The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KIRSIPUU Jaan Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | 20 | 3:41:54 | ||
2 | SUTTON Chris Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | CANTWELL Jonathan Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | WIGGINS Bradley Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 5 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
5 | PELL David Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:04 | ||
6 | 3 | ,, 0:04 | ||||
7 | WILSON Matthew Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | 2 | ,, 0:04 | ||
8 | TANNER David Rock Racing | Rock Racing | 1 | ,, 0:04 | ||
9 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
10 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
11 | KEMPS Aaron Rock Racing | Rock Racing | ,, 0:04 | |||
12 | REIJNEN Kiel Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
13 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
14 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
15 | DAY Benjamin Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | ,, 0:04 | |||
16 | CRAWFORD Jai Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
17 | ,, 0:04 | |||||
18 | RICHARDSON Simon Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:04 | |||
19 | LAPTHORNE Darren Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:04 | |||
20 | LEWIS Joe Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 0:04 | |||
21 | POLLOCK Rhys Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 0:04 | |||
22 | DENNIS Rohan Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | ,, 0:04 | |||
23 | LATHAM Peter Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 0:04 | |||
24 | ZAJICEK Philip Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | ,, 0:04 | |||
25 | VENNELL Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 0:04 | |||
26 | MACH Paul Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 0:04 | |||
27 | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 0:04 | |||
28 | PIPP Frank Kevin Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 0:04 | |||
29 | SHAW Stuart Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 0:04 | |||
30 | SOUTHAM Tom Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 0:04 | |||
31 | MORI Kazuhiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
32 | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 0:04 | |||
33 | VAN ULDEN Bernard Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | |||
34 | VAN DER VELDE Ricardo Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 0:04 | |||
35 | JENNINGS Cameron Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 0:04 | |||
36 | ROLFE Darren Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | ,, 0:04 | |||
37 | HOWES Alex Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 0:16 0:16 | |||
38 | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 0:34 0:34 | |||
39 | BEPPU Takumi Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 1:12 1:12 | |||
40 | KEM Omer Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 18:21 18:21 | |||
41 | ,, 18:21 | |||||
42 | ENGLAND Michael Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 18:21 | |||
43 | ,, 18:21 | |||||
44 | LOWE Trent Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 18:21 | |||
45 | ,, 18:21 | |||||
46 | DICKESON William Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
47 | ,, 18:21 | |||||
48 | WINDSOR Blair Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 18:21 | |||
49 | SANDERSON Nicholas Rock Racing | Rock Racing | ,, 18:21 | |||
50 | KEMP David Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | ,, 18:21 | |||
51 | ROUTLEY Will Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
52 | PRIA Lars Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
53 | LADD Peter Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 18:21 | |||
54 | YATES Jeremy Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
55 | KING Benjamin Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | Fly V Australia P/b Successful Living Foundation | ,, 18:21 | |||
56 | ,, 18:21 | |||||
57 | DOMÍNGUEZ Iván Rock Racing | Rock Racing | ,, 18:21 | |||
58 | ANDERSON Jack Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 18:21 | |||
59 | NANKERVIS Tommy Cinelli - Down Under | Cinelli - Down Under | ,, 18:21 | |||
60 | PEARSON Joel Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
61 | O'REILLY Cody Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 18:21 | |||
62 | ROE Timothy Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
63 | AYABE Takeaki Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
64 | NISHITANI Taiji Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
65 | GRENDA Ben Praties | Praties | ,, 18:21 | |||
66 | ROE Andrew Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
67 | RIGG Jason Praties | Praties | ,, 18:21 | |||
68 | ,, 18:21 | |||||
69 | CHUGG Joshua Praties | Praties | ,, 18:21 | |||
70 | RICE Matthew Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
71 | HUFF Charles Bradley Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
72 | PALMER Thomas Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 18:21 | |||
73 | CRONSHAW Mathew Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 18:21 | |||
74 | ,, 18:21 | |||||
75 | EARLE Nathan Praties | Praties | ,, 18:21 | |||
76 | SEMPLE Adam Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | ,, 18:21 | |||
77 | CLARKE Will Praties | Praties | ,, 18:21 | |||
78 | HOUSE Kristian Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | ,, 18:21 | |||
79 | RUDOLPH Malcolm Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 18:21 | |||
80 | MARWOOD Kyle Praties | Praties | ,, 18:21 | |||
81 | SHINAGAWA Masahiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
82 | SUZUKI Kenichi Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
83 | CLARKE Jonathan Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
84 | LOW Ji Wen Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
85 | MATSUMURA Mitsuhiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 18:21 | |||
86 | NORRIS Lachlan Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | ,, 18:21 | |||
87 | WINDSOR Dean Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 18:21 | |||
88 | PORTE Richie Praties | Praties | ,, 18:21 | |||
89 | BATES Gene Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | ,, 18:21 | |||
90 | DOCKER Mitchell Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 18:21 | |||
91 | NEWELL Dylan Praties | Praties | ,, 18:21 | |||
92 | ,, 18:21 | |||||
93 | HOWARD Leigh Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | ,, 18:21 | |||
94 | O'SHEA Glenn Australian Institute of Sport | Australian Institute of Sport | ,, 18:21 | |||
95 | DEMPSTER Zak Cycling Club Bourgas | Cycling Club Bourgas | 0:04 0:04 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 October 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.288 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:149 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: