The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | RENARD Alexis France | France | 4:26:46 | |
2 | 2 | - | PIDCOCK Thomas Great Britain | Great Britain | 0:02 0:02 | |
3 | 3 | - | KIERNER Florian Austria | Austria | 0:06 0:06 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | BRUN Nils Mixt Team Ostschweiz | Mixt Team Ostschweiz | 0:11 0:11 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | KLUCKERS Arthur Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 0:11 | |
6 | 6 | - | STEWART Jake Great Britain | Great Britain | 0:16 0:16 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | SMIRNOV Ivan Lokosphnix Juniors | Lokosphnix Juniors | 0:18 0:18 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | COLNAGHI Luca Lombardia | Lombardia | 0:22 0:22 | |
9 | 9 | - | KARL Ádám Kristóf Hungary | Hungary | ,, 0:22 | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | ERIKSSON Jacob Sweden | Sweden | ,, 0:22 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | GERASIMOV Ivan Lokosphnix Juniors | Lokosphnix Juniors | ,, 0:22 | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | RASTELLI Luca Lombardia | Lombardia | ,, 0:22 | |
13 | 25 | ▲12 | JORGENSON Matteo United States | United States | ,, 0:22 | |
14 | 21 | ▲7 | SANTAROMITA Alessandro Ticino | Ticino | ,, 0:22 | |
15 | 27 | ▲12 | JARC Aljaž Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 0:22 | |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | PRIES Cedric Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 0:22 | |
17 | 33 | ▲16 | WISNIEWSKI Kacper Poland | Poland | ,, 0:22 | |
18 | 31 | ▲13 | BÖGLI Jonathan Team Aargau | Team Aargau | ,, 0:22 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | LECAMUS-LAMBERT Florentin France | France | ,, 0:22 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | HINDSGAUL Jacob Denmark | Denmark | ,, 0:22 | |
21 | 30 | ▲9 | SKJELMOSE Mattias Denmark | Denmark | ,, 0:22 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | NONNEZ Théo France | France | ,, 0:22 | |
23 | 29 | ▲6 | QUINCEY Scott Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 0:22 | |
24 | 34 | ▲10 | AASHEIM Ludvig Norway | Norway | ,, 0:22 | |
25 | 52 | ▲27 | FERRARI Davide Lombardia | Lombardia | 0:40 0:40 | |
26 | 40 | ▲14 | SPENA Fabio Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 0:45 0:45 | |
27 | 37 | ▲10 | WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Norway | Norway | 0:46 0:46 | |
28 | 44 | ▲16 | GAMPER Florian Austria | Austria | ,, 0:46 | |
29 | 47 | ▲18 | CONTER Ken Luxembourg | Luxembourg | ,, 0:46 | |
30 | 46 | ▲16 | BLOEM Joren Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | ,, 0:46 | |
31 | 60 | ▲29 | HEIDUK Kim Germany | Germany | ,, 0:46 | |
32 | 45 | ▲13 | JUNTUNEN Antti-Jussi Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | ,, 0:46 | |
33 | 50 | ▲17 | GENINI Mauro Ticino | Ticino | ,, 0:46 | |
34 | 39 | ▲5 | NADLINGER Jan Mixt Team Ostschweiz | Mixt Team Ostschweiz | ,, 0:46 | |
35 | 49 | ▲14 | MONTAUBAN Jeremy B'Twin U19 AG2r La Mondiale | B'Twin U19 AG2r La Mondiale | ,, 0:46 | |
