The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BARBERO Sergio Lampre | Lampre | 75 | 4:03:56 |
2 | SINKEWITZ Patrik Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 55 | ,, 0:00 |
3 | TRENTIN Guido Cofidis | Cofidis | 40 | 0:02 0:02 |
4 | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 32 | 0:21 0:21 |
5 | ATIENZA Daniel Cofidis | Cofidis | 28 | ,, 0:21 |
6 | CUNEGO Damiano Saeco | Saeco | 24 | 0:41 0:41 |
7 | GLOMSER Gerrit Saeco | Saeco | 20 | 1:02 1:02 |
8 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Cofidis | Cofidis | 18 | 1:03 1:03 |
9 | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Saeco | Saeco | 16 | 1:05 1:05 |
10 | TASHIRO Yasutaka Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 14 | 1:29 1:29 |
11 | SUZUKI Shinri Shimano Racing | Shimano Racing | 12 | 1:30 1:30 |
12 | KANO Tomoya Shimano Racing | Shimano Racing | 10 | 1:38 1:38 |
13 | FUKUSHIMA Shinichi Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 8 | 2:15 2:15 |
14 | VILA Francisco Javier Lampre | Lampre | 7 | 2:18 2:18 |
15 | 6 | 2:29 2:29 | ||
16 | 5 | 4:27 4:27 | ||
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Saeco | Saeco | 4:28 4:28 | ||
18 | RIGHI Daniele Lampre | Lampre | 3 | 4:38 4:38 |
19 | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis | Cofidis | 2 | ,, 4:38 |
20 | LOPEBOSELLI Angelo Cofidis | Cofidis | 1 | 4:40 4:40 |
21 | PAOLINI Luca Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5:35 5:35 | |
22 | ROGERS Michael Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 5:36 5:36 | |
23 | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | Lampre | 7:32 7:32 | |
24 | FUENTES Juan Manuel Saeco | Saeco | 7:33 7:33 | |
25 | IMANISHI Hisafumi Shimano Racing | Shimano Racing | ,, 7:33 | |
26 | 7:34 7:34 | |||
27 | OKAZAKI Kazuya Team Nippon Hodo | Team Nippon Hodo | ,, 7:34 | |
28 | ,, 7:34 | |||
29 | HASHIKAWA Ken Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | 7:35 7:35 | |
30 | FUKUSHIMA Koji Japan | Japan | 7:36 7:36 | |
31 | ,, 7:36 | |||
32 | ADAMSSON Stefan Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 7:37 7:37 | |
33 | CAÑADA David Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | 7:39 7:39 | |
34 | SHINBO Koki Japan | Japan | 7:40 7:40 | |
35 | 7:41 7:41 | |||
36 | BRAMATI Davide Quickstep - Davitamon | Quickstep - Davitamon | ,, 7:41 | |
37 | TAKEUCHI Makoto Team Orbea - Etxe Ondo | Team Orbea - Etxe Ondo | 7:42 7:42 | |
38 | 9:14 9:14 | |||
39 | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre | Lampre | 9:48 9:48 | |
40 | PLAZA David Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 10:28 10:28 | |
41 | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | 10:51 10:51 | |
42 | FINOT Frédéric Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | ,, 10:51 | |
43 | BERNARD Jérôme Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | ,, 10:51 | |
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | - | |
DNF | MARTIN Ludovic Jean Delatour | Jean Delatour | - | |
DNF | RADOCHLA Steffen Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | - | |
DNF | SHIBUYA Junichi Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | - | |
DNF | MIZUTANI Takehiro Team Bridgestone - Anchor | Team Bridgestone - Anchor | - | |
DNF | NUMATA Shinya Team Orbea - Etxe Ondo | Team Orbea - Etxe Ondo | - | |
DNF | NISHITANI Masafumi Team Orbea - Etxe Ondo | Team Orbea - Etxe Ondo | - | |
DNF | BOMPADRE Luca Team Nippon Hodo | Team Nippon Hodo | - | |
DNF | KODAIRA Yukinaga Team Nippon Hodo | Team Nippon Hodo | - | |
DNF | HIROSE Satoshi Team Nippon Hodo | Team Nippon Hodo | - | |
DNF | BEPPU Takumi Team Nippon Hodo | Team Nippon Hodo | - | |
DNF | HIROSE Yoshimasa Shimano Racing | Shimano Racing | - | |
DNF | NODERA Hidenori Shimano Racing | Shimano Racing | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 October 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.215 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:151.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: