The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 129 | +2:05:38 | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 100 | 80 | 4:19:04 | ||
2 | 121 | +2:00:06 | 216 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 119 | +1:53:50 | 73 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 124 | +2:02:59 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 163 | +2:45:12 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 161 | +2:44:24 | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 148 | +2:21:08 | 207 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 114 | +1:49:48 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 154 | +2:25:18 | 42 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 137 | +2:12:28 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 127 | +2:04:25 | 131 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 100 | +1:36:00 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 153 | +2:24:49 | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 116 | +1:52:30 | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 157 | +2:28:43 | 87 | Sprint | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 56 | +49:36 | 54 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 18 | +7:21 | 147 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 44 | +37:07 | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 81 | +1:17:38 | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 151 | +2:23:18 | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 125 | +2:03:47 | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 72 | +1:08:10 | 68 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 2 | +0:12 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 4 | +0:14 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 5 | +0:20 | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 155 | +2:25:45 | 217 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 39 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 3 | +0:12 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 49 | +43:21 | 213 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 85 | +1:21:18 | 81 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 31 | +17:44 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 132 | +2:08:57 | 132 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 66 | +1:02:54 | 166 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 14 | +3:09 | 123 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 10 | +1:22 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 9 | +1:09 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 117 | +1:52:48 | 84 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 7 | +0:29 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 38 | +27:08 | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 55 | +48:02 | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 142 | +2:15:36 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 146 | +2:19:00 | 74 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 113 | +1:48:58 | 128 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 8 | +0:54 | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 50 | +43:53 | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 162 | +2:44:41 | 177 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 25 | +11:54 | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 6 | +0:28 | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 68 | +1:04:43 | 105 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 37 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 105 | +1:41:55 | 206 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 152 | +2:24:34 | 208 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 88 | +1:24:57 | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 21 | +9:38 | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 98 | +1:32:38 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 15 | +4:22 | 91 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 13 | +3:04 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 78 | +1:12:18 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 22 | +10:12 | 201 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 158 | +2:32:14 | 156 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 131 | +2:08:42 | 137 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 11 | +1:23 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 74 | +1:09:09 | 202 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 1 | +0:00 | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 12 | +1:27 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 134 | +2:09:50 | 56 | GC | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | |||||
65 | 118 | +1:53:30 | 65 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 90 | +1:26:20 | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 58 | +51:02 | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 48 | +43:18 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 86 | +1:22:10 | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 80 | +1:17:01 | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 33 | +19:08 | 141 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 106 | +1:42:11 | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 92 | +1:28:53 | 11 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 53 | +45:25 | 126 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 83 | +1:20:44 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 46 | +38:07 | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 57 | +50:05 | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 16 | +6:51 | 101 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 144 | +2:17:59 | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 51 | +44:37 | 97 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 79 | +1:14:45 | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 61 | +54:07 | 102 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 23 | +11:02 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 40 | +30:29 | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 43 | +34:40 | 118 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 27 | +14:05 | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 120 | +1:57:23 | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 143 | +2:15:37 | 153 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 76 | +1:09:39 | 163 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 60 | +52:37 | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 28 | +14:48 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 45 | +38:03 | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 52 | +44:45 | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 99 | +1:33:50 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 156 | +2:28:32 | 98 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 32 | +18:32 | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 39 | +29:50 | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 36 | +23:31 | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 35 | +22:12 | 37 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 139 | +2:13:25 | 103 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 130 | +2:06:07 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 26 | +11:56 | 183 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 108 | +1:44:36 | 187 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 94 | +1:30:34 | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
105 | 71 | +1:06:37 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:22 | ||||
106 | 65 | +59:41 | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
107 | 89 | +1:25:51 | 148 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:23 | ||||
108 | 19 | +8:57 | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:23 | ||||
109 | 63 | +58:46 | 62 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:23 | ||||
110 | 59 | +52:21 | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
111 | 47 | +40:50 | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:23 | ||||
112 | 138 | +2:12:51 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:23 | ||||
113 | 17 | +7:18 | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
114 | 84 | +1:21:01 | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:23 | ||||
115 | 62 | +57:11 | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:23 | ||||
116 | 24 | +11:34 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:23 | ||||
117 | 67 | +1:03:00 | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:23 | ||||
118 | 34 | +21:50 | 197 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 0:23 | ||||
119 | 145 | +2:18:25 | 196 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | ,, 0:23 | ||||
120 | 149 | +2:21:09 | 158 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:23 | ||||
121 | 107 | +1:43:51 | 194 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | ,, 0:23 | ||||
122 | 69 | +1:05:09 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:23 | ||||
123 | 109 | +1:45:53 | 83 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:23 | ||||
124 | 112 | +1:48:47 | 184 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 0:23 | ||||
125 | 141 | +2:15:32 | 136 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:23 | ||||
126 | 160 | +2:37:55 | 133 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:23 | ||||
127 | 135 | +2:12:17 | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:23 | ||||
128 | 20 | +9:04 | 4 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:23 | ||||
129 | 41 | +33:02 | 185 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
130 | 101 | +1:36:51 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
131 | 87 | +1:24:34 | 88 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:31 | ||||
132 | 77 | +1:11:18 | 32 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
133 | 30 | +17:41 | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:31 | ||||
134 | 164 | +2:45:53 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
135 | 37 | +26:26 | 165 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
136 | 128 | +2:04:42 | 122 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
137 | 122 | +2:00:21 | 23 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
138 | 54 | +47:37 | 45 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
139 | 64 | +58:54 | 77 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | ,, 0:47 | ||||
140 | 42 | +33:42 | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
141 | 97 | +1:31:41 | 173 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 0:49 | ||||
142 | 133 | +2:09:04 | 193 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
143 | 110 | +1:45:58 | 182 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
144 | 103 | +1:38:48 | 186 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 32 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
145 | 165 | +2:51:20 | 154 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:22 | ||||
146 | 95 | +1:31:26 | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
147 | 91 | +1:26:32 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:51 | ||||
148 | 75 | +1:09:28 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:51 | ||||
149 | 147 | +2:19:37 | 212 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:51 | ||||
150 | 96 | +1:31:30 | 134 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
151 | 29 | +15:46 | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 1:54 | ||||
152 | 123 | +2:01:44 | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
153 | 70 | +1:05:16 | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:53 2:53 | ||||
154 | 111 | +1:47:05 | 115 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:53 | ||||
155 | 82 | +1:18:32 | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
156 | 93 | +1:29:59 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
157 | 73 | +1:08:57 | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 4:12 | ||||
158 | 150 | +2:21:29 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 4:12 | ||||
159 | 104 | +1:40:09 | 76 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | ,, 4:12 | ||||
160 | 159 | +2:37:12 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:12 | ||||
161 | 140 | +2:13:47 | 164 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:12 | ||||
162 | 136 | +2:12:23 | 28 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:55 4:55 | ||||
163 | 102 | +1:38:34 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 4:55 | ||||
164 | 115 | +1:50:23 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 4:55 | ||||
165 | 126 | +2:04:19 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7:02 7:02 | ||||
DNS | 121 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 46:43:12 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 123 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 91 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 101 | GC | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 147 | GC | OOMEN Sam Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Jumbo-Visma | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 4 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 37 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 201 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:12 10:12 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 11:34 11:34 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 183 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 26 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:05 14:05 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:48 14:48 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 17:41 17:41 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | 36 | AG2R Citroën Team | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 141 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 19:08 19:08 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 197 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 21:50 21:50 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 37 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22:12 22:12 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23:31 23:31 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 165 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 26:26 26:26 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 27:08 27:08 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | 29:50 29:50 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 30:29 30:29 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 185 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33:02 33:02 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 33:42 33:42 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 118 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 34:40 34:40 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 37:07 37:07 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 38:03 38:03 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 38:07 38:07 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 40:50 40:50 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 43:18 43:18 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 213 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 43:21 43:21 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 43:53 43:53 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 97 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 44:37 44:37 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 44:45 44:45 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 126 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 45:25 45:25 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 45 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 47:37 47:37 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 48:02 48:02 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 54 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 49:36 49:36 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 198 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 50:05 50:05 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 51:02 51:02 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 52:21 52:21 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 52:37 52:37 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 102 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 54:07 54:07 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 57:11 57:11 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 58:46 58:46 | .. | |||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 77 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 58:54 58:54 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 59:41 59:41 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 166 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:02:54 1:02:54 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:03:00 1:03:00 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 105 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | 37 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:04:43 1:04:43 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05:09 1:05:09 | .. | |||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05:16 1:05:16 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:06:37 1:06:37 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 68 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:08:10 1:08:10 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:08:57 1:08:57 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 202 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09:09 1:09:09 | .. | |||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 7 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:09:28 1:09:28 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 163 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:09:39 1:09:39 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 32 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:11:18 1:11:18 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:12:18 1:12:18 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:14:45 1:14:45 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:17:01 1:17:01 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:17:38 1:17:38 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:18:32 1:18:32 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:20:44 1:20:44 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:21:01 1:21:01 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 81 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:21:18 1:21:18 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:22:10 1:22:10 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 88 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:24:34 1:24:34 | .. | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:24:57 1:24:57 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 148 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:25:51 1:25:51 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 47 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | 29 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:26:20 1:26:20 | .. | |||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 5 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:26:32 1:26:32 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 11 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:28:53 1:28:53 | .. | |||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 1:29:59 1:29:59 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:30:34 1:30:34 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 33 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:31:26 1:31:26 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 134 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:31:30 1:31:30 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 173 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 26 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:31:41 1:31:41 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:32:38 1:32:38 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:33:50 1:33:50 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:36:00 1:36:00 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:36:51 1:36:51 | .. | |||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 24 | Sprint | KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:38:34 1:38:34 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 32 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:38:48 1:38:48 | .. | |||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 76 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 1:40:09 1:40:09 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 206 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:41:55 1:41:55 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:42:11 1:42:11 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 194 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 1:43:51 1:43:51 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:44:36 1:44:36 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 83 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:45:53 1:45:53 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 182 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:45:58 1:45:58 | .. | |||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 115 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:47:05 1:47:05 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 184 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:48:47 1:48:47 | .. | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 128 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:48:58 1:48:58 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:49:48 1:49:48 | .. | |||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:50:23 1:50:23 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:52:30 1:52:30 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:52:48 1:52:48 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 65 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:53:30 1:53:30 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 73 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 1:53:50 1:53:50 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 116 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:57:23 1:57:23 | .. | |||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 216 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:00:06 2:00:06 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 23 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Alpecin - Fenix | 30 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:00:21 2:00:21 | .. | |||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 114 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:01:44 2:01:44 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:02:59 2:02:59 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:03:47 2:03:47 | .. | |||
126 | 121 | ▼5 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:04:19 2:04:19 | .. | |||
127 | 129 | ▲2 | 131 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:04:25 2:04:25 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 122 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:04:42 2:04:42 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 2:05:38 2:05:38 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Fenix | 26 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:06:07 2:06:07 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 137 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel - Premier Tech | 36 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:08:42 2:08:42 | .. | |||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 132 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Israel - Premier Tech | 26 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:08:57 2:08:57 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 193 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 2:09:04 2:09:04 | .. | |||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:09:50 2:09:50 | .. | |||
135 | 138 | ▲3 | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:12:17 2:12:17 | .. | |||
136 | 132 | ▼4 | 28 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:12:23 2:12:23 | .. | |||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:12:28 2:12:28 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:12:51 2:12:51 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 103 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:13:25 2:13:25 | .. | |||
140 | 136 | ▼4 | 164 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 2:13:47 2:13:47 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 136 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:15:32 2:15:32 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 117 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:15:36 2:15:36 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 153 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:15:37 2:15:37 | .. | |||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:17:59 2:17:59 | .. | |||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 196 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 2:18:25 2:18:25 | .. | |||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 74 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2:19:00 2:19:00 | .. | |||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | 212 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:19:37 2:19:37 | .. | |||
148 | 151 | ▲3 | 207 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:21:08 2:21:08 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 158 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:21:09 2:21:09 | .. | |||
150 | 145 | ▼5 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 2:21:29 2:21:29 | .. | |||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 113 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:23:18 2:23:18 | .. | |||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 208 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:24:34 2:24:34 | .. | |||
153 | 154 | ▲1 | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:24:49 2:24:49 | .. | |||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 42 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:25:18 2:25:18 | .. | |||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 217 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 39 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:25:45 2:25:45 | .. | |||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 98 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:28:32 2:28:32 | .. | |||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:28:43 2:28:43 | .. | |||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:32:14 2:32:14 | .. | |||
159 | 160 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:37:12 2:37:12 | .. | |||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 133 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel - Premier Tech | 32 | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:37:55 2:37:55 | .. | |||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:44:24 2:44:24 | .. | |||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:44:41 2:44:41 | .. | |||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2:45:12 2:45:12 | .. | |||
164 | 165 | ▲1 | 176 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 33 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 2:45:53 2:45:53 | .. | |||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 154 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2:51:20 2:51:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 173 | +22 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 171 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 96 | +18 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 216 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 91 | +36 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 90 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 131 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 69 | +10 | |
6 | 33 | ▲27 | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 67 | +50 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 58 | +13 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 151 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 57 | +14 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 53 | - | |
10 | 22 | ▲12 | 73 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 49 | +25 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 54 | Climber | GABBURO Davide Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 38 | - | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 42 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 37 | +7 | |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 207 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 35 | +10 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 32 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 32 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 102 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 32 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 61 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 26 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 25 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 11 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 158 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 22 | - | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 21 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 19 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 141 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 19 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 18 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 172 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 27 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 18 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 17 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 218 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 15 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | - | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | - | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 14 | - | |
40 | 60 | ▲20 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 14 | +8 | |
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 14 | +6 | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 12 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 85 | Climber | RAVANELLI Simone Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 11 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 9 | - | |
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 9 | +2 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 9 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 88 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 32 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 8 | - | |
53 | - | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8 | +8 | ||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 7 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 7 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 7 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 7 | - | |
59 | 73 | ▲14 | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 7 | +3 | |
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | - | |
61 | 58 | ▼3 | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6 | - | |
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 35 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6 | - | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 77 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 26 | Cofidis | 6 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 | - | |
66 | 82 | ▲16 | 142 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 6 | +4 | |
67 | 74 | ▲7 | 177 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 29 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | +2 | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | - | |
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 166 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | - | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 161 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 42 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
75 | 85 | ▲10 | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 4 | +3 | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 32 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Astana Qazaqstan Team | 29 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | - | |
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3 | - | |
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 193 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 3 | - | |
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 2 | - | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 128 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 28 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - | |
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 | - | |
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 202 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Toscanella di Dozza (76.4 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 109 | Climber | ROSA Diego EOLO-Kometa | 33 | EOLO-Kometa | 83 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 143 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 69 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 67 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 66 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 46 | Climber | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 34 | Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 81 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 215 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 191 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 21 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 205 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 86 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 106 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | 18 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 16 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 34 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team | 31 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 15 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 1 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 17 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 127 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 82 | Climber | BAIS Mattia Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 12 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 141 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 11 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 153 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 41 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 9 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 125 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 39 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 7 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 135 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Israel - Premier Tech | 35 | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 6 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 5 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 138 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 78 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 5 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 152 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 21 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix | 27 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 64 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 92 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | 29 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | - | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 75 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 2 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | - | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 158 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 87 | Sprint | TAGLIANI Filippo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 26 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2 | - | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 32 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | - | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | 37 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 | - | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1 | - | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1 | - | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 182 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 30 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 204 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 46:43:12 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 211 | Climber | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 192 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 168 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 178 | Climber | VANSEVENANT Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 44 | Climber | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 17:41 17:41 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 37 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 22:12 22:12 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 146 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Jumbo-Visma | 22 | Jumbo-Visma | 27:08 27:08 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 145 | TT | FOSS Tobias Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Jumbo-Visma | 29:50 29:50 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 52 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 30:29 30:29 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 14 | Climber | GALL Felix AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 33:42 33:42 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 118 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 34:40 34:40 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 3 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 37:07 37:07 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 203 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 38:03 38:03 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 214 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 38:07 38:07 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 8 | GC | TULETT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | 43:53 43:53 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 38 | Climber | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 52:21 52:21 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 144 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Jumbo-Visma | 57:11 57:11 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 62 | GC | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 58:46 58:46 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 27 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Alpecin - Fenix | 24 | Alpecin - Fenix | 59:41 59:41 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 155 | Climber | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05:09 1:05:09 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 175 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:14:45 1:14:45 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 188 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1:17:38 1:17:38 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:20:44 1:20:44 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - EasyPost | 24 | EF Education - EasyPost | 1:21:01 1:21:01 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 81 | Climber | TESFATSION Natnael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:21:18 1:21:18 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 15 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:22:10 1:22:10 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 18 | Climber | PRODHOMME Nicolas AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:24:57 1:24:57 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 104 | TT | FETTER Erik EOLO-Kometa | 22 | EOLO-Kometa | 1:30:34 1:30:34 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 83 | GC | CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:45:53 1:45:53 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 22 | Climber | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | 22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:50:23 1:50:23 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | PONOMAR Andrii Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:52:48 1:52:48 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 65 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:53:30 1:53:30 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 195 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 24 | Team DSM | 2:05:38 2:05:38 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 56 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:09:50 2:09:50 | .. | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 124 | Classic | PEÁK Barnabás Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:12:17 2:12:17 | .. | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 103 | Climber | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:13:25 2:13:25 | .. | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 164 | Classic | LAZKANO Oier Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 2:13:47 2:13:47 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 107 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:17:59 2:17:59 | .. | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 158 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:21:09 2:21:09 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:37:12 2:37:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 140:12:41 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 4:17 4:17 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 5:24 5:24 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 14:02 14:02 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 16:40 16:40 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team DSM | WT | 17:46 17:46 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 20:51 20:51 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 24:01 24:01 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 30:47 30:47 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 33:49 33:49 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 45:12 45:12 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 1:05:05 1:05:05 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Cofidis | WT | 1:17:31 1:17:31 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 1:29:36 1:29:36 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | 1:35:43 1:35:43 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 2:03:44 2:03:44 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 2:27:16 2:27:16 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | PRT | 3:09:23 3:09:23 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 3:21:12 3:21:12 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:58:07 3:58:07 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 4:02:54 4:02:54 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 4:26:25 4:26:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:57:12 |
2 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
3 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
4 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
5 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, |
6 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
7 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
8 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, |
9 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
10 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
11 | Team DSM | ,, |
12 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
13 | Cofidis | ,, |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
15 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
16 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
17 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
18 | Movistar Team | ,, |
19 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
20 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, |
21 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
22 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:46 |
Race information
- Date:18 May 2022
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:47.015 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:203 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:369
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: