Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Itziar (23.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trofimov Yuri | Team Katusha | 3 |
2 | Petrov Evgeni | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
3 | Herrada José | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto Aritxulegi (89.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulissi Diego | Lampre - ISD | 6 |
2 | Madrazo Ángel | Movistar Team | 4 |
3 | Paterski Maciej | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 |
4 | Petrov Evgeni | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de Agiña (98.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Petrov Evgeni | Astana Pro Team | 6 |
2 | Ulissi Diego | Lampre - ISD | 4 |
3 | Sulzberger Wesley | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
4 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 |
Sprint | Bera (111 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ulissi Diego | Lampre - ISD | 3 |
2 | Sulzberger Wesley | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
3 | García Marcos | Caja Rural | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Alto de Ibardin (117.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Petrov Evgeni | Astana Pro Team | 6 |
2 | Paterski Maciej | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4 |
3 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
4 | García Marcos | Caja Rural | 1 |
Sprint | Sare (133.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Albasini Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 |
2 | Sørensen Nicki | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 |
3 | Madrazo Ángel | Movistar Team | 1 |
Sprint | Bera (144.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clarke Simon | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 |
2 | Albasini Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
3 | Sørensen Nicki | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alto de Ibardin (151 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 10 |
2 | Sánchez Samuel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 |
3 | Henao Sergio | Sky Procycling | 6 |
4 | Kišerlovski Robert | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
5 | Nordhaug Lars Petter | Sky Procycling | 2 |
6 | Scarponi Michele | Lampre - ISD | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodríguez Joaquim | Team Katusha | 25 |
2 | Sánchez Samuel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 |
3 | Henao Sergio | Sky Procycling | 16 |
4 | Kišerlovski Robert | Astana Pro Team | 14 |
5 | Nordhaug Lars Petter | Sky Procycling | 12 |
6 | Scarponi Michele | Lampre - ISD | 10 |
7 | Van den Broeck Jurgen | Lotto Belisol Team | 9 |
8 | Poels Wout | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8 |
9 | Špilak Simon | Team Katusha | 7 |
10 | Hesjedal Ryder | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 6 |
11 | Navarro Daniel | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5 |
12 | Cunego Damiano | Lampre - ISD | 4 |
13 | Martin Tony | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3 |
14 | Horner Chris | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 |
15 | Mollema Bauke | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 |