This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016

 2017   »   58th Grand Prix de Wallonie (1.1)

One Day Race  »  Chaudfontaine  ›  Citadelle de Namur   (212.1k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Wellens TimLotto Soudal125755:26:00 5:26:00
2 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal85551:22 1:22
3 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits70401:23 1:23
4 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal6032,, 1:23
5 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale50281:25 1:25
6 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team40241:28 1:28
7 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal35201:37 1:37
8 Brambilla GianlucaQuick-Step Floors3018,, 1:37
9 Lambrecht BjorgBelgium2516,, 1:37
10 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team2014,, 1:37
11 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1512,, 1:37
12 Ferasse ThibaultEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1010,, 1:37
13 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits58,, 1:37
14 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert57,, 1:37
15 Peyskens DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect56,, 1:37
16 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo35,, 1:37
17 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Oscaro34,, 1:37
18 Pinot ThibautFDJ33,, 1:37
19 Elmiger MartinBMC Racing Team32,, 1:37
20 Müller PatrickBMC Racing Team31,, 1:37
21 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale3,, 1:37
22 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole3,, 1:37
23 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team3,, 1:37
24 Offredo YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert3,, 1:37
25 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 3,, 1:37
26 Jarrier BenoitFortuneo - Oscaro,, 1:37
27 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 1:37
28 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:37
29 Janssens JimmyCibel - Cebon,, 1:37
30 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:47 1:47
31 Lietaer EliotSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 1:47
32 Jansen Amund GrondahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:50 1:50
33 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:04 2:04
34 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors2:14 2:14
35 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert2:29 2:29
36 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:30 2:30
37 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:34 2:34
38 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:37 2:37
39 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:44 2:44
40 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert2:59 2:59
41 Cosnefroy BenoitAG2R La Mondiale3:23 3:23
42 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre3:34 3:34
43 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:40 3:40
44 Vakoc PetrQuick-Step Floors4:06 4:06
45 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 4:15 4:15
46 Arimont CharlieAGO-Aqua Service5:07 5:07
47 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex,, 5:07
48 Carabin SebastienT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, 5:07
49 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 5:07
50 Janssen AdriaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 5:07
51 Warlop JordiBelgium,, 5:07
52 Stockman MichielTarteletto - Isorex,, 5:07
53 Coenen DennisCibel - Cebon,, 5:07
54 Picoux MaximilienT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, 5:07
55 Jules JustinWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 5:07
56 Calleeuw JoeriRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 5:07
57 De Witte MathiasCibel - Cebon,, 5:07
58 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team,, 5:07
59 Habeaux GregoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 5:07
60 Gaudu David FDJ,, 5:07
61 Philipsen JasperBelgium5:15 5:15
62 Dewulf StanBelgium,, 5:15
63 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal,, 5:15
64 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 5:15
65 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert5:18 5:18
66 Vantomme MaximeWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 5:18
67 Pols RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:21 5:21
68 Raibaud JimmyEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre5:45 5:45
69 Ista KevynWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5:53 5:53
70 Turgis TanguyCofidis, Solutions Crédits6:07 6:07
71 Mortier JulienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 6:07
72 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 6:07
73 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Oscaro6:18 6:18
74 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale7:09 7:09
75 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:58 10:58
76 Elliott WilliamT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon11:31 11:31
77 Willems ThimoBelgium13:26 13:26
78 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team,, 13:26
79 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex,, 13:26
80 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex,, 13:26
81 Debuy AnthonyAGO-Aqua Service,, 13:26
82 Pestiaux YannAGO-Aqua Service,, 13:26
83 Goebeert PierreAGO-Aqua Service,, 13:26
84 van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 13:26
85 Verwilst AaronBelgium,, 13:26
86 Van Gompel MathiasLotto Soudal,, 13:26
87 Guyot YannEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 13:26
88 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal,, 13:26
89 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 13:26
90 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon,, 13:26
91 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale,, 13:26
92 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors,, 13:26
93 Duculty BastienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 13:26
94 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 13:26
95 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 13:26
96 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 13:26
97 Reynaerts WimCibel - Cebon,, 13:26
98 Le Roux RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 13:26
99 Guernalec ThibaultFortuneo - Oscaro14:33 14:33
100 Six FranklinAGO-Aqua Service,, 14:33
101 Molly KennyFortuneo - Oscaro,, 14:33
102 Gerard ArnaudFortuneo - Oscaro,, 14:33
103 Teugels LennertVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 14:33
104 Cools MichaelTarteletto - Isorex16:59 16:59
105 Looij AndreRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 16:59
106 Kørner Max EmilT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, 16:59
107 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 16:59
108 Tasset MarvinAGO-Aqua Service,, 16:59
109 Delfosse SebastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 16:59
110 Walsh EdwardT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, 16:59
111 Cobbaert RobbyCibel - Cebon,, 16:59
112 Vahtra NormanAGO-Aqua Service,, 16:59
113 Joly ThomasRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 16:59
114 Vanhoucke HarmBelgium17:06 17:06
115 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors,, 17:06
116 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławQuick-Step Floors20:55 20:55
DNF Steels StijnSport Vlaanderen - Baloise -5:26:00 -5:26:00
DNF Cras SteffBelgium,, -5:26:00
DNF Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -5:26:00
DNF Pichon LaurentFortuneo - Oscaro,, -5:26:00
DNF Ledanois KevinFortuneo - Oscaro,, -5:26:00
DNF Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -5:26:00
DNF Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale,, -5:26:00
DNF Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors,, -5:26:00
DNF Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors,, -5:26:00
DNF Molard RudyFDJ,, -5:26:00
DNF Morabito SteveFDJ,, -5:26:00
DNF Roy JérémyFDJ,, -5:26:00
DNF Sarreau MarcFDJ,, -5:26:00
DNF Cimolai DavideFDJ,, -5:26:00
DNF De Rooze NielsTarteletto - Isorex,, -5:26:00
DNF Vereecken NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole,, -5:26:00
DNF Vergaerde OttoVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -5:26:00
DNF Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:26:00
DNF Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -5:26:00
DNF Kirsch AlexWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, -5:26:00
DNF Baugnies JeromeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:26:00
DNF Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:26:00
DNF Loubet JulienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, -5:26:00
DNF Moniquet SylvainAGO-Aqua Service,, -5:26:00
DNF De Jonghe KevinCibel - Cebon,, -5:26:00
DNF Tronet StevenEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, -5:26:00
DNF Lecroq JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, -5:26:00
DNF Leveau JeremyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, -5:26:00
DNF Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole,, -5:26:00
DNF Pineau CédricFDJ,, -5:26:00
HD Ruyters BrechtCibel - Cebon,, -5:26:00
HD Haag GuillaumeT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, -5:26:00
HD Decoster MerlijnT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, -5:26:00
HD Buntinx AuxenceT.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon,, -5:26:00
HD Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -5:26:00
HD Planckaert EmielLotto Soudal,, -5:26:00
HD De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -5:26:00

Race information

Date: 13th September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 39.04 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Chaudfontaine › Citadelle de Namur

Race profile



Websites:
www.trworg.be

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.1351 sec.