Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Battaglin Enrico | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 |
2 | Visconti Giovanni | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 |
3 | Gonçalves José | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 |
4 | Schachmann Maximilian | Quick-Step Floors | 8 |
5 | Yates Simon | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 |
6 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
7 | Gavazzi Francesco | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4 |
8 | Lammertink Maurits | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 |
9 | Pozzovivo Domenico | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
10 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Santa Margherita di Belice (91.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mullen Ryan | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
2 | Zhupa Eugert | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 |
3 | Vendrame Andrea | 1 |
Sprint | Montevago (95.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vendrame Andrea | 10 | |
2 | Zhupa Eugert | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 |
3 | Mullen Ryan | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
4 | Didier Laurent | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
5 | Viviani Elia | Quick-Step Floors | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Partanna (112.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mullen Ryan | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
2 | Didier Laurent | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
3 | Zhupa Eugert | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
Sprint | Poggioreale (129 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vendrame Andrea | 10 | |
2 | Mullen Ryan | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
3 | Didier Laurent | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
4 | Zhupa Eugert | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 |
5 | Campenaerts Victor | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Poggioreale Vecchia (132.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vendrame Andrea | 3 | |
2 | Zhupa Eugert | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 |
3 | Didier Laurent | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12:19:39 | 12:19:39 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:19:39 | 0:00 |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:19:39 | 0:00 |
4 | Movistar Team | 12:19:39 | 0:00 |
5 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:19:39 | 0:00 |
6 | Team Sky | 12:19:39 | 0:00 |
8 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 12:20:01 | 0:22 |
9 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:20:10 | 0:31 |
10 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:20:16 | 0:37 |
11 | Team Dimension Data | 12:20:19 | 0:40 |
12 | Astana Pro Team | 12:20:22 | 0:43 |
13 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:21:09 | 1:30 |
14 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:21:30 | 1:51 |
15 | Team Sunweb | 12:21:30 | 1:51 |
16 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12:21:52 | 2:13 |
17 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:22:20 | 2:41 |
18 | BMC Racing Team | 12:22:34 | 2:55 |
19 | Lotto Soudal | 12:23:17 | 3:38 |
20 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:30:38 | 10:59 |
21 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:33:12 | 13:33 |
22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12:43:32 | 23:53 |