Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Pedaggera (36.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Denz Nico | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 |
2 | Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
3 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2 |
4 | Frigo Marco | Israel - Premier Tech | 1 |
Sprint | Ceresole d'Alba (79.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 12 |
2 | Matthews Michael | Team Jayco AlUla | 8 |
3 | Sütterlin Jasha | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 |
4 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 5 |
5 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
6 | Scaroni Christian | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 |
7 | Frigo Marco | Israel - Premier Tech | 2 |
8 | Lastra Jonathan | Cofidis | 1 |
Sprint | Buttigliera Alta (140.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 3'' |
2 | Denz Nico | BORA - hansgrohe | 2'' |
3 | Tonelli Alessandro | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 1'' |
4 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel - Premier Tech | |
5 | Bettiol Alberto | EF Education - EasyPost |
KOM Sprint (2) Colle Braida (157.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 18 |
2 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel - Premier Tech | 8 |
3 | Denz Nico | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 |
4 | Tonelli Alessandro | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4 |
5 | Frigo Marco | Israel - Premier Tech | 2 |
6 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denz Nico | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | 10'' |
2 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | 6'' |
3 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel - Premier Tech | 12 | 4'' |
4 | Tonelli Alessandro | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 8 | |
5 | Frigo Marco | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 | |
6 | Van Wilder Ilan | Soudal Quick-Step | 5 | |
7 | Bettiol Alberto | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 | |
8 | Scaroni Christian | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 | |
9 | Hessmann Michel | Jumbo-Visma | 2 | |
10 | Baudin Alex | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 |
Fighting spirit
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel - Premier Tech | 4:18:14 |
2 | Frigo Marco | Israel - Premier Tech | 2:04 |
3 | Van Wilder Ilan | Soudal Quick-Step | 2:17 |
4 | Hessmann Michel | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
5 | Baudin Alex | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
6 | Huys Laurens | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, |
7 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
8 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | ,, |
9 | Oldani Stefano | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 3:43 |
10 | Stojnić Veljko | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 5:11 |
11 | Arensman Thymen | INEOS Grenadiers | 8:16 |
12 | Gloag Thomas | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
13 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
14 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
15 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
16 | Zambanini Edoardo | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
17 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | ,, |
18 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | ,, |
19 | Zana Filippo | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, |
20 | Cepeda Jefferson Alexander | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
21 | Riccitello Matthew | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
22 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
23 | Toumire Hugo | Cofidis | 12:08 |
24 | Märkl Niklas | Team DSM | 15:45 |
25 | Ries Michel | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
26 | Mulubrhan Henok | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, |
27 | Mayrhofer Marius | Team DSM | ,, |
28 | Vacek Karel | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, |
29 | Marit Arne | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 20:41 |
30 | Battistella Samuele | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
31 | Konychev Alexander | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, |
32 | Quarterman Charlie | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, |
33 | Hoole Daan | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
34 | Iacchi Alessandro | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, |
35 | Rex Laurenz | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, |
36 | Dainese Alberto | Team DSM | ,, |
37 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
38 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
39 | Marcellusi Martin | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, |
40 | Stewart Campbell | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, |
41 | Verre Alessandro | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
42 | Hvideberg Jonas Iversby | Team DSM | ,, |
43 | Magli Filippo | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, |
44 | Milan Jonathan | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
45 | Stewart Jake | Groupama - FDJ | 24:55 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:04:28 | 13:04:28 |
2 | Israel - Premier Tech | 13:05:02 | 0:34 |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:06:43 | 2:15 |
4 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 13:07:23 | 2:55 |
5 | Jumbo-Visma | 13:07:32 | 3:04 |
6 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:07:32 | 3:04 |
7 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:13:31 | 9:03 |
8 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:13:31 | 9:03 |
9 | EF Education - EasyPost | 13:13:31 | 9:03 |
10 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:14:57 | 10:29 |
11 | Cofidis | 13:14:57 | 10:29 |
12 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:19:30 | 15:02 |
13 | Team Jayco AlUla | 13:19:30 | 15:02 |
14 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 13:21:00 | 16:32 |
15 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:24:53 | 20:25 |
16 | Movistar Team | 13:25:56 | 21:28 |
17 | EOLO-Kometa | 13:27:54 | 23:26 |
18 | Soudal Quick-Step | 13:29:29 | 25:01 |
19 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 13:32:22 | 27:54 |
20 | Team DSM | 13:34:28 | 30:00 |
21 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 13:34:51 | 30:23 |
22 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 13:36:19 | 31:51 |
Stage points classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Denz Nico | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 |
2 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 23 |
3 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel - Premier Tech | 12 |
4 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 12 |
5 | Tonelli Alessandro | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 8 |
6 | Frigo Marco | Israel - Premier Tech | 8 |
7 | Matthews Michael | Team Jayco AlUla | 8 |
8 | Scaroni Christian | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6 |
9 | Sütterlin Jasha | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 |
10 | Van Wilder Ilan | Soudal Quick-Step | 5 |
11 | Bettiol Alberto | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 |
12 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
13 | Hessmann Michel | Jumbo-Visma | 2 |
14 | Baudin Alex | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 |
15 | Lastra Jonathan | Cofidis | 1 |
Stage KOM classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 18 |
2 | Denz Nico | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 |
3 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel - Premier Tech | 8 |
4 | Tonelli Alessandro | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4 |
5 | Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
6 | Frigo Marco | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 |
7 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 2 |
8 | Formolo Davide | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Stage breakaway classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Denz Nico | BORA - hansgrohe | 93 |
2 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 93 |
3 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel - Premier Tech | 93 |
4 | Tonelli Alessandro | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 61 |
Overall intermediate sprint classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | 30 |
2 | Stojnić Veljko | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 26 |
3 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | 25 |
4 | Bais Mattia | EOLO-Kometa | 22 |
5 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 21 |
6 | De Marchi Alessandro | Team Jayco AlUla | 19 |
7 | Pedersen Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 17 |
8 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 16 |
9 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 13 |
10 | Clarke Simon | Israel - Premier Tech | 13 |
11 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 12 |
12 | Quarterman Charlie | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 12 |
13 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | 11 |
14 | Konychev Alexander | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 11 |
15 | Tonelli Alessandro | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 9 |
16 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 9 |
17 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 8 |
18 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | 7 |
19 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7 |
20 | Matthews Michael | Team Jayco AlUla | 7 |
21 | Roglič Primož | Jumbo-Visma | 6 |
22 | Denz Nico | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 |
23 | Vacek Karel | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 6 |
24 | Sevilla Diego Pablo | EOLO-Kometa | 6 |
25 | Rex Laurenz | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 6 |
26 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 3 |
27 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 |
28 | Sütterlin Jasha | Bahrain - Victorious | 3 |
29 | Delettre Alexandre | Cofidis | 3 |
30 | Magli Filippo | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 3 |
31 | Iacchi Alessandro | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3 |
32 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel - Premier Tech | 2 |
33 | Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
34 | Mayrhofer Marius | Team DSM | 2 |
35 | Milan Jonathan | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
36 | Mulubrhan Henok | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 2 |
37 | Marit Arne | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2 |
38 | Vergaerde Otto | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
39 | Scaroni Christian | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 |
40 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 |
41 | Bettiol Alberto | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 |
42 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
43 | Märkl Niklas | Team DSM | 1 |
44 | Gaviria Fernando | Movistar Team | 1 |
Overall breakaway classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | 487 |
2 | Stojnić Veljko | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 371 |
3 | Konychev Alexander | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 344 |
4 | De Marchi Alessandro | Team Jayco AlUla | 338 |
5 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | 264 |
6 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 252 |
7 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 218 |
8 | Vacek Karel | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 211 |
9 | Rex Laurenz | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 208 |
10 | Sevilla Diego Pablo | EOLO-Kometa | 170 |
11 | Magli Filippo | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 170 |
12 | Bais Mattia | EOLO-Kometa | 165 |
13 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 150 |
14 | Clarke Simon | Israel - Premier Tech | 146 |
15 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 115 |
16 | Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Trek - Segafredo | 97 |
17 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | 95 |
18 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | 95 |
19 | Denz Nico | BORA - hansgrohe | 93 |
20 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel - Premier Tech | 93 |
21 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 90 |
22 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 88 |
23 | Mulubrhan Henok | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 88 |
24 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 83 |
25 | Verre Alessandro | Team Arkéa Samsic | 80 |
26 | Delettre Alexandre | Cofidis | 79 |
27 | Quarterman Charlie | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 79 |
28 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 64 |
29 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 64 |
30 | Tonelli Alessandro | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 61 |
31 | Pinot Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 12 |