .. | |||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 27:34 27:34 | .. | |||
112 | 102 | ▼10 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 27:34 | .. | |||
113 | 103 | ▼10 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 27:39 27:39 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:51 27:51 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 27:53 27:53 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 28:02 28:02 | .. | |||
117 | 106 | ▼11 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 28:07 28:07 | .. | |||
118 | 110 | ▼8 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 28:34 28:34 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 29:40 29:40 | .. | |||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 29:41 29:41 | .. | ||||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | 30:11 30:11 | .. | |||
122 | 131 | ▲9 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 30:13 30:13 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30:41 30:41 | .. | |||
124 | 137 | ▲13 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 31:09 31:09 | .. | |||
125 | 130 | ▲5 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 31:21 31:21 | .. | |||
126 | 112 | ▼14 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 31:36 31:36 | .. | |||
127 | 140 | ▲13 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:43 31:43 | .. | |||
128 | 122 | ▼6 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 31:59 31:59 | .. | |||
129 | 129 | - | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 32:08 32:08 | .. | |||
130 | 124 | ▼6 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 32:31 32:31 | .. | |||
131 | 138 | ▲7 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:47 32:47 | .. | |||
132 | 147 | ▲15 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 32:59 32:59 | .. | |||
133 | 146 | ▲13 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33:03 33:03 | .. | |||
134 | 143 | ▲9 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 33:19 33:19 | .. | |||
135 | 127 | ▼8 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 33:26 33:26 | .. | |||
136 | 128 | ▼8 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 33:26 | .. | |||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33:36 33:36 | .. | |||
138 | 134 | ▼4 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 33:37 33:37 | .. | |||
139 | 150 | ▲11 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34:00 34:00 | .. | |||
140 | 153 | ▲13 | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 34:03 34:03 | .. | |||
141 | 139 | ▼2 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 34:20 34:20 | .. | |||
142 | 154 | ▲12 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 34:24 34:24 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 34:25 34:25 | .. | |||
144 | 141 | ▼3 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34:35 34:35 | .. | |||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34:55 34:55 | .. | |||
146 | 156 | ▲10 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 35:31 35:31 | .. | |||
147 | 162 | ▲15 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 36:00 36:00 | .. | |||
148 | 144 | ▼4 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 36:17 36:17 | .. | |||
149 | 166 | ▲17 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:34 36:34 | .. | |||
150 | 135 | ▼15 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 36:38 36:38 | .. | |||
151 | 136 | ▼15 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 36:40 36:40 | .. | |||
152 | 159 | ▲7 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36:59 36:59 | .. | |||
153 | 142 | ▼11 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 37:30 37:30 | .. | |||
154 | 164 | ▲10 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 37:37 37:37 | .. | |||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 38:00 38:00 | .. | ||||
156 | 155 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 38:23 38:23 | .. | |||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 38:39 38:39 | .. | |||
158 | 167 | ▲9 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 39:10 39:10 | .. | |||
159 | 149 | ▼10 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 39:14 39:14 | .. | |||
160 | 165 | ▲5 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 39:19 39:19 | .. | |||
161 | 151 | ▼10 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 39:39 39:39 | .. | |||
162 | 152 | ▼10 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 39:43 39:43 | .. | |||
163 | 163 | - | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 40:22 40:22 | .. | |||
164 | 169 | ▲5 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 40:31 40:31 | .. | |||
165 | 158 | ▼7 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 41:07 41:07 | .. | |||
166 | 161 | ▼5 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 41:26 41:26 | .. | |||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 41:53 41:53 | .. | |||
168 | 178 | ▲10 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 43:28 43:28 | .. | |||
169 | 173 | ▲4 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 44:00 44:00 | .. | ||||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 44:01 44:01 | .. | |||
171 | 172 | ▲1 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 44:21 44:21 | .. | |||
172 | 175 | ▲3 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 44:23 44:23 | .. | |||
173 | 176 | ▲3 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 44:24 44:24 | .. | |||
174 | 174 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 44:37 44:37 | .. | |||
175 | 182 | ▲7 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 45:00 45:00 | .. | |||
176 | 177 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 45:14 45:14 | .. | |||
177 | 179 | ▲2 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 46:28 46:28 | .. | |||
178 | 180 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 47:17 47:17 | .. | |||
179 | 181 | ▲2 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 47:44 47:44 | .. | |||
180 | 170 | ▼10 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 47:45 47:45 | .. | |||
181 | 184 | ▲3 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 47:54 47:54 | .. | |||
182 | 185 | ▲3 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 49:32 49:32 | .. | |||
183 | 183 | - | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 50:56 50:56 | .. | |||
184 | 186 | ▲2 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 51:25 51:25 | .. | |||
185 | 190 | ▲5 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 51:43 51:43 | .. | |||
186 | 187 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 52:44 52:44 | .. | |||
187 | 188 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 54:07 54:07 | .. | |||
188 | 189 | ▲1 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 58:33 58:33 | .. | |||
189 | 191 | ▲2 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 58:46 58:46 | .. | |||
190 | 192 | ▲2 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:01:59 1:01:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 119 | +50 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 106 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 91 | +3 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 80 | - | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 78 | +35 | |
6 | 6 | - | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 66 | +8 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 58 | - | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 56 | +25 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 50 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 44 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 40 | +5 | |
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | +18 | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 36 | +10 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 33 | +1 | |
17 | - | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 32 | +32 | ||
18 | - | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 28 | +28 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 26 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 26 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 22 | - | |
25 | 45 | ▲20 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | +12 | |
26 | 26 | - | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 21 | +4 | |
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | +7 | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 20 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | - | |
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | +6 | |
32 | - | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 18 | +18 | ||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
35 | 50 | ▲15 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 16 | +8 | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | - | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | - | |
38 | - | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | +14 | ||
39 | 31 | ▼8 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 14 | - | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 12 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 12 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
47 | - | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | +12 | ||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11 | - | |
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11 | - | |
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | - | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 9 | - | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | - | |
55 | 49 | ▼6 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 8 | - | |
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | - | |
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | +2 | |
60 | - | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7 | +7 | ||
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 6 | - | |
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
66 | 59 | ▼7 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
70 | - | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
71 | 64 | ▼7 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3 | - | |
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
73 | 66 | ▼7 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
75 | - | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | +1 | |
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
79 | 71 | ▼8 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | - | |
80 | 72 | ▼8 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
82 | 75 | ▼7 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
83 | - | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1 | +1 | ||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | L'Aquila (60.7 km)
Sprint | Spoleto (184.7 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 29:23:58 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:04 15:04 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 15:57 15:57 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 16:13 16:13 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 19:43 19:43 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 21:26 21:26 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 23:10 23:10 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 24:22 24:22 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 24:30 24:30 | .. | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 25:43 25:43 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 25:55 25:55 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 26:00 26:00 | .. | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 26:39 26:39 | .. | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:59 26:59 | .. | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 27:04 27:04 | .. | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27:32 27:32 | .. | |
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 30:34 30:34 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 31:24 31:24 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 31:33 31:33 | .. | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 32:51 32:51 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33:01 33:01 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 33:49 33:49 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 34:56 34:56 | .. | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 36:03 36:03 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 37:02 37:02 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 39:47 39:47 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 41:18 41:18 | .. | |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 42:53 42:53 | .. | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 43:26 43:26 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 43:48 43:48 | .. | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 44:39 44:39 | .. | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 48:57 48:57 | .. | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 50:21 50:21 | .. | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 51:08 51:08 | .. | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 53:32 53:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 21 | +4 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | +2 | |
3 | 3 | - | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | - | |
4 | - | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +15 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
6 | - | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 8 | +8 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
12 | - | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
17 | - | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | +3 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | - | |
20 | - | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
24 | - | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
26 | - | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Le Svolte di Popoli (22.1 km)
KOM Sprint (4) Valico della Somma (173.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe | Wilier - Southeast | 3 |
2 | CICCONE Giulio | Bardiani - CSF | 2 |
3 | DOMONT Axel | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 88:12:17 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 1:23 1:23 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sky | WT | ,, 1:23 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:36 1:36 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 2:36 2:36 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 2:43 2:43 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 4:43 4:43 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 4:51 4:51 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 4:57 4:57 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:58 5:58 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 8:16 8:16 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 8:45 8:45 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 9:12 9:12 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 12:15 12:15 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 14:58 14:58 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 21:08 21:08 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 31:53 31:53 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 32:16 32:16 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 33:41 33:41 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 43:52 43:52 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 54:58 54:58 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | FDJ | WT | 1:03:37 1:03:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha | 15:03:24 |
2 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, |
3 | Team Sky | ,, |
4 | Tinkoff | ,, |
5 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
6 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:09 |
7 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, |
8 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
9 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, |
10 | Lampre - Merida | ,, |
11 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
12 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
13 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
14 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
15 | IAM Cycling | ,, |
16 | Movistar Team | 0:18 |
17 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
18 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:26 |
19 | FDJ | 0:30 |
20 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:25 |
21 | BMC Racing Team | 1:30 |
22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:15 |
Race information
- Date:13 May 2016
- Start time:12:55
- Avg. speed winner:42.04 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:211 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:67
- Vert. meters:2301
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: