The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BRENNAUER Lisa Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 4 | 13:01:35 | |
2 | 2 | - | VAN DIJK Ellen Netherlands | Netherlands | 0:14 0:14 | ||
3 | 3 | - | SIMMONDS Hayley Team WNT Pro Cycling | Team WNT Pro Cycling | 0:29 0:29 | ||
4 | 4 | - | WORRACK Trixi Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 0:47 0:47 | ||
5 | 5 | - | WILES Tayler UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | 0:48 0:48 | ||
6 | 6 | - | ZABELINSKAYA Olga Bepink Cogeas | Bepink Cogeas | 1:14 1:14 | ||
7 | 7 | - | KNETEMANN Roxane Netherlands | Netherlands | 1:19 1:19 | ||
8 | 8 | - | DUYCK Ann-Sophie Drops | Drops | 1:28 1:28 | ||
9 | 9 | - | PIETERS Amy Netherlands | Netherlands | 1:30 1:30 | ||
10 | 10 | - | EDWARDS Ruth UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | 1:37 1:37 | ||
11 | 11 | - | PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna Poland | Poland | 1:46 1:46 | ||
12 | 12 | - | BUJAK Eugenia BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 1:58 1:58 | ||
13 | 13 | - | ALBRECHT Lex Team TIBCO -SVB | Team TIBCO -SVB | 2:10 2:10 | ||
14 | 14 | - | THOMAS Leah United States | United States | 2:16 2:16 | ||
15 | 15 | - | WHITE Emma United States | United States | 2:22 2:22 | ||
16 | 16 | - | LIPPERT Liane Germany | Germany | 2:32 2:32 | ||
17 | 17 | - | BUIJSMAN Nina Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | 2:34 2:34 | ||
18 | 18 | - | CROMWELL Tiffany Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 2:36 2:36 | ||
19 | 19 | - | RITTER Martina Drops | Drops | 2:39 2:39 | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | GARCÍA Mavi Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | ,, 2:39 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | KASPER Romy Germany | Germany | 2:40 2:40 | ||
22 | 22 | - | KENNEDY Lucy Australia | Australia | 2:41 2:41 | ||
23 | 23 | - | NEYLAN Rachel Australia | Australia | 2:45 2:45 | ||
24 | 24 | - | BUURMAN Eva Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | 2:50 2:50 | ||
25 | 25 | - | JACKSON Alison Bepink Cogeas | Bepink Cogeas | ,, 2:50 | ||
26 | 26 | - | HAMMES Kathrin Team TIBCO -SVB | Team TIBCO -SVB | 2:54 2:54 | ||
27 | 27 | - | BANKS Elizabeth Storey Racing | Storey Racing | 3:02 3:02 | ||
28 | 28 | - | HALL Katie UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | 3:05 3:05 | ||
29 | 29 | - | CHRISTIAN Anna Drops | Drops | 3:16 3:16 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | SKALNIAK-SÓJKA Agnieszka Poland | Poland | 3:26 3:26 | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | DE JONG Demi Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | 3:36 3:36 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | BATAGELJ Polona BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 3:46 3:46 | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | BORGLI Stine Norway | Norway | 4:04 4:04 | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | PARKINSON Abby-Mae Drops | Drops | 4:07 4:07 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | DIETRICH Jacqueline Germany | Germany | 4:11 4:11 | ||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | MASSEY Laura Drops | Drops | 4:30 4:30 | ||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | MALSEED Shannon Australia | Australia | 4:42 4:42 | ||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | GRINCZER Natalie Team WNT Pro Cycling | Team WNT Pro Cycling | ,, 4:42 | ||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | LORVIK Ingrid Norway | Norway | 4:46 4:46 | ||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | MOE Ingrid Norway | Norway | 4:49 4:49 | ||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | ZANNER Beate Maxx Solar Lindig | Maxx Solar Lindig | 4:54 4:54 | ||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | SCHIFF Carolin Maxx Solar Lindig | Maxx Solar Lindig | 5:33 5:33 | ||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | LACH Marta Poland | Poland | 5:35 5:35 | ||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | DREXEL Ingrid Team TIBCO -SVB | Team TIBCO -SVB | 5:58 5:58 | ||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | LLAMAS Lorena Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 6:22 6:22 | ||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | PAYTON Hannah Drops | Drops | 6:41 6:41 | ||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | ELVIN Gracie Australia | Australia | 6:55 6:55 | ||
48 | 30 | ▼18 | JONES Hayley Team WNT Pro Cycling | Team WNT Pro Cycling | 8:02 8:02 | ||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | STEPHENS Lauren Team TIBCO -SVB | Team TIBCO -SVB | 8:58 8:58 | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | VAN VEEN Esther Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | 8:59 8:59 | ||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | HOOGEBOOM Roos Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 9:05 9:05 | ||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | WALLE Brianna Team TIBCO -SVB | Team TIBCO -SVB | 9:16 9:16 | ||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | LECHNER Corinna BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 9:47 9:47 | ||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | DE BOER Sophie Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | 10:29 10:29 | ||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | DIETMAN Carola Team D Velop Cloud Cycle | Team D Velop Cloud Cycle | 12:10 12:10 | ||
56 | 62 | ▲6 | HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane Storey Racing | Storey Racing | 12:58 12:58 | ||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | MASON Chanel Storey Racing | Storey Racing | 13:13 13:13 | ||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | PEREKITKO Karolina Poland | Poland | 13:29 13:29 | ||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | SANGUINETI Ilaria Bepink Cogeas | Bepink Cogeas | 14:52 14:52 | ||
60 | 69 | ▲9 | BOOGAARD Maaike Netherlands | Netherlands | 14:59 14:59 | ||
61 | 70 | ▲9 | RODIECK Wiebke Team D Velop Cloud Cycle | Team D Velop Cloud Cycle | 15:01 15:01 | ||
62 | 43 | ▼19 | HOCKINGS Lisen Australia | Australia | 15:47 15:47 | ||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | BUCHANAN Rushlee UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | 16:15 16:15 | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | PAUL Stefanie Germany | Germany | ,, 16:15 | ||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | SCHNEIDER Skylar United States | United States | 16:30 16:30 | ||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | KLEIN Theres Maxx Solar Lindig | Maxx Solar Lindig | 18:08 18:08 | ||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | VALSECCHI Silvia Bepink Cogeas | Bepink Cogeas | 18:09 18:09 | ||
68 | 34 | ▼34 | SOET Aafke Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team | 20:23 20:23 | ||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | MEDVEĎOVÁ Tereza Bepink Cogeas | Bepink Cogeas | 21:00 21:00 | ||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | JAMES Ffion Storey Racing | Storey Racing | 21:10 21:10 | ||
71 | 60 | ▼11 | BROWN Grace Australia | Australia | 21:28 21:28 | ||
72 | 88 | ▲16 | CRUMPTON Bethany Storey Racing | Storey Racing | 21:42 21:42 | ||
73 | 89 | ▲16 | BOYLAN Lydia Team WNT Pro Cycling | Team WNT Pro Cycling | 23:04 23:04 | ||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | HALL Lauren UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | 24:27 24:27 | ||
75 | 83 | ▲8 | KRÖGER Mieke Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 24:41 24:41 | ||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | ARENSMAN Hannah United States | United States | 25:05 25:05 | ||
77 | 71 | ▼6 | THORVILSON Leah Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 27:19 27:19 | ||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | DUBAU-PRÉVOT Axelle Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 27:45 27:45 | ||
79 | 86 | ▲7 | RADOTIĆ Mia BTC City Ljubljana | BTC City Ljubljana | 28:07 28:07 | ||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | FISCHER Lisa Maxx Solar Lindig | Maxx Solar Lindig | 28:11 28:11 | ||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | WESSELHOEFT Benita Team D Velop Cloud Cycle | Team D Velop Cloud Cycle | 28:18 28:18 | ||
82 | 77 | ▼5 | SHAMANOVA Tatiana Bepink Cogeas | Bepink Cogeas | 28:19 28:19 | ||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | BECK Luisa Maxx Solar Lindig | Maxx Solar Lindig | 29:47 29:47 | ||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | HANSON Lauretta UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team | 29:54 29:54 | ||
85 | 85 | - | LUST Bianca Team D Velop Cloud Cycle | Team D Velop Cloud Cycle | 30:08 30:08 | ||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | BRUDERER Nicolle Team TIBCO -SVB | Team TIBCO -SVB | 32:38 32:38 | ||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | KNOL Willeke Netherlands | Netherlands | 33:24 33:24 | ||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | CARTER Rebecca Team WNT Pro Cycling | Team WNT Pro Cycling | 36:11 36:11 | ||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | SPOOR Winanda Netherlands | Netherlands | 39:06 39:06 | ||
90 | 80 | ▼10 | OBERHOLZER Carla Bizkaia-Durango | Bizkaia-Durango | 39:29 39:29 | ||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | BADEGRUBER Anna Team WNT Pro Cycling | Team WNT Pro Cycling | 47:15 47:15 | ||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | ERIKSEN Malin Norway | Norway | 58:27 58:27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 July 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.49 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:108.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: