Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Santa Ninfa (37.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 |
3 | van Empel Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1 |
Sprint | Partanna (46.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 12 |
2 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 |
3 | van Empel Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 6 |
4 | Tonelli Alessandro | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 |
5 | Gastauer Ben | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
6 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
7 | Démare Arnaud | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
8 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Sprint | Porto Empedocle (136.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 10 | 3'' |
2 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6 | 2'' |
3 | Tonelli Alessandro | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3 | 1'' |
4 | Gastauer Ben | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | |
5 | van Empel Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Agrigento (149.0 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
2 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
3 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 10'' |
2 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 18 | 6'' |
3 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | 4'' |
4 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 8 | |
5 | Wackermann Luca | Vini Zabù - KTM | 6 | |
6 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | |
7 | Brambilla Gianluca | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | |
8 | Nibali Vincenzo | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | |
9 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - McLaren | 2 | |
10 | Hamilton Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
Fighting Spirit
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 11 |
2 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 |
3 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 7 |
4 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 |
5 | Tonelli Alessandro | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 |
6 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 |
7 | van Empel Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 4 |
8 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 3 |
9 | Gastauer Ben | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
10 | Wackermann Luca | Vini Zabù - KTM | 2 |
11 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:24:58 |
2 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:05 |
3 | Hamilton Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
4 | Sobrero Matteo | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
5 | Foss Tobias | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
6 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
7 | Knox James | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
8 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | ,, |
9 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
10 | Oomen Sam | Team Sunweb | ,, |
11 | O'Connor Ben | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, |
12 | Samitier Sergio | Movistar Team | ,, |
13 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
14 | Valter Attila | CCC Team | ,, |
15 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
16 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
17 | Geoghegan Hart Tao | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
18 | Fabbro Matteo | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
19 | Conci Nicola | Trek - Segafredo | 0:43 |
20 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | 0:47 |
21 | Romano Francesco | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 0:50 |
22 | Hamilton Chris | Team Sunweb | ,, |
23 | Ravanelli Simone | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:15 |
24 | Rota Lorenzo | Vini Zabù - KTM | 1:36 |
25 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
26 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 1:46 |
27 | Hänninen Jaakko | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:50 |
28 | Cepeda Jefferson Alexander | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:55 |
29 | Małecki Kamil | CCC Team | 2:16 |
30 | Padun Mark | Bahrain - McLaren | 2:37 |
31 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | 2:51 |
32 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:56 |
33 | Guglielmi Simon | Groupama - FDJ | 4:00 |
34 | Lonardi Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
35 | Novak Domen | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, |
36 | Bennett Sean | EF Pro Cycling | ,, |
37 | Gregaard Jonas | Astana Pro Team | 4:14 |
38 | Thomas Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 4:40 |
39 | Sunderland Dylan | NTT Pro Cycling | 4:53 |
40 | Mazzucco Fabio | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
41 | Zana Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
42 | Bevilacqua Simone | Vini Zabù - KTM | ,, |
43 | Le Turnier Mathias | Cofidis | ,, |
44 | Hodeg Álvaro José | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:59 |
45 | Whelan James | EF Pro Cycling | 6:37 |
46 | Rodríguez Óscar | Astana Pro Team | 7:06 |
47 | Gamper Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:26 |
48 | Affini Edoardo | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
49 | Bjerg Mikkel | UAE Team Emirates | 7:58 |
DNF | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana Pro Team |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:15:04 | 10:15:04 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:15:04 | 0:00 |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:15:04 | 0:00 |
4 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:15:09 | 0:05 |
5 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:15:09 | 0:05 |
6 | Team Sunweb | 10:15:09 | 0:05 |
7 | NTT Pro Cycling | 10:15:09 | 0:05 |
8 | Bahrain - McLaren | 10:15:09 | 0:05 |
9 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10:15:09 | 0:05 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:15:09 | 0:05 |
11 | EF Pro Cycling | 10:15:09 | 0:05 |
12 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:15:09 | 0:05 |
13 | Movistar Team | 10:15:09 | 0:05 |
14 | CCC Team | 10:15:09 | 0:05 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 10:16:25 | 1:21 |
16 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10:17:12 | 2:08 |
17 | Cofidis | 10:17:22 | 2:18 |
18 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10:18:21 | 3:17 |
19 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 10:18:26 | 3:22 |
20 | Vini Zabù - KTM | 10:18:27 | 3:23 |
21 | Astana Pro Team | 10:22:27 | 7:23 |
22 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:23:09 | 8:05 |
Intermediate sprints classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 20 |
2 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 |
3 | Tonelli Alessandro | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 |
4 | van Empel Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 4 |
5 | Gastauer Ben | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
Breakaway classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gastauer Ben | AG2R La Mondiale | 136 |
2 | Bais Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 136 |
3 | Tonelli Alessandro | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 136 |
4 | van Empel Etienne | Vini Zabù - KTM | 136 |
5 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 136 |