The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ▲10 | WOODS Michael EF Education First | EF Education First | 3 | 5:12:32 | |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 19 | ▲16 | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:27 0:27 | ||
4 | 10 | ▲6 | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:29 0:29 | ||
5 | 15 | ▲10 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:33 0:33 | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:53 0:53 | ||
7 | 18 | ▲11 | HARPER Chris Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 0:57 0:57 | ||
8 | 21 | ▲13 | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:57 | ||
9 | 38 | ▲29 | SCHULTZ Nick Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:57 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:04 2:04 | ||
11 | 23 | ▲12 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 2:08 2:08 | ||
12 | 25 | ▲13 | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:08 | ||
13 | 33 | ▲20 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:08 | ||
14 | 36 | ▲22 | JENNER Samuel Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 2:08 | ||
15 | 35 | ▲20 | MORTON Lachlan EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 2:08 | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | WHITE Nicholas Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 2:36 2:36 | ||
17 | 29 | ▲12 | WHITEHOUSE Daniel EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | ,, 2:36 | ||
18 | 48 | ▲30 | DYBALL Benjamin Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 2:44 2:44 | ||
19 | 8 | ▼11 | SMITH Dion Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:06 4:06 | ||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | DONOHOE Alistair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 4:10 4:10 | ||
21 | 37 | ▲16 | OVETT Freddy Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | ,, 4:10 | ||
22 | 39 | ▲17 | FREIBERG Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | ,, 4:10 | ||
23 | 77 | ▲54 | MONK Cyrus EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 4:59 4:59 | ||
24 | 61 | ▲37 | CULEY Marcus Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 5:45 5:45 | ||
25 | 34 | ▲9 | FEATONBY Jesse Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | 6:18 6:18 | ||
26 | 43 | ▲17 | TURNBULL Carter Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 7:41 7:41 | ||
27 | 4 | ▼23 | TOOVEY Ayden Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 7:45 7:45 | ||
28 | 2 | ▼26 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | Team Sky | 7:47 7:47 | ||
29 | 14 | ▼15 | KNEES Christian Team Sky | Team Sky | 7:49 7:49 | ||
30 | 13 | ▼17 | DOULL Owain Team Sky | Team Sky | 7:53 7:53 | ||
31 | 16 | ▼15 | JONES Brenton Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 7:57 7:57 | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | MCCORMICK Hayden Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 7:57 | ||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 7:57 | ||
34 | 63 | ▲29 | WHITE Liam Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 8:01 8:01 | ||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | WHELAN James EF Education First | EF Education First | 8:04 8:04 | ||
36 | 47 | ▲11 | EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 8:05 8:05 | ||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 8:05 | ||
38 | 60 | ▲22 | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:05 | ||
39 | 52 | ▲13 | MOHD ZARIFF Muhammad Nur Aiman Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 8:05 | ||
40 | 57 | ▲17 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:05 | ||
41 | 65 | ▲24 | DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 8:05 | ||
42 | 67 | ▲25 | BURT Patrick Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 8:12 8:12 | ||
43 | 70 | ▲27 | ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 8:12 | ||
44 | 73 | ▲29 | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 9:05 9:05 | ||
45 | 5 | ▼40 | YATES Theodore Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 9:47 9:47 | ||
46 | 9 | ▼37 | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | EF Education First | ,, 9:47 | ||
47 | 1 | ▼46 | MCLAY Daniel EF Education First | EF Education First | 10:34 10:34 | ||
48 | 22 | ▼26 | MCFARLANE Thomas Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 10:48 10:48 | ||
49 | 20 | ▼29 | WIGGINS Craig St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 10:48 | ||
50 | 27 | ▼23 | LEA Jason Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 10:48 | ||
51 | 31 | ▼20 | GATE Aaron EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | ,, 10:48 | ||
52 | 32 | ▼20 | VINK Michael St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 10:48 | ||
53 | 44 | ▼9 | STRONG Corbin St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 10:56 10:56 | ||
54 | 41 | ▼13 | MAGENNIS Liam Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | ,, 10:56 | ||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:56 | ||
56 | 50 | ▼6 | PRESLEY Sebastian Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 10:56 | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 10:56 | ||
58 | 45 | ▼13 | MACKAY Ashley Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | ,, 10:56 | ||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | MURTAGH Conor Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 10:56 | ||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | POTTER Michael Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | ,, 10:56 | ||
61 | 56 | ▼5 | CAVANAGH Ryan St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 10:56 | ||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 10:56 | ||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | ELLIOTT Nathan Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | ,, 10:56 | ||
64 | 59 | ▼5 | MARTIN Oliver Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | ,, 10:56 | ||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | JONES Taj Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | 11:14 11:14 | ||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | NOBLE Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | Pro Racing Sunshine Coast | ,, 11:14 | ||
67 | 83 | ▲16 | NEWBERY Dylan Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | 11:17 11:17 | ||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | WILLIAMS David Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 11:58 11:58 | ||
69 | 80 | ▲11 | SWEENY Harry EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 12:18 12:18 | ||
70 | 82 | ▲12 | MUDGWAY Luke EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | ,, 12:18 | ||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 12:18 | ||
72 | 85 | ▲13 | HUBBARD Thomas St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 16:44 16:44 | ||
73 | 28 | ▼45 | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 19:16 19:16 | ||
74 | 3 | ▼71 | WIPPERT Wouter EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 19:25 19:25 | ||
75 | 42 | ▼33 | LYONS Angus Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | 20:04 20:04 | ||
76 | 66 | ▼10 | MICHELIN-BEARD Karl Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | 20:08 20:08 | ||
77 | 68 | ▼9 | CAMERON Timothy St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | 20:11 20:11 | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | KAESLER Tom Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 21:25 21:25 | ||
79 | 76 | ▼3 | ARCHBOLD Shane EvoPro Racing | EvoPro Racing | 25:35 25:35 | ||
80 | 69 | ▼11 | WILLIAMS Christopher Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | 26:50 26:50 | ||
81 | 72 | ▼9 | DEVER Rowan Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | 26:52 26:52 | ||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | JOHNSON Zachary Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team | 29:05 29:05 | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | LAYTON Cameron Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | 31:34 31:34 | ||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | COATES Thomas Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling | 31:38 31:38 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:31 January 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.36 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:127 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:85
- Vert. meters:1373
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: