Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Passo Colla (45.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 9 |
2 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
3 | Perez Anthony | Cofidis | 2 |
4 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Monte Sirino (90.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 40 |
2 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 18 |
3 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 12 |
4 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 9 |
5 | Dumoulin Tom | Jumbo-Visma | 6 |
6 | Villella Davide | Cofidis | 4 |
7 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 |
8 | Craddock Lawson | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1 |
Sprint | Viggiano (126 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 12 |
2 | Villella Davide | Cofidis | 8 |
3 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
4 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 |
5 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
6 | Dumoulin Tom | Jumbo-Visma | 3 |
7 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 |
8 | Cataldo Dario | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Montagna Grande di Viggiano (135.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 18 |
2 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 8 |
3 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
4 | Dumoulin Tom | Jumbo-Visma | 4 |
5 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 |
6 | Villella Davide | Cofidis | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) La Sellata (172.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 9 |
2 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
3 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
4 | Dumoulin Tom | Jumbo-Visma | 1 |
Sprint | Potenza Centro (189 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 3'' |
2 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 2'' |
3 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 1'' |
4 | Dumoulin Tom | Jumbo-Visma | |
5 | Villella Davide | Cofidis |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 15 | 10'' |
2 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | 6'' |
3 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | 4'' |
4 | Dumoulin Tom | Jumbo-Visma | 7 | |
5 | Villella Davide | Cofidis | 6 | |
6 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | |
7 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 4 | |
8 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | |
9 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 2 | |
10 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 5:15:29 |
2 | Gall Felix | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
3 | Valter Attila | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
4 | Leemreize Gijs | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
5 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
6 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
7 | Foss Tobias | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
8 | López Juan Pedro | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
9 | Vansevenant Mauri | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, |
10 | Sosa Iván Ramiro | Movistar Team | ,, |
11 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | ,, |
12 | Moniquet Sylvain | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
13 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
14 | Covili Luca | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 0:57 |
15 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:07 |
16 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 2:57 |
17 | Tulett Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:34 |
18 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
19 | Aleotti Giovanni | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:26 |
20 | Eenkhoorn Pascal | Jumbo-Visma | 12:44 |
21 | Oldani Stefano | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
22 | Tejada Harold | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 14:20 |
23 | Prodhomme Nicolas | AG2R Citroën Team | 17:02 |
24 | Skjelmose Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | 23:32 |
25 | Rastelli Luca | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
26 | Hänninen Jaakko | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
27 | Sobrero Matteo | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, |
28 | Tesfatsion Natnael | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, |
29 | Lazkano Oier | Movistar Team | 23:46 |
30 | Schmid Mauro | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 39:36 |
31 | Gamper Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
32 | Fetter Erik | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
33 | Ponomar Andrii | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, |
34 | Peák Barnabás | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
35 | Bayer Tobias | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
36 | Zana Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
37 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
38 | Cepeda Jefferson Alexander | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, |
39 | Rivi Samuele | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
40 | Davy Clément | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
41 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
42 | Girmay Biniam | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
43 | Dainese Alberto | Team DSM | ,, |
44 | Carr Simon | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
DNF | Zoccarato Samuele | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jumbo-Visma | 15:40:48 | 15:40:48 |
2 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:43:30 | 2:42 |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:43:55 | 3:07 |
4 | Cofidis | 15:46:08 | 5:20 |
5 | Bahrain - Victorious | 15:46:27 | 5:39 |
6 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:46:27 | 5:39 |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:46:27 | 5:39 |
8 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 15:46:27 | 5:39 |
9 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15:46:27 | 5:39 |
10 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 15:46:27 | 5:39 |
11 | Team DSM | 15:48:50 | 8:02 |
12 | Movistar Team | 15:50:01 | 9:13 |
13 | EF Education - EasyPost | 15:52:08 | 11:20 |
14 | AG2R Citroën Team | 15:59:11 | 18:23 |
15 | EOLO-Kometa | 16:03:29 | 22:41 |
16 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 16:04:26 | 23:38 |
17 | Lotto Soudal | 16:33:00 | 52:12 |
18 | Alpecin - Fenix | 16:35:27 | 54:39 |
19 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 16:39:45 | 58:57 |
20 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 16:46:21 | 1:05:33 |
21 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:05:39 | 1:24:51 |
22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 17:13:15 | 1:32:27 |
Points stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 27 |
2 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 16 |
3 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 15 |
4 | Villella Davide | Cofidis | 14 |
5 | Dumoulin Tom | Jumbo-Visma | 10 |
6 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 |
7 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 |
8 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 4 |
9 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
10 | Valverde Alejandro | Movistar Team | 2 |
11 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 |
12 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
13 | Cataldo Dario | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 68 |
2 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 27 |
3 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 25 |
4 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 20 |
5 | Dumoulin Tom | Jumbo-Visma | 11 |
6 | Villella Davide | Cofidis | 5 |
7 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 |
8 | Perez Anthony | Cofidis | 2 |
9 | Craddock Lawson | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 1 |
Intermediate sprints stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 16 |
2 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 11 |
3 | Villella Davide | Cofidis | 7 |
4 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
5 | Dumoulin Tom | Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
6 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
Breakaway stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 137 |
2 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 128 |
3 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 128 |
4 | Dumoulin Tom | Jumbo-Visma | 128 |
5 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - EasyPost | 97 |
6 | Villella Davide | Cofidis | 81 |
7 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 78 |
8 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 13 |
Fighting spirit prize
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Dumoulin Tom | Jumbo-Visma |