36 | 66 | ▲30 | DAVIS Cole United States | United States | ,, 0:46 | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | OROSZ Gergő Hungary | Hungary | ,, 0:46 | |
38 | 59 | ▲21 | STEINACHER Cyrill Team Aargau | Team Aargau | ,, 0:46 | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | HOZJAN Marko Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 0:46 | |
40 | 65 | ▲25 | WEULINK Meindert Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | ,, 0:46 | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | HASLUND Peter Denmark | Denmark | ,, 0:46 | |
42 | 53 | ▲11 | SCHUNK Conor United States | United States | ,, 0:46 | |
43 | 63 | ▲20 | KUS Adam Poland | Poland | ,, 0:46 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | VATER Erik Germany | Germany | ,, 0:46 | |
45 | 64 | ▲19 | EGGENBERG Ruben Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 0:46 | |
46 | 58 | ▲12 | JOLIDON Nicola Mixt Team Ostschweiz | Mixt Team Ostschweiz | ,, 0:46 | |
47 | 68 | ▲21 | PUPPIO Antonio Lombardia | Lombardia | ,, 0:46 | |
48 | 56 | ▲8 | IMBODEN Simon Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 0:46 | |
49 | 61 | ▲12 | WALL Christoffer Sweden | Sweden | ,, 0:46 | |
50 | 69 | ▲19 | HERZELE David Austria | Austria | ,, 0:46 | |
51 | 19 | ▼32 | LEYDER Misch Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 1:02 1:02 | |
52 | 23 | ▼29 | MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii Lokosphnix Juniors | Lokosphnix Juniors | ,, 1:02 | |
53 | 26 | ▼27 | MIGAS Dawid Poland | Poland | ,, 1:02 | |
54 | 13 | ▼41 | SCHMID Mauro Switzerland | Switzerland | 1:09 1:09 | |
55 | 71 | ▲16 | HJEMSÆTER Olav Norway | Norway | 1:17 1:17 | |
56 | 75 | ▲19 | LOUVEL Matis France | France | 1:23 1:23 | |
57 | 74 | ▲17 | WERNER Franz Germany | Germany | ,, 1:23 | |
58 | 77 | ▲19 | BERGSTRÖM FRISK Erik Sweden | Sweden | ,, 1:23 | |
59 | 48 | ▼11 | LEFAURE Paul France | France | 1:28 1:28 | |
60 | 28 | ▼32 | BENZ Pirmin Germany | Germany | 1:37 1:37 | |
61 | 73 | ▲12 | MACRON Anthony B'Twin U19 AG2r La Mondiale | B'Twin U19 AG2r La Mondiale | 2:03 2:03 | |
62 | 79 | ▲17 | LAMANNA Pasquale Lombardia | Lombardia | 2:07 2:07 | |
63 | 12 | ▼51 | RAUGEL Antoine France | France | 2:19 2:19 | |
64 | 32 | ▼32 | TYRPEKL Karel Czech Republic | Czech Republic | ,, 2:19 | |
65 | 83 | ▲18 | SYRITSA Gleb Lokosphnix Juniors | Lokosphnix Juniors | 2:21 2:21 | |
66 | 80 | ▲14 | KONIECZNY Mikolaj Poland | Poland | ,, 2:21 | |
67 | 81 | ▲14 | MACIEJUK Filip Poland | Poland | ,, 2:21 | |
68 | 88 | ▲20 | VANÍČEK Šimon Czech Republic | Czech Republic | ,, 2:21 | |
69 | 82 | ▲13 | LEKNESSUND Andreas Norway | Norway | ,, 2:21 | |
70 | 11 | ▼59 | BAYER Tobias Austria | Austria | 2:27 2:27 | |
71 | 51 | ▼20 | VAN GESTEL Luuk Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | 2:43 2:43 | |
72 | 57 | ▼15 | KAŠPAR Jan Czech Republic | Czech Republic | ,, 2:43 | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | ANDERSEN Sander Denmark | Denmark | ,, 2:43 | |
74 | 67 | ▼7 | MIRAFUENTES Eugenio Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | ,, 2:43 | |
75 | 35 | ▼40 | OMRZEL Aljaž Slovenia | Slovenia | 2:51 2:51 | |
76 | 76 | - | TEN BOSKE Kars Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | 3:20 3:20 | |
77 | 41 | ▼36 | MÄRKL Lukas Germany | Germany | 3:22 3:22 | |
78 | 85 | ▲7 | VOGEL Alex Switzerland | Switzerland | ,, 3:22 | |
79 | 84 | ▲5 | BARSOV Aleksandr Lokosphnix Juniors | Lokosphnix Juniors | 4:18 4:18 | |
80 | 86 | ▲6 | BOOTSVELD Jelle Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | Selectie Zuid Oost Nederland | 4:22 4:22 | |
81 | 62 | ▼19 | BALDINGER Lukas Germany | Germany | 6:08 6:08 | |
82 | 93 | ▲11 | MEDRAZI Mohammed Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 6:14 6:14 | |
83 | 90 | ▲7 | BACHMANN Laurin Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 6:51 6:51 | |
84 | 89 | ▲5 | IVEKOVIC Carry Mixt Team Ostschweiz | Mixt Team Ostschweiz | 8:13 8:13 | |
85 | 92 | ▲7 | GHIRLANDA Marco Ticino | Ticino | 8:24 8:24 | |
86 | 95 | ▲9 | HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Norway | Norway | 9:06 9:06 | |
87 | 96 | ▲9 | LARSEN Mathias Denmark | Denmark | 9:07 9:07 | |
88 | 54 | ▼34 | GONOV Lev Lokosphnix Juniors | Lokosphnix Juniors | 10:28 10:28 | |
89 | 99 | ▲10 | TREUTHARDT Colin Talent Romandie | Talent Romandie | 11:36 11:36 | |
90 | 94 | ▲4 | QUINN Sean United States | United States | 13:10 13:10 | |
91 | 97 | ▲6 | NAEGELI Manuel Mixt Team Ostschweiz | Mixt Team Ostschweiz | 13:55 13:55 | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | NEUENSCHWANDER Michael Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 14:20 14:20 | |
93 | 55 | ▼38 | THIÉBAUD Valère Switzerland | Switzerland | 15:01 15:01 | |
94 | 98 | ▲4 | ENDER Robin Team Aargau | Team Aargau | 15:13 15:13 | |
95 | 101 | ▲6 | GAMPER Mario Austria | Austria | 16:59 16:59 | |
96 | 117 | ▲21 | WACKER Ludvig Anton Denmark | Denmark | 19:16 19:16 | |
97 | 108 | ▲11 | RETAILLEAU Valentin B'Twin U19 AG2r La Mondiale | B'Twin U19 AG2r La Mondiale | ,, 19:16 | |
98 | 113 | ▲15 | KISS Hunor Mate Hungary | Hungary | ,, 19:16 | |
99 | 110 | ▲11 | SAGADIN Luka Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 19:16 | |
100 | 102 | ▲2 | BURCZAK Dawid Poland | Poland | 21:11 21:11 | |
101 | 116 | ▲15 | PAROZ Aurele Talent Romandie | Talent Romandie | 21:13 21:13 | |
102 | 111 | ▲9 | KARIER Rik Luxembourg | Luxembourg | 21:19 21:19 | |
103 | 107 | ▲4 | BRITTON Rhys Great Britain | Great Britain | 21:23 21:23 | |
104 | 115 | ▲11 | VOLPI Luca Lombardia | Lombardia | 21:34 21:34 | |
105 | 106 | ▲1 | MARET Alexis Talent Romandie | Talent Romandie | 21:52 21:52 | |
106 | 105 | ▼1 | MÜLLER Andreas Mixt Team Ostschweiz | Mixt Team Ostschweiz | 24:57 24:57 | |
107 | 112 | ▲5 | JENELTEN Jeremias Talent Romandie | Talent Romandie | 24:59 24:59 | |
108 | 114 | ▲6 | FORSSELL Hugo Sweden | Sweden | ,, 24:59 | |
109 | 104 | ▼5 | FORRAY Andras Hungary | Hungary | 27:56 27:56 | |
110 | 119 | ▲9 | RYBIN Daniel Czech Republic | Czech Republic | 29:02 29:02 | |
111 | 109 | ▼2 | DIAN Abel Hungary | Hungary | 33:31 33:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 September 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.21 km/h
- Race category:MJ - Men Juniors
- Distance:83.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: