- KM to go0
- Racetime4:54:26
- Finish+..
- KM done195.3
- Avg. speed39.8
- Start11:30
- Autosyncoff
- #Online38
S
Zola Pedrosa
S
Valsamoggia
Passo Brasa
Medelana
S
Parco dei Ciliegi
San Luca
San Luca
San Luca
723
380
38
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
180
190
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
19.8 | 0 | Zola Pedrosa | ||
31.4 | 0 | Valsamoggia | ||
77.3 | 0 | climb | Passo Brasa (3.5 km à 4%) | |
122.4 | 0 | climb | Medelana (7.8 km à 6.7%) | |
138.7 | 0 | Parco dei Ciliegi | ||
167.4 | 0 | climb | San Luca (2.1 km à 9.4%) | |
176.7 | 0 | climb | San Luca (2.1 km à 9.4%) | |
186 | 0 | climb | San Luca (2.1 km à 9.4%) |
Timeline
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats!
- ..The best rider in Giro dell'Emilia for Team Jumbo-Visma.
show moreSeason Result Rider 2021 1 ROGLIČ Primož 2020 - 2019 1 ROGLIČ Primož 2018 7 ROGLIČ Primož 2017 - - ..The best rider per edition for Slovenia.
show moreYear Result Rider 2021 1 ROGLIČ Primož 2020 2019 1 ROGLIČ Primož 2018 7 ROGLIČ Primož 2017 - ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma 0:00 2 ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:00 3 WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00 4 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 0:00 5 EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step 0:00 6 MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00 7 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo 0:00 8 ULISSI Diego UAE-Team Emirates 0:00 9 HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00 10 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:00 - advertisement
- ..Third place for Woods Michael (Israel Start-Up Nation).
- ..Almeida João (Deceuninck - Quick Step) comes in second place.
- ..Roglič Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma) wins!
- ..Almeida João (Deceuninck - Quick Step) goes along.
- ..Attack by Roglič Primož (Team Jumbo-Visma) in group 1
- ..Attack by Evenepoel Remco (Deceuninck - Quick Step) in group 1
- ..Acceleration in group 1 by Yates Adam (INEOS Grenadiers)
- ..Acceleration in group 1 by Woods Michael (Israel Start-Up Nation)
- ..Evenepoel Remco (Deceuninck - Quick Step) is dropped from group 1
- ..Final kilometre!
- ..Acceleration in group 1 by Almeida João (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
- ..Evenepoel Remco (Deceuninck - Quick Step) pulling in group 1
- ..3 km to finish!
- ..Almeida João (Deceuninck - Quick Step) is struggling to hold on in group 1
- ..Profile of the final 5 kilometre.
- ..Attack by Evenepoel Remco (Deceuninck - Quick Step) in group 1
- ..The King of Mountain classification of today so far.
show more# Rider Points 1 YATES Adam 7 2 CARBONI Giovanni 6 3 ALMEIDA João 6 4 ROGLIČ Primož 5 5 WRIGHT Paul 5 - ..Riders back in group 1:
- Evenepoel Remco (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
- Vingegaard Jonas (Team Jumbo-Visma)
- ..Dropped from group 1 are:
- Vingegaard Jonas (Team Jumbo-Visma)
- Evenepoel Remco (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
- ..Acceleration in group 1 by Almeida João (Deceuninck - Quick Step)
- ..Martin Dan (Israel Start-Up Nation) is chasing group 1
- ..10 km to finish!
- ..Hermans Ben (Israel Start-Up Nation) joins Kruijswijk Steven (Team Jumbo-Visma)