The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 100 | 80 | 3:44:51 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:28 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 40 | 50 | 0:24 0:24 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:30 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:24 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:51 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | 25 | 0:41 0:41 | ||
5 | 5 | +1:10 | 1 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 18 | 1:00 1:00 | ||
6 | 6 | +1:28 | 11 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | 1:18 1:18 | |||
7 | 11 | +3:15 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | 2:02 2:02 | |||
8 | 7 | +2:28 | 151 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | 2:14 2:14 | |||
9 | 25 | +10:42 | 87 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 8 | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
10 | 8 | +2:45 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | 2:35 2:35 | |||
11 | 9 | +2:53 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 5 | 2:43 2:43 | |||
12 | 10 | +3:06 | 161 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | ,, 2:43 | |||
13 | 14 | +4:32 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 3:00 3:00 | |||
14 | 15 | +4:46 | 209 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | 3:28 3:28 | |||
15 | 12 | +3:30 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | 3:30 3:30 | |||
16 | 20 | +7:38 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
17 | 13 | +3:56 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:46 | ||||
18 | 24 | +10:14 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:46 | ||||
19 | 51 | +31:56 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
20 | 37 | +19:52 | 113 | GC | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
21 | 39 | +23:30 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
22 | 42 | +26:03 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 4:38 4:38 | ||||
23 | 16 | +4:49 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 4:39 4:39 | ||||
24 | 31 | +15:14 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:39 | ||||
25 | 27 | +12:52 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 4:39 | ||||
26 | 26 | +11:22 | 71 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 4:39 | ||||
27 | 19 | +7:13 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:39 | ||||
28 | 18 | +5:52 | 201 | GC | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
29 | 17 | +5:14 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5:08 5:08 | ||||
30 | 63 | +35:47 | 142 | GC | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:08 | ||||
31 | 30 | +14:11 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:08 | ||||
32 | 36 | +19:29 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:08 6:08 | ||||
33 | 22 | +8:26 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:50 6:50 | ||||
34 | 21 | +8:24 | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:50 | ||||
35 | 73 | +41:07 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 6:50 | ||||
36 | 23 | +8:45 | 202 | GC | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:50 | ||||
37 | 46 | +28:35 | 13 | GC | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:01 7:01 | ||||
38 | 28 | +13:26 | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
39 | 52 | +31:57 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:20 | ||||
40 | 112 | +1:05:13 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:58 7:58 | ||||
41 | 64 | +35:47 | 62 | GC | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:16 8:16 | ||||
42 | 41 | +24:45 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
43 | 29 | +13:54 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:49 | ||||
44 | 34 | +18:35 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 9:14 9:14 | ||||
45 | 56 | +33:37 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 9:24 9:24 | ||||
46 | 32 | +16:50 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:32 9:32 | ||||
47 | 85 | +50:18 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 9:32 | ||||
48 | 67 | +38:13 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:58 10:58 | ||||
49 | 58 | +34:17 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:10 11:10 | ||||
50 | 94 | +54:45 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:10 | ||||
51 | 169 | +1:26:05 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 12:01 12:01 | ||||
52 | 144 | +1:14:11 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13:15 13:15 | ||||
53 | 76 | +42:31 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 13:18 13:18 | ||||
54 | 87 | +51:14 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 13:18 | ||||
55 | 33 | +16:58 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:32 14:32 | ||||
56 | 57 | +33:49 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 14:32 | ||||
57 | 75 | +42:11 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:32 | ||||
58 | 70 | +40:29 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:32 | ||||
59 | 54 | +32:45 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:32 | ||||
60 | 45 | +27:52 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | ,, 14:32 | |||||
61 | 74 | +41:11 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:32 | ||||
62 | 77 | +42:42 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 15:07 15:07 | ||||
63 | 48 | +29:18 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:07 | ||||
64 | 69 | +39:29 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 15:07 | ||||
65 | 35 | +18:46 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:07 | ||||
66 | 71 | +40:39 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:07 | ||||
67 | 72 | +40:49 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | ,, 15:07 | ||||
68 | 88 | +51:24 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 15:27 15:27 | ||||
69 | 38 | +22:59 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 15:40 15:40 | ||||
70 | 61 | +35:39 | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 16:32 16:32 | ||||
71 | 62 | +35:44 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 16:32 | ||||
72 | 84 | +49:28 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:32 | ||||
73 | 59 | +35:09 | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 17:17 17:17 | ||||
74 | 65 | +36:48 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 17:17 | ||||
75 | 53 | +32:21 | 187 | Hills | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:17 | ||||
76 | 92 | +53:09 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:17 | ||||
77 | 98 | +58:09 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:17 | ||||
78 | 102 | +59:40 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 17:17 | ||||
79 | 108 | +1:02:04 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:06 18:06 | ||||
80 | 40 | +23:36 | 117 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 18:40 18:40 | ||||
81 | 168 | +1:25:33 | 139 | Classic | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 18:40 | ||||
82 | 80 | +45:18 | 194 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:16 19:16 | ||||
83 | 104 | +1:00:36 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:10 20:10 | ||||
84 | 83 | +49:16 | 28 | GC | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:10 | ||||
85 | 55 | +33:26 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:10 | ||||
86 | 183 | +1:36:48 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 20:10 | ||||
87 | 124 | +1:08:11 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:10 | ||||
88 | 49 | +31:04 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 20:10 | ||||
89 | 135 | +1:11:59 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:10 | ||||
90 | 47 | +28:49 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:10 | ||||
91 | 89 | +52:24 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21:03 21:03 | ||||
92 | 78 | +44:07 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:03 | ||||
93 | 111 | +1:04:04 | 141 | Classic | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:03 | ||||
94 | 103 | +59:59 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 21:03 | ||||
95 | 147 | +1:15:16 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 21:03 | ||||
96 | 60 | +35:30 | 162 | Hills | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:03 | ||||
97 | 50 | +31:36 | 61 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:03 | ||||
98 | 43 | +26:07 | 19 | Classic | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 21:03 | ||||
99 | 131 | +1:10:52 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 21:03 | ||||
100 | 82 | +48:57 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 21:27 21:27 | ||||
101 | 170 | +1:26:42 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 21:59 21:59 | ||||
102 | 99 | +58:18 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22:06 22:06 | ||||
103 | 97 | +56:04 | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:09 22:09 | ||||
104 | 126 | +1:08:11 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 22:09 | ||||
105 | 166 | +1:24:28 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 22:09 | ||||
106 | 101 | +59:36 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 22:16 22:16 | |||||
107 | 100 | +59:32 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | ,, 22:16 | |||||
108 | 156 | +1:19:50 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 22:22 22:22 | ||||
109 | 186 | +1:39:57 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 22:22 | ||||
110 | 187 | +1:40:47 | 24 | Classic | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 22:24 22:24 | ||||
111 | 109 | +1:02:44 | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23:31 23:31 | ||||
112 | 113 | +1:05:20 | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 23:51 23:51 | ||||
113 | 96 | +54:55 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 24:55 24:55 | ||||
114 | 68 | +39:03 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:55 | ||||
115 | 115 | +1:05:34 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 24:55 | ||||
116 | 107 | +1:01:58 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:55 | ||||
117 | 152 | +1:16:56 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:55 | ||||
118 | 86 | +50:31 | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:55 | ||||
119 | 177 | +1:30:19 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 24:55 | ||||
120 | 133 | +1:11:30 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:32 25:32 | ||||
121 | 120 | +1:06:18 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26:37 26:37 | ||||
122 | 145 | +1:14:16 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 26:37 | ||||
123 | 121 | +1:06:23 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 26:37 | ||||
124 | 174 | +1:28:44 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 26:37 | ||||
125 | 93 | +54:24 | 67 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:37 | ||||
126 | 122 | +1:06:58 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:37 | ||||
127 | 141 | +1:13:33 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 26:37 | ||||
128 | 150 | +1:16:09 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:37 | ||||
129 | 114 | +1:05:24 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:37 | ||||
130 | 128 | +1:09:28 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 26:37 | ||||
131 | 139 | +1:12:46 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 26:37 | ||||
132 | 142 | +1:13:37 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 26:37 | ||||
133 | 149 | +1:16:07 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:37 | ||||
134 | 110 | +1:03:36 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:37 | ||||
135 | 125 | +1:08:11 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 26:37 | ||||
136 | 176 | +1:29:49 | 38 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:37 | ||||
137 | 90 | +52:32 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 26:37 | ||||
138 | 95 | +54:51 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:37 | ||||
139 | 167 | +1:25:10 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:37 | ||||
140 | 127 | +1:09:10 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:37 | ||||
141 | 138 | +1:12:44 | 37 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:37 | ||||
142 | 136 | +1:12:00 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 26:37 | ||||
143 | 162 | +1:21:50 | 188 | Sprint | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:37 | ||||
144 | 79 | +44:44 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:37 | ||||
145 | 116 | +1:05:51 | 206 | Classic | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:37 | ||||
146 | 159 | +1:20:51 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:37 | ||||
147 | 154 | +1:17:41 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 26:37 | ||||
148 | 153 | +1:17:06 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 26:37 | ||||
149 | 123 | +1:07:12 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 26:37 | ||||
150 | 179 | +1:32:39 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:37 | ||||
151 | 180 | +1:32:50 | 94 | Sprint | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 26:37 | ||||
152 | 105 | +1:00:51 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:37 | ||||
153 | 91 | +53:07 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:37 | ||||
154 | 81 | +45:32 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:37 | ||||
155 | 66 | +37:22 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 26:37 | ||||
156 | 132 | +1:10:54 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 26:37 | ||||
157 | 157 | +1:20:15 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 26:37 | ||||
158 | 134 | +1:11:48 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:37 | ||||
159 | 151 | +1:16:48 | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:37 | ||||
160 | 106 | +1:01:00 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:37 | ||||
161 | 163 | +1:22:16 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 26:37 | ||||
162 | 117 | +1:05:53 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 26:37 | ||||
163 | 129 | +1:10:01 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:37 | ||||
164 | 146 | +1:14:31 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 26:37 | ||||
165 | 44 | +27:06 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 26:56 26:56 | ||||
166 | 164 | +1:22:25 | 32 | Hills | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 27:08 27:08 | ||||
167 | 188 | +1:49:08 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27:19 27:19 | ||||
168 | 143 | +1:13:47 | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 27:50 27:50 | ||||
169 | 137 | +1:12:00 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 27:50 | ||||
170 | 148 | +1:15:29 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 27:50 | ||||
171 | 185 | +1:39:20 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:50 | ||||
172 | 158 | +1:20:20 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 27:56 27:56 | ||||
173 | 182 | +1:35:42 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 27:56 | ||||
174 | 160 | +1:20:53 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 27:56 | ||||
175 | 140 | +1:12:56 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 27:59 27:59 | ||||
176 | 161 | +1:21:02 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:59 | ||||
177 | 172 | +1:27:13 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 29:49 29:49 | ||||
178 | 175 | +1:29:02 | 196 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 29:49 | ||||
179 | 119 | +1:06:06 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:08 31:08 | ||||
180 | 184 | +1:37:33 | 33 | Sprint | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 31:08 | ||||
181 | 130 | +1:10:04 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 31:08 | ||||
182 | 165 | +1:22:49 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 31:08 | ||||
183 | 173 | +1:28:36 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 31:08 | ||||
184 | 118 | +1:05:56 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31:23 31:23 | ||||
185 | 181 | +1:34:26 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31:32 31:32 | ||||
186 | 155 | +1:18:43 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 31:41 31:41 | ||||
187 | 171 | +1:27:12 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 31:52 31:52 | ||||
188 | 178 | +1:30:32 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 34:05 34:05 | ||||
189 | 189 | +1:52:19 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 34:05 | ||||
190 | 190 | +2:00:18 | 57 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:18 35:18 | ||||
DNF | 185 | GC | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 20 | 42:06:09 | .. | ||
2 | 9 | ▲7 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 151 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 161 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
12 | 1 | ▼11 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 209 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
16 | 3 | ▼13 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
17 | 2 | ▼15 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 201 | GC | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 109 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 44 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 202 | GC | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
25 | 37 | ▲12 | 87 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 10:42 10:42 | .. | ||||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 71 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 198 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:54 13:54 | .. | |||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | 25 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 14:11 14:11 | .. | |||
31 | 42 | ▲11 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:14 15:14 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |||
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:58 16:58 | .. | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 85 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |||
35 | 26 | ▼9 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 18:46 18:46 | .. | |||
36 | 47 | ▲11 | 165 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
37 | 52 | ▲15 | 113 | GC | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 19:52 19:52 | .. | |||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 116 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |||
39 | 57 | ▲18 | 189 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 23:30 23:30 | .. | |||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | 117 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 23:36 23:36 | .. | |||
41 | 53 | ▲12 | 16 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |||
42 | 63 | ▲21 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 26:03 26:03 | .. | |||
43 | 29 | ▼14 | 19 | Classic | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:07 26:07 | .. | |||
44 | 12 | ▼32 | 171 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 27:06 27:06 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 84 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 27:52 27:52 | .. | ||||
46 | 64 | ▲18 | 13 | GC | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:35 28:35 | .. | |||
47 | 38 | ▼9 | 107 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 28:49 28:49 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 46 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 29:18 29:18 | .. | |||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 86 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 31:04 31:04 | .. | |||
50 | 41 | ▼9 | 61 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:36 31:36 | .. | |||
51 | 84 | ▲33 | 55 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:56 31:56 | .. | |||
52 | 69 | ▲17 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31:57 31:57 | .. | |||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 187 | Hills | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 32:21 32:21 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32:45 32:45 | .. | |||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | 118 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 33:26 33:26 | .. | |||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | 172 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 33:37 33:37 | .. | |||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | 154 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 33:49 33:49 | .. | |||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:17 34:17 | .. | |||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 178 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 35:09 35:09 | .. | |||
60 | 50 | ▼10 | 162 | Hills | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:30 35:30 | .. | |||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 115 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 35:39 35:39 | .. | |||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 35:44 35:44 | .. | |||
63 | 89 | ▲26 | 142 | GC | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 35:47 35:47 | .. | |||
64 | 80 | ▲16 | 62 | GC | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:47 | .. | |||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 36:48 36:48 | .. | |||
66 | 43 | ▼23 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37:22 37:22 | .. | |||
67 | 78 | ▲11 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:13 38:13 | .. | |||
68 | 48 | ▼20 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 39:03 39:03 | .. | |||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 184 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 39:29 39:29 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40:29 40:29 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 167 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40:39 40:39 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 40:49 40:49 | .. | |||
73 | 94 | ▲21 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 41:07 41:07 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 41:11 41:11 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 105 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 42:11 42:11 | .. | |||
76 | 87 | ▲11 | 127 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 42:31 42:31 | .. | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 42:42 42:42 | .. | |||
78 | 65 | ▼13 | 29 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 44:07 44:07 | .. | |||
79 | 55 | ▼24 | 153 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 44:44 44:44 | .. | |||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 194 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 45:18 45:18 | .. | |||
81 | 58 | ▼23 | 183 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 45:32 45:32 | .. | |||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 48:57 48:57 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 28 | GC | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 49:16 49:16 | .. | |||
84 | 91 | ▲7 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:28 49:28 | .. | |||
85 | 118 | ▲33 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 50:18 50:18 | .. | |||
86 | 71 | ▼15 | 23 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 50:31 50:31 | .. | |||
87 | 105 | ▲18 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 51:14 51:14 | .. | |||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 51:24 51:24 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 4 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 52:24 52:24 | .. | |||
90 | 73 | ▼17 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 52:32 52:32 | .. | |||
91 | 76 | ▼15 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 53:07 53:07 | .. | |||
92 | 98 | ▲6 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 53:09 53:09 | .. | |||
93 | 83 | ▼10 | 67 | Classic | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 54:24 54:24 | .. | |||
94 | 127 | ▲33 | 195 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 54:45 54:45 | .. | |||
95 | 85 | ▼10 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 54:51 54:51 | .. | |||
96 | 88 | ▼8 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 54:55 54:55 | .. | |||
97 | 92 | ▼5 | 168 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 56:04 56:04 | .. | |||
98 | 119 | ▲21 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 58:09 58:09 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 58:18 58:18 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 83 | Sprint | 32 | FDJ | 59:32 59:32 | .. | ||||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 89 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 59:36 59:36 | .. | ||||
102 | 122 | ▲20 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 59:40 59:40 | .. | |||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 59:59 59:59 | .. | |||
104 | 115 | ▲11 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:00:36 1:00:36 | .. | |||
105 | 93 | ▼12 | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:00:51 1:00:51 | .. | |||
106 | 95 | ▼11 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:01:00 1:01:00 | .. | |||
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:01:58 1:01:58 | .. | |||
108 | 128 | ▲20 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:02:04 1:02:04 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:02:44 1:02:44 | .. | |||
110 | 101 | ▼9 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:03:36 1:03:36 | .. | |||
111 | 125 | ▲14 | 141 | Classic | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:04:04 1:04:04 | .. | |||
112 | 166 | ▲54 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:05:13 1:05:13 | .. | |||
113 | 120 | ▲7 | 173 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:05:20 1:05:20 | .. | |||
114 | 106 | ▼8 | 169 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:05:24 1:05:24 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:05:34 1:05:34 | .. | |||
116 | 110 | ▼6 | 206 | Classic | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:05:51 1:05:51 | .. | |||
117 | 111 | ▼6 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:05:53 1:05:53 | .. | |||
118 | 96 | ▼22 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:05:56 1:05:56 | .. | |||
119 | 97 | ▼22 | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:06:06 1:06:06 | .. | |||
120 | 112 | ▼8 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:06:18 1:06:18 | .. | |||
121 | 113 | ▼8 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:06:23 1:06:23 | .. | |||
122 | 114 | ▼8 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | .. | |||
123 | 116 | ▼7 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:07:12 1:07:12 | .. | |||
124 | 145 | ▲21 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:08:11 1:08:11 | .. | |||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 124 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:08:11 | .. | |||
126 | 136 | ▲10 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:08:11 | .. | |||
127 | 123 | ▼4 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:09:10 1:09:10 | .. | |||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:09:28 1:09:28 | .. | |||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:10:01 1:10:01 | .. | |||
130 | 107 | ▼23 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:10:04 1:10:04 | .. | |||
131 | 148 | ▲17 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:10:52 1:10:52 | .. | |||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 176 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:10:54 1:10:54 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:11:30 1:11:30 | .. | |||
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 66 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:11:48 1:11:48 | .. | |||
135 | 153 | ▲18 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:11:59 1:11:59 | .. | |||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 34 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:12:00 1:12:00 | .. | |||
137 | 129 | ▼8 | 114 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:12:00 | .. | |||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:12:44 1:12:44 | .. | |||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:12:46 1:12:46 | .. | |||
140 | 131 | ▼9 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 1:12:56 1:12:56 | .. | |||
141 | 139 | ▼2 | 174 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:13:33 1:13:33 | .. | |||
142 | 140 | ▼2 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:13:37 1:13:37 | .. | |||
143 | 134 | ▼9 | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13:47 1:13:47 | .. | |||
144 | 172 | ▲28 | 63 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:14:11 1:14:11 | .. | |||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 45 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 1:14:16 1:14:16 | .. | |||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 65 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:14:31 1:14:31 | .. | |||
147 | 159 | ▲12 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:15:16 1:15:16 | .. | |||
148 | 142 | ▼6 | 126 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 1:15:29 1:15:29 | .. | |||
149 | 146 | ▼3 | 106 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:16:07 1:16:07 | .. | |||
150 | 147 | ▼3 | 166 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:16:09 1:16:09 | .. | |||
151 | 149 | ▼2 | 163 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:16:48 1:16:48 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 159 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:16:56 1:16:56 | .. | |||
153 | 150 | ▼3 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 1:17:06 1:17:06 | .. | |||
154 | 151 | ▼3 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 1:17:41 1:17:41 | .. | |||
155 | 141 | ▼14 | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:18:43 1:18:43 | .. | |||
156 | 169 | ▲13 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:19:50 1:19:50 | .. | |||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 1:20:15 1:20:15 | .. | |||
158 | 155 | ▼3 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:20:20 1:20:20 | .. | |||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:20:51 1:20:51 | .. | |||
160 | 156 | ▼4 | 95 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:20:53 1:20:53 | .. | |||
161 | 157 | ▼4 | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:21:02 1:21:02 | .. | |||
162 | 161 | ▼1 | 188 | Sprint | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 1:21:50 1:21:50 | .. | |||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:22:16 1:22:16 | .. | |||
164 | 162 | ▼2 | 32 | Hills | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:22:25 1:22:25 | .. | |||
165 | 152 | ▼13 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:22:49 1:22:49 | .. | |||
166 | 174 | ▲8 | 152 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:24:28 1:24:28 | .. | |||
167 | 170 | ▲3 | 164 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:25:10 1:25:10 | .. | |||
168 | 182 | ▲14 | 139 | Classic | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:25:33 1:25:33 | .. | |||
169 | 185 | ▲16 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:26:05 1:26:05 | .. | |||
170 | 177 | ▲7 | 119 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:26:42 1:26:42 | .. | |||
171 | 163 | ▼8 | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:27:12 1:27:12 | .. | |||
172 | 167 | ▼5 | 35 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:27:13 1:27:13 | .. | |||
173 | 168 | ▼5 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:28:36 1:28:36 | .. | |||
174 | 173 | ▼1 | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:28:44 1:28:44 | .. | |||
175 | 171 | ▼4 | 196 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:29:02 1:29:02 | .. | |||
176 | 176 | - | 38 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:29:49 1:29:49 | .. | |||
177 | 178 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:30:19 1:30:19 | .. | |||
178 | 165 | ▼13 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:30:32 1:30:32 | .. | |||
179 | 179 | - | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:32:39 1:32:39 | .. | |||
180 | 180 | - | 94 | Sprint | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:32:50 1:32:50 | .. | |||
181 | 175 | ▼6 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:34:26 1:34:26 | .. | |||
182 | 183 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:35:42 1:35:42 | .. | |||
183 | 186 | ▲3 | 157 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:36:48 1:36:48 | .. | |||
184 | 181 | ▼3 | 33 | Sprint | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:37:33 1:37:33 | .. | |||
185 | 184 | ▼1 | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:39:20 1:39:20 | .. | |||
186 | 187 | ▲1 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:39:57 1:39:57 | .. | |||
187 | 189 | ▲2 | 24 | Classic | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:40:47 1:40:47 | .. | |||
188 | 190 | ▲2 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:49:08 1:49:08 | .. | |||
189 | 188 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:52:19 1:52:19 | .. | |||
190 | 191 | ▲1 | 57 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:00:18 2:00:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 191 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 160 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 100 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 129 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 100 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 98 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 78 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 147 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 76 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 68 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 60 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 53 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 57 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 33 | Sprint | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 52 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 203 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 46 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 59 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 196 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 43 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 42 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 40 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 94 | Sprint | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 162 | Hills | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 138 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 117 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 27 | - | |
24 | 36 | ▲12 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | +8 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 27 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 25 | - | |
27 | 42 | ▲15 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 24 | +12 | |
28 | 37 | ▲9 | 1 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | +6 | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 24 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 141 | Classic | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 24 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 205 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 23 | - | |
33 | 41 | ▲8 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 22 | +9 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 22 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
36 | 57 | ▲21 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 20 | +15 | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 209 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 69 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | - | |
41 | 47 | ▲6 | 99 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 19 | +8 | |
42 | 52 | ▲10 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | +7 | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | +3 | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 156 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14 | - | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 136 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 202 | GC | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 185 | GC | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 10 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
54 | - | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | +8 | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 201 | GC | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 19 | Classic | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
58 | 56 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
59 | - | 11 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | ||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
62 | - | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 104 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 149 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
68 | 66 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
69 | 65 | ▼4 | 194 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 139 | Classic | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | 51 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
72 | - | 87 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 2 | +2 | |||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 142 | GC | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 76 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 125 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 128 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 32 | Hills | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
79 | - | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 112 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 49 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
83 | 78 | ▼5 | 101 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 134 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
85 | - | 213 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | +1 | ||
86 | - | 204 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Vasto (18.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León | Astana Pro Team | 8 |
2 | TSATEVICH Alexey | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 |
3 | BUSATO Matteo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
Sprint | Chieti (91.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRAILE Omar | Team Dimension Data | 8 |
2 | TSATEVICH Alexey | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 |
3 | MARCATO Marco | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 64 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 42:08:54 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 209 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 208 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 202 | GC | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10:07 10:07 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:05 14:05 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 13 | GC | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:50 25:50 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 93 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 29:12 29:12 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 193 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:32 31:32 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 175 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 32:59 32:59 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 62 | GC | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 33:02 33:02 | .. | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 56 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 78 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38:22 38:22 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 48 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 46:12 46:12 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46:43 46:43 | .. | |
18 | 28 | ▲10 | 73 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 47:33 47:33 | .. | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 129 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 48:29 48:29 | .. | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50:22 50:22 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 207 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 50:24 50:24 | .. | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 52:06 52:06 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 7 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 55:33 55:33 | .. | |
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 158 | GC | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 59:19 59:19 | .. | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 145 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:00:51 1:00:51 | .. | |
26 | 38 | ▲12 | 36 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:02:28 1:02:28 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 18 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02:49 1:02:49 | .. | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 206 | Classic | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:03:06 1:03:06 | .. | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 135 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:03:08 1:03:08 | .. | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 186 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:04:13 1:04:13 | .. | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 103 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06:25 1:06:25 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 197 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09:14 1:09:14 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:12:31 1:12:31 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 123 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 1:17:30 1:17:30 | .. | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 122 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:17:35 1:17:35 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 32 | Hills | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:19:40 1:19:40 | .. | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 137 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:20:04 1:20:04 | .. | |
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 47 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:23:20 1:23:20 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 182 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:25:51 1:25:51 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 217 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:25:59 1:25:59 | .. | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 38 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:27:04 1:27:04 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:27:34 1:27:34 | .. | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 216 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:27:47 1:27:47 | .. | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 97 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:31:41 1:31:41 | .. | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:34:48 1:34:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 209 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 44 | - | |
2 | - | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 35 | +35 | ||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 27 | +18 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 148 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 23 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 151 | GC | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19 | +1 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 27 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | - | |
7 | 20 | ▲13 | 181 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 16 | +12 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 146 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | - | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 33 | Sprint | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 179 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
12 | - | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | +9 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 144 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 58 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 9 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
18 | - | 1 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 61 | GC | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 98 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | - | |
24 | - | 11 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 194 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 192 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 75 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 79 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 131 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
32 | - | 26 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 202 | GC | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 19 | Classic | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 199 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 94 | Sprint | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 121 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 3 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 77 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 215 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 72 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Blockhaus (152 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 126:26:41 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 6:15 6:15 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 7:57 7:57 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 10:44 10:44 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | FDJ | WT | 15:13 15:13 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 15:59 15:59 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 17:04 17:04 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 20:49 20:49 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 22:45 22:45 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 26:09 26:09 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Team Sky | WT | 33:16 33:16 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 37:50 37:50 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 39:36 39:36 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 48:04 48:04 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 53:48 53:48 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:02:28 1:02:28 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:03:37 1:03:37 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:07:41 1:07:41 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 1:12:24 1:12:24 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:29:53 1:29:53 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 1:51:31 1:51:31 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 2:41:08 2:41:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 11:21:33 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 3:10 |
3 | FDJ | 5:06 |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:24 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:08 |
6 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:41 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:11 |
8 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:18 |
9 | BMC Racing Team | 12:33 |
10 | Team Sunweb | 12:59 |
11 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:01 |
12 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:58 |
13 | Team Dimension Data | 17:53 |
14 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:34 |
15 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:51 |
16 | Team Sky | 24:04 |
17 | ORICA-Scott | 24:15 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 27:38 |
19 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 27:52 |
20 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 36:13 |
21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 41:04 |
22 | Bardiani - CSF | 54:12 |
Race information
- Date:14 May 2017
- Start time:14:10
- Avg. speed winner:40.56 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:308
- Vert. meters:2921
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:4.6 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube