Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Soudal | 25 |
2 | Woods Michael | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 18 |
3 | Battaglin Enrico | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 |
4 | Yates Simon | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 |
5 | Formolo Davide | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 |
6 | Kreuziger Roman | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 |
7 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
8 | Sánchez Luis León | Astana Pro Team | 3 |
9 | Pozzovivo Domenico | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
10 | Chaves Esteban | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Pietre Calde (86.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Barbin Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 3 |
2 | Frapporti Marco | 2 | |
3 | Mosca Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
Sprint | Palazzolo Acreide (114.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Frapporti Marco | 10 | |
2 | Mosca Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 |
3 | Belkov Maxim | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 |
4 | Barbin Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 2 |
5 | Jauregui Quentin | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Sprint | Monterosso Almo (136.8 k)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mosca Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10 |
2 | Frapporti Marco | 6 | |
3 | Belkov Maxim | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 |
4 | Jauregui Quentin | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
5 | Barbin Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Vizzini (154.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Barbin Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 3 |
2 | Frapporti Marco | 2 | |
3 | Mosca Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:52:50 | 15:52:50 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 15:53:06 | 0:16 |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:53:22 | 0:32 |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:53:23 | 0:33 |
5 | Movistar Team | 15:53:23 | 0:33 |
6 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:53:34 | 0:44 |
7 | Team Sky | 15:53:34 | 0:44 |
8 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:53:49 | 0:59 |
10 | Team Sunweb | 15:53:59 | 1:09 |
11 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:54:20 | 1:30 |
12 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:54:26 | 1:36 |
13 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15:54:53 | 2:03 |
14 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:54:53 | 2:03 |
15 | Team Dimension Data | 15:55:16 | 2:26 |
16 | Lotto Soudal | 15:55:33 | 2:43 |
17 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:56:14 | 3:24 |
18 | BMC Racing Team | 15:56:48 | 3:58 |
19 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:57:18 | 4:28 |
20 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:00:04 | 7:14 |
21 | Bardiani - CSF | 16:00:46 | 7:56 |
22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16:21:03 | 28:13 |