The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GREGAARD Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 40 | 15 | 4:45:24 |
2 | BEUKEBOOM Dion Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 30 | 10 | 0:07 0:07 |
3 | HAGEN Krister Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 25 | 7 | 0:53 0:53 |
4 | 20 | 4 | ,, 0:53 | ||
5 | KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 15 | 2 | ,, 0:53 |
6 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 10 | 1 | ,, 0:53 |
7 | BIGUM Simon Team Almeborg-Bornholm | Team Almeborg-Bornholm | 5 | 1:25 1:25 | |
8 | 3 | ,, 1:25 | |||
9 | BLOKKER Joris Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 3 | ,, 1:25 | |
10 | BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 3 | 2:42 2:42 | |
11 | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
12 | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team Giant Scatto U23 | Team Giant Scatto U23 | ,, 2:45 | ||
13 | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
14 | LINDENBURG Jim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 3:09 3:09 | ||
15 | ANDERSEN Rune Almindsø ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | 3:29 3:29 | ||
16 | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
17 | LAMPATER Leif Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | ,, 4:25 | ||
18 | ARIESEN Johim Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | 5:35 5:35 | ||
19 | LOEF Georg Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | 5:41 5:41 | ||
20 | THERKILDSEN Marius Team Giant Scatto U23 | Team Giant Scatto U23 | 7:19 7:19 | ||
21 | MOBERG JØRGENSEN Christian Team Trefor | Team Trefor | ,, 7:19 | ||
22 | RASMUSSEN Frederik Team Almeborg-Bornholm | Team Almeborg-Bornholm | 13:43 13:43 | ||
23 | TOUDAL Emil Team Almeborg-Bornholm | Team Almeborg-Bornholm | 13:49 13:49 | ||
24 | AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | 16:59 16:59 | ||
25 | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Team Giant Scatto U23 | Team Giant Scatto U23 | ,, 16:59 | ||
26 | ANDERBERG Hampus ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | ,, 16:59 | ||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | VAN LOON Jordi Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | - | ||
DNF | VAN DER ZWET Arno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | - | ||
DNF | HAMELINK Jasper Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | - | ||
DNF | KREDER Stefan Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel | - | ||
DNF | REGE Even Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | - | ||
DNF | OLSEN Andreas Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | - | ||
DNF | BORRESEN Magnus Team Coop - ØsterHus | Team Coop - ØsterHus | - | ||
DNF | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | VINTHER Troels Rønning Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | ØLLEGAARD Morten Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | CLAUSEN Patrick Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | RASMUSSEN Alex ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | - | ||
DNF | SØRENSEN Jimmi ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | - | ||
DNF | LUND Christian Nyvang ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | - | ||
DNF | JENSEN Dennis Herforth ColoQuick CULT | ColoQuick CULT | - | ||
DNF | TRÆEN Torstein Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | - | ||
DNF | HAFSÅS Marius André Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | - | ||
DNF | KLEIVEN Njål Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | - | ||
DNF | WÆRSTED Syver Team Ringeriks - Kraft | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | - | ||
DNF | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Team Trefor | Team Trefor | - | ||
DNF | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Trefor | Team Trefor | - | ||
DNF | FODER Daniel Holm Team Trefor | Team Trefor | - | ||
DNF | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Trefor | Team Trefor | - | ||
DNF | RIIS Thomas Nybo Team Trefor | Team Trefor | - | ||
DNF | SCHOMBER Nils Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | - | ||
DNF | THIELE Kersten Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | - | ||
DNF | WEINSTEIN Domenic Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | - | ||
DNF | BEYER Maximilian Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | - | ||
DNF | MATHIS Marco Rad-Net Rose Team | Rad-Net Rose Team | - | ||
DNF | SCHULZE Julian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | NOWAK Florian Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | KRIGBAUM Mathias Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | KAUTZ Kai Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | BAKKER Dennis Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | - | ||
DNF | STROETINGA Wim Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | - | ||
DNF | DJURHUUS Stefan Team Almeborg-Bornholm | Team Almeborg-Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | WESTERGAARD Mathias Team Almeborg-Bornholm | Team Almeborg-Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | LAHM Erik Team Almeborg-Bornholm | Team Almeborg-Bornholm | - | ||
DNF | TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | - | ||
DNF | MONCORGÉ Pierre Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | - | ||
DNF | SVENSSON Johan Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | - | ||
DNF | MANNINEN Matti Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | - | ||
DNF | HENTTALA Niklas Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | - | ||
DNF | LUNDGREN Isac Team Bliz-Merida | Team Bliz-Merida | - | ||
DNF | BUKDAL Joakim Team Giant Scatto U23 | Team Giant Scatto U23 | - | ||
DNF | CORELL Mads Team Giant Scatto U23 | Team Giant Scatto U23 | - | ||
DNF | BØJE Nicklas Team Giant Scatto U23 | Team Giant Scatto U23 | - | ||
DNF | GINNERUP Rasmus Esmann Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling | Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | BØNLYKKE Marcus Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling | Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | HØBERG Morten Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling | Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling | Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | SKOV-JENSEN Mathias Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling | Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | BUSK Elias Helleskov Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling | Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 April 2016
- Start time:14:00
- Avg. speed winner:39.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:188.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: