The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ŽILIŪTĖ Diana Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 100 | 11:47:16 | |
2 | TAMANINI Luisa Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 70 | 1:31 1:31 | |
3 | BECKER Charlotte Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 50 | 3:08 3:08 | |
4 | VOS Marianne DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 36 | 5:09 5:09 | |
5 | GUDERZO Tatiana Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 28 | 5:12 5:12 | |
6 | BRÄNDLI Nicole Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 24 | 5:33 5:33 | |
7 | ARNDT Judith Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 20 | 5:36 5:36 | |
8 | ABBOTT Mara Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 18 | 6:00 6:00 | |
9 | 16 | 6:03 6:03 | |||
10 | PUČINSKAITĖ Edita Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 14 | ,, 6:03 | |
11 | 12 | 6:09 6:09 | |||
12 | BOSMAN Andrea Leontien.nl | Leontien.nl | 10 | 6:20 6:20 | |
13 | 8 | 6:29 6:29 | |||
14 | BACCAILLE Monia Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 7 | 6:35 6:35 | |
15 | MARTISOVA Julia Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 6 | 6:44 6:44 | |
16 | LELEIVYTĖ Rasa Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 5 | 6:46 6:46 | |
17 | LUPERINI Fabiana Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 4 | 6:49 6:49 | |
18 | 3 | 6:51 6:51 | |||
19 | 2 | 6:53 6:53 | |||
20 | 1 | ,, 6:53 | |||
21 | BOYD Kaytee Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 7:51 7:51 | ||
22 | CARRETTA Valentina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 7:59 7:59 | ||
23 | 8:03 8:03 | ||||
24 | 8:04 8:04 | ||||
25 | BERLATO Elena Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 8:16 8:16 | ||
26 | 8:17 8:17 | ||||
27 | KOZONCHUK Oxana Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 8:55 8:55 | ||
28 | 9:00 9:00 | ||||
29 | 9:16 9:16 | ||||
30 | WORRACK Trixi Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 9:31 9:31 | ||
31 | 9:34 9:34 | ||||
32 | BRAS Martine Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 9:41 9:41 | ||
33 | SANCHIS Anna Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 9:53 9:53 | ||
34 | 10:12 10:12 | ||||
35 | 10:44 10:44 | ||||
36 | DE VOCHT Liesbet DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 11:01 11:01 | ||
37 | 11:24 11:24 | ||||
38 | VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal Leontien.nl | Leontien.nl | 11:41 11:41 | ||
39 | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 12:05 12:05 | ||
40 | ANDRUK Alona Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 12:12 12:12 | ||
41 | BRENNAUER Lisa Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 12:45 12:45 | ||
42 | 12:54 12:54 | ||||
43 | KASPER Romy Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 13:05 13:05 | ||
44 | SLAPPENDEL Iris Team Flexpoint | Team Flexpoint | 13:09 13:09 | ||
45 | 13:26 13:26 | ||||
46 | LINDBERG Marie Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 14:00 14:00 | ||
47 | VŽESNIAUSKAITĖ Modesta Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 14:30 14:30 | ||
48 | BOZZOLO Laura Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 15:07 15:07 | ||
49 | BRONZINI Giorgia Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 15:21 15:21 | ||
50 | FAHLIN Emilia Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 15:48 15:48 | ||
51 | TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 16:34 16:34 | ||
52 | PATUZZO Eleonora Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 16:43 16:43 | ||
53 | KELLER Luise Team Columbia Women | Team Columbia Women | 16:50 16:50 | ||
54 | 16:54 16:54 | ||||
55 | HOHL Jennifer Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 17:27 17:27 | ||
56 | BRAND Lucinda Leontien.nl | Leontien.nl | 18:27 18:27 | ||
57 | SANDIG Madeleine Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 18:29 18:29 | ||
58 | BASTIANELLI Valentina Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 19:23 19:23 | ||
59 | 19:26 19:26 | ||||
60 | MILLER Meredith Team Tibco | Team Tibco | ,, 19:26 | ||
61 | VISSER Adrie DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | DSB Bank - Nederland bloeit | 19:41 19:41 | ||
62 | 20:36 20:36 | ||||
63 | 21:14 21:14 | ||||
64 | AZZINI Emanuela Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 21:43 21:43 | ||
65 | VALSECCHI Silvia Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | Menikini - Selle Italia - Master Colors | 22:17 22:17 | ||
66 | 23:20 23:20 | ||||
67 | SCANDOLARA Valentina Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 24:09 24:09 | ||
68 | JÖHREND Marlen Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 24:26 24:26 | ||
69 | 24:53 24:53 | ||||
70 | HOLLER Monica Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 25:04 25:04 | ||
71 | D'ETTORRE Alessandra Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 25:07 25:07 | ||
72 | EVERSDIJK Anne Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports-Merida | Team Ton van Bemmelen Sports-Merida | 25:24 25:24 | ||
73 | ČEŠULIENĖ Inga Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi | 25:26 25:26 | ||
74 | 25:27 25:27 | ||||
75 | 25:33 25:33 | ||||
76 | ANDREASSON Veronica Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 25:42 25:42 | ||
77 | SUELOTTO Eleonora Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 25:43 25:43 | ||
78 | 25:53 25:53 | ||||
79 | 25:57 25:57 | ||||
80 | SCHLEICHER Regina Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung | 25:59 25:59 | ||
81 | FIORI Jennifer Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 26:25 26:25 | ||
82 | HIBBERD Carly S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 26:32 26:32 | ||
83 | 26:34 26:34 | ||||
84 | PISANESCHI Laura Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line | 26:54 26:54 | ||
85 | 27:09 27:09 | ||||
86 | 28:40 28:40 | ||||
87 | 29:06 29:06 | ||||
88 | 29:53 29:53 | ||||
89 | BORTOLUS Chiara Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 30:08 30:08 | ||
90 | MENSA Serena S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | S.C. Michela Fanini Rox | 31:32 31:32 | ||
91 | 34:15 34:15 | ||||
92 | KUHN Bettina Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | 35:25 35:25 | ||
93 | 37:25 37:25 | ||||
94 | DONADONI Alice Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | Gauss RDZ Ormu - Colnago | 41:24 41:24 | ||
96 | 47:23 47:23 | ||||
97 | 47:26 47:26 | ||||
98 | 51:31 51:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 September 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.033 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:106.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: