Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Zierbena (19.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Meier Christian | Team Garmin - Transitions | 3 |
2 | Klimov Sergey | Team Katusha | 2 |
3 | Pedersen Martin | Footon-Servetto | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Cobaron (30.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rabuñal Gonzalo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3 |
2 | Pedersen Martin | Footon-Servetto | 2 |
3 | Carrasco Sergio | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Humaran (71 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rabuñal Gonzalo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3 |
2 | Pedersen Martin | Footon-Servetto | 2 |
3 | Carrasco Sergio | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de la Reineta (94 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rabuñal Gonzalo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 6 |
2 | Meier Christian | Team Garmin - Transitions | 4 |
3 | Hermans Ben | RadioShack | 2 |
4 | Carrasco Sergio | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1 |
Sprint | Zierbena (110.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Meier Christian | Team Garmin - Transitions | 3 |
2 | Rabuñal Gonzalo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2 |
3 | Klimov Sergey | Team Katusha | 1 |
Sprint | Petronor (115 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Meier Christian | Team Garmin - Transitions | 3 |
2 | Petrov Evgeni | Team Katusha | 2 |
3 | Carrasco Sergio | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto Cobaron (119.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Meier Christian | Team Garmin - Transitions | 3 |
2 | Petrov Evgeni | Team Katusha | 2 |
3 | Carrasco Sergio | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1 |
Sprint | Muskiz (125.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de las Calizas (133.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Valverde Alejandro | Caisse d'Epargne | 25 |
2 | Freire Óscar | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 |
3 | Le Mével Christophe | Francaise des Jeux | 16 |
4 | Hesjedal Ryder | Team Garmin - Transitions | 14 |
5 | Kolobnev Alexandr | Team Katusha | 12 |
6 | Van den Broeck Jurgen | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10 |
7 | Urán Rigoberto | Caisse d'Epargne | 9 |
8 | Zubeldia Haimar | RadioShack | 8 |
9 | Martin Dan | Team Garmin - Transitions | 7 |
10 | Intxausti Beñat | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
11 | Casar Sandy | Francaise des Jeux | 5 |
12 | Hermans Ben | RadioShack | 4 |
13 | Schleck Fränk | Saxo Bank | 3 |
14 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 2 |
15 | Peraud Jean-Christophe | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1 |