The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 54:28:59 | |
2 | 2 | - | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:25 2:25 | ||
3 | 12 | ▲9 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:56 2:56 | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3:06 3:06 | ||
5 | 5 | - | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 4:09 4:09 | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:22 4:22 | ||
7 | 7 | - | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:28 4:28 | ||
8 | 21 | ▲13 | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:08 5:08 | ||
9 | 19 | ▲10 | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 7:13 7:13 | ||
10 | 16 | ▲6 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:48 7:48 | ||
11 | 17 | ▲6 | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | EF Education First | 7:52 7:52 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:14 8:14 | ||
13 | 25 | ▲12 | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:44 8:44 | ||
14 | 36 | ▲22 | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:52 8:52 | ||
15 | 30 | ▲15 | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 11:24 11:24 | ||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | EF Education First | 13:10 13:10 | ||
17 | 40 | ▲23 | DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First | EF Education First | 15:14 15:14 | ||
18 | 9 | ▼9 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 15:43 15:43 | ||
19 | 29 | ▲10 | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:03 16:03 | ||
20 | 3 | ▼17 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 17:20 17:20 | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | JUNGELS Bob Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:22 17:22 | ||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | CCC Team | 18:14 18:14 | ||
23 | 42 | ▲19 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18:51 18:51 | ||
24 | 37 | ▲13 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:48 19:48 | ||
25 | 4 | ▼21 | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19:57 19:57 | ||
26 | 46 | ▲20 | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 20:07 20:07 | ||
27 | 47 | ▲20 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 22:19 22:19 | ||
28 | 28 | - | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 22:42 22:42 | ||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 23:21 23:21 | ||
30 | 22 | ▼8 | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 25:12 25:12 | ||
31 | 14 | ▼17 | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Team | CCC Team | 25:21 25:21 | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 25:29 25:29 | ||
33 | 24 | ▼9 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 28:01 28:01 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 28:32 28:32 | ||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 28:59 28:59 | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | SERRY Pieter Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29:02 29:02 | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | BAKELANTS Jan Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 29:36 29:36 | ||
38 | 49 | ▲11 | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 29:53 29:53 | ||
39 | 15 | ▼24 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30:41 30:41 | ||
40 | 18 | ▼22 | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30:58 30:58 | ||
41 | 41 | - | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 32:03 32:03 | ||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 33:00 33:00 | ||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 34:31 34:31 | ||
44 | 58 | ▲14 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 35:02 35:02 | ||
45 | 60 | ▲15 | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 36:09 36:09 | ||
46 | 11 | ▼35 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 36:34 36:34 | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 37:10 37:10 | ||
48 | 20 | ▼28 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 38:36 38:36 | ||
49 | 35 | ▼14 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 42:28 42:28 | ||
50 | 63 | ▲13 | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 43:06 43:06 | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 43:34 43:34 | ||
52 | 65 | ▲13 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 44:04 44:04 | ||
53 | 53 | - | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:02 45:02 | ||
54 | 39 | ▼15 | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:15 45:15 | ||
55 | 45 | ▼10 | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 45:22 45:22 | ||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:23 45:23 | ||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 45:51 45:51 | ||
58 | 76 | ▲18 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 45:53 45:53 | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 46:15 46:15 | ||
60 | 67 | ▲7 | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 47:25 47:25 | ||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 53:38 53:38 | ||
62 | 80 | ▲18 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 53:46 53:46 | ||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 54:44 54:44 | ||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 55:33 55:33 | ||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 56:36 56:36 | ||
66 | 81 | ▲15 | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 57:22 57:22 | ||
67 | 56 | ▼11 | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 57:23 57:23 | ||
68 | 59 | ▼9 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 58:10 58:10 | ||
69 | 82 | ▲13 | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:00:10 1:00:10 | ||
70 | 85 | ▲15 | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:00:41 1:00:41 | ||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:00:53 1:00:53 | ||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | CCC Team | 1:01:03 1:01:03 | ||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:01:29 1:01:29 | ||
75 | 64 | ▼11 | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:02:40 1:02:40 | ||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02:41 1:02:41 | ||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 1:02:43 1:02:43 | ||
78 | 72 | ▼6 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:02:52 1:02:52 | ||
79 | 93 | ▲14 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:04:47 1:04:47 | ||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:05:13 1:05:13 | ||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06:03 1:06:03 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:06:03 | ||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:07:53 1:07:53 | ||
84 | 84 | - | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:08:12 1:08:12 | ||
85 | 94 | ▲9 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 1:10:12 1:10:12 | ||
86 | 97 | ▲11 | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:10:25 1:10:25 | ||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 1:10:46 1:10:46 | ||
88 | 88 | - | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 1:11:12 1:11:12 | ||
89 | 106 | ▲17 | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:11:39 1:11:39 | ||
90 | 100 | ▲10 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:11:50 1:11:50 | ||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:12:02 1:12:02 | ||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:12:10 1:12:10 | ||
93 | 104 | ▲11 | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | EF Education First | 1:14:00 1:14:00 | ||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 1:14:31 1:14:31 | ||
95 | 77 | ▼18 | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:14:53 1:14:53 | ||
96 | 112 | ▲16 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:15:32 1:15:32 | ||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 1:17:04 1:17:04 | ||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:18:20 1:18:20 | ||
99 | 86 | ▼13 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:19:03 1:19:03 | ||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education First | EF Education First | 1:19:49 1:19:49 | ||
101 | 109 | ▲8 | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | CCC Team | 1:21:12 1:21:12 | ||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:21:20 1:21:20 | ||
103 | 120 | ▲17 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:23:25 1:23:25 | ||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:23:40 1:23:40 | ||
105 | 113 | ▲8 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:23:47 1:23:47 | ||
106 | 89 | ▼17 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:26:28 1:26:28 | ||
107 | 95 | ▼12 | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:28:33 1:28:33 | ||
108 | 98 | ▼10 | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:29:35 1:29:35 | ||
109 | 118 | ▲9 | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:29:47 1:29:47 | ||
110 | 121 | ▲11 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:30:25 1:30:25 | ||
111 | 102 | ▼9 | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 1:30:25 | ||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:33:05 1:33:05 | ||
113 | 128 | ▲15 | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 1:36:28 1:36:28 | ||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | CCC Team | 1:37:24 1:37:24 | ||
115 | 110 | ▼5 | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:38:08 1:38:08 | ||
116 | 127 | ▲11 | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:38:24 1:38:24 | ||
117 | 108 | ▼9 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:38:30 1:38:30 | ||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:38:51 1:38:51 | ||
119 | 111 | ▼8 | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:39:07 1:39:07 | ||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:39:32 1:39:32 | ||
121 | 135 | ▲14 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:39:54 1:39:54 | ||
122 | 141 | ▲19 | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:40:07 1:40:07 | ||
123 | 115 | ▼8 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:41:47 1:41:47 | ||
124 | 116 | ▼8 | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | EF Education First | 1:42:03 1:42:03 | ||
125 | 119 | ▼6 | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:44:14 1:44:14 | ||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:46:24 1:46:24 | ||
127 | 132 | ▲5 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:46:33 1:46:33 | ||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:47:30 1:47:30 | ||
129 | 139 | ▲10 | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:47:37 1:47:37 | ||
130 | 125 | ▼5 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:48:30 1:48:30 | ||
131 | 143 | ▲12 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:51:04 1:51:04 | ||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:51:16 1:51:16 | ||
133 | 138 | ▲5 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:51:29 1:51:29 | ||
134 | 129 | ▼5 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:52:25 1:52:25 | ||
135 | 144 | ▲9 | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:55:56 1:55:56 | ||
136 | 142 | ▲6 | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:56:39 1:56:39 | ||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 2:02:07 2:02:07 | ||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 2:02:14 2:02:14 | ||
139 | 150 | ▲11 | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:06:25 2:06:25 | ||
140 | 140 | - | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:06:48 2:06:48 | ||
141 | 153 | ▲12 | STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:10:41 2:10:41 | ||
142 | 146 | ▲4 | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:12:27 2:12:27 | ||
143 | 147 | ▲4 | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2:13:41 2:13:41 | ||
144 | 149 | ▲5 | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | CCC Team | 2:14:14 2:14:14 | ||
145 | 151 | ▲6 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 2:21:30 2:21:30 | ||
146 | 152 | ▲6 | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 2:23:42 2:23:42 | ||
147 | 154 | ▲7 | CIMA Damiano Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2:24:51 2:24:51 | ||
148 | 156 | ▲8 | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:29:57 2:29:57 | ||
149 | 157 | ▲8 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:34:07 2:34:07 | ||
150 | 158 | ▲8 | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:35:33 2:35:33 | ||
151 | 159 | ▲8 | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2:38:18 2:38:18 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 May 2019
- Start time:11:35 (13:35 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:35.139 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:196 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:377
- Vert. meters:5187
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: