This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016

 2017   »   101st Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)

One Day Race  »  Bologna  ›  San Luca   (223.3k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2001255:31:50 5:31:50
2 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team150850:12 0:12
3 Uran RigobertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team125600:15 0:15
4 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team100500:19 0:19
5 Moscon GianniTeam Sky85450:23 0:23
6 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale70400:26 0:26
7 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates6035,, 0:26
8 Pinot ThibautFDJ5030,, 0:26
9 Haig JackORICA-Scott40260:33 0:33
10 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team3522,, 0:33
11 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team30200:35 0:35
12 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team2518,, 0:35
13 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits2016,, 0:35
14 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert1514,, 0:35
15 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale10120:39 0:39
16 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale5100:55 0:55
17 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates59,, 0:55
18 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team581:05 1:05
19 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia571:13 1:13
20 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia56,, 1:13
21 Henao Sergio LuisTeam Sky55,, 1:13
22 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo541:24 1:24
23 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia531:30 1:30
24 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia522:00 2:00
25 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team51,, 2:00
26 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST52:10 2:10
27 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia52:24 2:24
28 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo5,, 2:24
29 Yates AdamORICA-Scott52:30 2:30
30 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale52:40 2:40
31 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates3,, 2:40
32 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA32:58 2:58
33 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini 32:59 2:59
34 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF3,, 2:59
35 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF3,, 2:59
36 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits33:02 3:02
37 Molard RudyFDJ3,, 3:02
38 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky3,, 3:02
39 Atapuma John DarwinUAE Team Emirates33:04 3:04
40 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini 33:09 3:09
41 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team3:14 3:14
42 Debesay MeksebDimension Data3:20 3:20
43 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 3:20
44 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:35 3:35
45 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ3:50 3:50
46 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale,, 3:50
47 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 3:50
48 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 3:50
49 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF3:53 3:53
50 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:53
51 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team4:02 4:02
52 Niemiec PrzemyslawUAE Team Emirates4:33 4:33
53 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelSangemini - MG.Kvis 5:28 5:28
54 King BenjaminDimension Data5:48 5:48
55 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 5:48
56 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 5:48
57 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team,, 5:48
58 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 5:48
59 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 5:48
60 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team6:08 6:08
61 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo6:30 6:30
62 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert8:20 8:20
63 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 8:20
64 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale,, 8:20
65 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott8:50 8:50
66 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 8:50
67 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA9:02 9:02
68 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 9:02
69 Tizza MarcoGM Europa Ovini,, 9:02
70 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 9:02
71 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 9:02
72 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo,, 9:02
73 Canty BrendanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 9:02
74 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF,, 9:02
75 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates,, 9:02
DNF Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert -5:31:50 -5:31:50
DNF Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, -5:31:50
DNF Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, -5:31:50
DNF Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, -5:31:50
DNF Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, -5:31:50
DNF Sosa Ivan RamiroAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, -5:31:50
DNF Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini ,, -5:31:50
DNF Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, -5:31:50
DNF Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini ,, -5:31:50
DNF Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, -5:31:50
DNF Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, -5:31:50
DNF Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -5:31:50
DNF Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, -5:31:50
DNF Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, -5:31:50
DNF Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, -5:31:50
DNF Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:31:50
DNF Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo,, -5:31:50
DNF Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo,, -5:31:50
DNF Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, -5:31:50
DNF Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, -5:31:50
DNF Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, -5:31:50
DNF Cherkasov NicolayGazprom-RusVelo,, -5:31:50
DNF Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF,, -5:31:50
DNF Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF,, -5:31:50
DNF Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF,, -5:31:50
DNF Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, -5:31:50
DNF Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -5:31:50
DNF Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -5:31:50
DNF Mauti RossanoGM Europa Ovini,, -5:31:50
DNF Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini,, -5:31:50
DNF Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini,, -5:31:50
DNF Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini,, -5:31:50
DNF Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini,, -5:31:50
DNF Almeida JoãoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, -5:31:50
DNF Molteni MarcoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, -5:31:50
DNF Ravanelli SimoneUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, -5:31:50
DNF Alonso DonovanUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, -5:31:50
DNF Tivani German NicolasUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, -5:31:50
DNF Cenghialta RiccardoUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, -5:31:50
DNF Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini,, -5:31:50
DNF Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini,, -5:31:50
DNF Halilaj RediAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, -5:31:50
DNF Mrozek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -5:31:50
DNF Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -5:31:50
DNF Mas Lluís GuillermoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, -5:31:50
DNF Page DylanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, -5:31:50
DNF Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, -5:31:50
DNF Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, -5:31:50
DNF Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, -5:31:50
DNF Banushi BesmirAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, -5:31:50
DNF Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, -5:31:50
DNF Mancini FrancescoAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, -5:31:50
DNF Martins UriAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, -5:31:50
DNF Viel MattiaUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, -5:31:50
DNF Chaves Johan EstebanORICA-Scott,, -5:31:50
DNF Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -5:31:50
DNF Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -5:31:50
DNF Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -5:31:50
DNF Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -5:31:50
DNF Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -5:31:50
DNF Mori ManueleUAE Team Emirates,, -5:31:50
DNF Romano FrancescoUAE Team Emirates,, -5:31:50
DNF Anton IgorDimension Data,, -5:31:50
DNF Berhane NatnaelDimension Data,, -5:31:50
DNF Morton LachlanDimension Data,, -5:31:50
DNF Niyonshuti AdrienDimension Data,, -5:31:50
DNF Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky,, -5:31:50
DNF Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky,, -5:31:50
DNF Boswell IanTeam Sky,, -5:31:50
DNF Howson DamienORICA-Scott,, -5:31:50
DNF Kreuziger RomanORICA-Scott,, -5:31:50
DNF Plaza RubénORICA-Scott,, -5:31:50
DNF Keukeleire JensORICA-Scott,, -5:31:50
DNF Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ,, -5:31:50
DNF Gaudu David FDJ,, -5:31:50
DNF Roux AnthonyFDJ,, -5:31:50
DNF Roy JérémyFDJ,, -5:31:50
DNF Morabito SteveFDJ,, -5:31:50
DNF Elissonde KennyTeam Sky,, -5:31:50
DNF Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, -5:31:50
DNF Gebreigzabhier AmanuelDimension Data,, -5:31:50
DNF Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo,, -5:31:50
DNF Scaroni CristianSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, -5:31:50
DNF Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team,, -5:31:50
DNF Müller PatrickBMC Racing Team,, -5:31:50
DNF Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team,, -5:31:50
DNF Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team,, -5:31:50
DNF Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -5:31:50
DNF Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -5:31:50
DNF Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -5:31:50
DNF Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:31:50
DNF Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:31:50
DNF Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:31:50
DNF Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:31:50
DNF Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, -5:31:50
DNF Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, -5:31:50
DNF Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, -5:31:50
DNF Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo,, -5:31:50
DNF Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo,, -5:31:50
DNF Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo,, -5:31:50
DNF Monk CyrusCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -5:31:50
DNF Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, -5:31:50
DNF Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, -5:31:50
DNF Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, -5:31:50
DNF Lauk Karl PatrickAstana Pro Team,, -5:31:50
DNF Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team,, -5:31:50
DNF Puccioni DarioSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, -5:31:50
DNF Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, -5:31:50
DNS Abderrahim ZahiriUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, -5:31:50

Race information

Date: 30th September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40.38 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bologna › San Luca
Parcours type:

Websites:
www.gsemilia.it/
www.gsemilia.it

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.17072 sec.