Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Contador Alberto | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 25 |
2 | Julich Bobby | CSC ProTeam | 20 |
3 | Rebellin Davide | Gerolsteiner | 16 |
4 | Di Luca Danilo | Liquigas | 14 |
5 | Pereiro Óscar | Phonak Hearing Systems | 12 |
6 | Rogers Michael | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 |
7 | Vicioso Ángel | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 9 |
8 | Boogerd Michael | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 |
9 | Serrano Ricardo | Kaiku | 7 |
10 | Osa Aitor | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 6 |
11 | Arvesen Kurt-Asle | CSC ProTeam | 5 |
12 | Evans Cadel | Davitamon - Lotto | 4 |
13 | Cunego Damiano | Lampre-Caffita | 3 |
14 | Danielson Tom | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
15 | Leipheimer Levi | Gerolsteiner | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team | 00:41:58 | 41:58 |
2 | Gerolsteiner | 00:42:57 | 0:59 |
3 | Rabobank ProTeam | 00:42:58 | 1:00 |
4 | CSC ProTeam | 00:43:12 | 1:14 |
5 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 00:43:22 | 1:24 |
6 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 00:43:41 | 1:43 |
7 | Liquigas | 00:43:44 | 1:46 |
8 | Française des Jeux | 00:44:15 | 2:17 |
9 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 00:44:31 | 2:33 |
10 | Lampre-Caffita | 00:44:33 | 2:35 |
11 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 00:44:34 | 2:36 |
12 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 00:44:39 | 2:41 |
13 | Davitamon - Lotto | 00:44:41 | 2:43 |
14 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 00:44:49 | 2:51 |
15 | T-Mobile Team | 00:44:54 | 2:56 |
16 | Crédit Agricole | 00:44:55 | 2:57 |
17 | Comunidad Valenciana | 00:44:56 | 2:58 |
18 | Bouygues Telecom | 00:45:07 | 3:09 |
19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 00:45:24 | 3:26 |
20 | Fassa Bortolo | 00:45:28 | 3:30 |
21 | Kaiku | 00:45:32 | 3:34 |
22 | Domina Vacanze | 00:45:40 | 3:42 |
23 | Relax Fuenlabrada | 00:46:01 | 4:03 |
Intermediate Sprints classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mayoz Iban | Relax Fuenlabrada | 13 |
2 | Poilvet Benoît | Crédit Agricole | 11 |
3 | Voigt Jens | CSC ProTeam | 9 |
4 | Kolobnev Alexandr | Rabobank ProTeam | 9 |
5 | Zárate Carlos | Comunidad Valenciana | 6 |
6 | Lobato Rubén | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 |
7 | Arvesen Kurt-Asle | CSC ProTeam | 3 |
8 | Fernández Bingen | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 |
9 | Bertolini Alessandro | Domina Vacanze | 3 |
10 | Sprick Matthieu | Bouygues Telecom | 3 |
11 | Latasa David | Comunidad Valenciana | 3 |
12 | Aranaga Andoni | Kaiku | 3 |
13 | Palomares Adrián | Kaiku | 2 |
14 | Vanotti Alessandro | Domina Vacanze | 2 |
15 | Niermann Grischa | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 |
16 | Lefèvre Laurent | Bouygues Telecom | 2 |
17 | Blanco David | Comunidad Valenciana | 2 |
18 | Pascual Rodríguez Javier | Comunidad Valenciana | 2 |
19 | Pineau Jérôme | Bouygues Telecom | 1 |
20 | Cuesta Iñigo | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 |
21 | Calcagni Patrick | Liquigas | 1 |
22 | Edaleine Christophe | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1 |
23 | Gilbert Philippe | Française des Jeux | 1 |
24 | Bru Jon | Kaiku | 1 |