The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | +0:58 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 100 | 80 | 4:55:58 | ||
2 | 14 | +0:14 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | 50 | 0:19 0:19 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:06 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 20 | 35 | 0:29 0:29 | ||
4 | 10 | +0:10 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:29 | ||
5 | 23 | +1:32 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:29 | ||
6 | 7 | +0:10 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 15 | ,, 0:29 | |||
7 | 1 | +0:00 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 12 | ,, 0:29 | |||
8 | 3 | +0:10 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 10 | ,, 0:29 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:10 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | ,, 0:29 | |||
10 | 4 | +0:10 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | ,, 0:29 | |||
11 | 6 | +0:10 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5 | ,, 0:29 | |||
12 | 20 | +1:14 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | ,, 0:29 | |||
13 | 5 | +0:10 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | ,, 0:29 | |||
14 | 26 | +2:41 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:29 | |||
15 | 11 | +0:10 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | ,, 0:29 | |||
16 | 16 | +0:23 | 185 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:29 | ||||
17 | 22 | +1:27 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
18 | 9 | +0:10 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:29 | ||||
19 | 13 | +0:10 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
20 | 15 | +0:23 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:29 | ||||
21 | 47 | +9:26 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
22 | 12 | +0:10 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:29 | ||||
23 | 18 | +0:54 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
24 | 41 | +7:08 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
25 | 24 | +1:50 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
26 | 17 | +0:46 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:05 | ||||
27 | 34 | +4:32 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:05 | |||||
28 | 35 | +4:32 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:05 | ||||
29 | 31 | +3:38 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
30 | 33 | +4:17 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
31 | 40 | +6:55 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:31 | ||||
32 | 27 | +2:59 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
33 | 21 | +1:23 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
34 | 36 | +5:09 | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
35 | 25 | +2:17 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
36 | 30 | +3:34 | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
37 | 39 | +6:03 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
38 | 28 | +3:06 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:36 | ||||
39 | 32 | +3:39 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
40 | 29 | +3:11 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
41 | 65 | +13:31 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 4:34 4:34 | ||||
42 | 37 | +5:20 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
43 | 64 | +13:19 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
44 | 38 | +6:00 | 71 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 4:57 | ||||
45 | 59 | +11:48 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:49 5:49 | ||||
46 | 49 | +10:00 | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6:57 6:57 | ||||
47 | 77 | +15:30 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:08 7:08 | ||||
48 | 69 | +13:51 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:28 7:28 | ||||
49 | 42 | +7:09 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 7:28 | ||||
50 | 43 | +8:02 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | ,, 7:28 | |||||
51 | 84 | +16:46 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:49 7:49 | ||||
52 | 46 | +8:54 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:49 | ||||
53 | 60 | +12:48 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:49 | ||||
54 | 44 | +8:12 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 7:49 | ||||
55 | 83 | +16:46 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:49 | ||||
56 | 56 | +11:06 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 7:49 | ||||
57 | 51 | +10:25 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 7:49 | ||||
58 | 45 | +8:52 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 7:49 | ||||
59 | 50 | +10:19 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:49 | ||||
60 | 78 | +16:07 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 9:44 9:44 | ||||
61 | 55 | +11:01 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 10:16 10:16 | ||||
62 | 125 | +25:57 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:16 | ||||
63 | 82 | +16:38 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:16 | ||||
64 | 66 | +13:43 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 10:16 | ||||
65 | 48 | +9:57 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:16 | ||||
66 | 80 | +16:22 | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:16 | ||||
67 | 54 | +10:26 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:45 10:45 | ||||
68 | 63 | +13:16 | 194 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:45 | ||||
69 | 52 | +10:26 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:45 | ||||
70 | 58 | +11:48 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:45 | ||||
71 | 94 | +19:42 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:45 | ||||
DSQ | 5 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:45 | ||||||
73 | 68 | +13:49 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:45 | ||||
74 | 53 | +10:26 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:45 | ||||
75 | 57 | +11:41 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:42 11:42 | ||||
76 | 70 | +14:17 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13:32 13:32 | ||||
77 | 100 | +21:38 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 13:32 | ||||
78 | 62 | +13:13 | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 13:32 | ||||
79 | 71 | +14:17 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 13:32 | ||||
80 | 75 | +15:26 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 13:32 | ||||
81 | 61 | +13:13 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:32 | ||||
82 | 73 | +14:51 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:32 | ||||
83 | 72 | +14:17 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:32 | ||||
84 | 79 | +16:08 | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 13:32 | ||||
85 | 86 | +17:56 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:32 | ||||
86 | 97 | +20:31 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:06 14:06 | ||||
87 | 76 | +15:28 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:06 | ||||
88 | 67 | +13:47 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 14:06 | ||||
89 | 74 | +15:09 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:06 | ||||
90 | 93 | +19:36 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:44 14:44 | ||||
91 | 88 | +18:26 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 15:16 15:16 | ||||
92 | 85 | +17:03 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 16:00 16:00 | ||||
93 | 95 | +19:58 | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:35 16:35 | ||||
94 | 101 | +22:00 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:35 | ||||
95 | 81 | +16:34 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:35 | ||||
96 | 102 | +22:02 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:54 16:54 | ||||
97 | 91 | +19:06 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:54 | ||||
98 | 92 | +19:17 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 17:07 17:07 | ||||
99 | 89 | +18:32 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17:29 17:29 | ||||
100 | 154 | +30:34 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 17:29 | ||||
101 | 129 | +26:26 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 17:29 | ||||
102 | 87 | +18:14 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:29 | ||||
103 | 98 | +20:40 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:29 | ||||
104 | 90 | +18:56 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 17:29 | ||||
105 | 96 | +20:31 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18:19 18:19 | ||||
106 | 123 | +25:49 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 18:19 | ||||
107 | 103 | +22:24 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:43 21:43 | ||||
108 | 116 | +24:48 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:43 | ||||
109 | 99 | +21:14 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:43 | ||||
110 | 158 | +31:28 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:43 | ||||
111 | 170 | +32:20 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 21:43 | ||||
112 | 152 | +29:47 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 21:43 | ||||
113 | 155 | +30:40 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 21:43 | ||||
114 | 108 | +23:04 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 21:43 | ||||
115 | 107 | +22:54 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:09 22:09 | ||||
116 | 147 | +28:16 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22:52 22:52 | ||||
117 | 105 | +22:51 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:52 | ||||
118 | 190 | +48:23 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:52 | ||||
119 | 134 | +26:53 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | ,, 22:52 | |||||
120 | 112 | +23:50 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 22:52 | ||||
121 | 121 | +25:20 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:52 | ||||
122 | 150 | +28:53 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 22:52 | ||||
123 | 119 | +25:06 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 22:52 | ||||
124 | 162 | +31:49 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 22:52 | ||||
125 | 163 | +31:49 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 22:52 | ||||
126 | 110 | +23:37 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 22:52 | ||||
127 | 172 | +33:43 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 22:52 | ||||
128 | 109 | +23:37 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:52 | ||||
129 | 106 | +22:51 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:52 | ||||
130 | 124 | +25:55 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 22:52 | |||||
131 | 104 | +22:33 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:52 | ||||
132 | 167 | +32:03 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 22:52 | ||||
133 | 115 | +24:47 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 22:52 | ||||
134 | 111 | +23:43 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 22:52 | ||||
135 | 164 | +31:49 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 22:52 | ||||
136 | 169 | +32:20 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 22:52 | ||||
137 | 149 | +28:51 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 22:52 | ||||
138 | 180 | +38:09 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 22:52 | ||||
139 | 141 | +28:03 | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 22:52 | ||||
140 | 139 | +27:44 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 22:52 | ||||
141 | 182 | +39:44 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 22:52 | ||||
142 | 118 | +25:06 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 22:52 | ||||
143 | 113 | +23:55 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 22:52 | ||||
144 | 114 | +24:16 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23:31 23:31 | ||||
145 | 120 | +25:18 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 25:37 25:37 | ||||
146 | 137 | +27:31 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 25:37 | ||||
147 | 128 | +26:22 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 25:37 | ||||
148 | 175 | +34:34 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 25:37 | ||||
149 | 176 | +34:34 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:37 | ||||
150 | 127 | +26:22 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 25:37 | ||||
151 | 165 | +31:59 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 25:37 | ||||
152 | 173 | +33:44 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:37 | ||||
153 | 122 | +25:29 | 141 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:37 | ||||
154 | 156 | +30:45 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 25:37 | ||||
155 | 160 | +31:38 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 25:37 | ||||
156 | 144 | +28:08 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 25:37 | ||||
157 | 133 | +26:40 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 25:37 | ||||
158 | 186 | +44:07 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 25:37 | ||||
159 | 179 | +36:38 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 25:37 | ||||
160 | 117 | +24:55 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 25:37 | ||||
161 | 177 | +34:44 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 25:37 | ||||
162 | 146 | +28:10 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:43 26:43 | ||||
163 | 138 | +27:41 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 26:43 | ||||
164 | 161 | +31:41 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 26:43 | ||||
165 | 126 | +26:10 | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:43 | ||||
166 | 153 | +29:48 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 26:43 | ||||
167 | 132 | +26:38 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 26:43 | ||||
168 | 140 | +27:57 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:43 | ||||
169 | 174 | +34:10 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:43 | ||||
170 | 159 | +31:33 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:43 | ||||
171 | 130 | +26:29 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:43 | ||||
172 | 185 | +43:35 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:43 | ||||
173 | 188 | +45:15 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 26:43 | ||||
174 | 151 | +29:23 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 26:54 26:54 | ||||
175 | 131 | +26:35 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:54 | ||||
176 | 178 | +35:51 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:54 | ||||
177 | 166 | +32:02 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:54 | ||||
178 | 168 | +32:04 | 196 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:54 | ||||
179 | 145 | +28:09 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 26:54 | ||||
180 | 142 | +28:07 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 27:22 27:22 | ||||
181 | 143 | +28:07 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 27:22 | ||||
182 | 187 | +45:08 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:29 27:29 | ||||
183 | 135 | +27:04 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 27:29 | ||||
184 | 184 | +41:26 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:29 | ||||
185 | 136 | +27:04 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 27:29 | ||||
186 | 183 | +41:18 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 27:33 27:33 | ||||
187 | 157 | +31:13 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27:38 27:38 | ||||
188 | 148 | +28:20 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 27:43 27:43 | ||||
189 | 181 | +39:35 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30:38 30:38 | ||||
190 | 171 | +33:00 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 30:38 | ||||
191 | 191 | +52:32 | 57 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:34 36:34 | ||||
192 | 189 | +47:43 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 38:46 38:46 | ||||
DNF | 17 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 42 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 155 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | 19:41:56 | .. | ||
2 | 11 | ▲9 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 13 | ▲10 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
4 | 12 | ▲8 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 14 | ▲9 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
6 | 17 | ▲11 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
7 | 19 | ▲12 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 26 | ▲18 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 23 | ▲14 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 28 | ▲18 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 27 | ▲16 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 29 | ▲17 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 31 | ▲18 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 43 | ▲29 | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
15 | 36 | ▲21 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
16 | 37 | ▲21 | 185 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
18 | 44 | ▲26 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
19 | 82 | ▲63 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
20 | 57 | ▲37 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
21 | 5 | ▼16 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
22 | 67 | ▲45 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
23 | 71 | ▲48 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
24 | 60 | ▲36 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
26 | 96 | ▲70 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
27 | 84 | ▲57 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
28 | 47 | ▲19 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
30 | 70 | ▲40 | 113 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
31 | 98 | ▲67 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
32 | 75 | ▲43 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
33 | 109 | ▲76 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
34 | 120 | ▲86 | 87 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 4:32 4:32 | .. | ||||
35 | 123 | ▲88 | 117 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:32 | .. | |||
36 | 110 | ▲74 | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
38 | 74 | ▲36 | 71 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
39 | 121 | ▲82 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
40 | 139 | ▲99 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
41 | 148 | ▲107 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
42 | 33 | ▼9 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 8:02 8:02 | .. | ||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
45 | 73 | ▲28 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
46 | 80 | ▲34 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
47 | 167 | ▲120 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:26 9:26 | .. | |||
48 | 24 | ▼24 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
49 | 111 | ▲62 | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |||
50 | 104 | ▲54 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
51 | 107 | ▲56 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |||
52 | 22 | ▼30 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |||
53 | 25 | ▼28 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:26 | .. | |||
54 | 30 | ▼24 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:26 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |||
56 | 118 | ▲62 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
57 | 41 | ▼16 | 67 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:41 11:41 | .. | |||
58 | 76 | ▲18 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
59 | 142 | ▲83 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:48 | .. | |||
60 | 133 | ▲73 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |||
61 | 9 | ▼52 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
62 | 16 | ▼46 | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 13:13 | .. | |||
63 | 106 | ▲43 | 194 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
64 | 159 | ▲95 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |||
65 | 170 | ▲105 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |||
66 | 122 | ▲56 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
67 | 20 | ▼47 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 13:47 13:47 | .. | |||
68 | 113 | ▲45 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
69 | 151 | ▲82 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:51 13:51 | .. | |||
70 | 53 | ▼17 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
71 | 55 | ▼16 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 14:17 | .. | |||
72 | 62 | ▼10 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:17 | .. | |||
73 | 86 | ▲13 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:51 14:51 | .. | |||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
75 | 92 | ▲17 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:26 15:26 | .. | |||
76 | 88 | ▲12 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |||
77 | 160 | ▲83 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |||
78 | 152 | ▲74 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
79 | 108 | ▲29 | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 16:08 16:08 | .. | |||
80 | 147 | ▲67 | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 16:22 16:22 | .. | |||
81 | 40 | ▼41 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |||
82 | 149 | ▲67 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 16:38 16:38 | .. | |||
83 | 162 | ▲79 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
84 | 168 | ▲84 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:46 | .. | |||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |||
86 | 127 | ▲41 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
87 | 56 | ▼31 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 18:14 18:14 | .. | |||
88 | 116 | ▲28 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 18:26 18:26 | .. | |||
89 | 78 | ▼11 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:06 19:06 | .. | |||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 19:17 19:17 | .. | |||
93 | 130 | ▲37 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:36 19:36 | .. | |||
94 | 169 | ▲75 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 19:42 19:42 | .. | |||
95 | 119 | ▲24 | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:58 19:58 | .. | |||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
97 | 153 | ▲56 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:31 | .. | |||
98 | 117 | ▲19 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
99 | 3 | ▼96 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:14 21:14 | .. | |||
100 | 157 | ▲57 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
101 | 141 | ▲40 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
102 | 135 | ▲33 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |||
103 | 50 | ▼53 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |||
104 | 18 | ▼86 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:33 22:33 | .. | |||
105 | 39 | ▼66 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |||
106 | 42 | ▼64 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:51 | .. | |||
107 | 63 | ▼44 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
108 | 87 | ▼21 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |||
109 | 58 | ▼51 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:37 23:37 | .. | |||
110 | 65 | ▼45 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:37 | .. | |||
111 | 66 | ▼45 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:43 23:43 | .. | |||
112 | 68 | ▼44 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |||
113 | 72 | ▼41 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 23:55 23:55 | .. | |||
114 | 52 | ▼62 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |||
115 | 93 | ▼22 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:48 24:48 | .. | |||
117 | 1 | ▼116 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:55 24:55 | .. | |||
118 | 99 | ▼19 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 25:06 25:06 | .. | |||
119 | 100 | ▼19 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 25:06 | .. | |||
120 | 8 | ▼112 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 25:18 25:18 | .. | |||
121 | 102 | ▼19 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
122 | 35 | ▼87 | 141 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 25:29 25:29 | .. | |||
123 | 155 | ▲32 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25:49 25:49 | .. | |||
124 | 112 | ▼12 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 25:55 25:55 | .. | ||||
125 | 187 | ▲62 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 25:57 25:57 | .. | |||
126 | 2 | ▼124 | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 26:10 26:10 | .. | |||
127 | 61 | ▼66 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 26:22 26:22 | .. | |||
128 | 64 | ▼64 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 26:22 | .. | |||
129 | 164 | ▲35 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26:26 26:26 | .. | |||
130 | 34 | ▼96 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:29 26:29 | .. | |||
131 | 10 | ▼121 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |||
132 | 38 | ▼94 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26:38 26:38 | .. | |||
133 | 77 | ▼56 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 26:40 26:40 | .. | |||
134 | 126 | ▼8 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | 26:53 26:53 | .. | ||||
135 | 6 | ▼129 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 27:04 27:04 | .. | |||
136 | 7 | ▼129 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 27:04 | .. | |||
137 | 91 | ▼46 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:31 27:31 | .. | |||
138 | 69 | ▼69 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 27:41 27:41 | .. | |||
139 | 131 | ▼8 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 27:44 27:44 | .. | |||
140 | 83 | ▼57 | 37 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 27:57 27:57 | .. | |||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:03 28:03 | .. | |||
142 | 51 | ▼91 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 28:07 28:07 | .. | |||
143 | 59 | ▼84 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 28:07 | .. | |||
144 | 105 | ▼39 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 28:08 28:08 | .. | |||
145 | 85 | ▼60 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 28:09 28:09 | .. | |||
146 | 90 | ▼56 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:10 28:10 | .. | |||
147 | 140 | ▼7 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28:16 28:16 | .. | |||
148 | 49 | ▼99 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:20 28:20 | .. | |||
149 | 143 | ▼6 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |||
150 | 146 | ▼4 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:53 28:53 | .. | |||
151 | 103 | ▼48 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |||
152 | 156 | ▲4 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 29:47 29:47 | .. | |||
153 | 114 | ▼39 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 29:48 29:48 | .. | |||
154 | 183 | ▲29 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30:34 30:34 | .. | |||
155 | 166 | ▲11 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 30:40 30:40 | .. | |||
156 | 136 | ▼20 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 30:45 30:45 | .. | |||
157 | 124 | ▼33 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31:13 31:13 | .. | |||
158 | 179 | ▲21 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:28 31:28 | .. | |||
159 | 129 | ▼30 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 31:33 31:33 | .. | |||
160 | 145 | ▼15 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 31:38 31:38 | .. | |||
161 | 132 | ▼29 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 31:41 31:41 | .. | |||
162 | 161 | ▼1 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 31:49 31:49 | .. | |||
163 | 165 | ▲2 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 31:49 | .. | |||
164 | 172 | ▲8 | 94 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 31:49 | .. | |||
165 | 150 | ▼15 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31:59 31:59 | .. | |||
166 | 134 | ▼32 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:02 32:02 | .. | |||
167 | 177 | ▲10 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 32:03 32:03 | .. | |||
168 | 137 | ▼31 | 196 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:04 32:04 | .. | |||
169 | 178 | ▲9 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |||
170 | 180 | ▲10 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 32:20 | .. | |||
171 | 101 | ▼70 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 33:00 33:00 | .. | |||
172 | 181 | ▲9 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 33:43 33:43 | .. | |||
173 | 158 | ▼15 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |||
174 | 154 | ▼20 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |||
175 | 173 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 34:34 34:34 | .. | |||
176 | 174 | ▼2 | 188 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 34:34 | .. | |||
177 | 176 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 34:44 34:44 | .. | |||
178 | 171 | ▼7 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 35:51 35:51 | .. | |||
179 | 182 | ▲3 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 36:38 36:38 | .. | |||
180 | 186 | ▲6 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38:09 38:09 | .. | |||
181 | 163 | ▼18 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 39:35 39:35 | .. | |||
182 | 189 | ▲7 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 39:44 39:44 | .. | |||
183 | 184 | ▲1 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 41:18 41:18 | .. | |||
184 | 185 | ▲1 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41:26 41:26 | .. | |||
185 | 190 | ▲5 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 43:35 43:35 | .. | |||
186 | 192 | ▲6 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 44:07 44:07 | .. | |||
187 | 191 | ▲4 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 45:08 45:08 | .. | |||
188 | 193 | ▲5 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 45:15 45:15 | .. | |||
189 | 175 | ▼14 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 47:43 47:43 | .. | |||
190 | 195 | ▲5 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 48:23 48:23 | .. | |||
191 | 188 | ▼3 | 57 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 52:32 52:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 81 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 74 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 72 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 64 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 60 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 51 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 50 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 43 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 196 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 43 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 38 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | - | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | +16 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 24 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 21 | - | |
15 | - | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +20 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 18 | - | |
20 | 29 | ▲9 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 17 | +9 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 16 | - | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | +4 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | - | |
25 | - | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | +12 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 11 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | - | |
32 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 7 | +7 | ||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 201 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
35 | - | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
37 | - | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 5 | +5 | ||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
40 | - | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | +5 | ||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +1 | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
44 | - | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3 | +3 | ||
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
46 | - | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
48 | 39 | ▼9 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
51 | 43 | ▼8 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 139 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Bronte (123.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BRUTT Pavel | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 |
2 | POLANC Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
3 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
Sprint | Biancavilla (143.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BRUTT Pavel | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 |
2 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
3 | POLANC Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 19:41:56 | .. | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
4 | 19 | ▲15 | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | 202 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |
7 | 29 | ▲22 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |
9 | 38 | ▲29 | 62 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:26 9:26 | .. | |
10 | 24 | ▲14 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |
12 | 34 | ▲22 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |
13 | 40 | ▲27 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 13 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |
15 | 36 | ▲21 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 18:26 18:26 | .. | |
17 | 27 | ▲10 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:36 19:36 | .. | |
18 | 39 | ▲21 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 19:42 19:42 | .. | |
19 | 31 | ▲12 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |
20 | 2 | ▼18 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:14 21:14 | .. | |
21 | 33 | ▲12 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |
23 | 11 | ▼12 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |
24 | 10 | ▼14 | 206 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:37 23:37 | .. | |
26 | 1 | ▼25 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:55 24:55 | .. | |
27 | 5 | ▼22 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 25:18 25:18 | .. | |
28 | 17 | ▼11 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26:22 26:22 | .. | |
29 | 18 | ▼11 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 26:40 26:40 | .. | |
30 | 4 | ▼26 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 27:04 27:04 | .. | |
31 | 21 | ▼10 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:31 27:31 | .. | |
32 | 14 | ▼18 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:07 28:07 | .. | |
33 | 20 | ▼13 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 28:09 28:09 | .. | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |
35 | 23 | ▼12 | 32 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |
36 | 26 | ▼10 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31:13 31:13 | .. | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 31:49 31:49 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 31:49 | .. | |
39 | 22 | ▼17 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 33:00 33:00 | .. | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 33:43 33:43 | .. | |
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 34:10 34:10 | .. | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 34:44 34:44 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 36:38 36:38 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 39:44 39:44 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 48:23 48:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 209 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 43 | +43 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 22 | +2 | |
3 | - | 151 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18 | +18 | ||
4 | - | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | +15 | ||
5 | - | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 12 | +12 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
7 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 9 | +9 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | +1 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 33 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7 | +6 | |
11 | - | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 61 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
13 | 5 | ▼8 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | - | |
14 | - | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
16 | - | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | 8 | ▼9 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | - | |
18 | 9 | ▼9 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
19 | - | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 10 | ▼10 | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
21 | - | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | +1 | ||
22 | 12 | ▼10 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
24 | 14 | ▼10 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - | |
25 | 15 | ▼10 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Portella Femmina Morta (89.4 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Etna (181 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 59:06:18 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
4 | 17 | ▲13 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:03 3:03 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:20 3:20 | .. |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:07 5:07 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 7:20 7:20 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 7:20 | .. |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | FDJ | WT | 8:46 8:46 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 9:59 9:59 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 11:03 11:03 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 14:27 14:27 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 16:51 16:51 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 18:49 18:49 | .. |
15 | 1 | ▼14 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 19:26 19:26 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 19:41 19:41 | .. |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 21:14 21:14 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 27:15 27:15 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 41:23 41:23 | .. |
20 | 2 | ▼18 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 41:33 41:33 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 48:04 48:04 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 1:19:24 1:19:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:49:21 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:07 |
3 | Movistar Team | 0:36 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 1:06 |
5 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:30 |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:03 |
7 | Team Sky | 7:20 |
8 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
9 | FDJ | 7:35 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:08 |
11 | BMC Racing Team | 11:03 |
12 | ORICA-Scott | 13:52 |
13 | Lotto Soudal | 16:16 |
14 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:26 |
15 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:23 |
16 | Team Dimension Data | 19:05 |
17 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:02 |
18 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:44 |
19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37:53 |
20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 41:15 |
21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41:46 |
22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:09:54 |
Race information
- Date:09 May 2017
- Start time:13:05
- Avg. speed winner:36.69 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:298
- Vert. meters:4170
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:16.6 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube