The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | HAAS Nathan Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 15:11:20 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | BOBRIDGE Jack Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:10 0:10 | |
3 | 3 | - | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:29 0:29 | |
4 | 4 | - | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 0:33 0:33 | |
5 | 5 | - | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:34 0:34 | |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | POLLOCK Rhys Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 1:14 1:14 | |
7 | 7 | - | LEWIS Joe Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | 3:29 3:29 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | SULZBERGER Bernard V Australia | V Australia | 3:45 3:45 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 3:59 3:59 | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 4:18 4:18 | |
11 | 36 | ▲25 | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 10:01 10:01 | |
12 | 28 | ▲16 | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 10:30 10:30 | |
13 | 47 | ▲34 | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 10:34 10:34 | |
14 | 32 | ▲18 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 10:37 10:37 | |
15 | 44 | ▲29 | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 10:41 10:41 | |
16 | 40 | ▲24 | PHELAN Adam Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 10:47 10:47 | |
17 | 43 | ▲26 | ,, 10:47 | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10:50 10:50 | |
19 | 37 | ▲18 | VAN NIEKERK Dennis Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 10:50 | |
20 | 42 | ▲22 | ,, 10:50 | |||
21 | 48 | ▲27 | ROLFE Darren V Australia | V Australia | ,, 10:50 | |
22 | 51 | ▲29 | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10:57 10:57 | |
23 | 33 | ▲10 | ROBERTS Luke Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 10:58 10:58 | |
24 | 16 | ▼8 | COOKE Baden Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 11:04 11:04 | |
25 | 53 | ▲28 | CUPITT Michael Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | 11:07 11:07 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | WURF Cameron Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 11:15 11:15 | |
27 | 34 | ▲7 | FDJ | 11:19 11:19 | ||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | LANE Patrick Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 11:21 11:21 | |
29 | 13 | ▼16 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 11:26 11:26 | |
30 | 57 | ▲27 | EARLE Nathan Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 11:27 11:27 | |
31 | 70 | ▲39 | LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 11:34 11:34 | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | DUGAN William Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 11:35 11:35 | |
33 | 56 | ▲23 | GIACOPPO Anthony Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 11:38 11:38 | |
34 | 41 | ▲7 | MCLEOD Brian Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | 11:50 11:50 | |
35 | 27 | ▼8 | NEYENS Maarten Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 12:25 12:25 | |
36 | 55 | ▲19 | 12:27 12:27 | |||
37 | 68 | ▲31 | 12:30 12:30 | |||
38 | 82 | ▲44 | TANNER David Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 12:43 12:43 | |
39 | 81 | ▲42 | GIRDLESTONE Dylan Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 12:45 12:45 | |
40 | 80 | ▲40 | HATSUYAMA Sho Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 12:50 12:50 | |
41 | 12 | ▼29 | SHAW Patrick Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 14:16 14:16 | |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 14:34 14:34 | |
43 | 88 | ▲45 | LAPTHORNE Darren Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 15:19 15:19 | |
44 | 86 | ▲42 | PETERSON Cameron V Australia | V Australia | 15:27 15:27 | |
45 | 59 | ▲14 | 15:54 15:54 | |||
46 | 46 | - | MARWOOD Kyle Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 15:57 15:57 | |
47 | 90 | ▲43 | ANDERSON Jack Endura Racing | Endura Racing | 17:10 17:10 | |
48 | 93 | ▲45 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 17:11 17:11 | |
49 | 15 | ▼34 | VON HOFF Steele Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 17:22 17:22 | |
50 | 69 | ▲19 | SCHMITT Morgan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 18:16 18:16 | |
51 | 76 | ▲25 | KEMPS Aaron V Australia | V Australia | 18:41 18:41 | |
52 | 11 | ▼41 | RUDOLPH Malcolm Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 18:42 18:42 | |
53 | 25 | ▼28 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 20:10 20:10 | |
54 | 31 | ▼23 | ,, 20:10 | |||
55 | 14 | ▼41 | HAMILTON Nic Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 20:29 20:29 | |
56 | 18 | ▼38 | 20:39 20:39 | |||
57 | 20 | ▼37 | CANTWELL Jonathan V Australia | V Australia | 20:41 20:41 | |
58 | 22 | ▼36 | CLARKE Hilton UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 20:41 | |
59 | 19 | ▼40 | DEHAES Kenny Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 20:41 | |
60 | 23 | ▼37 | BROWN Arran Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 20:41 | |
61 | 26 | ▼35 | ,, 20:41 | |||
62 | 30 | ▼32 | HERZIG Peter Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 20:41 | |
63 | 38 | ▼25 | ,, 20:41 | |||
64 | 35 | ▼29 | ,, 20:41 | |||
65 | 49 | ▼16 | HIROSE Yoshimasa Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 20:41 | |
66 | 54 | ▼12 | DAVISON Luke Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | 20:58 20:58 | |
67 | 58 | ▼9 | HANSON Ken Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 20:58 | |
68 | 60 | ▼8 | LANCASTER Brett Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 21:03 21:03 | |
69 | 61 | ▼8 | POTGIETER Bradley Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 21:06 21:06 | |
70 | 63 | ▼7 | DONNELLY Aaron Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | 21:09 21:09 | |
71 | 65 | ▼6 | AITKEN Nick Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 21:09 | |
72 | 64 | ▼8 | LOUTIT Alastair Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 21:09 | |
73 | 17 | ▼56 | PALMER Thomas Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 21:25 21:25 | |
74 | 67 | ▼7 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 21:25 | |
75 | 50 | ▼25 | DOCKER Mitchell Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 21:31 21:31 | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | JONGEWAARD Chris Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | 21:32 21:32 | |
77 | 52 | ▼25 | TSUJI Yoshimitsu Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 21:46 21:46 | |
78 | 75 | ▼3 | KING Benjamin Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 21:46 | |
79 | 77 | ▼2 | HUFF Charles Bradley Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 21:50 21:50 | |
80 | 66 | ▼14 | KITTEL Marcel Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 22:12 22:12 | |
81 | 84 | ▲3 | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 22:42 22:42 | |
82 | 85 | ▲3 | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 22:58 22:58 | |
83 | 89 | ▲6 | DICKESON William Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 23:15 23:15 | |
84 | 91 | ▲7 | PETRUS Lotto Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 23:19 23:19 | |
85 | 87 | ▲2 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 23:55 23:55 | |
86 | 83 | ▼3 | MEYER Travis Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 25:30 25:30 | |
87 | 92 | ▲5 | FREIBERG Michael V Australia | V Australia | 26:58 26:58 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 October 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.303 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:131.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: