The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TAMOURIDIS Ioannis SP Tableware Cycling Team | SP Tableware Cycling Team | 5 | 0:26:27 | 45.369 | ||
2 | GRAF Andreas RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 2 | 0:05 0:05 | 45.226 | ||
3 | SCHÄFER Stefan LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1 | 0:15 0:15 | 44.944 | ||
4 | FOTHEN Markus Team NSP | Team NSP | 0:44 0:44 | 44.145 | |||
5 | ARNDT Nikias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 0:57 0:57 | 43.796 | |||
6 | GERGANOV Evgeni Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | 0:59 0:59 | 43.742 | |||
7 | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | 1:00 1:00 | 43.716 | |||
8 | KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 1:12 1:12 | 43.4 | |||
9 | WEICHT Michael LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:21 1:21 | 43.165 | |||
10 | 1:25 1:25 | 43.062 | |||||
11 | 1:36 1:36 | 42.781 | |||||
12 | FIEDLER Jacob Team NSP | Team NSP | 1:37 1:37 | 42.755 | |||
13 | HASANOVIĆ Esad Partizan Powermove | Partizan Powermove | 1:40 1:40 | 42.679 | |||
14 | SAYAR Mustafa Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | 1:43 1:43 | 42.604 | |||
15 | POLYDOROPOULOS Dimitrios SP Tableware Cycling Team | SP Tableware Cycling Team | 1:46 1:46 | 42.528 | |||
16 | ILIAS Periklis SP Tableware Cycling Team | SP Tableware Cycling Team | 1:50 1:50 | 42.428 | |||
17 | BOUGLAS Georgios KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | 1:51 1:51 | 42.403 | |||
18 | GIALLORENZO Mariano Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 1:54 1:54 | 42.328 | |||
19 | SAKELLARIDIS Neofytos SP Tableware Cycling Team | SP Tableware Cycling Team | 1:55 1:55 | 42.303 | |||
20 | YATES Jeremy Team Manisaspor | Team Manisaspor | ,, 1:55 | 42.303 | |||
21 | ROVIRA Jaume KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | 1:56 1:56 | 42.278 | |||
22 | BISSINGER Florian Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 1:59 1:59 | 42.204 | |||
23 | OJAVEE Mart Champion System | Champion System | 2:00 2:00 | 42.179 | |||
24 | CIOBAN Sergiu Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | ,, 2:00 | 42.179 | |||
25 | STEVIĆ Ivan Partizan Powermove | Partizan Powermove | 2:04 2:04 | 42.081 | |||
26 | DI LORENZO Alberto Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 2:07 2:07 | 42.007 | |||
27 | FORBERGER Sven Team NSP | Team NSP | 2:10 2:10 | 41.934 | |||
28 | RIŠKA Martin RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 2:11 2:11 | 41.909 | |||
29 | FANKHAUSER Clemens Champion System | Champion System | 2:14 2:14 | 41.836 | |||
30 | SPRINGER Christoph SP Tableware Cycling Team | SP Tableware Cycling Team | 2:18 2:18 | 41.739 | |||
31 | SOKOLL Christoph RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 2:20 2:20 | 41.691 | |||
32 | 2:21 2:21 | 41.667 | |||||
33 | SOKOL Jan RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 2:24 2:24 | 41.594 | |||
34 | KEUSER Andreas Team Worldofbike.gr | Team Worldofbike.gr | 2:29 2:29 | 41.475 | |||
35 | PETROV Daniel Bogomilov Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | 2:30 2:30 | 41.451 | |||
36 | 2:31 2:31 | 41.427 | |||||
37 | VAN DE MAELE Glenn Team Worldofbike.gr | Team Worldofbike.gr | 2:37 2:37 | 41.284 | |||
38 | 2:38 2:38 | 41.261 | |||||
39 | ZARALIEV Stanislav Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | 2:42 2:42 | 41.166 | |||
40 | ČANECKÝ Marek Team Manisaspor | Team Manisaspor | 2:44 2:44 | 41.119 | |||
41 | 2:51 2:51 | 40.956 | |||||
42 | BOURGEOIS Guillaume Champion System | Champion System | 2:52 2:52 | 40.932 | |||
43 | BARKSCHAT Tobias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 2:58 2:58 | 40.793 | |||
44 | NOVAK Carol Eduard Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | ,, 2:58 | 40.793 | |||
45 | BINDI Emanuele Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 3:00 3:00 | 40.747 | |||
46 | 3:04 3:04 | 40.655 | |||||
47 | STADLER Stefan Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 3:09 3:09 | 40.541 | |||
48 | PETROV GEORGIEV Georgi Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 3:11 3:11 | 40.495 | |||
49 | KASA Gabor Team Manisaspor | Team Manisaspor | 3:12 3:12 | 40.472 | |||
50 | O'BRIEN Mark SP Tableware Cycling Team | SP Tableware Cycling Team | 3:15 3:15 | 40.404 | |||
51 | AKDILEK Ahmet Team Manisaspor | Team Manisaspor | 3:16 3:16 | 40.381 | |||
52 | RIEBENBAUER Werner RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 3:16 | 40.381 | |||
53 | SCHADLICH Lucas Team NSP | Team NSP | ,, 3:16 | 40.381 | |||
54 | PODGORNIK Dean Team Manisaspor | Team Manisaspor | 3:17 3:17 | 40.359 | |||
55 | GKAZONIS Petros Team Worldofbike.gr | Team Worldofbike.gr | 3:28 3:28 | 40.111 | |||
56 | SPASIC Dragan Partizan Powermove | Partizan Powermove | 3:36 3:36 | 39.933 | |||
57 | DEHMEL Felix LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 3:38 3:38 | 39.889 | |||
58 | ,, 3:38 | 39.889 | |||||
59 | 3:39 3:39 | 39.867 | |||||
60 | 3:41 3:41 | 39.823 | |||||
61 | ,, 3:41 | 39.823 | |||||
62 | OBST René Team NSP | Team NSP | ,, 3:41 | 39.823 | |||
63 | 3:45 3:45 | 39.735 | |||||
64 | KARATZIOS Georgios SP Tableware Cycling Team | SP Tableware Cycling Team | 3:46 3:46 | 39.713 | |||
65 | 3:48 3:48 | 39.669 | |||||
66 | 3:49 3:49 | 39.648 | |||||
67 | BOUGLAS Apostolos KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | 3:53 3:53 | 39.56 | |||
68 | THÖMEL Tino Team NSP | Team NSP | ,, 3:53 | 39.56 | |||
69 | 3:55 3:55 | 39.517 | |||||
70 | MEIER Tino LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 3:56 3:56 | 39.495 | |||
71 | BAJC Andi Team Manisaspor | Team Manisaspor | ,, 3:56 | 39.495 | |||
72 | 3:59 3:59 | 39.43 | |||||
73 | 4:01 4:01 | 39.387 | |||||
74 | REITER Daniel Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 4:04 4:04 | 39.323 | |||
75 | PRIA Lars Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 4:06 4:06 | 39.28 | |||
76 | ,, 4:06 | 39.28 | |||||
77 | JOVANOVIĆ Nebojša Partizan Powermove | Partizan Powermove | 4:07 4:07 | 39.258 | |||
78 | ZEKAVICA Jovan Partizan Powermove | Partizan Powermove | 4:08 4:08 | 39.237 | |||
79 | VAN AGTMAAL Peter Koga Cycling Team | Koga Cycling Team | 4:09 4:09 | 39.216 | |||
80 | TERNOVSEK Marcel Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 4:10 4:10 | 39.194 | |||
81 | BLAŽEVIC Darko Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 4:12 4:12 | 39.152 | |||
82 | 4:13 4:13 | 39.13 | |||||
83 | RADOTIĆ Bruno Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 4:15 4:15 | 39.088 | |||
84 | VAN DER SCHUEREN Kenny Team Worldofbike.gr | Team Worldofbike.gr | 4:21 4:21 | 38.961 | |||
85 | 4:23 4:23 | 38.919 | |||||
86 | BRAICO Alexandr Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | ,, 4:23 | 38.919 | |||
87 | 4:27 4:27 | 38.835 | |||||
88 | 4:33 4:33 | 38.71 | |||||
89 | 4:36 4:36 | 38.647 | |||||
90 | 4:44 4:44 | 38.482 | |||||
91 | NOMIKOS Nikolaos Team Worldofbike.gr | Team Worldofbike.gr | 4:52 4:52 | 38.318 | |||
92 | 4:55 4:55 | 38.257 | |||||
93 | 4:58 4:58 | 38.196 | |||||
94 | 4:59 4:59 | 38.176 | |||||
95 | CSICSAKY Tamas Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | ,, 4:59 | 38.176 | |||
96 | 5:05 5:05 | 38.055 | |||||
97 | AUER Gernot RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 5:11 5:11 | 37.935 | |||
98 | 5:22 5:22 | 37.716 | |||||
99 | EFSTATHIOU Konstantinos KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | 5:24 5:24 | 37.677 | |||
100 | 5:30 5:30 | 37.559 | |||||
101 | 5:37 5:37 | 37.422 | |||||
102 | ZANICHELLI Stefano Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | 5:49 5:49 | 37.19 | |||
103 | PAPADIMITRAKIS Stavros KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | 5:59 5:59 | 36.999 | |||
104 | 6:03 6:03 | 36.923 | |||||
105 | KATRAKIS Christos Team Worldofbike.gr | Team Worldofbike.gr | 6:05 6:05 | 36.885 | |||
106 | 6:09 6:09 | 36.81 | |||||
107 | 6:12 6:12 | 36.753 | |||||
108 | 6:27 6:27 | 36.474 | |||||
109 | ,, 6:27 | 36.474 | |||||
110 | PAPADEROS Alexandros KTM-Murcia | KTM-Murcia | 6:34 6:34 | 36.345 | |||
111 | 6:36 6:36 | 36.309 | |||||
112 | KASTRANTAS Charalampos Partizan Powermove | Partizan Powermove | 7:42 7:42 | 35.139 | |||
113 | LAZAR Nandor Tusnad Cycling Team | Tusnad Cycling Team | 8:41 8:41 | 34.156 | |||
114 | BALINSKY Pavlin Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | Torquay Sheker Konya Vivelo | 8:43 8:43 | 34.123 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 April 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.37 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:20 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: