Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 15 |
2 | Zakarin Ilnur | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 |
3 | Thomas Geraint | Team Sky | 9 |
4 | Pinot Thibaut | FDJ | 7 |
5 | Cataldo Dario | Astana Pro Team | 6 |
6 | Dumoulin Tom | Team Sunweb | 5 |
7 | Jungels Bob | Quick-Step Floors | 4 |
8 | Yates Adam | ORICA-Scott | 3 |
9 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
10 | Nibali Vincenzo | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Portella Femmina Morta (89.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Janse van Rensburg Jacques | Team Dimension Data | 15 |
2 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 8 |
3 | Brutt Pavel | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 |
4 | Alafaci Eugenio | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
5 | Teklehaimanot Daniel | Team Dimension Data | 2 |
6 | Fraile Omar | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
Sprint | Bronte (123.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brutt Pavel | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 |
2 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
3 | Janse van Rensburg Jacques | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
Sprint | Biancavilla (143.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brutt Pavel | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 |
2 | Janse van Rensburg Jacques | Team Dimension Data | 4 |
3 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Etna (181 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 35 |
2 | Zakarin Ilnur | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18 |
3 | Thomas Geraint | Team Sky | 12 |
4 | Pinot Thibaut | FDJ | 9 |
5 | Cataldo Dario | Astana Pro Team | 6 |
6 | Dumoulin Tom | Team Sunweb | 4 |
7 | Jungels Bob | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
8 | Yates Adam | ORICA-Scott | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:49:21 | 14:49:21 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:49:28 | 0:07 |
3 | Movistar Team | 14:49:57 | 0:36 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 14:50:27 | 1:06 |
5 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:52:51 | 3:30 |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:53:24 | 4:03 |
7 | Team Sky | 14:56:41 | 7:20 |
8 | Team Sunweb | 14:56:41 | 7:20 |
9 | FDJ | 14:56:56 | 7:35 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:58:29 | 9:08 |
11 | BMC Racing Team | 15:00:24 | 11:03 |
12 | ORICA-Scott | 15:03:13 | 13:52 |
13 | Lotto Soudal | 15:05:37 | 16:16 |
14 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:06:47 | 17:26 |
15 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:07:44 | 18:23 |
16 | Team Dimension Data | 15:08:26 | 19:05 |
17 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:09:23 | 20:02 |
18 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:14:05 | 24:44 |
19 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:27:14 | 37:53 |
20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:30:36 | 41:15 |
21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:31:07 | 41:46 |
22 | Bardiani - CSF | 15:59:15 | 1:09:54 |